February 16-17, 2019
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Minna Sveard SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:08.06 55.43 38.42 1:03.12 1:02.57 49.94 54.88 10
2 Tianna McKinney SR-4 West Texas A&M 42.35 51.14 52.24 49.50 1:05.44 1:05.44 54.99 8
3 Nele Heinrich JR-3 West Texas A&M 43.54 44.09 1:02.51 44.09 45.77 42.42 55.81 6
4 Kaitlyn Matthews SO-2 Angelo State 52.03 1:03.34 1:11.82 41.85 1:09.56 1:01.08 56.55 5
5 Atiana Alexander FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 51.06 59.57 40.85 52.76 51.63 1:02.41 56.73 4
6 Danee Bustos SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 1:01.66 53.67 51.96 1:06.23 1:02.23 1:11.37 57.09 3
7 Markaaisha Richardson SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 53.71 58.33 1:14.50 47.94 1:00.64 1:01.80 57.75 2
8 Faith Roberson SO-2 Angelo State 1:01.12 44.34 1:01.12 48.54 1:16.70 1:05.92 59.92 1
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Tianna McKinney SR-4 West Texas A&M 1:01.59 1:03.79 55.54 1:02.14 54.99 40.15 58.29 8
4 Kaitlyn Matthews SO-2 Angelo State 44.11 52.03 46.37 1:05.60 56.55 52.60 43.55 5
5 Atiana Alexander FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1:04.68 43.12 56.17 48.79 56.73 57.30 1:06.95 4
7 Markaaisha Richardson SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:06.42 50.25 54.29 1:13.92 57.75 1:12.19 1:06.42 2
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Minna Sveard SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:06.96 54.88 10
3 Nele Heinrich JR-3 West Texas A&M 58.60 55.81 6
6 Danee Bustos SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 43.96 57.09 3
8 Faith Roberson SO-2 Angelo State 1:10.71 59.92 1

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Minna Sveard SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 55.06 1:07.73 1:05.53 1:01.12 39.65
2 Nele Heinrich JR-3 West Texas A&M 55.49 44.95 49.39 39.96 54.94
3 Tianna McKinney SR-4 West Texas A&M 55.74 1:01.88 1:06.89 1:05.22 50.73
4 Kaitlyn Matthews SO-2 Angelo State 56.40 55.28 1:03.74 44.56 1:12.76
5 Danee Bustos SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 56.44 58.14 1:06.60 1:11.68 1:12.81
6 Atiana Alexander FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 56.95 54.11 48.41 46.70 59.23
7 Faith Roberson SO-2 Angelo State 57.32 54.46 49.30 59.62 48.15
8 Markaaisha Richardson SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 57.72 57.15 58.88 1:03.50 47.91
9 Kandice Miles JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 57.75 1:15.08 46.78 47.94 1:12.19
10 Ro'Nisha Simpson SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 58.05 42.38 1:02.12 43.54 49.35
11 Taylor Hall SR-4 Angelo State 58.40 51.40 1:00.16 58.99 59.57
12 LaGae Brigance SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 58.72 1:03.42 1:08.71 47.57 55.79
13 Valerie Parker SR-4 Dallas Baptist 58.74 47.58 1:11.08 58.74 56.98
14 Octavyia Williams SO-2 Angelo State 58.77 41.73 1:06.41 48.20 1:10.53
15 Jahonna Hinds FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 58.78 47.62 42.91 1:15.83 44.68
16 Tare' Ward SR-4 Angelo State 59.04 46.65 48.42 53.73 47.83
17 April Pena SR-4 Midwestern St. 59.08 1:14.44 50.81 1:02.04 1:08.54
18 Arianna Stegall SR-4 Tarleton State 59.23 43.24 45.61 46.20 1:14.04
19 Tianna Reed FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 59.89 50.31 56.30 47.92 1:12.47
20 Kiana Covington SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 59.89 1:12.47 1:06.48 1:09.48 1:06.48
21 Ajanea Roberts FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 59.92 48.54 58.13 58.13 52.13
22 Jessica Ramirez FR-1 Tarleton State 1:00.30 48.24 1:05.73 45.23 51.26
23 Brooke Walker SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 1:00.44 1:16.16 1:02.86 44.73 1:01.05
24 Teandria Taylor JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1:00.53 52.67 44.19 1:05.38 54.48
25 Kamrynn Schiller JR-3 Tarleton State 1:00.59 1:00.59 43.02 1:07.86 1:13.32
26 Madison Thetford JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:00.62 1:10.93 1:03.66 57.59 1:16.99
27 Jenae Smith JR-3 Dallas Baptist 1:01.35 1:16.08 1:12.40 52.15 55.83
28 Kynsly Thornton FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 1:01.90 1:14.90 1:13.67 1:15.52 1:19.86
29 Taylor Stone FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:03.52 44.47 1:20.67 53.36 1:14.32
30 Lightsey Puryear FR-1 Tarleton State 1:03.91 1:08.39 1:12.86 1:00.08 1:15.42
31 Annie Stevenson FR-1 Tarleton State 1:07.56 51.35 1:15.00 1:26.48 1:02.16
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Faith Roberson SO-2 Angelo State 57.32 55.60
18 Arianna Stegall SR-4 Tarleton State 59.23 1:00.42
19 Tianna Reed FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 59.89 54.50
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Kaitlyn Matthews SO-2 Angelo State 1:08.25 50.20 59.22 56.40
25 Kamrynn Schiller JR-3 Tarleton State 55.14 52.11 44.23 1:00.59
28 Kynsly Thornton FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 53.24 1:06.86 1:13.67 1:01.90
30 Lightsey Puryear FR-1 Tarleton State 1:16.06 53.05 1:10.94 1:03.91
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Minna Sveard SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 38.55 1:03.87 51.21 55.06 57.27 47.91
10 Ro'Nisha Simpson SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:05.60 53.41 1:13.15 58.05 51.09 45.86
12 LaGae Brigance SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 46.39 52.85 1:02.83 58.72 1:04.01 56.38
24 Teandria Taylor JR-3 TAMU-Kingsville 1:02.35 50.24 46.01 1:00.53 49.64 1:16.27
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Atiana Alexander FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 56.95 59.23
15 Jahonna Hinds FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 58.78 1:05.25
27 Jenae Smith JR-3 Dallas Baptist 1:01.35 1:10.56
31 Annie Stevenson FR-1 Tarleton State 1:07.56 47.30
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Danee Bustos SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 56.44
13 Valerie Parker SR-4 Dallas Baptist 58.74
16 Tare' Ward SR-4 Angelo State 59.04
23 Brooke Walker SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 1:00.44
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tianna McKinney SR-4 West Texas A&M 44.04 55.74 55.19 1:12.47
8 Markaaisha Richardson SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 1:04.65 57.72 58.88 1:03.50
11 Taylor Hall SR-4 Angelo State 1:06.00 58.40 1:07.16 1:08.92
17 April Pena SR-4 Midwestern St. 1:11.49 59.08 1:00.27 43.13
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Nele Heinrich JR-3 West Texas A&M 55.49 46.06 1:07.70
20 Kiana Covington SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 59.89 56.90 43.72
21 Ajanea Roberts FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 59.92 49.74 58.73
26 Madison Thetford JR-3 West Texas A&M 1:00.62 49.11 1:10.93
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Kandice Miles JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:13.35 1:10.46 57.75 1:12.77
14 Octavyia Williams SO-2 Angelo State 49.96 1:08.76 58.77 44.08
22 Jessica Ramirez FR-1 Tarleton State 1:09.35 45.23 1:00.30 49.45
29 Taylor Stone FR-1 Dallas Baptist 1:02.89 1:19.40 1:03.52 1:02.25