April 27-28, 2019
|
Oberlin - Oberlin, OH

Men's Decathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Adriano Atallah SO-2 Oberlin 5278 6458 6458 6210
2 Ballard Suiter JR-3 Wabash 7027 6807 5435 5490
3 Hunter Baehl JR-3 Wabash 4371 5073 4101 5397
4 James Dixie JR-3 Denison 6070 5857 5112 5325
5 Cameron MacIntyre SO-2 Oberlin 5183 4042 3679 5183
6 Max Bigler FR-1 Wabash 5431 5687 4252 5124
7 Jordan Dennis SR-4 Wooster 4555 5534 4849 4898
8 Jayson Blankenship JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 5473 5815 3420 4887
9 Zachary Guyer SO-2 Wittenberg 4681 5267 5413 4877
10 Ross Eggleston FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 3473 3473 3597 4135
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Adriano Atallah SO-2 Oberlin 8.93 11.02 11.13 856 1.5
2 Ballard Suiter JR-3 Wabash 12.09 11.40 12.54 774 3.4
3 Jordan Dennis SR-4 Wooster 12.66 11.40 14.71 774 3.4
4 Max Bigler FR-1 Wabash 9.33 11.51 14.74 750 3.4
5 Zachary Guyer SO-2 Wittenberg 10.05 11.68 12.97 715 1.5
6 Cameron MacIntyre SO-2 Oberlin 9.85 11.72 13.25 707 3.4
7 James Dixie JR-3 Denison 15.02 11.82 13.83 687 3.4
8 Hunter Baehl JR-3 Wabash 14.60 11.96 12.68 659 1.5
9 Jayson Blankenship JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9.72 11.99 15.59 653 1.5
10 Ross Eggleston FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 12.93 12.55 11.55 547 1.5
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Adriano Atallah SO-2 Oberlin 14.22 11.02 856
5 Zachary Guyer SO-2 Wittenberg 9.82 11.68 715
8 Hunter Baehl JR-3 Wabash 12.20 11.96 659
9 Jayson Blankenship JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 8.76 11.99 653
10 Ross Eggleston FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 9.17 12.55 547
Men's Decathlon 100 Meters Section 2
W: 3.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Ballard Suiter JR-3 Wabash 9.12 11.40 774
3 Jordan Dennis SR-4 Wooster 9.01 11.40 774
4 Max Bigler FR-1 Wabash 13.24 11.51 750
6 Cameron MacIntyre SO-2 Oberlin 9.26 11.72 707
7 James Dixie JR-3 Denison 14.31 11.82 687
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Adriano Atallah SO-2 Oberlin 6.00m 8.26m 6.45m 7.42m 5.93m 6.26m 21' 2" 686
  • 5.90 (1.1)
  • 6.45 (3.1)
  • 5.75 (1.0)
2 James Dixie JR-3 Denison 5.97m 6.29m 6.35m 8.13m 5.46m 6.99m 20' 10" 664
  • 6.35 (+0.0)
  • 6.31 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
3 Jordan Dennis SR-4 Wooster 6.69m 7.04m 5.92m 5.39m 6.04m 5.68m 19' 5.25" 569
  • 5.92 (1.8)
  • 5.66 (1.8)
  • FOUL  
4 Max Bigler FR-1 Wabash 4.71m 5.17m 5.81m 7.38m 5.46m 5.11m 19' 0.75" 546
  • 5.81 (+0.0)
  • 5.61 (2.1)
  • FOUL  
5 Cameron MacIntyre SO-2 Oberlin 5.78m 5.43m 5.78m 5.84m 6.01m 6.13m 18' 11.75" 540
  • 5.70 (2.4)
  • 5.64 (1.8)
  • 5.78 (0.5)
6 Hunter Baehl JR-3 Wabash 4.54m 5.52m 5.75m 5.98m 5.69m 6.96m 18' 10.5" 533
  • 5.01 (0.4)
  • 5.41 (2.1)
  • 5.75 (1.9)
7 Zachary Guyer SO-2 Wittenberg 5.03m 4.12m 5.65m 4.29m 7.23m 5.20m 18' 6.5" 512
