February 15, 2019
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Pearson SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 6.72 7.85 7.07
2 Riley Crawford JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.67 7.01 7.22
3 Dalton Eng Sophomore Unattached 8.04 5.51 7.24
4 Kyle Felling FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 5.37 6.46 7.25
5 Jacob Gray FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5.88 5.52 7.26
6 Jake Aanderud   Unattached 7.27 5.24 7.27

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Pearson SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 5.24 7.08 9.21
2 Clay Kramper SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.26 7.18 8.33
3 Kyle Felling FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.60 7.22 8.16
4 Riley Crawford JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 6.66 7.24 5.58
5 Jacob Gray FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 6.10 7.26 8.50
6 Jake Aanderud   Unattached 6.47 7.27 8.15
7 Dalton Eng Sophomore Unattached 5.49 7.32 6.08
8 Kyle Lowe SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.28 7.54 7.92
9 Josh Donahoe FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.17 7.61 7.54
10 Cole Hagen   SW Minnesota St. 9.48 7.64 6.96
11 John Barber FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 6.60 7.76 7.07
12 Cole Kvistero SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 8.17 7.85 8.09
13 Abraham Mendez-Robles SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 7.68 8.08 6.39
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Clay Kramper SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.18 6.04 5.17 7.69 5.32
3 Kyle Felling FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 7.22 8.45 8.31 7.95 7.01
4 Riley Crawford JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.24 6.88 7.82 5.07 6.66
9 Josh Donahoe FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.61 7.99 6.62 8.60 6.32
11 John Barber FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 7.76 9.47 9.47 8.46 9.55
13 Abraham Mendez-Robles SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 8.08 10.43 7.20 7.03 7.03
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Pearson SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 7.15 6.66 5.74 8.15 7.08
5 Jacob Gray FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.70 7.26 9.15 8.43 7.26
6 Jake Aanderud   Unattached 5.97 5.89 5.53 9.31 7.27
7 Dalton Eng Sophomore Unattached 7.54 8.71 6.37 7.47 7.32
8 Kyle Lowe SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.81 9.73 5.66 8.90 7.54
10 Cole Hagen   SW Minnesota St. 6.27 6.12 5.43 5.89 7.64
12 Cole Kvistero SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 8.09 9.19 6.05 6.44 7.85

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Pearson SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 17.63 18.54 28.03 22.60
2 Gabriel Galamue JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 29.42 23.54 18.56 22.63
3 Zach Schroeder   UNAT-South Dakota St. 29.02 28.57 24.49 22.67
4 Quadri Busari JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 19.01 23.59 25.65 22.90
5 Preston Davis SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 18.02 18.72 16.85 23.40
6 Jacob Ladage FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.62 27.33 22.86 23.56
7 Dalton Eng Sophomore Unattached 23.41 26.24 28.84 23.64
8 Kyle Lowe SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 24.60 21.22 22.67 24.11
9 Jalen Coleman FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 20.66 23.09 25.28 24.30
10 Cole Hagen   SW Minnesota St. 21.73 29.81 32.34 25.26
11 John Barber FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 24.48 21.64 22.67 25.76
12 Abraham Mendez-Robles SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 21.75 23.32 27.25 26.20
