February 15-16, 2019
|
Miami (Outdoor) - Coral Gables, FL

Girls' 200 Meters Finals

W: -2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Aaliyah Butler FR Piper 29.24 31.21 24.57
2 Zatoria Thompson JR St. Thomas Aquinas 20.17 26.40 24.90
3 Latasha Smith SR Suncoast 23.96 31.78 25.22
4 Chenelle Williams SO St. Thomas Aquinas 21.55 30.42 25.35
5 Essence Cooper SR Hallandale 32.99 32.73 25.77
6 Myrka Cadet SO American Heritage 23.42 30.07 26.61

Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Aaliyah Butler FR Piper 20.11 24.52 30.65 18.15 -0.1
2 Zatoria Thompson JR St. Thomas Aquinas 19.16 24.56 28.00 20.39 -0.1
3 Latasha Smith SR Suncoast 23.27 24.75 21.54 27.48 -0.4
4 Zahria Allers JR St. Thomas Aquinas 28.02 25.01 23.26 25.51 -0.3
5 Myrka Cadet SO American Heritage 27.78 25.25 27.53 18.18 -0.4
6 Chenelle Williams SO St. Thomas Aquinas 25.53 25.27 30.08 18.20 -0.4
7 Sherri-Ann Norton SO American Heritage 22.52 25.30 31.63 19.99 -0.2
8 Essence Cooper SR Hallandale 22.60 25.39 21.08 23.62 0.3
9 Christal Facey SO McArthur 30.85 25.49 28.81 21.42 -0.2
10 Lamaria Washington SO Miami Northwestern 29.42 25.58 31.98 23.79 -0.1
11 Jacoria Burton JR Miami Northwestern 20.98 25.58 17.91 24.05 -0.3
12 Zahra Kelsey SO St. Thomas Aquinas 27.24 25.69 31.35 23.90 -0.4
13 Derreka Edwards SR Miami Southridge 30.34 25.71 29.57 20.06 -0.4
14 Endeyah Lane FR American Heritage 29.32 25.72 18.52 31.90 -0.1
15 Alexis Woodall SR Hillsborough 20.69 25.86 21.21 25.09 0.1
16 Aaliayah Fisher SR American 31.58 25.88 30.54 25.11 -0.5
17 Bernadette Laflauer FR Hallandale 29.36 25.98 20.27 20.53 -0.3
18 Knyah Isaac SO Pembroke Pines Charter 31.50 26.03 23.69 33.58 0.1
19 Victoria Karr JR Coral Reef 24.59 26.16 23.55 23.55 -0.5
20 Tiara Pascal SR Dillard 23.37 26.25 23.63 23.37 -0.3
21 Nicola Hagley SR Coral Reef 23.17 26.32 22.64 29.48 0.1
22 Tatiani Francois JR Dillard 34.31 26.59 26.86 29.52 -0.5
23 Jewel Clark SR Miramar 28.75 26.62 34.34 32.75 -0.1
24 Drewann Fearon SR Miramar 29.89 26.68 21.35 33.89 -0.3
25 Ranyah McCloud JR Dr. Krop 18.69 26.70 29.64 30.44 -0.2
26 Michelle Petit-Pointe SO Dr. Krop 25.42 26.75 33.71 28.63 -0.4
27 Carrie Snipes SO North Miami 27.95 26.87 19.08 24.99 -0.4
28 Shakell Williams JR Miami Southridge 24.58 27.01 28.36 29.99 -0.1
29 Shammae Shackleford JR Doctor's Charter 31.99 27.11 30.10 28.47 -0.2
30 Kayin Knighton   North Miami HS 30.13 27.14 32.57 29.04 -0.3
31 Shanyah Washington FR McArthur 20.93 27.18 26.91 30.17 -0.5
32 Alexandra Smallwood JR Cardinal Gibbons 31.33 27.24 26.97 33.78 0.1
33 Shalis Tresvant FR Miramar 33.72 27.41 27.41 33.44 -0.5
34 Eunice Abel JR Miami Southridge 31.89 27.49 34.92 32.99 -0.1
35 alyssa arneaud SR Somerset Academy (PP) 24.27 27.57 30.33 29.50 -0.4
36 Amaya Strange JR Dr. Krop 31.93 27.76 22.21 21.66 -0.1
37 Darrina Hardy JR Homestead 33.90 27.78 22.78 33.34 0.3
38 Alanna Cadet JR Miami Northwestern 22.89 27.91 25.68 22.33 -0.2
39 Paris Surtain FR American Heritage 27.15 27.99 22.40 27.43 -0.1
40 Maya Reaves SR Dr. Krop 36.18 28.04 30.57 22.72 -0.1
41 Sonya Alfred JR North Miami 29.74 28.05 29.18 25.25 -0.5
42 Sophia Baldeon SR Divine Savior 36.47 28.05 32.82 24.41 -0.1
43 Susann Kaufmann SR Flagler Palm Coast 29.57 28.16 30.14 20.28 -0.4
44 Faith Shelton SO North Miami 36.54 28.32 23.79 28.61 -0.2
45 Oriyah Clayton SO Flagler Palm Coast 24.37 28.33 30.03 35.13 0.3
46 Taneria Bass SO Flagler Palm Coast 35.47 28.37 25.82 23.55 -0.5
47 Jasmine Williams   Miami Booker T. Washington HS 26.19 28.78 36.84 30.22 0.1
48 Gerbria Smith SR Cardinal Gibbons 27.37 28.81 36.02 27.95 -0.2
49 Anylah West SO Coral Reef 21.33 28.82 21.62 20.75 -0.2
50 Indya Baker JR Miami Norland 29.12 28.83 29.99 23.93 -0.2
51 Kalelia Lettman SR Marathon 24.53 28.85 32.89 37.22 -0.2
52 Godlyn Labissiere SO McArthur 26.03 28.92 27.19 29.79 -0.3
53 Tara Tallaksen SR Flagler Palm Coast 36.18 28.94 27.21 36.47 -0.4
54 Cadde Weddbon JR Doctor's Charter 33.97 29.03 28.45 26.42 -0.4
56 Sanai Salomon SO Monsignor Pace 24.99 29.05 21.50 33.41 -0.4
57 Ashley Anderson FR McArthur 21.44 29.37 35.25 31.72 -0.4
58 Ishanteria Brown SR Homestead 28.81 29.39 30.86 28.81 -0.3
59 Unique Sitton   Miami Booker T. Washington HS 20.91 29.45 21.21 25.63 -0.1
60 Kennya Donald   Alonzo & Tracy Mourning HS (Biscayne Bay) 26.80 29.45 32.69 25.33 -0.5
61 Anticia Cruz FR Miami Southridge 29.54 29.54 25.41 34.57 -0.3
62 Anaya Aristhomene FR Somerset Academy (PP) 21.33 29.62 28.44 24.29 -0.5
63 Sydney Tyler 6 Somerset Academy (PP) 36.73 29.86 23.89 32.55 -0.1
64 Kandace Pestaina   South Dade HS 29.73 30.03 30.93 22.53 -0.2
65 Victoria Lewis-Starks   Miami Central HS 37.69 30.15 37.09 26.23 -0.4
66 Carole Poveda JR Braddock 33.98 30.34 24.58 21.55 -0.1
67 Arike Coker JR Archimedean 22.84 30.45 34.41 22.54 -0.5
68 Jada Brown SO Monsignor Pace 25.68 30.57 31.80 36.38 -0.3
69 Michelle Bernardo SR Doral Academy 26.91 30.58 39.76 25.69 -0.4
70 Gemika Dubuisson   Miami Monsignor Pace HS 30.93 30.62 26.64 37.67 -0.3
71 Rolanda Edwards FR Doctor's Charter 32.51 30.67 26.99 23.01 -0.4
72 Keyanna Barry FR Miami Norland 27.07 31.11 32.98 33.91 -0.2
73 Janae Stevens   Miami Central HS 33.52 31.32 31.32 30.70 -0.5
74 Katherine Diaz SO iMater Prep 38.90 31.37 23.22 35.14 -0.2
75 Crystal Laster   South Dade HS 34.97 31.79 26.07 37.83 0.3
76 Gaeletchie Sauveur   Miami Monsignor Pace HS 38.38 31.98 34.86 36.78 -0.2
77 Emily Dematas JR Southwest Miami 34.37 32.12 26.98 23.45 0.3
78 Claudia Cotanda JR Braddock 36.86 32.33 35.57 34.60 -0.5
79 Aaliyah Othelot SO American 37.27 32.69 38.91 40.54 -0.4
80 Lori Lumpkin   Miami Central HS 38.50 32.90 28.63 28.30 -0.4
81 Claire Price FR Braddock 41.50 32.93 29.31 28.65 -0.4
82 Crystal Parra   Miami Jackson HS 25.37 32.94 38.21 31.30 0.1
83 Iris Valladares 7 iMater Prep 38.70 33.07 38.03 25.14 -0.4
84 Jania Presha SO Miami Norland 31.28 33.27 32.28 42.92 -0.5
85 Lauren Montero FR Southwest Miami 27.08 34.27 30.85 29.13 -0.4
86 MEGAN MESA   Doral Academy Charter HS 48.33 37.17 41.26 36.43 -0.5
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Lamaria Washington SO Miami Northwestern 31.21 25.58 20.47 30.44 23.28
28 Shakell Williams JR Miami Southridge 24.58 27.01 20.80 27.82 24.58
40 Maya Reaves SR Dr. Krop 21.31 28.04 22.16 26.64 21.31
66 Carole Poveda JR Braddock 36.11 30.34 33.38 37.63 27.01
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Essence Cooper SR Hallandale 25.90 25.39 20.57 31.49 32.50 20.82 18.28
37 Darrina Hardy JR Homestead 35.28 27.78 29.73 26.67 26.95 28.90 29.17
45 Oriyah Clayton SO Flagler Palm Coast 30.32 28.33 21.82 36.83 26.63 27.48 27.77
75 Crystal Laster   South Dade HS 23.53 31.79 40.06 23.21 38.15 23.85 25.75
77 Emily Dematas JR Southwest Miami 27.31 32.12 38.23 26.34 30.84 25.38 39.51
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Sherri-Ann Norton SO American Heritage 17.71 31.38 25.30
25 Ranyah McCloud JR Dr. Krop 29.64 28.04 26.70
29 Shammae Shackleford JR Doctor's Charter 26.30 19.79 27.11
38 Alanna Cadet JR Miami Northwestern 36.01 22.05 27.91
48 Gerbria Smith SR Cardinal Gibbons 31.12 35.15 28.81
50 Indya Baker JR Miami Norland 26.82 27.97 28.83
51 Kalelia Lettman SR Marathon 31.45 23.37 28.85
64 Kandace Pestaina   South Dade HS 28.83 21.63 30.03
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Zatoria Thompson JR St. Thomas Aquinas 30.46 24.56 21.13 21.37
14 Endeyah Lane FR American Heritage 32.41 25.72 23.67 18.27
23 Jewel Clark SR Miramar 19.17 26.62 23.16 20.77
34 Eunice Abel JR Miami Southridge 28.59 27.49 22.82 22.00
36 Amaya Strange JR Dr. Krop 23.04 27.76 26.10 34.43
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Aaliayah Fisher SR American 33.39 25.88
19 Victoria Karr JR Coral Reef 19.62 26.16
31 Shanyah Washington FR McArthur 29.09 27.18
41 Sonya Alfred JR North Miami 24.69 28.05
46 Taneria Bass SO Flagler Palm Coast 30.36 28.37
78 Claudia Cotanda JR Braddock 23.60 32.33
86 MEGAN MESA   Doral Academy Charter HS 47.21 37.17
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Zahria Allers JR St. Thomas Aquinas 31.27 29.02 25.01 24.76 28.27 18.51 18.51
20 Tiara Pascal SR Dillard 30.72 20.22 26.25 31.77 24.15 34.13 22.84
24 Drewann Fearon SR Miramar 27.22 22.42 26.68 20.81 18.68 28.82 24.82
52 Godlyn Labissiere SO McArthur 27.77 23.43 28.92 34.13 23.14 30.95 24.88
61 Anticia Cruz FR Miami Southridge 34.27 32.50 29.54 29.25 32.50 34.86 23.05
70 Gemika Dubuisson   Miami Monsignor Pace HS 36.75 37.05 30.62 25.72 32.77 33.07 22.36
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Jacoria Burton JR Miami Northwestern 23.54 30.19 30.96 26.35 25.58 25.07 28.14
17 Bernadette Laflauer FR Hallandale 19.23 22.87 23.39 20.01 25.98 25.46 26.50
30 Kayin Knighton   North Miami HS 21.72 35.29 33.11 35.29 27.14 22.80 19.82
58 Ishanteria Brown SR Homestead 32.33 34.98 24.40 27.04 29.39 27.04 25.87
68 Jada Brown SO Monsignor Pace 29.66 25.99 28.74 26.29 30.57 36.69 35.47