  • 5.56 (0.4)
  • 5.65 (0.8)
  • FOUL  
8 Ballard Suiter JR-3 Wabash 4.50m 6.95m 5.56m 4.89m 4.61m 6.45m 18' 3" 494
  • 5.56 (+0.0)
  • 5.25 (2.8)
  • 5.50 (2.4)
9 Jayson Blankenship JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 5.25m 4.59m 5.53m 5.09m 6.75m 5.75m 18' 1.75" 487
  • 5.03 (0.9)
  • 2.17 (+0.0)
  • 5.53 (2.1)
10 Ross Eggleston FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4.18m 4.90m 5.16m 5.73m 3.97m 6.19m 16' 11.25" 413
  • 5.07 (1.1)
  • 5.16 (+0.0)
  • 5.00 (1.1)
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV PT
1 Adriano Atallah SO-2 Oberlin 11.04m 36' 2.75" 548
  • 10.26  
  • 10.98  
  • 11.04  
2 Cameron MacIntyre SO-2 Oberlin 10.80m 35' 5.25" 534
  • 10.24  
  • 10.33  
  • 10.80  
3 Zachary Guyer SO-2 Wittenberg 10.31m 33' 10" 504
  • 9.60  
  • 10.16  
  • 10.31  
4 Hunter Baehl JR-3 Wabash 10.13m 33' 3" 493
  • 9.71  
  • 10.13  
  • 10.06  
5 James Dixie JR-3 Denison 10.05m 32' 11.75" 489
  • 10.05  
  • 9.71  
  • FOUL  
6 Ballard Suiter JR-3 Wabash 9.90m 32' 5.75" 480
  • 9.15  
  • 9.90  
  • 9.71  
7 Jayson Blankenship JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 9.66m 31' 8.5" 465
  • 9.21  
  • 8.59  
  • 9.66  
8 Max Bigler FR-1 Wabash 8.54m 28' 0.25" 398
  • 7.37  
  • 8.35  
  • 8.54  
9 Ross Eggleston FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 8.03m 26' 4.25" 368
  • 7.65  
  • 7.90  
  • 8.03  
10 Jordan Dennis SR-4 Wooster 7.35m 24' 1.5" 328
  • 7.26  
  • 7.35  
  • 7.19  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Max Bigler FR-1 Wabash 2.41m 1.85m 2.20m 1.67m 6' 0.75" 670
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.91
    XXX
2 Ross Eggleston FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 1.80m 1.76m 1.72m 1.48m 5' 9.25" 593
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.55
    PPP
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.61
    PPP
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.76
    XO
  • 1.79
    XXX
3 Adriano Atallah SO-2 Oberlin 2.06m 1.73m 1.51m 1.51m 5' 8" 569
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.73
    XO
  • 1.76
    XXX
4 Zachary Guyer SO-2 Wittenberg 1.50m 1.70m 2.04m 2.11m 5' 7" 544
  • 1.61
    XO
  • 1.64
    XXO
  • 1.67
    XXO
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.73
    XXX
4 James Dixie JR-3 Denison 2.18m 1.70m 2.21m 1.73m 5' 7" 544
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    XXX
4 Jordan Dennis SR-4 Wooster 1.87m 1.70m 2.18m 1.19m 5' 7" 544
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    XO
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.73
    XXX
4 Hunter Baehl JR-3 Wabash 1.48m 1.70m 2.02m 2.16m 5' 7" 544
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.61
    XXO
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    XXO
  • 1.70
    XXO
  • 1.73
    XXX
8 Ballard Suiter JR-3 Wabash 1.97m 1.67m 2.04m 1.39m 5' 5.75" 520
