March 1- 2, 2019
|
Pittsburg St-Robert W. Plaster Center - Pittsburg, KS
|
300m (Flat)

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Demisha Roswell   New Mexico JC 8.39 10
2 Trishauna Hemmings   Hinds CC 8.51 8
3 Yoveinny Mota   Barton County CC 8.61 6
4 Deya Erickson   Cloud County CC 8.63 5
5 Monique Grant   New Mexico JC 8.71 4
6 Aquila St. Louis   Barton County CC 8.87 3
7 Sedrickia Wynn   Highland CC 9.08 2
  Jacqueline Pokuaah   Cloud County CC DQ -

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Demisha Roswell   New Mexico JC 8.39 6.88
2 Yoveinny Mota   Barton County CC 8.39 8.39
3 Trishauna Hemmings   Hinds CC 8.48 7.64
4 Deya Erickson   Cloud County CC 8.53 6.23
5 Monique Grant   New Mexico JC 8.56 6.51
6 Aquila St. Louis   Barton County CC 8.73 10.83
7 Jacqueline Pokuaah   Cloud County CC 8.76 11.22
8 Sedrickia Wynn   Highland CC 8.78 6.24
9 Jewel Bolden   Hutchinson CC 8.89 9.43
10 Alyssa Hernandez   South Plains 8.92 8.39
11 Patrice Moody   South Plains 8.93 7.15
12 Kyra Atkins   New Mexico JC 8.96 8.96
13 Latoyia Brooks Freshman Central Arizona 9.03 9.76
14 Kitra Bell   Iowa Western CC 9.05 9.96
15 Megan Hudson   Hawkeye CC 9.17 8.35
16 Shaniya Sanders   Meridian CC 9.17 9.17
17 Mecca Marks   Pima CC 9.28 10.77
18 Terayah Stukes   Glendale CC 9.39 10.15
19 Arhianna Franklin   Garden City CC 9.61 12.30
20 Janeia Wren   Barton County CC 9.98 8.39
  Nyeira Gordon   Kingsborough CC DNF DNF
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Demisha Roswell   New Mexico JC 8.39 7.14
7 Jacqueline Pokuaah   Cloud County CC 8.76 7.98
8 Sedrickia Wynn   Highland CC 8.78 10.80
10 Alyssa Hernandez   South Plains 8.92 6.25
17 Mecca Marks   Pima CC 9.28 6.78
19 Arhianna Franklin   Garden City CC 9.61 7.02
20 Janeia Wren   Barton County CC 9.98 11.88
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Trishauna Hemmings   Hinds CC 8.48
4 Deya Erickson   Cloud County CC 8.53
5 Monique Grant   New Mexico JC 8.56
6 Aquila St. Louis   Barton County CC 8.73
14 Kitra Bell   Iowa Western CC 9.05
15 Megan Hudson   Hawkeye CC 9.17
18 Terayah Stukes   Glendale CC 9.39
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Yoveinny Mota   Barton County CC 7.56 9.74 8.39 10.24 9.57 10.41 7.05
9 Jewel Bolden   Hutchinson CC 8.54 11.03 8.89 7.92 8.45 7.03 7.29
11 Patrice Moody   South Plains 10.54 10.63 8.93 7.42 10.90 9.02 6.52
12 Kyra Atkins   New Mexico JC 8.52 9.95 8.96 8.70 10.67 6.46 11.29
13 Latoyia Brooks Freshman Central Arizona 10.03 10.03 9.03 8.04 7.41 7.59 11.74
16 Shaniya Sanders   Meridian CC 7.71 10.46 9.17 9.91 6.42 9.36 7.25
  Nyeira Gordon   Kingsborough CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF