March 27-30, 2019
|
Texas-Mike A. Myers Stadium - Austin, TX

Boys 4 x 100m Relay HS Div. II Finals

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Houston Strake Jesuit 44.54 44.95 40.86
2 Duncanville Ja'Von Fountain, Pierre Goree, Marqualyn Crowell, Marquez Beason 38.00 31.06 40.86
3 Long Beach Poly Kenyon Reed, Kejuan Markham, Anthony Johnson, Keon Markham 53.19 39.69 40.91
4 DeSoto Demarco Moon, Kennedy Harrison, Kaleb Carter, Deonte McGraw 50.93 42.72 41.07
5 Richmond George Ranch 30.97 50.38 41.29
6 Lancaster Nickalus Carr, Ketron Jackson, Tylin Jackson, Andre Dibbles 53.23 41.17 41.58
7 South Grand Prairie Alphonso Bates, Edward Onasonya, Ryan Star, Jalon Williams 49.42 36.02 41.88

Boys 4 x 100m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Duncanville Ja'Von Fountain, Pierre Goree, Marqualyn Crowell, Marquez Beason 40.96
2 Houston Strake Jesuit Denzel Blackwell, Malik Campbell, Michael Wiley, Matthew Boling 41.26
3 Long Beach Poly Kenyon Reed, Kejuan Markham, Anthony Johnson, Keon Markham 41.48
4 Richmond George Ranch Avery Veiseh, Justin Shorter, Javon Gipson, Faybian Marks 41.54
5 South Grand Prairie Alphonso Bates, Edward Onasonya, Ryan Star, Jalon Williams 41.57
6 Converse Judson Antony Shelton, Richard Kuykendoll, Dre'Quan Crawford, Kenyon Morgan 41.62
7 Lancaster Nickalus Carr, Ketron Jackson, Tylin Jackson, Andre Dibbles 41.71
8 Round Rock Marquis Brown, Trevor Waz, Collin Sullivan, Ryan O'Keefe 41.79
9 DeSoto Demarco Moon, Deonte McGraw, Kaleb Carter, Malik Wallace 41.85
10 Garland Lakeview Centennial Garnett Burke, Camar Wheaton, Zikamein West, Elijah Wilson 41.87
11 Waxahachie Jaelyn Davis-Robinson, Antwan Patterson, Garrett Milliken, Josh Sterns 42.10
12 Alief Elsik Trevion Lindon, JeVaughn Stanley, Ty-Irvin Walker, Kelvin Leon 42.15
13 Wylie Chris Collins, Victor Ekpenyong, William Perry, Daniel Omah 42.19
14 Rancho Cucamonga Quentin Moten, Christopher Hill, Silas Bolden, Kalel Jackson 42.19
15 Tyler Kitan Crawford, Caleb McMiller, Keandre Ray, Roderick Hawkins 42.42
16 Manvel High Xavier Carter, Vinson Brown, Davin Wilkins, Davyon Henderson 42.45
17 Plano East Braylon Henderson, Josh Allison, Trey Jones, Tyler Owens 42.55
18 Spring Branch Smithson Valley Devante Mount, Cullen Betsey, Will Blankenship, Greg Eggleston 42.61
19 Killeen Ellison Khalid Mendez, Damashja Harris, Romesh Hyman, Amir Paris 42.63
20 Lewisville The Colony Jalen Wright, Kasdon Ray, Jovan Jackson, Myles Price 42.64
21 Mansfield Lake Ridge Deandre Stapleton, Keylan Johnson, Zimbalist Odhams, Michael Young 42.67
22 Dallas Skyline Darius Ashley, Milton Roundtree, Tyjahe Childress, Martinez Hill 42.75
23 Killeen Harker Heights Dante Hodge, Dabrian White, Keon Darling, Jaylen Washington 42.77
24 Garland Rowlett Payton Ray, Jared Wesley, Brody Simsek, Colton Yarbrough 42.78
25 Round Rock Cedar Ridge Jaelen Bolder, Taye Jackson, Zachary Williams, Chris Vaughn 42.81
26 Arlington Houston Raylin Coffield, Bryce Oliver, Tavi'On Jenkins, Juan Garza 42.82