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.58
    PPP
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.64
    O
  • 1.67
    XXO
  • 1.70
    XXX
9 Jayson Blankenship JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 1.37m 1.61m 1.32m 1.69m 5' 3.25" 472
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.58
    XO
  • 1.61
    O
  • 1.64
    XXX
10 Cameron MacIntyre SO-2 Oberlin 1.69m 1.58m 1.42m 1.79m 5' 2.25" 449
  • 1.52
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.58
    O
  • 1.61
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME PT
1 Adriano Atallah SO-2 Oberlin 40.65 1:00.98 49.57 835
2 Jordan Dennis SR-4 Wooster 46.87 47.40 52.66 696
3 Ballard Suiter JR-3 Wabash 1:08.13 1:01.69 53.64 655
4 Max Bigler FR-1 Wabash 1:01.79 44.06 53.73 651
5 Hunter Baehl JR-3 Wabash 1:09.74 54.91 54.91 602
6 Cameron MacIntyre SO-2 Oberlin 1:07.92 53.89 56.13 554
7 Ross Eggleston FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 53.84 46.39 57.27 511
8 James Dixie JR-3 Denison 40.69 1:04.18 57.30 510
9 Zachary Guyer SO-2 Wittenberg 1:00.43 1:04.54 58.67 460
10 Jayson Blankenship JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 57.09 1:01.80 58.85 453
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Hunter Baehl JR-3 Wabash 54.91 39.54 53.82 602
7 Ross Eggleston FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 57.27 1:01.86 56.70 511
9 Zachary Guyer SO-2 Wittenberg 58.67 1:05.71 1:04.54 460
10 Jayson Blankenship JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 58.85 1:15.92 1:06.50 453
Men's Decathlon 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adriano Atallah SO-2 Oberlin 58.00 34.70 49.57 54.04 41.64 835
2 Jordan Dennis SR-4 Wooster 49.50 1:02.67 52.66 1:04.78 40.03 696
3 Ballard Suiter JR-3 Wabash 40.77 55.79 53.64 1:01.15 1:08.66 655
4 Max Bigler FR-1 Wabash 46.21 37.62 53.73 48.36 45.67 651
6 Cameron MacIntyre SO-2 Oberlin 1:09.04 1:05.11 56.13 1:02.31 1:10.73 554
8 James Dixie JR-3 Denison 1:00.17 1:07.05 57.30 40.11 1:07.62 510
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME PT WIND
1 Adriano Atallah SO-2 Oberlin 15.95 17.07 738 1.9
2 Zachary Guyer SO-2 Wittenberg 16.05 18.30 727 1.9
3 James Dixie JR-3 Denison 16.11 18.53 720 1.9
4 Cameron MacIntyre SO-2 Oberlin 16.22 18.17 708 1.9
5 Jordan Dennis SR-4 Wooster 16.24 18.19 706 4.2
6 Max Bigler FR-1 Wabash 16.92 19.12 633 4.2
7 Jayson Blankenship JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 17.03 20.95 621 3.7
8 Ross Eggleston FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 17.47 13.46 576 4.2
9 Hunter Baehl JR-3 Wabash 17.80 12.64 543 3.7
10 Ballard Suiter JR-3 Wabash 17.89 19.50 535 3.7
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 1
W: 4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Jordan Dennis SR-4 Wooster 12.67 12.51 20.47 16.24 18.52 11.70 706
6 Max Bigler FR-1 Wabash 16.42 14.05 12.02 16.92 18.28 17.26 633