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Justin Pearson SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 25.77 22.60 21.93
2 Gabriel Galamue JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 27.61 22.63 25.35
3 Zach Schroeder   UNAT-South Dakota St. 27.89 22.67 25.85
5 Preston Davis SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 30.42 23.40 28.79
6 Jacob Ladage FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 28.75 23.56 18.38
7 Dalton Eng Sophomore Unattached 21.04 23.64 21.99
8 Kyle Lowe SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 18.81 24.11 23.63
10 Cole Hagen   SW Minnesota St. 25.52 25.26 19.20
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Quadri Busari JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 24.51 22.68 22.90 26.34 28.86
9 Jalen Coleman FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 18.72 21.63 24.30 22.60 21.39
11 John Barber FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 23.19 29.37 25.76 26.02 25.25
12 Abraham Mendez-Robles SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 19.65 21.23 26.20 32.49 26.47

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Bray SO-2 South Dakota St. 52.15 58.54 37.39 34.93 49.19 47.23 42.80
2 Mitchel Acker SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:02.59 56.63 41.23 40.24 49.67 1:02.59 43.71
3 Ryan Sully SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 43.09 1:00.12 46.10 55.11 50.10 59.62 35.07
4 Devin Sheridan FR-1 Northern State 58.82 43.24 56.31 40.72 50.27 1:01.33 40.72
5 Sam Johnson SR-4 South Dakota St. 57.52 44.90 37.34 49.45 50.45 35.82 44.90
6 Josh Schumacher FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 51.14 1:01.47 40.29 59.40 51.65 1:00.95 37.71
7 Hever Valenzuela SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 39.30 38.78 51.70 43.95 51.70 1:01.01 51.19
8 Zach Schroeder   UNAT-South Dakota St. 1:00.66 1:00.14 48.22 1:06.36 51.84 1:01.69 59.10
9 Jake Evans SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 41.39 1:01.53 1:09.16 46.83 54.45 46.29 56.09
10 Issac Fischer FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 50.35 48.16 55.82 54.72 54.72 46.52 1:01.29
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Caleb Bray SO-2 South Dakota St. 53.13 56.08 49.19 55.59 43.29 42.80 55.59
2 Mitchel Acker SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:04.08 55.63 49.67 36.26 51.66 49.67 39.24
3 Ryan Sully SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 40.08 38.08 50.10 44.09 43.59 59.12 58.62
4 Devin Sheridan FR-1 Northern State 44.24 57.81 50.27 45.75 1:02.34 1:01.33 35.19
5 Sam Johnson SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:02.56 1:01.55 50.45 1:02.56 37.84 56.51 49.45
6 Josh Schumacher FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 50.62 1:04.57 51.65 43.39 58.88 44.42 52.69
8 Zach Schroeder   UNAT-South Dakota St. 48.73 55.99 51.84 1:01.18 1:06.88 1:04.80 1:07.40
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Hever Valenzuela SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 51.70 36.19 57.91 41.36 57.39
9 Jake Evans SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 54.45 55.00 43.02 1:03.17 49.01
10 Issac Fischer FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 54.72 48.16 1:09.50 1:07.86 46.52

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Riley Bauer FR-1 South Dakota St. 1:20.57 1:44.75
2 Wyatt Gatrost JR-3 South Dakota St. 1:20.58 1:43.15
3 Cal Lawton SR-4 South Dakota St. 1:21.26 1:35.89
4 Jakob Kemper FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:25.56 1:13.59
5 Beau Ireland SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:27.63 1:35.52
6 Salvador Jaimes SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:32.52 1:28.82

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Derek Boekelheide SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:35.00 2:02.14 1:53.09 2:04.40
2 Blake Iverson FR-1 South Dakota St. 2:28.93 1:57.76 1:55.45 2:17.39
3 Michael Schwinghamer SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:19.05 2:23.68 1:55.87 1:47.76
4 Josh Goehring SO-2 South Dakota St. 1:21.51 1:23.84 1:56.44 1:58.77
5 Gabe Peters SO-2 South Dakota St. 2:29.16 2:02.36 1:56.53 1:32.06
6 Nathan Pearson JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:59.43 2:07.62 1:57.08 2:12.30
7 Bryce Holcomb SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:46.14 2:19.16 1:57.93 1:43.78
8 Dan Radtke   Unattached-SDSU 2:30.78 1:32.88 2:00.62 1:42.53
9 Andrew Stanek SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 1:31.70 2:41.75 2:07.36 1:54.63
10 Blake Johnston JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:33.90 1:44.19 2:08.63 2:18.92
11 Jace Leabo FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 2:20.75 1:55.99 2:10.32 2:11.63

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Evan Johnson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 3:04.08 2:06.27 3:11.69 2:26.05 3:05.60 2:32.13 3:10.17
2 Endre Wigaard SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:50.48 2:10.55 1:53.65 2:01.33 1:55.19 2:33.58 3:01.23
3 Daniel Armstrong JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:21.75 2:56.01 2:17.07 2:48.22 2:56.01 2:35.76 2:03.05
4 Brock Hegarty SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:24.95 2:37.42 2:06.25 2:53.01 1:56.90 2:35.86 2:57.68
5 Aaron Voigt FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:57.83 3:00.98 2:26.36 1:58.03 2:05.90 2:37.37 2:51.54
6 David Ecker FR-1 Sioux Falls 3:02.94 1:53.55 2:25.09 2:07.74 2:26.67 2:37.70 3:13.97
7 Dylan Pierson FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:51.45 2:04.19 3:25.38 3:25.38 3:23.79 2:39.21 2:05.78
8 Nathan Hiemer SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:03.27 2:29.51 2:19.87 3:17.74 2:24.69 2:40.76 3:25.78
9 Mitchell Mund SO-2 Sioux Falls 3:12.43 2:19.80 2:44.47 3:02.57 2:59.28 2:44.47 2:59.28
10 John Wyatt Reece FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 2:34.79 2:55.20 2:33.09 2:58.60 3:02.00 2:50.09 2:48.39

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Ben Olson FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:21.51 3:16.14
2 Evan Fick SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:23.57 5:40.01
3 Nathan Schroeder JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:24.20 5:32.90
4 David Ecker FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:30.65 4:44.19
5 Seth Overholt SO-2 Sioux Falls 4:46.73 4:29.53
6 Garrett Wells FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:49.09 5:00.66
7 Christian Thielke SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 4:49.90 4:00.62
8 Benjamin Barnack JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 4:52.16 5:53.52
9 Max Kivi FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 4:57.89 5:36.62
10 Edmund Cease JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 5:02.32 5:47.67
11 Ben Mladenich JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 6:02.93 5:44.79

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Lucas Pierson FR-1 South Dakota St. 8:57.16
2 Chandler Klawitter   UNAT-South Dakota St. 8:59.01
3 Alexander Auch   UNAT-South Dakota St. 9:03.81
4 Shodo Mahamed FR-1 Sioux Falls 9:06.30
5 Josh Liester SR-4 Sioux Falls 9:09.36
6 Logan Burns   UNAT-Augustana (S.D.) 9:09.38
7 Tyler Sassenberg SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 9:15.54
8 Sean Heaton   UNAT-Augustana (S.D.) 9:16.97
9 Ben Broze SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 9:20.21
