February 20-21, 2019
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Hilary McAdam JR-3 Murray State 2:19.39 1:37.58 2:52.85 2:48.67 1:51.52 10
2 Ruth Wiggins SO-2 Belmont 2:19.54 2:00.01 1:37.68 2:54.43 2:12.57 8
3 Ashley Barr SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 2:19.75 1:37.83 2:14.16 2:33.73 2:11.37 6
4 Carli Knott JR-3 SE Missouri 2:20.36 1:39.66 2:23.17 2:40.01 2:00.71 5
5 Meggan Grams SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 2:21.28 1:51.62 2:19.87 2:00.09 2:31.17 4
6 Lou Trois FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 2:21.29 2:14.23 1:48.80 2:55.20 2:34.01 3
7 Claire Morrill FR-1 SE Missouri 2:21.35 2:21.35 2:14.29 2:22.77 1:41.78 2
8 Kendall Long SO-2 SE Missouri 2:21.65 1:54.74 2:35.82 2:13.16 2:18.82 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carli Knott JR-3 SE Missouri 1:56.32 2:45.79 2:13.70 2:09.69 2:23.06 2:04.35
2 Lou Trois FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 2:34.33 1:51.39 2:14.20 2:03.47 1:35.29 2:15.55
3 Ashley Barr SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 2:03.01 1:45.44 2:15.17 2:32.75 1:40.03 1:56.25
4 Hilary McAdam JR-3 Murray State 2:28.34 2:32.46 2:17.35 2:10.49 1:48.51 1:36.15
5 Meggan Grams SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 1:34.15 2:37.36 2:14.49 2:17.18 1:58.36 2:10.46
6 Ruth Wiggins SO-2 Belmont 1:43.64 2:38.82 2:14.59 2:38.82 1:38.25 1:38.25
7 Kendall Long SO-2 SE Missouri 1:58.38 2:14.71 2:16.07 2:28.32 2:13.35 2:20.16
8 Claire Morrill FR-1 SE Missouri 2:09.77 2:41.19 2:16.60 1:42.45 1:56.11 2:20.70
9 Emily Sorrell JR-3 Jacksonville St. 1:46.72 2:34.60 2:16.81 2:51.02 1:53.56 2:11.34
10 Jalea Paslay JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 2:05.90 2:34.96 2:18.35 2:46.02 2:40.49 2:54.33
11 Alexa Brugere FR-1 Tennessee Tech 2:38.11 1:53.73 2:18.69 1:57.89 1:45.41 2:32.56
12 Mikaela Smith FR-1 Austin Peay 1:38.66 2:32.85 2:18.95 2:21.73 2:02.28 2:21.73
13 Madison Morstad FR-1 Austin Peay 2:37.04 1:44.69 2:21.47 2:10.16 2:41.28 1:58.84
14 Molly Howard FR-1 Austin Peay 2:58.31 2:28.59 2:21.51 2:44.16 1:51.80 2:49.82
15 Olivia Schoenherr SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 2:17.81 2:39.34 2:23.55 1:44.80 1:51.97 1:44.80
16 Olivia Chapman SO-2 Morehead State 1:56.47 2:28.11 2:23.79 2:38.17 2:36.74 2:53.99
17 Agok Ayuen JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 1:56.48 2:38.18 2:23.80 3:01.19 1:49.29 2:05.11
18 Maggie Kiper SO-2 Morehead State 2:35.53 2:18.25 2:24.01 1:52.33 2:08.17 1:48.01
19 Alyssa Hudgins SO-2 Jacksonville St. 3:03.65 1:51.35 2:24.60 2:27.50 2:33.28 2:56.42
20 Keleah Shell SO-2 Austin Peay 2:25.57 2:21.21 2:25.57 1:55.00 2:28.49 2:35.76
