February 23, 2019
|
Olivet Nazarene-Student Rec. Center - Bourbonnais, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Boys' Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Sam Liokumovich Senior Deerfield 49' 1.80" 61' 5.25" 18.72m 10
2 Henry Boudreau Senior Deerfield 68' 5.52" 54' 4" 16.56m 8
3 Ahmoniel Barr Junior Thornton 57' 8.52" 49' 9" 15.16m 6
4 Joe Edwards Senior Lockport Township 45' 1.78" 45' 7.25" 13.90m 5
5 Egan Schliesmann Senior Evanston Township 35' 3.20" 44' 1" 13.43m 4
6 Patrick Zimbelman Senior LaSalle-Peru 50' 11.65" 42' 1.5" 12.83m 3
7 Atakin Ercakar Senior Shepard 50' 6.21" 41' 9" 12.72m 2
8 Ezra Yang Senior Evanston Township 39' 4" 39' 4" 11.98m 1
9 Nathan Schickel Senior Lincoln-Way Central 49' 5.46" 39' 3" 11.96m -
10 Nick Cortez Sophomore Shepard 43' 9.45" 38' 9" 11.81m -
11 Adam Kofoid Senior LaSalle-Peru 40' 11.84" 38' 8" 11.78m -
12 Matthias Strotman Senior Deerfield 32' 9.76" 38' 7.25" 11.76m -
13 Jason Shrago Senior Deerfield 39' 3.24" 38' 6" 11.73m -
14 Darnell Maebane Junior Shepard 29' 8.85" 38' 1.5" 11.62m -
15 Coleton Heisner Senior Lincoln-Way Central 27' 3.06" 37' 10.25" 11.53m -
16 Chris Caban Senior Oak Lawn Community 48' 5.79" 37' 7" 11.45m -
17 Samuel Staboza Senior Lincoln-Way Central 28' 10.69" 37' 6.25" 11.43m -
18 Colin Eberhart Junior Lincoln-Way Central 33' 4.28" 37' 0.75" 11.29m -
19 Adrian Gordon Sophomore Lockport Township 31' 4.93" 36' 1.25" 11.00m -
20 Joseph Irons Sophomore Danville 45' 0.70" 35' 5.75" 10.81m -
21 Logan Turigliatti Junior LaSalle-Peru 40' 8.47" 34' 9.5" 10.60m -
22 Brent Rickgauer Sophomore Danville 37' 2.36" 34' 1.5" 10.40m -
23 Joshua Ward Senior Oak Lawn Community 38' 1.71" 33' 5.5" 10.19m -
24 Luke Cafagna Senior Oak Lawn Community 39' 4.88" 33' 4.75" 10.17m -
25 Kelly Dzukey Junior Lockport Township 38' 1.70" 33' 2" 10.10m -
26 Jovani Hopper Senior LaSalle-Peru 26' 5.73" 31' 6.25" 9.60m -
27 Tydell Brown Junior Thornton 36' 0.76" 30' 6.75" 9.31m -
28 Joe Latoza Sophomore Lockport Township 33' 9.98" 30' 5.75" 9.29m -
29 Darrell Johnson Junior Thornton 29' 4.92" 28' 10" 8.78m -
30 Triston Collins Freshman Kankakee 19' 10.87" 28' 5.25" 8.66m -
31 David Vasquez Senior Shepard 28' 3.5" 28' 3.5" 8.62m -
32 Brandon McCray Sophomore Danville 17' 2.78" 24' 3.24" 7.39m -
  Braxtyn Schroeder Junior Danville FOUL FOUL NM -
  Quentin Ivory Junior Evanston Township FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
15 Coleton Heisner Senior Lincoln-Way Central 34' 5.37" 26' 10.52" 34' 9.91" 37' 10.25" 45' 9.64" 39' 8.96" 11.53m -
18 Colin Eberhart Junior Lincoln-Way Central 46' 3.94" 34' 10.06" 28' 6.46" 37' 0.75" 28' 10.91" 34' 5.62" 11.29m -
20 Joseph Irons Sophomore Danville 28' 4.60" 27' 8.09" 43' 7.67" 35' 5.75" 37' 3.04" 45' 0.70" 10.81m -
21 Logan Turigliatti Junior LaSalle-Peru 24' 8.43" 30' 3.23" 41' 0.65" 34' 9.5" 38' 7.43" 43' 1.70" 10.60m -
22 Brent Rickgauer Sophomore Danville 35' 9.98" 41' 7.59" 31' 4.74" 34' 1.5" 41' 7.59" 30' 0.36" 10.40m -
23 Joshua Ward Senior Oak Lawn Community 36' 1.62" 36' 9.65" 38' 9.74" 33' 5.5" 34' 1.53" 27' 9.25" 10.19m -
25 Kelly Dzukey Junior Lockport Township 29' 6.22" 32' 10.02" 28' 6.28" 33' 2" 34' 9.90" 27' 2.36" 10.10m -
29 Darrell Johnson Junior Thornton 20' 9.12" 31' 8.60" 22' 9.34" 28' 10" 24' 6.10" 32' 0.06" 8.78m -
30 Triston Collins Freshman Kankakee 22' 5.59" 22' 5.59" 31' 3.38" 28' 5.25" 32' 11.85" 21' 0.53" 8.66m -
32 Brandon McCray Sophomore Danville 22' 3.94" 22' 1.03" 24' 3.24" 24' 3.24" 29' 1.49" 23' 0.68" 7.39m -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Patrick Zimbelman Senior LaSalle-Peru 39' 2.12" 42' 1.5" 46' 4.05" 12.83m 3
7 Atakin Ercakar Senior Shepard 50' 11.22" 41' 9" 35' 0.84" 12.72m 2
10 Nick Cortez Sophomore Shepard 36' 5.10" 38' 9" 30' 2.70" 11.81m -
11 Adam Kofoid Senior LaSalle-Peru 34' 0.32" 38' 8" 30' 11.20" 11.78m -
16 Chris Caban Senior Oak Lawn Community 39' 10.06" 37' 7" 28' 6.76" 11.45m -
17 Samuel Staboza Senior Lincoln-Way Central 47' 3.32" 37' 6.25" 33' 0.22" 11.43m -
19 Adrian Gordon Sophomore Lockport Township 25' 11.94" 36' 1.25" 28' 6.27" 11.00m -
24 Luke Cafagna Senior Oak Lawn Community 42' 4.95" 33' 4.75" 42' 8.96" 10.17m -
26 Jovani Hopper Senior LaSalle-Peru 26' 5.73" 31' 6.25" 23' 11.47" 9.60m -
27 Tydell Brown Junior Thornton 30' 6.75" 30' 6.75" 27' 6.07" 9.31m -
28 Joe Latoza Sophomore Lockport Township 30' 2.09" 30' 5.75" 38' 4.85" 9.29m -
  Braxtyn Schroeder Junior Danville FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Boys' Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Sam Liokumovich Senior Deerfield 61' 5.25" 18.72m 10
2 Henry Boudreau Senior Deerfield 54' 4" 16.56m 8
3 Ahmoniel Barr Junior Thornton 49' 9" 15.16m 6
4 Joe Edwards Senior Lockport Township 45' 7.25" 13.90m 5
5 Egan Schliesmann Senior Evanston Township 44' 1" 13.43m 4
8 Ezra Yang Senior Evanston Township 39' 4" 11.98m 1
9 Nathan Schickel Senior Lincoln-Way Central 39' 3" 11.96m -
12 Matthias Strotman Senior Deerfield 38' 7.25" 11.76m -
13 Jason Shrago Senior Deerfield 38' 6" 11.73m -
14 Darnell Maebane Junior Shepard 38' 1.5" 11.62m -
31 David Vasquez Senior Shepard 28' 3.5" 8.62m -
  Quentin Ivory Junior Evanston Township FOUL NM -