10 Kaden Cameron FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 9:26.82
11 Wyatt Schlager FR-1 Sioux Falls 9:29.13
12 John Noyes SR-4 Sioux Falls 9:45.01
13 Clayton Hartle SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 9:53.53

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paul Meloche SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.55 8.14 7.49 8.88
2 Preston Davis SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.92 8.60 8.00 9.21
3 Peter Bates SR-4 South Dakota St. 10.83 8.66 9.96 9.53
4 Tyl Woelber FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11.21 8.69 10.52 8.26
5 Evan Hieber JR-3 South Dakota St. 6.79 8.70 6.79 10.53
6 Josh Donahoe FR-1 South Dakota St. 7.81 8.87 7.10 9.49
7 Justin Kooiman FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.52 8.96 8.25 8.43
8 Josh Schumacher FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11.49 8.97 11.40 10.68

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Paul Meloche SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.18 9.17
2 Evan Hieber JR-3 South Dakota St. 8.59 6.45
3 Peter Bates SR-4 South Dakota St. 8.64 10.54
4 Tyl Woelber FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.71 7.32
5 Preston Davis SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.78 7.99
6 Justin Kooiman FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.80 6.60
7 Josh Donahoe FR-1 South Dakota St. 8.89 7.38
8 Josh Schumacher FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9.15 7.23
9 Thomas Chapman FR-1 Sioux Falls 9.25 8.79
10 Noah Lilly FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 9.45 7.56
11 Ethan Holm FR-1 Sioux Falls 11.81 11.11
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Peter Bates SR-4 South Dakota St. 6.05 6.92 9.34 8.64
4 Tyl Woelber FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11.07 9.93 10.37 8.71
7 Josh Donahoe FR-1 South Dakota St. 6.67 6.85 8.72 8.89
9 Thomas Chapman FR-1 Sioux Falls 7.13 7.40 8.05 9.25
10 Noah Lilly FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.53 8.89 7.09 9.45
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Paul Meloche SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 8.18 7.61 6.71 7.77 6.79 10.39 9.25
2 Evan Hieber JR-3 South Dakota St. 8.59 11.09 7.48 10.23 7.65 6.53 11.00
5 Preston Davis SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 8.78 7.38 10.10 9.22 8.43 8.96 9.40
6 Justin Kooiman FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.80 6.34 10.65 8.45 10.83 10.04 9.42
8 Josh Schumacher FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9.15 9.15 11.53 9.34 10.07 9.52 11.08
11 Ethan Holm FR-1 Sioux Falls 11.81 13.35 10.75 14.06 10.28 8.63 9.57

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sioux Falls Daniel Armstrong, David Ecker, Aaron Voigt, Mitchell Mund 4:19.01 2:44.41 4:37.02 3:45.22 2:37.66 2:39.91 4:32.52

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Riley Sears SR-4 South Dakota St. 2.61m 2.04m 2.10m 2.12m 2.02m 1.41m 6' 7.5"
  • 1.82
    PPP
  • 1.87
    PPP
  • 1.92
    XXO
  • 1.97
    O
  • 2.02
    O
  • 2.07
    XXX
2 Mason Schmidt FR-1 South Dakota St. 1.57m 2.48m 2.34m 2.32m 1.92m 2.21m 6' 3.5"
  • 1.82
    PPP
  • 1.87
    O
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XXX
3 Jay-Shawn Milton FR-1 South Dakota St. 2.34m 1.98m 1.65m 2.17m 1.92m 1.36m 6' 3.5"
  • 1.82
    PPP
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.92
    O
  • 1.97
    XXX
4 Tanner Schulte SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1.59m 1.76m 2.19m 1.87m 1.87m 2.28m 6' 1.5"
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    XO
  • 1.92
    XXX
5 Jalen Coleman FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 2.22m 2.29m 1.46m 1.73m 1.82m 2.11m 5' 11.5"
  • 1.82