21 Amani Jackson-Gladney FR-1 Eastern Illinois 2:11.10 2:19.84 2:25.66 2:09.64 2:12.55 1:56.53
22 Rebekah Wynn SO-2 Tennessee St. 2:04.18 3:09.92 2:26.09 3:05.54 2:12.95 2:40.70
23 Jaylyn Scales FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 2:33.18 2:24.34 2:27.28 2:06.66 3:02.63 2:12.56
24 Marie Vandormael FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 2:59.88 2:08.92 2:29.90 1:56.93 2:26.91 2:22.41
25 Vivian Chesire FR-1 Tennessee Tech 2:00.72 2:39.95 2:30.89 2:44.47 2:47.49 2:49.00
26 Courtney McGowan SO-2 Tennessee Tech 3:01.13 3:05.81 2:36.14 2:25.21 2:47.07 2:45.51
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Lou Trois FR-1 Eastern Kentucky 1:36.63 2:14.20
5 Meggan Grams SR-4 Eastern Kentucky 2:07.77 2:14.49
8 Claire Morrill FR-1 SE Missouri 2:01.58 2:16.60
14 Molly Howard FR-1 Austin Peay 2:18.68 2:21.51
15 Olivia Schoenherr SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 2:43.65 2:23.55
18 Maggie Kiper SO-2 Morehead State 2:47.06 2:24.01
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carli Knott JR-3 SE Missouri 2:12.37 2:13.70 1:52.31 1:34.93 2:20.39 2:29.75
6 Ruth Wiggins SO-2 Belmont 1:53.06 2:14.59 2:41.51 1:54.41 1:54.41 2:19.98
9 Emily Sorrell JR-3 Jacksonville St. 1:48.08 2:16.81 2:07.24 1:43.98 2:56.49 2:41.44
21 Amani Jackson-Gladney FR-1 Eastern Illinois 2:25.66 2:25.66 3:03.54 2:50.43 2:05.27 1:43.42
22 Rebekah Wynn SO-2 Tennessee St. 2:14.41 2:26.09 2:02.72 2:07.10 2:26.09 2:31.94
24 Marie Vandormael FR-1 Tennessee-Martin 2:40.40 2:29.90 1:58.43 2:59.88 2:58.39 2:25.41
26 Courtney McGowan SO-2 Tennessee Tech 2:01.79 2:36.14 2:08.04 2:14.28 3:08.93 1:57.11
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Hilary McAdam JR-3 Murray State 2:44.82 1:44.39 1:52.63 2:54.44 2:17.35
10 Jalea Paslay JR-3 SIU Edwardsville 2:25.27 2:14.20 1:57.60 1:53.45 2:18.35
12 Mikaela Smith FR-1 Austin Peay 1:41.44 2:25.90 2:02.28 2:02.28 2:18.95
16 Olivia Chapman SO-2 Morehead State 1:50.72 2:43.92 2:48.24 2:59.74 2:23.79
17 Agok Ayuen JR-3 Tennessee-Martin 2:19.49 1:57.92 2:43.94 2:45.37 2:23.80
20 Keleah Shell SO-2 Austin Peay 2:41.59 2:29.94 2:18.30 2:18.30 2:25.57
25 Vivian Chesire FR-1 Tennessee Tech 2:39.95 2:39.95 3:08.62 2:26.37 2:30.89
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ashley Barr SO-2 Eastern Kentucky 2:50.32 2:11.12 1:57.60 2:15.17 1:45.44 2:03.01
7 Kendall Long SO-2 SE Missouri 2:37.85 1:46.14 1:42.06 2:16.07 2:48.73 1:43.42
11 Alexa Brugere FR-1 Tennessee Tech 2:58.91 1:59.28 2:02.05 2:18.69 2:57.53 2:07.60
13 Madison Morstad FR-1 Austin Peay 3:01.09 2:01.67 1:47.52 2:21.47 2:08.74 2:21.47
19 Alyssa Hudgins SO-2 Jacksonville St. 1:58.58 2:40.51 2:46.29 2:24.60 2:27.50 3:02.20
23 Jaylyn Scales FR-1 SIU Edwardsville 2:58.21 3:10.00 2:08.14 2:27.28 2:52.32 2:08.14