8 Ross Eggleston FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 13.46 15.55 20.44 17.47 19.75 21.67 576
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 2
W: 3.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Jayson Blankenship JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 17.03 14.14 19.76 14.99 14.48 19.08 16.35 621
9 Hunter Baehl JR-3 Wabash 17.80 13.71 14.60 13.00 22.97 16.56 19.76 543
10 Ballard Suiter JR-3 Wabash 17.89 17.00 20.22 22.90 20.94 16.64 16.28 535
Men's Decathlon 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Adriano Atallah SO-2 Oberlin 15.95 18.98 13.24 18.98 18.82 12.60 738
2 Zachary Guyer SO-2 Wittenberg 16.05 17.34 17.18 16.21 19.75 19.10 727
3 James Dixie JR-3 Denison 16.11 19.66 12.25 16.11 17.24 12.41 720
4 Cameron MacIntyre SO-2 Oberlin 16.22 16.71 19.63 16.39 19.47 12.17 708
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Adriano Atallah SO-2 Oberlin 36.92m 31.29m 29.73m 102' 8" 490
  • 31.29  
  • 28.04  
  • 28.45  
2 Ballard Suiter JR-3 Wabash 23.67m 28.87m 35.80m 94' 9" 442
  • 28.87  
  • 27.51  
  • 23.81  
3 Cameron MacIntyre SO-2 Oberlin 20.78m 28.47m 29.04m 93' 5" 434
  • 24.53  
  • 28.47  
  • 24.77  
4 Hunter Baehl JR-3 Wabash 23.07m 26.83m 32.46m 88' 0" 402
  • 25.00  
  • 18.83  
  • 26.83  
5 James Dixie JR-3 Denison 29.65m 23.35m 21.95m 76' 7" 335
  • 20.01  
  • 20.77  
  • 23.35  
6 Jayson Blankenship JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 21.34m 21.34m 18.57m 70' 0" 297
  • 21.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Zachary Guyer SO-2 Wittenberg 15.58m 21.06m 26.75m 69' 1" 292
  • 19.71  
  • 21.06  
  • 19.17  
8 Max Bigler FR-1 Wabash 23.68m 20.41m 22.04m 66' 11" 280
  • 14.99  
  • 20.41  
  • 18.18  
9 Ross Eggleston FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 21.92m 19.06m 19.25m 62' 6" 254
  • 19.06  
  • 16.71  
  • 14.55  
10 Jordan Dennis SR-4 Wooster 11.69m 16.47m 18.94m 54' 0" 207
  • 16.47  
  • 13.62  
  • FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Jayson Blankenship JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 3.52m 4.83m 4.24m 13' 11" 685
  • 4.24
    O
  • 4.44
    XXX
2 Ballard Suiter JR-3 Wabash 5.25m 3.27m 4.04m 13' 3" 628
  • 3.14
    XO
  • 3.24
    PPP
  • 3.34
    O
  • 3.44
    PPP
  • 3.54
    PPP
  • 3.64
    O
  • 3.74
    PPP
  • 3.84
    O
  • 3.94
    XO
  • 4.04
    XXO
  • 4.14
    XXX
3 James Dixie JR-3 Denison 3.01m 2.79m 3.14m 10' 3.5" 391
  • 2.54
    XO
  • 2.64
    O
  • 2.74
    XO
  • 2.84
    O
  • 2.94
    O
  • 3.04
    XXO
  • 3.14
    O
  • 3.24
    XXX
3 Adriano Atallah SO-2 Oberlin 2.54m 2.70m 3.14m 10' 3.5" 391
  • 2.44
    O
  • 2.54
    PPP
  • 2.64
    PPP
  • 2.74
    XXO
  • 2.84
    O
  • 2.94
    O
  • 3.04
    XO
  • 3.14
    XO
  • 3.34
    XXX
3 Hunter Baehl JR-3 Wabash 2.83m 4.05m 3.14m 10' 3.5" 391
  • 2.14
    XO
  • 2.24
    PPP
  • 2.34
    PPP