    O
  • 1.87
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Trent Francom SO-2 South Dakota St. 3.89m 5.18m 17' 0"
  • 3.07
    P
  • 3.22
    P
  • 3.37
    P
  • 3.52
    P
  • 3.67
    P
  • 3.82
    P
  • 3.97
    P
  • 4.12
    P
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    P
  • 4.57
    P
  • 4.72
    P
  • 4.87
    O
  • 5.02
    O
  • 5.18
    O
  • 5.29
    XXX
2 Tristan Zawadzki JR-3 Sioux Falls 4.77m 4.87m 15' 11.75"
  • 3.07
    P
  • 3.22
    P
  • 3.37
    P
  • 3.52
    P
  • 3.67
    P
  • 3.82
    P
  • 3.97
    P
  • 4.12
    P
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    P
  • 4.57
    XXO
  • 4.72
    XXO
  • 4.87
    O
  • 5.02
    XXX
3 Connor DeJong SR-4 Sioux Falls 5.62m 4.72m 15' 5.75"
  • 3.07
    P
  • 3.22
    P
  • 3.37
    P
  • 3.52
    P
  • 3.67
    P
  • 3.82
    P
  • 3.97
    P
  • 4.12
    P
  • 4.27
    P
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.57
    XO
  • 4.72
    XXO
  • 4.87
    XXX
4 Matt Pohlmann JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5.26m 4.42m 14' 6"
  • 3.07
    P
  • 3.22
    P
  • 3.37
    P
  • 3.52
    P
  • 3.67
    P
  • 3.82
    P
  • 3.97
    P
  • 4.12
    P
  • 4.27
    O
  • 4.42
    O
  • 4.57
    XXX
5 Anthony Andera JR-3 South Dakota St. 4.78m 4.27m 14' 0"
  • 3.07
    P
  • 3.22
    P
  • 3.37
    P
  • 3.52
    P
  • 3.67
    P
  • 3.82
    P
  • 3.97
    P
  • 4.12
    P
  • 4.27
    O
  • 4.42
    XXX
6 Evan Hieber JR-3 South Dakota St. 4.01m 3.97m 13' 0.25"
  • 3.07
    P
  • 3.22
    P
  • 3.37
    P
  • 3.52
    P
  • 3.67
    P
  • 3.82
    XO
  • 3.97
    O
  • 4.12
    XXX
7 Matt Ambrose FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5.00m 3.97m 13' 0.25"
  • 3.07
    P
  • 3.22
    P
  • 3.37
    P
  • 3.52
    P
  • 3.67
    XO
  • 3.82
    XO
  • 3.97
    O
  • 4.12
    XXX
8 Jake Person FR-1 Sioux Falls 2.98m 3.97m 13' 0.25"
  • 3.07
    P
  • 3.22
    P
  • 3.37
    P
  • 3.52
    P
  • 3.67
    XO
  • 3.82
    XO
  • 3.97
    XXO
  • 4.12
    XXX
9 Noah Lilly FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3.29m 3.82m 12' 6.25"
  • 3.07
    P
  • 3.22
    P
  • 3.37
    P
  • 3.52
    P
  • 3.67
    O
  • 3.82
    O
  • 3.97
    XXX
10 Peter Bates SR-4 South Dakota St. 2.64m 3.67m 12' 0.5"
  • 3.07
    P
  • 3.22
    P
  • 3.37
    P
  • 3.52
    P
  • 3.67
    O
  • 3.82
    XXX
11 Zion Zaloudek SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 2.85m 3.52m 11' 6.5"
  • 3.07
    P
  • 3.22
    P
  • 3.37
    O
  • 3.52
    O
  • 3.67
    XXX
12 Tyl Woelber FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 3.13m 3.52m 11' 6.5"
  • 3.07
    O
  • 3.22
    XO
  • 3.37
    XO
  • 3.52
    O
  • 3.67
    XXX
13 Ethan Holm FR-1 Sioux Falls 3.48m 3.22m 10' 6.75"
  • 3.07
    P
  • 3.22
    XXO
  • 3.37
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Bryant Courter JR-3 South Dakota St. 7.01m 23' 0"
  • 7.01  
  • 6.99  
  • 6.75  
  • 6.86  
  • 6.85  
2 Mikhail Sands FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.56m 21' 6.25"
  • 5.72  
  • 6.56  
  • 6.28  
3 Adarius Gallon FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.48m 21' 3.25"
  • 6.23  
  • 6.48  
  • 6.27  
4 Isaiah Nelson SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 6.35m 20' 10"
  • 5.89  
  • 6.06  
  • 6.17  
  • 6.18  
  • 6.35  
5 Delimar Martina JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.15m 20' 2.25"
  • 6.08  
  • 6.15  
6 Cole Kvistero SR-4 Minnesota-Morris 5.57m 18' 3.25"
  • 5.27  
  • 5.57  
  • 5.38  
  • 5.30  
  • 5.47  
  • 5.42  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Sage Hagen FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.77m 45' 2.25"
  • 13.77  
  • 13.51  
  • 13.23  
  • 13.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.70  
