February 22-23, 2019
|
North Central-Res/Rec Center - Naperville, IL
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew Norvell SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 14:59.39 14:33.19 12:22.22 10
2 Matt Osmulski JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 13:13.39 14:51.44 10:32.93 8
3 Thomas Rohr FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 16:59.70 14:54.47 18:38.09 6
4 Logan Engberg SR-4 Carthage 12:51.93 14:57.59 11:58.08 5
5 Alec Beutel JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 17:42.56 15:08.17 12:15.62 4
6 Brandon Wilkerson SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 17:36.67 15:10.92 17:18.45 3
7 Alex Makrounis SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 16:16.40 15:12.52 10:38.77 2
8 Seth Massot JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 10:40.39 15:14.84 11:26.13 1
9 Spencer Kirsteatter FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 16:53.15 15:29.49 11:18.53 -
10 Kyle Adams SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 13:04.54 15:33.97 14:47.28 -
11 Steven Raybould JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 12:56.78 15:35.87 14:58.44 -
12 Matt Wagner SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 18:40.98 15:49.98 17:43.98 -
13 Thomas Olenek SO-2 Carthage 12:11.36 16:02.31 11:52.11 -
14 Rob Williams SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 13:23.59 16:08.17 16:46.90 -
15 Carl Schoenfield FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 20:31.31 16:09.53 17:07.71 -
16 Thomas Edwards JR-3 Carthage 15:02.24 16:10.15 14:52.54 -
17 Colbe Clark SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 14:16.09 16:12.83 11:50.17 -
18 Michael Larkin JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 17:44.21 16:16.34 20:30.19 -
19 Trevor Tomich JR-3 Carthage 17:10.67 16:21.59 17:10.67 -
20 Cameron Shotton JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 20:18.82 16:30.91 19:39.19 -
21 Suneed Ahmed SR-4 Carthage 19:55.36 16:36.13 18:55.59 -
22 Matthew Contreras JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 20:46.84 16:37.47 12:18.13 -
23 Max Crowninshield JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 17:36.25 16:45.95 16:35.89 -
24 Mitchell Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 14:37.12 16:48.18 16:28.02 -
25 Grant Alexander SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 20:44.30 17:16.91 20:23.56 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Rob Williams SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 15:39.13 19:31.49 16:08.17 -
15 Carl Schoenfield FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 18:15.57 15:59.84 16:09.53 -
16 Thomas Edwards JR-3 Carthage 14:23.44 11:38.51 16:10.15 -
17 Colbe Clark SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 20:54.95 13:17.72 16:12.83 -
18 Michael Larkin JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 14:19.18 20:20.43 16:16.34 -
19 Trevor Tomich JR-3 Carthage 14:53.25 17:20.49 16:21.59 -
20 Cameron Shotton JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 13:32.55 20:38.64 16:30.91 -
21 Suneed Ahmed SR-4 Carthage 17:45.86 14:56.52 16:36.13 -
22 Matthew Contreras JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 11:58.18 16:17.52 16:37.47 -
24 Mitchell Smith JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 19:09.33 14:16.96 16:48.18 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Matthew Norvell SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 16:00.51 13:23.34 11:29.82 14:33.19 16:26.71 10
2 Matt Osmulski JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 11:08.58 15:53.84 13:31.21 14:51.44 13:40.13 8
3 Thomas Rohr FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 10:44.02 14:36.58 17:44.42 14:54.47 13:51.86 6
4 Logan Engberg SR-4 Carthage 14:57.59 14:21.69 18:59.94 14:57.59 14:30.67 5
5 Alec Beutel JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 18:55.22 15:35.42 14:50.01 15:08.17 18:55.22 4
6 Brandon Wilkerson SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 17:18.45 19:25.98 12:36.07 15:10.92 15:47.36 3
7 Alex Makrounis SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 15:30.77 18:42.40 10:38.77 15:12.52 19:00.65 2
8 Seth Massot JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 17:41.22 18:45.26 12:57.62 15:14.84 17:04.62 1
9 Spencer Kirsteatter FR-1 Carroll (Wis.) 17:11.74 12:32.89 14:43.02 15:29.49 13:56.55 -
10 Kyle Adams SO-2 Carroll (Wis.) 14:00.58 18:50.11 16:11.33 15:33.97 16:30.01 -
11 Steven Raybould JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 19:01.77 20:16.64 12:00.62 15:35.87 15:17.16 -
12 Matt Wagner SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 18:59.98 18:40.98 12:39.99 15:49.98 20:15.98 -
13 Thomas Olenek SO-2 Carthage 20:22.14 19:24.40 19:53.27 16:02.31 17:48.17 -
23 Max Crowninshield JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 17:06.07 11:44.17 14:55.30 16:45.95 14:55.30 -
25 Grant Alexander SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 14:20.64 13:59.90 18:08.76 17:16.91 20:44.30 -