February 8- 9, 2019
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Pedrya Seymour   Stubbs Management 8.13
2 Mariam Abdul-Rashid SR-4 Texas 8.24
3 Rose Njoku JR-3 Texas Tech 8.27
4 Kaylor Harris SO-2 Texas Tech 8.36
5 Livia Gauntlett JR-3 Harvard 8.47
6 Ariel Okorie JR-3 Kansas State 8.48
7 Alaysha Johnson SR-4 Texas Tech 8.55

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ivy Walker JR-3 Texas Tech 8.20
2 Pedrya Seymour   Stubbs Management 8.37
3 Mariam Abdul-Rashid SR-4 Texas 8.41
4 Alaysha Johnson SR-4 Texas Tech 8.41
5 Kaylor Harris SO-2 Texas Tech 8.50
6 Livia Gauntlett JR-3 Harvard 8.44
7 Ariel Okorie JR-3 Kansas State 8.45
8 Rose Njoku JR-3 Texas Tech 8.48
9 Tiana Bonds SR-4 Arizona 8.51
10 Karina Joiner JR-3 Harvard 8.53
11 Lauren Taubert JR-3 Kansas State 8.55
12 April Sutton JR-3 Arizona 8.59
13 Vitoria Alves FR-1 Kansas State 8.67
14 Yasmin Brooks SO-2 TCU 8.70
15 Jada Jones FR-1 Harvard 8.73
16 Megan Kirby SO-2 Abilene Christian 8.74
17 Kaitlyn Burrup SR-4 BYU 8.76
18 Kyla Glenn SO-2 Texas Tech 8.82
19 Paige Kimble SO-2 Kansas State 8.88
20 Lindsay Shirley JR-3 BYU 8.90
21 Amiah Parson SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.05
22 Devon Polk FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 9.07
23 Irene Akwitti JR-3 Abilene Christian 9.10
24 Faith Tormusa-Koroma FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.26
25 Jaycee Pannell SO-2 Abilene Christian 9.34
26 Keira Taylor-Mathis FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.35
27 Morgan Coffman SR-4 Kansas State 9.39
28 Shaylynn Wynn FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 9.41
29 Payton Kirk FR-1 Abilene Christian 9.41
30 Zara Amaechi SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.76
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Pedrya Seymour   Stubbs Management 8.37
10 Karina Joiner JR-3 Harvard 8.53
16 Megan Kirby SO-2 Abilene Christian 8.74
19 Paige Kimble SO-2 Kansas State 8.88
26 Keira Taylor-Mathis FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.35
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Mariam Abdul-Rashid SR-4 Texas 8.41
8 Rose Njoku JR-3 Texas Tech 8.48
12 April Sutton JR-3 Arizona 8.59
22 Devon Polk FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 9.07
23 Irene Akwitti JR-3 Abilene Christian 9.10
30 Zara Amaechi SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.76
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Alaysha Johnson SR-4 Texas Tech 8.41
6 Livia Gauntlett JR-3 Harvard 8.44
13 Vitoria Alves FR-1 Kansas State 8.67
14 Yasmin Brooks SO-2 TCU 8.70
17 Kaitlyn Burrup SR-4 BYU 8.76
24 Faith Tormusa-Koroma FR-1 Incarnate Word 9.26
27 Morgan Coffman SR-4 Kansas State 9.39
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ivy Walker JR-3 Texas Tech 8.20
7 Ariel Okorie JR-3 Kansas State 8.45
15 Jada Jones FR-1 Harvard 8.73
18 Kyla Glenn SO-2 Texas Tech 8.82
21 Amiah Parson SO-2 Incarnate Word 9.05
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Kaylor Harris SO-2 Texas Tech 8.50
9 Tiana Bonds SR-4 Arizona 8.51
11 Lauren Taubert JR-3 Kansas State 8.55
20 Lindsay Shirley JR-3 BYU 8.90
25 Jaycee Pannell SO-2 Abilene Christian 9.34
28 Shaylynn Wynn FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 9.41
29 Payton Kirk FR-1 Abilene Christian 9.41