27 Pflugerville Weiss Zane Tipton, Trey Mitchell, Stewart Miller, Edric Whitley 42.91
28 Brenham Dylan Heritage, Jones Keanu, Eric Hemphill, Lonterrious McClain 42.98
29 Hutto Jordan Phoenix, Che Nwabuko, Chux Nwabuko, Carrington Mitchell 43.22
30 Pearland Dawson Aeneas McClure, Bobby Wooden, Jonah Ledet, David Fisher 43.23
31 Austin Vandegrift Rodney Webber, Bowen Lewis, Kaleb Lewis, Shay Schaffner 43.23
32 Del Valle Reginald Simms, Tavierre Dunlap, Christopher Turner, Amar Johnson 43.27
33 Lewisville Hebron Lloyd Franklin, Justin Burton, Jaylon Lott, Daylon Jones 43.32
34 San Antonio Brandeis Kaine Buchanan, Andrew Torres, Braden Brinson, Eduardo Webster Vega 43.33
35 McKinney North Joshua Crosthwaite, Myles Squalls, Jacob Arnold, Darrell Rougeau 43.37
35 Leander Titus Dawkins, Owen Afflito, Xavier Terry, Xavier Dotson 43.37
37 Cibolo Steele Jaylon Jones, Donovan Graham, Xavier Player, Matthew Madrey 43.45
38 Northwest Eaton Tristan Norris, Brandon Johnson, Max McCuiston, Matthew Weaver 43.48
39 Lucas Lovejoy Chief Collins, Beau Iovinelli, Ryan Gordon, Hunter Smith 43.64
40 Midlothian Nolan Samek, Clayton Boyce, Riley Angel, Andrei Fuentes 43.64
41 Austin Akins Lawerence Brown, Isaiah Sibi, Davis Ryan, Alpha Mara 43.65
42 Sheldon King Ulysses Bentley, Quaylan Washington, Malique Harris, Bryson Washington 43.65
43 Dallas Highland Park Hunter Heath, Jack Liston, Whit Winfield, Cayden Davis 43.66
44 Waco Camdyn Parsee, John Taylor, Nykebian McCoy, Ernest Ware 43.79
45 Red Oak Keshawn Merritt, Kavarus Tennyson, Tristan Lee, Cornelius Johnson 43.87
46 Little Elm Brian Portugal Giron, Corrin Moses, Chandler Hampton, Brandon Crossley 43.87
47 Midland Lee Cohen Hubbard, Loic Fouonji, Trent Gonzalez, Isaiah Harvey 43.93
48 Montgomery Kaleb Matthews, Bobby Smalley, Conner Wilson, Jacob Hamilton 43.97
49 Prosper Silis Ivy, Devoncy Maloy, Noah Billings, Wayne Anderson 43.98
50 College Station Ryan Stapp, Grant Fairchild, Brandon Joseph, Malik Clarke 44.02
51 McKinney Boyd Jaden Nixon, Alex Taylor, Brady Taylor, Charlie Bartholomew 44.04
52 Northside Brennan Roderick Walker, Demari Walker, Octaver Perez, Darryon Tolefree 44.05
53 New Caney Shorn Young, Gerome Henry, Caleb Rhodes, C.J. Sanders 44.17
54 Laredo Alexander Guillermo Garcia, Julian Verastagui, Tony Amaro, Massimo Garcia 44.28
55 Edmond Memorial Aidan Hamlin, Josh Strauss, Jacob Givens, Dakari Charlton 44.31
56 Fort Worth Trimble Tech James Jallah, Gabriel Woodard, Isom Williams, Deiondre' Ra Taylor 44.35
57 Fort Worth South Hills Darius Hobdy, Anthony Watkins, Joe Weathered, Jordan Avehart 44.49
58 Kyle Lehman Sebastian Madrazo, Kevin Burkley, Quadre Graham, Bryant Lewis 44.51
59 Corsicana Blake Hoffman, Canon Moore, Jay'lon Hernandez, Daylon Caldwell 44.73
60 Cleburne Francisco Cebrian, Isaak Cuningham, Julius Kelley, Dante Thompson 45.77
61 Austin Mccallum David Faught, Jonathan Porter, Elijah Griffin, Deron Gage 45.94
62 Austin Lanier Charles Bronner, Chauncey Droemer, Jaimron Monroe, Khile Shores 46.21
  DeMatha Catholic Cameron Summers, Caleb Dean, Brian West, Marshawn Lloyd DQ
  Katy Tompkins Jose Balsamo-Hernand, David Foster, Jalen Milroe, Taurean Muhammad DNF
  Harlingen Pedro Luna, Joe Reyna, Manuel Conde, Jose Garcia DNF
  Arlington Lamar Kameron Weil, Trevon West, Deshawn Gaddie, James Douglas DNF
Boys 4 x 100m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
6 Converse Judson Shelton, Kuykendoll, Crawford, Morgan 50.78 41.62 46.20
9 DeSoto Moon, McGraw, Carter, Wallace 40.18 41.85 33.48
10 Garland Lakeview Centennial Burke, Wheaton, West, Wilson 49.83 41.87 35.59
34 San Antonio Brandeis Buchanan, Torres, Brinson, Webster Vega 35.97 43.33 32.93
37 Cibolo Steele Jones, Graham, Player, Madrey 56.49 43.45 34.33
52 Northside Brennan Walker, Walker, Perez, Tolefree 48.02 44.05 46.70
58 Kyle Lehman Madrazo, Burkley, Graham, Lewis 31.16 44.51 39.17
Boys 4 x 100m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Richmond George Ranch Veiseh, Shorter, Gipson, Marks 41.54 44.87 49.44 33.24
11 Waxahachie Davis-Robinson, Patterson, Milliken, Sterns 42.10 45.89 40.84 40.00
12 Alief Elsik Lindon, Stanley, Walker, Leon 42.15 46.37 33.30 51.01
18 Spring Branch Smithson Valley Mount, Betsey, Blankenship, Eggleston 42.61 37.50 49.43 39.21
38 Northwest Eaton Norris, Johnson, McCuiston, Weaver 43.48 43.48 47.40 51.75
46 Little Elm Portugal Giron, Moses, Hampton, Crossley 43.87 46.94 57.04 47.38
62 Austin Lanier Bronner, Droemer, Monroe, Shores 46.21 42.52 33.28 51.30
  Arlington Lamar Weil, West, Gaddie, Douglas DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 100m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Wylie Collins, Ekpenyong, Perry, Omah 41.35 37.55 51.05 44.30 45.99 42.19 46.83
17 Plano East Henderson, Allison, Jones, Owens 41.70 51.49 34.04 45.53 44.26 42.55 51.06
32 Del Valle Simms, Dunlap, Turner, Johnson 49.76 37.65 54.96 54.52 45.00 43.27 32.02
35 McKinney North Crosthwaite, Squalls, Arnold, Rougeau 39.90 36.43 31.23 54.65 52.05 43.37 52.92
45 Red Oak Merritt, Tennyson, Lee, Johnson 38.61 37.29 43.00 52.65 55.28 43.87 46.07
49 Prosper Ivy, Maloy, Billings, Anderson 54.54 42.66 52.34 43.98 45.30 43.98 54.98
55 Edmond Memorial Hamlin, Strauss, Givens, Charlton 33.68 52.73 44.31 42.10 54.95 44.31 32.79
  DeMatha Catholic Summers, Dean, West, Lloyd DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Boys 4 x 100m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 South Grand Prairie Bates, Onasonya, Star, Williams 30.77 41.57 35.34 42.82
7 Lancaster Carr, Jackson, Jackson, Dibbles 36.71 41.71 50.47 48.80
20 Lewisville The Colony Wright, Ray, Jackson, Price 36.25 42.64 32.41 39.66
29 Hutto Phoenix, Nwabuko, Nwabuko, Mitchell 47.98 43.22 53.60 54.46
39 Lucas Lovejoy Collins, Iovinelli, Gordon, Smith 45.39 43.64 36.66 45.39
40 Midlothian Samek, Boyce, Angel, Fuentes 49.75 43.64 50.63 32.30
42 Sheldon King Bentley, Washington, Harris, Washington 42.78 43.65 48.46 45.40
44 Waco Parsee, Taylor, McCoy, Ware 38.54 43.79 34.16 50.80
