March 15-16, 2019
|
Washington & Lee - Lexington, VA

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Bram Miller SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 11.79m 15.51m 13.03m 11.79m 50' 10.75"
  • 15.32  
  • 15.51  
  • 15.41  
  • 14.37  
  • 15.02  
  • 15.11  
2 Andrew Alston SO-2 Virginia-Lynchburg 12.88m 14.64m 14.93m 12.30m 48' 0.5"
  • 12.79  
  • 14.64  
  • 13.78  
  • 13.94  
  • 14.02  
  • 14.57  
3 Derek Blasko JR-3 Southern Virginia 11.50m 14.56m 11.94m 13.10m 47' 9.25"
  • 13.74  
  • 14.56  
  • 13.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Jarrod Webb SR-4 Washington & Jefferson 11.57m 14.46m 14.60m 13.16m 47' 5.25"
  • 14.17  
  • 14.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Matthew Murray FR-1 DeSales 14.36m 13.17m 15.80m 15.28m 43' 2.5"
  • 12.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.17  
  • 12.63  
  • 12.83  
  • FOUL  
6 Jay Roberts JR-3 Washington and Lee 15.80m 12.74m 13.12m 10.06m 41' 9.75"
  • 11.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Noah Castor FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 11.00m 12.50m 9.13m 13.25m 41' 0.25"
  • 12.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.96  
  • 12.36  
  • 11.63  
  • 11.64  
8 Corey Huffman SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 13.23m 12.48m 13.98m 10.36m 40' 11.5"
  • 11.68  
  • 12.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.03  
  • 12.48  
  • 12.05  
9 Alex Cantrell SR-4 Washington and Lee 11.92m 12.29m 11.43m 10.20m 40' 4"
  • 11.98  
  • 12.29  
  • 12.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.59  
10 Logan Stahl SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 8.69m 12.24m 12.85m 9.55m 40' 2"
  • 12.24  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.92  
11 Chris Brinkman JR-3 DeSales 13.20m 12.22m 13.32m 14.30m 40' 1.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.22  
  • 12.08  
12 Mitchell Doss SO-2 Randolph 13.04m 12.19m 11.34m 11.70m 40' 0"
  • 12.19  
  • 11.64  
  • FOUL  
13 Grady Sami SO-2 Southern Virginia 13.26m 11.95m 8.36m 11.95m 39' 2.5"
  • 11.95  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.02  
14 Michael Lotts FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.74m 11.86m 15.42m 9.13m 38' 11"
  • 11.85  
  • 11.86  
  • 11.43  
15 Reginald Patterson FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 10.35m 11.76m 13.99m 13.05m 38' 7"
  • 11.76  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Wyatt Hall FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.24m 11.35m 12.71m 9.87m 37' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.35  
17 John Kindig FR-1 Shenandoah 11.06m 11.29m 12.76m 14.00m 37' 0.5"
  • 11.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.29  
18 JJ Henson FR-1 Case Western 13.07m 11.08m 8.75m 10.75m 36' 4.25"
  • 11.08  
  • 10.50  
  • FOUL  
19 James Knave JR-3 Shenandoah 8.27m 11.03m 11.14m 9.93m 36' 2.25"
  • 11.03  
  • 10.82  
  • 11.03  
20 Evan Dawkins FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 7.45m 10.20m 11.02m 11.63m 33' 5.75"
  • 9.40  
  • 10.20  
  • FOUL  
21 Jacob Morris SO-2 Shenandoah 10.70m 10.19m 10.19m 12.64m 33' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.19  
  • FOUL  
22 Marc Edwards SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 9.54m 9.45m 7.37m 9.92m 31' 0"
  • 9.45  
  • 9.11  
  • 9.23  
23 Fred Leach SR-4 Chatham 6.90m 8.63m 7.94m 9.15m 28' 3.75"
  • 8.63  
  • FOUL  
  • 8.47  
24 William Southland JR-3 Shenandoah 6.97m 8.60m 9.98m 7.48m 28' 2.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 8.47  
  • 8.60  
25 montrell diggs JR-3 Guilford 8.97m 6.95m 5.70m 7.02m 22' 9.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.95  
  Terrence Slade FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Kaleb Bland JR-3 Roanoke NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Zach Williby FR-1 Randolph NM NM NM NM NM
  Calvin Feagins SR-4 Chatham NM NM NM NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
7 Noah Castor FR-1 Carnegie Mellon 12.50m 41' 0.25"
9 Alex Cantrell SR-4 Washington and Lee 12.29m 40' 4"
15 Reginald Patterson FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.76m 38' 7"
16 Wyatt Hall FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 11.35m 37' 3"
19 James Knave JR-3 Shenandoah 11.03m 36' 2.25"
20 Evan Dawkins FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg 10.20m 33' 5.75"
21 Jacob Morris SO-2 Shenandoah 10.19m 33' 5.25"
22 Marc Edwards SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 9.45m 31' 0"
23 Fred Leach SR-4 Chatham 8.63m 28' 3.75"
24 William Southland JR-3 Shenandoah 8.60m 28' 2.75"
25 montrell diggs JR-3 Guilford 6.95m 22' 9.75"
  Calvin Feagins SR-4 Chatham NM NM
  Zach Williby FR-1 Randolph NM NM
  Terrence Slade FR-1 Virginia-Lynchburg NM NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Bram Miller SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 11.63m 12.10m 12.10m 11.01m 17.22m 15.51m 13.03m 50' 10.75"
2 Andrew Alston SO-2 Virginia-Lynchburg 14.05m 11.71m 16.84m 15.37m 12.44m 14.64m 10.54m 48' 0.5"
3 Derek Blasko JR-3 Southern Virginia 17.62m 17.62m 14.41m 11.07m 13.69m 14.56m 10.77m 47' 9.25"
4 Jarrod Webb SR-4 Washington & Jefferson 16.20m 13.59m 10.27m 11.28m 18.36m 14.46m 12.58m 47' 5.25"
5 Matthew Murray FR-1 DeSales 10.80m 16.07m 11.33m 12.64m 14.88m 13.17m 15.54m 43' 2.5"
6 Jay Roberts JR-3 Washington and Lee 12.87m 12.99m 13.38m 11.98m 14.78m 12.74m 11.21m 41' 9.75"
8 Corey Huffman SR-4 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.86m 16.10m 14.10m 15.23m 8.86m 12.48m 15.72m 40' 11.5"
10 Logan Stahl SO-2 Carnegie Mellon 10.89m 13.95m 12.24m 14.08m 8.57m 12.24m 15.67m 40' 2"
11 Chris Brinkman JR-3 DeSales 15.64m 9.53m 10.63m 11.85m 9.29m 12.22m 12.71m 40' 1.25"
12 Mitchell Doss SO-2 Randolph 12.19m 12.19m 9.26m 10.24m 8.78m 12.19m 13.53m 40' 0"
13 Grady Sami SO-2 Southern Virginia 11.95m 11.59m 11.59m 15.54m 11.83m 11.95m 13.74m 39' 2.5"
14 Michael Lotts FR-1 Bridgewater (Va.) 9.73m 10.67m 14.71m 10.20m 10.91m 11.86m 12.10m 38' 11"
17 John Kindig FR-1 Shenandoah 14.00m 14.11m 9.14m 11.18m 13.10m 11.29m 10.50m 37' 0.5"
18 JJ Henson FR-1 Case Western 13.30m 13.96m 11.19m 9.42m 9.42m 11.08m 11.97m 36' 4.25"
  Kaleb Bland JR-3 Roanoke NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM