February 22-23, 2019
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Krista Steele SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:45.18 2:30.87 2:10.06 2:30.87 1:37.55 2:43.88 10
2 Peyton Frolek SO-2 North Dakota State 2:10.20 2:46.66 2:10.20 2:36.24 2:16.71 1:58.49 8
3 Oksana Covey SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:44.83 2:22.83 2:11.03 2:18.90 2:14.96 1:55.31 6
4 Mallory Fine SR-4 South Dakota 2:05.49 2:35.87 2:12.09 2:34.55 2:51.72 2:47.76 5
5 Erica Eades JR-3 North Dakota 2:16.07 2:32.08 2:13.40 2:26.74 1:37.39 2:44.09 4
6 Lauren Houston SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 1:40.09 2:36.89 2:15.25 1:53.61 2:47.71 2:42.30 3
7 Haley Arens FR-1 South Dakota 2:49.02 2:14.94 2:16.30 1:51.77 2:08.13 2:13.58 2
8 Katie Bostrom SR-4 North Dakota State 2:10.96 2:33.02 2:17.85 2:28.88 2:21.99 2:35.77 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Peyton Frolek SO-2 North Dakota State 1:34.53 2:11.28 1:35.84 1:47.65 2:30.98 1:35.84
2 Oksana Covey SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:29.94 2:12.69 2:25.96 2:06.06 2:00.75 2:15.35
3 Katie Bostrom SR-4 North Dakota State 1:44.32 2:12.04 2:34.49 1:36.39 2:39.77 2:12.04
4 Krista Steele SR-4 South Dakota St. 2:16.87 2:12.88 2:20.86 1:59.60 2:00.92 2:28.83
5 Haley Arens FR-1 South Dakota 2:09.49 2:13.49 2:42.86 1:50.80 2:53.54 2:18.83
6 Mallory Fine SR-4 South Dakota 2:05.04 2:14.45 2:42.69 2:05.04 1:40.84 2:29.24
7 Lauren Houston SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 2:29.32 2:14.52 2:27.98 2:32.01 1:54.35 2:27.98
8 Erica Eades JR-3 North Dakota 2:49.71 2:14.69 1:47.76 2:07.96 2:33.55 2:09.31
9 Ellie Wilson JR-3 South Dakota 1:57.41 2:14.95 1:50.66 2:55.44 1:56.06 2:54.09
10 Alexa Granderson FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:49.49 2:17.79 2:52.24 2:45.35 1:50.24 2:21.93
11 Hailey Tranchitella SO-2 Western Illinois 2:46.37 2:19.80 2:21.20 2:49.16 2:46.37 2:29.59
12 Amanda Robbins SO-2 North Dakota 2:50.46 2:20.87 2:34.96 2:08.20 2:13.83 2:15.24
13 Natalie Dye FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 2:06.22 2:21.82 2:45.93 2:33.17 3:01.53 2:23.24
14 Savannah Girolami JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 2:05.18 2:22.25 2:59.24 2:56.39 2:57.82 2:03.76
15 Serah Timbwol FR-1 Oral Roberts 1:51.60 2:28.80 2:03.51 2:34.76 2:57.08 1:59.04
16 Madolyn Palodichuk JR-3 Oral Roberts 2:20.86 2:33.10 2:31.57 2:49.95 2:57.60 1:48.71
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Peyton Frolek SO-2 North Dakota State 2:08.66 2:12.60 2:09.97 2:11.28
3 Katie Bostrom SR-4 North Dakota State 2:21.29 2:10.72 1:46.96 2:12.04
6 Mallory Fine SR-4 South Dakota 2:31.93 1:34.12 2:34.62 2:14.45
8 Erica Eades JR-3 North Dakota 2:44.33 1:55.84 1:38.33 2:14.69
10 Alexa Granderson FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:28.82 2:52.24 2:26.06 2:17.79
13 Natalie Dye FR-1 Purdue Fort Wayne 2:45.93 2:34.59 2:01.97 2:21.82
14 Savannah Girolami JR-3 Purdue Fort Wayne 3:00.66 2:59.24 2:13.72 2:22.25
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Oksana Covey SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:29.94 1:39.52 1:47.48 2:12.69 1:47.48 1:35.54
4 Krista Steele SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:40.99 2:39.46 1:59.60 2:12.88 1:59.60 2:06.24
5 Haley Arens FR-1 South Dakota 2:50.87 2:37.52 2:44.20 2:13.49 2:37.52 2:37.52
7 Lauren Houston SR-4 Nebraska-Omaha 2:52.19 2:50.84 2:30.67 2:14.52 1:34.17 2:01.07
9 Ellie Wilson JR-3 South Dakota 2:02.81 1:42.57 1:58.76 2:14.95 1:53.36 2:51.39
11 Hailey Tranchitella SO-2 Western Illinois 2:33.78 1:49.05 2:21.20 2:19.80 2:50.56 1:53.24
12 Amanda Robbins SO-2 North Dakota 2:22.28 3:01.73 2:19.47 2:20.87 2:13.83 2:51.87
15 Serah Timbwol FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:48.15 2:39.22 2:55.59 2:28.80 2:02.02 3:07.49
16 Madolyn Palodichuk JR-3 Oral Roberts 1:50.24 2:56.07 2:49.95 2:33.10 1:51.77 2:40.76