March 29-30, 2019
|
College of Wooster - Wooster, OH

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brian Lief SR-4 Wooster 5:23.42 4:53.56 4:51.08 3:26.49 4:16.25 4:08.78 10
2 John Wahlie SO-2 Mount Union 4:38.37 4:58.43 4:40.88 5:13.48 3:23.14 4:10.78 8
3 David Drushal FR-1 Heidelberg 4:38.29 4:02.87 4:53.47 3:12.28 4:56.00 4:12.99 6
4 Jon Bach SR-4 Mount Union 5:17.78 4:26.94 4:11.68 4:32.02 3:31.01 4:14.22 5
5 Jonathan Allen SR-4 Findlay 3:51.59 3:26.14 5:20.66 4:45.03 4:50.12 4:14.49 4
6 David Westcott SR-4 Wooster 3:39.09 5:20.99 3:41.64 4:45.32 5:03.16 4:14.75 3
7 Clayton Slemmons SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:59.75 4:46.94 5:20.24 5:22.80 4:49.50 4:16.19 2
8 Matt Klonowski SO-2 Wooster 2:59.69 3:04.83 4:11.57 4:19.27 5:33.71 4:16.70 1
9 Noah Menuez SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:04.66 3:00.73 5:17.57 5:04.66 5:27.89 4:18.18 -
10 Nikita Landis SO-2 Mount Union 4:22.68 4:25.29 3:22.87 3:22.87 5:04.30 4:20.08 -
11 Tim Weighart FR-1 Allegheny 4:36.13 3:41.43 4:23.11 5:25.63 5:02.18 4:20.50 -
12 Dan Sharp JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 3:28.68 3:26.07 5:20.84 4:13.02 3:36.50 4:20.84 -
13 Casey Kropka SR-4 Mount Union 3:05.22 5:00.00 3:18.27 4:02.61 4:26.09 4:20.87 -
14 Paul Neubauer SO-2 Kenyon 5:29.87 3:13.74 3:39.92 5:16.78 4:16.57 4:21.80 -
15 Louis McUmber SR-4 Allegheny 4:26.17 3:59.82 4:55.16 4:28.80 3:25.56 4:23.53 -
16 Alexander DeLong FR-1 Wooster 4:36.61 3:11.50 4:44.59 4:17.99 5:16.51 4:25.97 -
17 Dylan Wiechart SO-2 Heidelberg 3:14.93 3:41.63 3:30.95 3:41.63 4:43.05 4:27.02 -
18 Marcus Ryder FR-1 Mount Union 4:27.45 4:24.78 4:27.45 4:06.06 3:52.69 4:27.45 -
19 Thomas Guidotti SO-2 Kenyon 4:11.71 4:38.48 5:10.62 3:26.19 3:58.32 4:27.77 -
20 Andrew Gold SR-4 Wooster 3:56.35 3:56.35 5:19.60 5:14.23 3:08.00 4:28.57 -
21 Hyuga Uchida SR-4 Wooster 4:01.84 5:12.49 5:01.62 4:15.43 4:04.56 4:31.73 -
22 Jared Szklenski SO-2 Allegheny 5:02.49 4:35.24 5:48.82 3:24.39 5:16.12 4:32.51 -
23 Matt Belville FR-1 Heidelberg 5:30.78 5:28.05 5:14.38 5:06.18 4:33.37 4:33.37 -
24 Christian Geer JR-3 Allegheny 5:36.36 3:19.63 5:55.50 3:52.44 3:36.04 4:33.46 -
25 Daniel Lane FR-1 Kenyon 5:35.50 5:57.50 4:37.75 3:20.75 3:59.25 4:35.00 -
26 Tyler Hudson FR-1 Heidelberg 3:43.38 3:37.86 4:49.56 5:33.69 5:06.11 4:35.77 -
27 Andrew Wedeking JR-3 Kenyon 4:15.31 5:27.47 5:35.79 3:39.24 4:15.31 4:37.51 -
28 Jack Fortner FR-1 Mount Union 5:02.33 3:35.55 4:34.34 4:00.74 3:41.15 4:39.93 -
29 Jack Willet FR-1 Mount Union 4:43.01 4:48.67 5:11.32 4:20.37 5:19.81 4:43.01 -
30 Dylan Hunter FR-1 Findlay 4:58.11 4:24.04 4:15.52 3:41.45 3:52.81 4:43.91 -
31 Aaron Howkins   Unattached 5:24.45 5:52.91 4:44.60 5:50.06 3:53.38 4:44.60 -
32 Sebastian McRae FR-1 Allegheny 3:45.23 4:30.85 3:42.38 4:25.15 4:05.19 4:45.10 -
33 Grant Sprague FR-1 Wooster 3:43.18 4:46.12 4:37.54 4:14.65 4:11.79 4:46.12 -
34 Chad Pakozdi SO-2 Thiel 3:37.46 3:54.63 6:03.39 5:09.02 4:37.55 4:46.13 -
35 Tim Jasper JR-3 Heidelberg 4:23.92 4:21.06 3:32.29 5:18.43 4:15.32 4:46.87 -
36 Jackson Todd SO-2 Wooster 4:36.26 3:41.59 4:21.87 4:16.12 3:47.34 4:47.77 -
37 Steve Lucas SO-2 Kenyon 3:56.96 5:36.43 3:54.04 5:53.98 4:34.99 4:52.54 -
38 Nick Shiach JR-3 Wooster 6:11.73 3:42.46 3:24.89 3:36.60 5:30.76 4:52.70 -
39 Lachlan Davidson SO-2 Wooster 4:04.69 4:57.75 6:14.40 5:24.28 5:56.71 4:54.80 -
40 Noah Crane JR-3 Wooster 3:48.64 5:58.00 6:07.03 4:48.81 4:24.74 5:00.84 -
41 Joseph Henry FR-1 Wooster 5:39.45 6:03.70 3:35.19 6:27.95 4:44.90 5:03.08 -
42 Ben Dorfman SO-2 Kenyon 4:12.62 6:37.41 6:37.41 5:38.88 5:45.04 5:08.07 -
43 Aedan Lang SO-2 Heidelberg 5:13.38 6:34.25 5:03.27 6:07.29 4:09.35 5:36.96 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Brian Lief SR-4 Wooster 4:11.27 4:08.78 3:14.05 3:28.98 3:48.88 3:43.91 4:31.17 10
2 John Wahlie SO-2 Mount Union 5:21.00 4:10.78 3:13.10 4:30.85 3:43.20 4:25.83 4:15.80 8
3 David Drushal FR-1 Heidelberg 3:42.64 4:12.99 3:29.99 2:57.10 5:23.83 3:40.11 3:29.99 6
4 Jon Bach SR-4 Mount Union 3:00.50 4:14.22 4:59.98 3:03.04 5:15.24 4:49.81 4:47.27 5
5 Jonathan Allen SR-4 Findlay 3:51.59 4:14.49 4:27.22 4:22.13 3:46.50 4:50.12 4:39.94 4
7 Clayton Slemmons SO-2 Mount Vernon Nazarene 4:16.19 4:16.19 4:03.38 3:12.15 4:05.95 5:02.31 4:26.44 2
9 Noah Menuez SR-4 Mount Vernon Nazarene 5:12.40 4:18.18 3:44.62 4:28.51 5:12.40 3:21.38 3:54.95 -
10 Nikita Landis SO-2 Mount Union 3:28.07 4:20.08 3:41.07 3:33.27 4:56.50 3:46.27 4:59.10 -
11 Tim Weighart FR-1 Allegheny 4:41.34 4:20.50 3:28.40 3:04.96 3:51.85 4:10.08 3:28.40 -
12 Dan Sharp JR-3 Mount Vernon Nazarene 3:49.54 4:20.84 4:57.36 4:31.28 4:46.93 5:28.66 5:18.23 -
13 Casey Kropka SR-4 Mount Union 5:13.05 4:20.87 4:07.83 3:10.44 3:02.61 3:26.09 3:23.48 -
14 Paul Neubauer SO-2 Kenyon 4:19.19 4:21.80 3:26.83 5:06.31 5:24.64 3:53.01 4:19.19 -
15 Louis McUmber SR-4 Allegheny 5:32.05 4:23.53 3:49.28 3:12.38 4:47.25 3:33.46 3:57.18 -
18 Marcus Ryder FR-1 Mount Union 3:44.66 4:27.45 3:36.64 3:36.64 3:31.29 5:02.22 4:59.55 -
22 Jared Szklenski SO-2 Allegheny 5:54.27 4:32.51 5:24.29 3:48.91 5:35.19 5:29.74 4:32.51 -
31 Aaron Howkins   Unattached 3:24.92 4:44.60 5:41.52 3:19.22 4:33.22 5:50.06 4:44.60 -
36 Jackson Todd SO-2 Wooster 4:53.53 4:47.77 5:56.84 5:48.21 3:24.32 5:56.84 5:10.80 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 David Westcott SR-4 Wooster 3:46.73 4:14.75 3:31.45 3
8 Matt Klonowski SO-2 Wooster 3:12.53 4:16.70 3:17.66 1
17 Dylan Wiechart SO-2 Heidelberg 4:51.06 4:27.02 4:16.34 -
19 Thomas Guidotti SO-2 Kenyon 5:40.07 4:27.77 5:07.94 -
20 Andrew Gold SR-4 Wooster 4:23.20 4:28.57 4:42.00 -
21 Hyuga Uchida SR-4 Wooster 3:50.97 4:31.73 3:56.41 -
23 Matt Belville FR-1 Heidelberg 4:47.04 4:33.37 5:11.65 -
24 Christian Geer JR-3 Allegheny 4:55.34 4:33.46 5:33.63 -
27 Andrew Wedeking JR-3 Kenyon 5:46.89 4:37.51 5:10.82 -
28 Jack Fortner FR-1 Mount Union 3:27.15 4:39.93 3:49.55 -
29 Jack Willet FR-1 Mount Union 4:26.03 4:43.01 5:19.81 -
34 Chad Pakozdi SO-2 Thiel 3:40.32 4:46.13 5:06.16 -
39 Lachlan Davidson SO-2 Wooster 4:10.58 4:54.80 5:21.34 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
16 Alexander DeLong FR-1 Wooster 4:25.97 -
25 Daniel Lane FR-1 Kenyon 4:35.00 -
26 Tyler Hudson FR-1 Heidelberg 4:35.77 -
30 Dylan Hunter FR-1 Findlay 4:43.91 -
32 Sebastian McRae FR-1 Allegheny 4:45.10 -
33 Grant Sprague FR-1 Wooster 4:46.12 -
35 Tim Jasper JR-3 Heidelberg 4:46.87 -
37 Steve Lucas SO-2 Kenyon 4:52.54 -
38 Nick Shiach JR-3 Wooster 4:52.70 -
40 Noah Crane JR-3 Wooster 5:00.84 -
41 Joseph Henry FR-1 Wooster 5:03.08 -
42 Ben Dorfman SO-2 Kenyon 5:08.07 -
43 Aedan Lang SO-2 Heidelberg 5:36.96 -