Boys 4 x 100m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Duncanville Fountain, Goree, Crowell, Beason 44.24 28.68 36.46 33.59 36.46 48.75 40.96
3 Long Beach Poly Reed, Markham, Johnson, Markham 48.54 53.10 32.77 48.54 30.70 34.43 41.48
16 Manvel High Carter, Brown, Wilkins, Henderson 37.36 42.45 30.14 55.19 33.12 30.57 42.45
31 Austin Vandegrift Webber, Lewis, Lewis, Schaffner 32.43 31.99 40.21 49.29 45.40 52.74 43.23
43 Dallas Highland Park Heath, Liston, Winfield, Davis 39.30 31.44 40.17 41.92 45.85 42.79 43.66
51 McKinney Boyd Nixon, Taylor, Taylor, Bartholomew 55.93 53.73 37.44 55.93 52.85 32.59 44.04
59 Corsicana Hoffman, Moore, Hernandez, Caldwell 46.52 49.65 56.81 38.47 36.24 34.00 44.73
  Harlingen Luna, Reyna, Conde, Garcia DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 100m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
14 Rancho Cucamonga Moten, Hill, Bolden, Jackson 39.66 42.19 49.37
19 Killeen Ellison Mendez, Harris, Hyman, Paris 49.45 42.63 54.14
23 Killeen Harker Heights Hodge, White, Darling, Washington 47.91 42.77 42.35
24 Garland Rowlett Ray, Wesley, Simsek, Yarbrough 38.93 42.78 48.35
35 Leander Dawkins, Afflito, Terry, Dotson 44.24 43.37 32.10
48 Montgomery Matthews, Smalley, Wilson, Hamilton 40.46 43.97 41.34
50 College Station Stapp, Fairchild, Joseph, Clarke 43.14 44.02 33.46
54 Laredo Alexander Garcia, Verastagui, Amaro, Garcia 43.40 44.28 37.20
56 Fort Worth Trimble Tech Jallah, Woodard, Williams, Taylor 55.00 44.35 38.15
Boys 4 x 100m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 7
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Houston Strake Jesuit Blackwell, Campbell, Wiley, Boling 41.26 51.17 33.42 33.42
21 Mansfield Lake Ridge Stapleton, Johnson, Odhams, Young 42.67 54.19 49.50 54.19
25 Round Rock Cedar Ridge Bolder, Jackson, Williams, Vaughn 42.81 44.53 50.52 53.52
27 Pflugerville Weiss Tipton, Mitchell, Miller, Whitley 42.91 47.63 42.48 41.20
41 Austin Akins Brown, Sibi, Ryan, Mara 43.65 48.89 55.44 49.76
47 Midland Lee Hubbard, Fouonji, Gonzalez, Harvey 43.93 48.77 37.78 45.25
57 Fort Worth South Hills Hobdy, Watkins, Weathered, Avehart 44.49 33.82 34.26 35.60
61 Austin Mccallum Faught, Porter, Griffin, Gage 45.94 36.76 44.11 48.70
  Katy Tompkins Balsamo-Hernand, Foster, Milroe, Muhammad DNF DNF DNF DNF
Boys 4 x 100m Relay HS Div. II Preliminaries Heat 8
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Round Rock Brown, Waz, Sullivan, O'Keefe 41.79 39.70 44.30 33.85
15 Tyler Crawford, McMiller, Ray, Hawkins 42.42 44.12 50.48 52.60
22 Dallas Skyline Ashley, Roundtree, Childress, Hill 42.75 38.05 41.47 46.17
26 Arlington Houston Coffield, Oliver, Jenkins, Garza 42.82 53.96 52.67 54.39
28 Brenham Heritage, Keanu, Hemphill, McClain 42.98 46.85 39.98 53.73
30 Pearland Dawson McClure, Wooden, Ledet, Fisher 43.23 36.75 47.12 34.59
33 Lewisville Hebron Franklin, Burton, Lott, Jones 43.32 45.49 51.99 46.79
53 New Caney Young, Henry, Rhodes, Sanders 44.17 46.38 38.87 46.82
60 Cleburne Cebrian, Cuningham, Kelley, Thompson 45.77 54.01 42.57 33.42