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Myrka Cadet SO American Heritage 25.25 25.76 30.30 31.82
6 Chenelle Williams SO St. Thomas Aquinas 25.27 29.57 23.00 20.22
43 Susann Kaufmann SR Flagler Palm Coast 28.16 32.95 28.16 25.35
56 Sanai Salomon SO Monsignor Pace 29.05 27.89 21.79 27.89
57 Ashley Anderson FR McArthur 29.37 23.79 22.62 34.95
71 Rolanda Edwards FR Doctor's Charter 30.67 29.14 32.21 23.93
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Christal Facey SO McArthur 23.45 25.49 31.61 24.98
44 Faith Shelton SO North Miami 35.40 28.32 23.79 29.74
49 Anylah West SO Coral Reef 37.18 28.82 28.82 27.67
72 Keyanna Barry FR Miami Norland 30.49 31.11 28.00 32.05
74 Katherine Diaz SO iMater Prep 31.06 31.37 21.96 37.02
76 Gaeletchie Sauveur   Miami Monsignor Pace HS 41.58 31.98 36.14 25.27
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
22 Tatiani Francois JR Dillard 26.59 23.40 29.52
33 Shalis Tresvant FR Miramar 27.41 20.29 35.64
60 Kennya Donald   Alonzo & Tracy Mourning HS (Biscayne Bay) 29.45 25.92 25.63
62 Anaya Aristhomene FR Somerset Academy (PP) 29.62 31.40 30.81
67 Arike Coker JR Archimedean 30.45 35.63 27.71
73 Janae Stevens   Miami Central HS 31.32 23.18 24.43
84 Jania Presha SO Miami Norland 33.27 23.29 38.26
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Latasha Smith SR Suncoast 24.75 20.55 27.48 31.68 20.79 20.30 19.80
26 Michelle Petit-Pointe SO Dr. Krop 26.75 23.28 22.74 29.96 26.75 34.24 27.29
27 Carrie Snipes SO North Miami 26.87 28.22 18.81 33.32 20.96 32.52 20.69
54 Cadde Weddbon JR Doctor's Charter 29.03 25.84 29.32 22.94 27.29 31.94 36.29
69 Michelle Bernardo SR Doral Academy 30.58 33.95 25.39 28.75 31.81 23.55 27.83
79 Aaliyah Othelot SO American 32.69 26.16 37.60 23.54 25.83 29.75 38.25
80 Lori Lumpkin   Miami Central HS 32.90 29.94 39.81 29.29 34.55 35.54 33.23
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
15 Alexis Woodall SR Hillsborough 25.86
18 Knyah Isaac SO Pembroke Pines Charter 26.03
21 Nicola Hagley SR Coral Reef 26.32
32 Alexandra Smallwood JR Cardinal Gibbons 27.24
47 Jasmine Williams   Miami Booker T. Washington HS 28.78
82 Crystal Parra   Miami Jackson HS 32.94
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
12 Zahra Kelsey SO St. Thomas Aquinas 25.69
13 Derreka Edwards SR Miami Southridge 25.71
35 alyssa arneaud SR Somerset Academy (PP) 27.57
53 Tara Tallaksen SR Flagler Palm Coast 28.94
65 Victoria Lewis-Starks   Miami Central HS 30.15
81 Claire Price FR Braddock 32.93
83 Iris Valladares 7 iMater Prep 33.07
85 Lauren Montero FR Southwest Miami 34.27
Girls' 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Aaliyah Butler FR Piper 24.52 22.81 17.66 23.05
39 Paris Surtain FR American Heritage 27.99 21.28 22.40 23.80
42 Sophia Baldeon SR Divine Savior 28.05 31.42 29.74 20.20
59 Unique Sitton   Miami Booker T. Washington HS 29.45 27.69 28.57 28.57
63 Sydney Tyler 6 Somerset Academy (PP) 29.86 35.84 34.94 31.36