March 1- 2, 2019
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 1000 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Faten Laribi Freshman Monroe College 2:58.29 2:36.90 2:40.46 2:13.72 10
2 Claudrice McKoy   Monroe College 2:58.92 2:53.56 3:15.03 2:35.66 8
3 Aileen Gurrola   Colby CC 3:01.87 3:34.61 3:52.80 2:56.42 6
4 Cadeebra Calcote   Barton County CC 3:02.94 3:28.56 2:08.06 2:17.21 5
5 Quin Johnson   Mesa CC 3:03.01 3:21.32 2:09.94 3:41.45 4
6 Mary Siml   Pima CC 3:03.44 2:12.08 2:08.41 3:38.30 3
7 Sasha Elizondo   Cowley College 3:03.45 2:57.95 3:16.30 2:50.61 2
8 Dune Costes   New Mexico JC 3:04.01 3:46.34 3:53.70 3:35.30 1
9 Joanna Topham   Hawkeye CC 3:04.04 2:19.87 3:09.57 3:46.37 -

Women's 1000 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Claudrice McKoy   Monroe College 3:34.14 2:18.04 3:02.28 2:56.97
2 Faten Laribi Freshman Monroe College 2:54.03 2:34.50 3:33.10 2:57.58
3 Aileen Gurrola   Colby CC 2:22.43 2:18.78 3:51.91 3:02.60
4 Quin Johnson   Mesa CC 3:20.19 3:45.00 2:25.28 2:57.16
5 Dune Costes   New Mexico JC 3:43.63 3:41.82 2:45.92 3:00.34
6 Joanna Topham   Hawkeye CC 3:31.56 2:55.09 3:02.38 3:02.38
7 Sasha Elizondo   Cowley College 3:42.82 3:09.95 2:57.16 3:02.64
8 Cadeebra Calcote   Barton County CC 2:34.06 3:41.92 3:30.91 3:03.40
9 Mary Siml   Pima CC 3:11.16 3:11.16 3:39.00 3:05.59
10 Alexandra Louis   Mesa CC 3:54.83 3:25.01 3:36.19 3:06.37
11 Esmeralda Rodriguez   Allen CC 3:43.75 4:00.67 2:45.46 3:08.02
12 Lethabo Seema   Monroe College 3:53.71 3:08.47 3:44.28 3:08.47
13 Claudina Constantine   Butler CC 2:13.83 3:16.03 3:44.31 3:08.49
14 Gabby Collins   Hutchinson CC 3:50.82 2:57.84 3:35.68 3:09.19
15 Tyesha James   Kingsborough CC 3:28.52 3:55.06 2:29.76 3:09.56
16 Megan Galbraith   Southern Idaho 4:02.65 3:56.97 3:39.91 3:09.57
17 Asshanni Robb   Iowa Western CC 2:58.47 2:26.20 2:58.47 3:09.86
18 Morgan Markel Freshman Macomb CC 2:29.59 3:04.11 3:21.37 3:11.78
19 Abigail Stewart Sophomore Dodge City CC 4:08.14 3:23.90 3:37.36 3:12.35
20 Emma Davison   North Iowa Area CC 2:40.34 3:07.38 3:05.45 3:13.17
21 Grace Sweet   Muskegon CC 3:37.35 2:20.99 3:25.60 3:15.81
22 Mia Gutierrez   Glendale CC 3:21.73 3:53.07 3:23.69 3:15.85
23 Tayler Hays   Dodge City CC 3:32.05 2:26.65 4:05.73 3:18.17
24 Ally Slone Sophomore Macomb CC 4:06.49 3:48.60 3:58.54 3:18.78
25 Kendall Williams   Highland CC 3:21.80 3:21.80 3:59.76 3:19.80
26 Jacquelyn Dinauer   Paradise Valley 3:33.41 3:55.56 2:35.03 3:21.33
  Alayna Kollasch   Hawkeye CC DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Claudrice McKoy   Monroe College 3:05.82 2:21.58 2:56.97 3:19.98 2:44.59
4 Quin Johnson   Mesa CC 2:23.50 3:45.00 2:57.16 3:00.71 2:09.33
8 Cadeebra Calcote   Barton County CC 3:05.24 3:19.91 3:03.40 3:10.74 2:12.05
10 Alexandra Louis   Mesa CC 2:51.46 2:29.10 3:06.37 3:38.06 2:38.42
14 Gabby Collins   Hutchinson CC 3:48.92 2:46.49 3:09.19 2:50.28 2:25.68
15 Tyesha James   Kingsborough CC 3:36.10 2:39.23 3:09.56 2:35.44 2:31.65
16 Megan Galbraith   Southern Idaho 3:43.70 2:56.30 3:09.57 3:22.84 2:16.49
18 Morgan Markel Freshman Macomb CC 3:17.54 3:00.28 3:11.78 3:55.89 2:43.02
26 Jacquelyn Dinauer   Paradise Valley 2:41.07 2:35.03 3:21.33 3:15.29 3:31.40
Women's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Faten Laribi Freshman Monroe College 2:06.09 3:13.57 2:57.58
5 Dune Costes   New Mexico JC 3:25.59 2:08.05 3:00.34
6 Joanna Topham   Hawkeye CC 3:13.33 2:20.44 3:02.38
9 Mary Siml   Pima CC 2:17.34 3:39.00 3:05.59
13 Claudina Constantine   Butler CC 2:40.22 2:36.45 3:08.49
20 Emma Davison   North Iowa Area CC 3:17.04 3:20.90 3:13.17
22 Mia Gutierrez   Glendale CC 3:21.73 2:40.60 3:15.85
23 Tayler Hays   Dodge City CC 3:37.99 2:26.65 3:18.17
24 Ally Slone Sophomore Macomb CC 4:00.53 3:24.75 3:18.78
Women's 1000 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Aileen Gurrola   Colby CC 3:02.60 3:02.60
7 Sasha Elizondo   Cowley College 2:20.64 3:02.64
11 Esmeralda Rodriguez   Allen CC 2:37.94 3:08.02
12 Lethabo Seema   Monroe College 2:51.51 3:08.47
17 Asshanni Robb   Iowa Western CC 2:56.57 3:09.86
19 Abigail Stewart Sophomore Dodge City CC 3:02.74 3:12.35
21 Grace Sweet   Muskegon CC 2:44.48 3:15.81
25 Kendall Williams   Highland CC 2:33.85 3:19.80
  Alayna Kollasch   Hawkeye CC DNF DNF