  • 2.44
    XXO
  • 2.54
    O
  • 2.64
    O
  • 2.74
    O
  • 2.84
    O
  • 2.94
    XO
  • 3.04
    XO
  • 3.14
    XO
  • 3.24
    XXX
6 Cameron MacIntyre SO-2 Oberlin 2.34m 3.77m 3.04m 9' 11.75" 367
  • 2.14
    O
  • 2.24
    PPP
  • 2.34
    PPP
  • 2.44
    O
  • 2.54
    PPP
  • 2.64
    O
  • 2.74
    O
  • 2.84
    XO
  • 2.94
    XO
  • 3.04
    O
  • 3.14
    XXX
6 Max Bigler FR-1 Wabash 2.95m 3.80m 3.04m 9' 11.75" 367
  • 2.14
    O
  • 2.24
    PPP
  • 2.34
    PPP
  • 2.44
    O
  • 2.54
    PPP
  • 2.64
    PPP
  • 2.74
    O
  • 2.84
    XXO
  • 2.94
    O
  • 3.04
    O
  • 3.14
    XXX
8 Zachary Guyer SO-2 Wittenberg 2.85m 2.29m 2.94m 9' 7.75" 342
  • 2.44
    O
  • 2.54
    O
  • 2.64
    O
  • 2.74
    O
  • 2.84
    XO
  • 2.94
    O
  • 3.04
    XXX
9 Jordan Dennis SR-4 Wooster 2.37m 2.20m 2.44m 8' 0" 229
  • 2.14
    XXO
  • 2.24
    O
  • 2.34
    O
  • 2.44
    XO
  • 2.54
    XXX
  Ross Eggleston FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan NH NH NH NH -
  • 2.44
  • 2.54
  • 2.64
  • 2.74
  • 2.84
  • 2.94
  • 3.04
  • 3.14
  • 3.24
  • 3.34
    XXX
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV PT
1 Hunter Baehl JR-3 Wabash 53.90m 68.45m 40.96m 42.58m 42.58m 176' 10" 647
  • 53.90  
  • 49.99  
  • 53.38  
2 Cameron MacIntyre SO-2 Oberlin 47.57m 34.73m 50.90m 49.47m 48.52m 156' 1" 553
  • 43.61  
  • 47.57  
  • 41.89  
3 James Dixie JR-3 Denison 42.53m 42.96m 54.44m 37.00m 52.31m 139' 6" 479
  • FOUL  
  • 42.53  
  • FOUL  
4 Zachary Guyer SO-2 Wittenberg 42.48m 46.30m 39.08m 43.33m 36.53m 139' 4" 478
  • 40.50  
  • 42.48  
  • FOUL  
5 Adriano Atallah SO-2 Oberlin 41.01m 42.65m 33.63m 41.01m 30.76m 134' 6" 457
  • 37.40  
  • 41.01  
  • 39.79  
6 Ballard Suiter JR-3 Wabash 39.28m 28.28m 37.71m 30.25m 50.28m 128' 10" 432
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.28  
7 Jayson Blankenship JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 35.78m 45.80m 38.64m 41.86m 45.80m 117' 5" 381
  • 30.86  
  • 30.46  
  • 35.78  
8 Jordan Dennis SR-4 Wooster 34.59m 39.09m 41.51m 25.60m 29.06m 113' 6" 364
  • 34.59  
  • 32.20  
  • 26.74  
9 Max Bigler FR-1 Wabash 31.71m 26.32m 34.56m 34.56m 28.86m 104' 0" 323
  • 31.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 24.66  
10 Ross Eggleston FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 25.27m 21.73m 26.79m 20.47m 24.01m 82' 11" 233
  • 25.27  
  • 21.53  
  • FOUL  
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME PT
1 Adriano Atallah SO-2 Oberlin 4:46.50 640
2 Ross Eggleston FR-1 Ohio Wesleyan 4:46.56 640
3 Hunter Baehl JR-3 Wabash 4:56.05 583
4 Ballard Suiter JR-3 Wabash 5:05.25 530
5 James Dixie JR-3 Denison 5:09.55 506
6 Max Bigler FR-1 Wabash 5:09.61 506
7 Jordan Dennis SR-4 Wooster 5:14.16 481
8 Jayson Blankenship JR-3 Ohio Wesleyan 5:35.35 373
9 Cameron MacIntyre SO-2 Oberlin 5:43.03 337
10 Zachary Guyer SO-2 Wittenberg 5:50.86 303