2 Reid Pierzinski FR-1 South Dakota St. 13.48m 44' 2.75"
  • 13.48  
  • 12.98  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.23  
  • 13.29  
  • 13.42  
3 Isaiah Nelson SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 13.41m 44' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.41  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Tre Manning FR-1 South Dakota St. 12.94m 42' 5.5"
  • 12.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Adarius Gallon FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 12.51m 41' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.62  
  • 12.05  
  • 11.84  
  • 12.51  
  • 12.49  
6 Jacob Gray FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11.68m 38' 4"
  • 11.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 James Plummer SR-4 Grand View 17.39m 20.59m 16.54m 13.00m 16.88m 15.36m 55' 4.75"
  • 16.56  
  • 16.88  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.63  
  • FOUL  
2 Noah Huber SO-2 South Dakota St. 19.06m 18.22m 15.18m 21.59m 16.87m 13.16m 55' 4.25"
  • 16.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.05  
  • 16.36  
  • 16.87  
3 Dominick Etherington   UNAT-South Dakota St. 16.76m 15.78m 17.57m 19.85m 16.27m 18.55m 53' 4.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.27  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.17  
  • FOUL  
4 Sam Coil FR-1 South Dakota St. 17.81m 19.84m 14.68m 16.09m 15.62m 15.00m 51' 3"
  • 14.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Ben Allen SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.46m 18.76m 15.23m 13.69m 15.38m 18.46m 50' 5.5"
  • 14.45  
  • 14.90  
  • 15.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.73  
5 Jayle Hinkle JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.07m 13.69m 11.38m 14.00m 15.38m 16.61m 50' 5.5"
  • 15.06  
  • 14.30  
  • 14.83  
  • 15.38  
  • 15.30  
  • FOUL  
7 Connor Wigand SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 18.41m 12.12m 13.81m 16.11m 15.34m 15.95m 50' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.26  
  • 15.34  
8 Trevor Begeman   UNAT-South Dakota St. 19.59m 16.58m 11.75m 19.29m 15.07m 18.39m 49' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.07  
  • 15.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.98  
9 Bryce Ludwig   UNAT-South Dakota St. 12.92m 17.97m 11.79m 11.79m 14.04m 10.95m 46' 0.75"
  • 13.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.04  
10 Chandler Nelson SR-4 Sioux Falls 14.05m 14.05m 10.05m 17.90m 13.77m 9.91m 45' 2.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.67  
  • 13.77  
11 Christian Gruschin SR-4 Sioux Falls 15.24m 10.89m 17.69m 12.93m 13.61m 13.34m 44' 8"
  • 13.61  
  • 1.37  
  • FOUL  
12 Patrick Hagan SO-2 Sioux Falls 16.85m 14.81m 11.82m 9.51m 13.59m 10.60m 44' 7"
  • 13.59  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Trent Merkins JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 15.49m 12.55m 9.48m 9.75m 13.35m 16.82m 43' 9.75"
  • 12.90  
  • 13.35  
  • 12.79  
14 Jake Goeller SR-4 Grand View 10.09m 12.88m 16.60m 14.87m 13.28m 15.67m 43' 7"
  • 13.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.62  
15 Cole Christoffersen SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.95m 11.95m 14.49m 14.24m 12.71m 9.79m 41' 8.5"
  • 12.33  
  • 12.71  
  • FOUL  
16 Alex Boyd SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 10.54m 12.07m 10.41m 9.65m 12.70m 12.07m 41' 8"
  • 12.56  
  • 12.70  
  • 12.55  
17 Justin Robinson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 11.75m 15.28m 15.16m 10.23m 12.63m 10.23m 41' 5.25"
  • 11.46  
  • 11.75  
  • 12.63  
