March 1- 2, 2019
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kenny Bednarek   Indian Hills CC 40.46 45.97 43.22 57.93 10
2 Chevannie Hanson   Iowa Western CC 40.93 47.59 40.93 35.70 8
3 Lesley Mahlakoane   Cloud County CC 56.72 47.66 57.67 49.57 6
4 Alex Grays   Butler CC 54.36 47.68 51.98 48.16 5
5 Khamal Stewart-Baynes   Western Texas College 54.64 47.93 33.55 39.31 4
6 Kyle Mason   Barton County CC 56.40 48.20 58.33 54.47 3
7 Destine Scott   Coffeyville CC 1:00.75 48.21 51.59 56.41 2
8 Phemelo Matlhabe   Iowa Central CC 47.42 48.38 47.90 1:02.41 1
9 Kenroy Williams   Barton County CC 54.97 48.64 56.43 45.24 -
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Khamal Stewart-Baynes   Western Texas College 36.43 1:02.31 41.70 37.39 36.43 47.93 1:01.35 4
6 Kyle Mason   Barton County CC 56.40 42.42 56.88 43.38 50.61 48.20 37.12 3
7 Destine Scott   Coffeyville CC 46.29 58.82 44.84 57.86 42.91 48.21 35.68 2
8 Phemelo Matlhabe   Iowa Central CC 35.81 41.61 34.84 38.71 1:00.48 48.38 48.87 1
9 Kenroy Williams   Barton County CC 47.67 56.43 38.43 58.37 39.40 48.64 36.48 -
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Kenny Bednarek   Indian Hills CC 54.71 45.97 10
2 Chevannie Hanson   Iowa Western CC 1:01.87 47.59 8
3 Lesley Mahlakoane   Cloud County CC 56.24 47.66 6
4 Alex Grays   Butler CC 43.39 47.68 5

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kenny Bednarek   Indian Hills CC 38.81 46.20 36.04 49.90 35.12 50.36
2 Lesley Mahlakoane   Cloud County CC 59.18 47.72 47.72 48.20 55.84 48.20
3 Alex Grays   Butler CC 48.85 47.89 56.04 45.98 36.88 43.58
4 Chevannie Hanson   Iowa Western CC 35.19 48.20 48.20 50.61 55.43 47.24
5 Kenroy Williams   Barton County CC 53.54 48.23 53.54 43.89 1:00.29 45.34
6 Phemelo Matlhabe   Iowa Central CC 38.60 48.24 35.22 55.48 41.97 34.74
7 Kyle Mason   Barton County CC 1:01.96 48.40 59.54 56.63 39.21 34.37
8 Destine Scott   Coffeyville CC 59.16 48.49 49.95 53.34 46.07 53.83
9 Khamal Stewart-Baynes   Western Texas College 42.32 48.64 57.40 41.35 45.24 56.91
10 Joshua St. Clair   Meridian CC 45.27 48.67 46.73 1:00.35 39.43 58.89
11 Zacharey Goodman   Hinds CC 46.82 48.77 40.00 59.02 55.60 45.85
12 Derrick Price   Hinds CC 45.90 48.83 48.35 54.21 1:00.06 35.65
13 Che' Lara   Pratt CC 36.15 48.84 37.12 40.54 52.26 55.68
14 Darrien Wells   Dodge City CC 54.70 48.84 1:00.57 36.63 40.54 36.63
15 Joshua Moore   Coffeyville CC 38.62 48.88 48.40 1:00.62 50.84 1:01.59
16 Phillip Marcelle   Monroe College 1:02.15 48.93 59.70 40.62 1:02.63 55.78
17 Marcus Jackson   Meridian CC 41.72 49.08 47.61 38.29 45.65 1:03.32
18 Ned Azemia   Western Texas College 36.35 49.12 56.00 53.05 50.60 51.09
19 Kurt Modeste   Monroe College 51.82 49.35 35.54 38.99 1:02.68 34.55
20 Jabrionne Bacon   Garden City CC 52.37 49.40 47.43 38.04 1:00.27 53.36
21 Tyler Allen   Barton County CC 55.35 49.42 38.55 50.91 58.32 39.54
22 Marquis Brown-Tiller   Mesa CC 38.10 49.48 44.54 52.45 54.93 35.63
23 Robert Maston   Pratt CC 46.05 49.51 44.07 40.11 48.03 34.66
24 Zenron Chance   Kingsborough CC 1:03.56 49.65 1:04.55 56.11 48.66 58.09
25 Cornelius Woods   Iowa Central CC 38.74 49.66 34.77 1:02.58 38.74 36.26
26 Clyde King   Garden City CC 38.79 49.73 51.72 42.27 37.80 1:03.16
27 Calvin Wilson   Paradise Valley 36.06 50.08 53.59 37.56 47.58 39.07
28 Cameron Williams   Hawkeye CC 1:02.72 50.17 53.69 52.68 55.69 47.67
29 Robert Williams   Pima CC 1:00.29 50.24 43.21 50.24 1:02.30 47.73
30 Jamel Miller   Glendale CC 1:02.41 50.33 48.32 1:05.43 38.25 56.37
31 Mytavious Carrigan   Highland CC 50.88 50.37 55.41 43.83 56.92 52.39
32 Tyrese Ivy   Meridian CC 37.15 50.88 52.41 1:04.11 1:06.15 47.83
33 Bryce Clemons   Mesa CC 46.71 51.33 1:04.17 41.07 51.85 58.52
34 Mielon Parrish   Dodge City CC 44.04 52.42 1:02.91 44.56 38.27 55.05
  Anthony Morgan   Coffeyville CC DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Jacobi Agee   Iowa Western CC DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Cardet Bienvenue   Butler CC DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Donald Rolle   Western Texas College DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  Noel Hewitt   South Plains DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kenny Bednarek   Indian Hills CC 46.20 56.83 52.67 58.68 42.05
26 Clyde King   Garden City CC 49.73 45.26 35.31 49.73 59.18
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Darrien Wells   Dodge City CC 48.84 41.03 46.40 52.26
21 Tyler Allen   Barton County CC 49.42 49.92 43.00 1:01.78
25 Cornelius Woods   Iowa Central CC 49.66 54.63 50.66 38.74
  Anthony Morgan   Coffeyville CC DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Khamal Stewart-Baynes   Western Texas College 37.94 48.64 56.91
17 Marcus Jackson   Meridian CC 36.81 49.08 45.65
  Jacobi Agee   Iowa Western CC DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Kenroy Williams   Barton County CC 43.41 54.50 42.45 46.30 48.23
20 Jabrionne Bacon   Garden City CC 1:01.75 48.42 51.87 38.54 49.40
  Cardet Bienvenue   Butler CC DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Phillip Marcelle   Monroe College 37.19 48.93 46.98 48.93
18 Ned Azemia   Western Texas College 52.07 34.88 46.18 49.12
29 Robert Williams   Pima CC 51.25 39.69 1:02.80 50.24
32 Tyrese Ivy   Meridian CC 59.53 36.13 1:04.11 50.88
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Alex Grays   Butler CC 40.23 57.95 1:01.30 47.89 47.89 46.94
7 Kyle Mason   Barton County CC 37.27 55.66 48.89 36.30 48.40 1:01.47
12 Derrick Price   Hinds CC 47.86 37.60 35.16 57.14 48.83 37.60
  Noel Hewitt   South Plains DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
22 Marquis Brown-Tiller   Mesa CC 49.48 37.11
24 Zenron Chance   Kingsborough CC 49.65 37.24
27 Calvin Wilson   Paradise Valley 50.08 1:04.61
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Chevannie Hanson   Iowa Western CC 47.72 48.20 51.10 54.95
23 Robert Maston   Pratt CC 51.99 49.51 1:01.89 47.53
33 Bryce Clemons   Mesa CC 45.17 51.33 58.01 1:06.73
  Donald Rolle   Western Texas College DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Joshua St. Clair   Meridian CC 48.67 48.67 50.62 42.35 38.45
11 Zacharey Goodman   Hinds CC 48.77 44.87 47.80 57.06 43.41
30 Jamel Miller   Glendale CC 50.33 58.39 40.77 59.90 54.36
34 Mielon Parrish   Dodge City CC 52.42 1:00.81 50.85 48.75 42.46
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Lesley Mahlakoane   Cloud County CC 47.72 49.16 59.65 41.52 45.82
6 Phemelo Matlhabe   Iowa Central CC 48.24 41.49 56.44 47.76 1:00.30
13 Che' Lara   Pratt CC 48.84 45.91 53.24 57.64 53.73
15 Joshua Moore   Coffeyville CC 48.88 46.93 42.53 47.91 51.33
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Destine Scott   Coffeyville CC 48.49 35.40 54.31 56.74
19 Kurt Modeste   Monroe College 49.35 1:01.20 42.94 55.28
28 Cameron Williams   Hawkeye CC 50.17 1:03.22 45.16 1:00.71
31 Mytavious Carrigan   Highland CC 50.37 47.35 40.30 57.93