18 Jeffrey McEarchern SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 7.83m 8.08m 7.06m 6.47m 8.51m 6.04m 27' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.51  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
10 Chandler Nelson SR-4 Sioux Falls 13.77m 45' 2.25"
11 Christian Gruschin SR-4 Sioux Falls 13.61m 44' 8"
12 Patrick Hagan SO-2 Sioux Falls 13.59m 44' 7"
13 Trent Merkins JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 13.35m 43' 9.75"
15 Cole Christoffersen SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.71m 41' 8.5"
16 Alex Boyd SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 12.70m 41' 8"
17 Justin Robinson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 12.63m 41' 5.25"
18 Jeffrey McEarchern SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 8.51m 27' 11"
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 James Plummer SR-4 Grand View 16.88m 11.98m 17.05m 19.07m 16.37m 17.05m 55' 4.75"
2 Noah Huber SO-2 South Dakota St. 16.87m 17.88m 12.99m 18.89m 12.65m 14.51m 55' 4.25"
3 Dominick Etherington   UNAT-South Dakota St. 16.27m 17.08m 18.87m 12.04m 14.32m 15.62m 53' 4.5"
4 Sam Coil FR-1 South Dakota St. 15.62m 18.90m 14.84m 13.43m 19.37m 18.43m 51' 3"
5 Jayle Hinkle JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.38m 15.69m 12.92m 12.00m 13.23m 16.00m 50' 5.5"
5 Ben Allen SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.38m 14.15m 11.69m 15.23m 17.84m 19.99m 50' 5.5"
7 Connor Wigand SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 15.34m 11.97m 11.35m 15.80m 13.65m 14.42m 50' 4"
8 Trevor Begeman   UNAT-South Dakota St. 15.07m 13.86m 14.47m 16.58m 13.11m 15.07m 49' 5.5"
9 Bryce Ludwig   UNAT-South Dakota St. 14.04m 12.78m 11.23m 11.09m 13.62m 14.60m 46' 0.75"
14 Jake Goeller SR-4 Grand View 13.28m 11.29m 14.74m 15.40m 10.36m 13.94m 43' 7"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 James Plummer SR-4 Grand View 21.33m 17.67m 21.55m 24.35m 70' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 20.00  
  • 21.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 21.55  
  • FOUL  
2 Cade Kalkowski SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 21.01m 18.21m 20.01m 19.81m 65' 7.75"
  • 19.52  
  • 20.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 19.87  
3 Logan Ammons SR-4 South Dakota St. 15.80m 18.31m 19.27m 19.27m 63' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 18.78  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.51  
  • 19.27  
  • FOUL  
4 Dylan Kaup JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 21.93m 23.05m 18.74m 18.18m 61' 5.75"
  • 18.34  
  • 18.10  
  • 18.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Sam Coil FR-1 South Dakota St. 17.60m 16.88m 17.96m 18.68m 58' 11.25"
  • 17.63  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.96  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Austin Hill JR-3 Grand View 17.18m 21.13m 17.18m 17.87m 56' 4.5"
  • 16.55  
  • 17.18  
  • 16.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.62  
  • 15.68  
7 Christian Gruschin SR-4 Sioux Falls 13.26m 15.47m 17.00m 19.38m 55' 9.25"
  • 17.00  
  • 15.84  
  • 15.68  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.96  
8 Matthew Nemec SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 18.69m 20.73m 16.99m 20.56m 55' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 16.06  
  • 16.18  
  • 15.96  
  • 16.66  
  • 16.99  
9 Patrick Hagan SO-2 Sioux Falls 15.01m 19.02m 16.68m 20.85m 54' 8.75"
  • 16.68  
  • 15.68  
  • 15.64  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.58  
  • 16.51  
10 Jake Goeller SR-4 Grand View 11.49m 15.58m 15.74m 16.21m 51' 7.75"
  • 14.71  
  • 15.74  
  • 15.49  
11 Connor Wigand SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 14.77m 18.93m 15.39m 14.77m 50' 6"
  • 15.39  
  • 14.97  
  • 15.26  
12 Chandler Nelson SR-4 Sioux Falls 12.54m 11.31m 15.29m 14.68m 50' 2"
  • 15.04  
  • 15.28  
  • 15.29  
13 Richard Sweeney SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.51m 14.09m 15.15m 10.61m 49' 8.5"
  • 15.15  
  • 15.08  
  • FOUL  
14 Bryce Ludwig   UNAT-South Dakota St. 11.45m 11.45m 15.06m 13.40m 49' 5"
  • 13.48  
  • 15.06  
  • FOUL  
15 Cole Christoffersen SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 19.17m 11.59m 14.86m 13.52m 48' 9"
  • 14.26  
  • 14.78  
  • 14.86  
16 Dominick Etherington   UNAT-South Dakota St. 14.26m 12.67m 14.40m 12.67m 47' 3"
  • 14.04  
  • 14.40  
  • 13.94  
17 Alex Boyd SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 11.89m 13.81m 13.67m 12.03m 44' 10.25"
  • 13.61  
  • 13.67  
  • 13.48  
18 Trent Merkins JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 11.79m 11.28m 12.96m 10.11m 42' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.96  
  • FOUL  
19 Justin Robinson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 13.62m 10.81m 10.81m 9.30m 35' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.81  
20 Jackson Lennox SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 11.13m 10.11m 10.21m 12.66m 33' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.75  
  • 10.21  
21 Jeffrey McEarchern SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 12.45m 9.10m 9.58m 9.29m 31' 5.25"
  • 9.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
10 Jake Goeller SR-4 Grand View 14.80m 11.96m 15.74m 19.20m 15.90m 19.05m 12.75m 51' 7.75"
12 Chandler Nelson SR-4 Sioux Falls 18.65m 14.53m 15.29m 15.75m 16.67m 14.53m 15.14m 50' 2"
14 Bryce Ludwig   UNAT-South Dakota St. 14.31m 12.65m 15.06m 12.50m 17.92m 15.51m 11.90m 49' 5"
15 Cole Christoffersen SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12.19m 15.90m 14.86m 16.49m 17.98m 14.86m 16.20m 48' 9"
16 Dominick Etherington   UNAT-South Dakota St. 15.70m 18.43m 14.40m 14.54m 13.39m 12.24m 17.14m 47' 3"
17 Alex Boyd SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 16.27m 10.12m 13.67m 14.63m 11.35m 16.27m 12.58m 44' 10.25"
18 Trent Merkins JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 12.57m 9.33m 12.96m 15.94m 10.37m 12.05m 16.59m 42' 6.25"
19 Justin Robinson FR-1 Minnesota-Morris 11.67m 11.57m 10.81m 7.89m 9.08m 8.54m 12.22m 35' 5.75"
20 Jackson Lennox SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 8.47m 7.66m 10.21m 8.68m 11.03m 8.68m 7.25m 33' 6"
21 Jeffrey McEarchern SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 10.35m 7.38m 9.58m 6.80m 8.05m 7.09m 7.66m 31' 5.25"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 James Plummer SR-4 Grand View 15.08m 25.00m 16.81m 22.84m 23.92m 21.55m 16.81m 70' 8.5"
2 Cade Kalkowski SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 21.61m 18.81m 23.21m 14.01m 20.21m 20.01m 24.21m 65' 7.75"
3 Logan Ammons SR-4 South Dakota St. 24.86m 16.38m 24.67m 14.45m 23.89m 19.27m 21.00m 63' 2.75"
4 Dylan Kaup JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.74m 16.30m 15.74m 19.68m 18.93m 18.74m 23.61m 61' 5.75"
5 Sam Coil FR-1 South Dakota St. 15.63m 21.91m 20.29m 12.57m 22.63m 17.96m 22.45m 58' 11.25"
6 Austin Hill JR-3 Grand View 19.59m 14.26m 13.92m 12.03m 17.52m 17.18m 13.74m 56' 4.5"
7 Christian Gruschin SR-4 Sioux Falls 16.49m 18.36m 14.96m 16.32m 11.90m 17.00m 14.11m 55' 9.25"
8 Matthew Nemec SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.25m 13.76m 12.40m 15.46m 14.44m 16.99m 20.56m 55' 9"
9 Patrick Hagan SO-2 Sioux Falls 15.68m 13.01m 17.51m 14.85m 14.18m 16.68m 15.35m 54' 8.75"
11 Connor Wigand SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 16.93m 20.01m 19.08m 12.93m 12.00m 15.39m 15.70m 50' 6"
13 Richard Sweeney SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 15.15m 11.67m 16.21m 10.61m 19.09m 15.15m 19.54m 49' 8.5"