February 16, 2019
|
Kent State-Kent State FH - Kent, OH
|
292m (Flat)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Conrad SO-2 Walsh 1:55.65 1:59.05 1:46.58 1:34.11 1:53.38
2 Ian Johnson JR-3 Ashland 2:05.25 2:13.22 1:36.78 1:20.84 1:53.86
3 Tre Brooks SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 2:04.33 2:14.59 1:41.52 1:19.85 1:54.06
4 Paul Murray SR-4 Ashland 2:18.08 2:27.28 1:49.31 1:43.56 1:55.06
5 Xavier Stephens SR-4 Point Park 2:06.83 2:20.67 2:01.07 1:35.70 1:55.30
6 Collin Ebling SO-2 Duquesne 1:58.24 2:15.63 1:45.49 1:50.13 1:55.92
7 Liam Mumford Senior Charleston (W.V.) 2:28.61 1:21.27 2:04.23 1:35.21 1:56.10
8 Logan Singer JR-3 Case Western 2:26.54 2:30.06 2:18.34 2:20.68 1:57.23
9 Chandler Wilhelm SO-2 Walsh 1:26.82 1:50.28 1:40.90 1:53.80 1:57.32
10 Justin Jones   Indiana (Pa.) 1:47.79 1:25.29 1:33.58 2:13.85 1:58.45
11 Ian Pierson SO-2 John Carroll 1:38.33 2:20.98 2:28.09 1:44.26 1:58.47
12 Sammy Shockey JR-3 Ashland 2:08.15 1:39.67 1:25.43 1:25.43 1:58.65
13 Caleb Foster SR-4 California (Pa.) 1:29.07 2:03.51 2:21.33 1:26.70 1:58.76
14 Wyatt Hartman   Unattached 1:50.52 1:42.20 2:17.85 1:58.83 1:58.83
15 Michael Harriman SO-2 West Liberty 2:23.95 1:54.21 1:54.21 2:16.81 1:58.96
16 Dylan Ruefle   Indiana (Pa.) 1:29.23 1:35.18 1:36.37 2:15.63 1:58.97
17 Isaac Boateng   Tiffin 1:30.49 1:53.11 1:38.82 1:57.87 1:59.06
18 Bryden Moxley JR-3 Case Western 2:30.41 2:01.76 2:12.50 2:07.73 1:59.37
19 Mike Jankowski SR-4 Malone 1:30.95 1:36.94 1:40.53 1:53.69 1:59.67
20 Johnny Lukins JR-3 Kent State 2:30.17 2:02.54 1:48.12 1:43.32 2:00.13
21 Shahzib Shahbaz SR-4 Seton Hill 1:43.36 2:01.39 2:24.22 2:07.39 2:00.18
22 Jarrett Boyd JR-3 Duquesne 2:22.21 1:30.39 1:54.49 2:01.72 2:00.51
23 Jared Thompson SO-2 Point Park 1:40.06 1:37.65 1:30.42 2:10.20 2:00.55
24 Daniel Grasing JR-3 Case Western 1:55.80 2:15.10 1:48.56 2:22.34 2:00.62
25 Mike Shipman JR-3 John Carroll 1:38.96 2:23.61 2:01.89 2:35.68 2:00.68
26 Ken Azzarello JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:03.64 2:23.03 1:24.85 2:33.94 2:01.21
27 Shamus Keefe SO-2 Duquesne 1:50.53 1:27.46 1:52.96 2:30.61 2:01.46
28 Daniel Friebel JR-3 Ashland 2:29.63 2:23.55 2:30.85 1:49.49 2:01.65
29 Michael Clark   Indiana (Pa.) 1:58.31 1:49.77 1:44.89 1:40.01 2:01.96
30 Isaiah Nicholas JR-3 Malone 2:30.20 2:10.66 2:16.77 1:52.35 2:02.11
31 Turner Paul SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:02.27 1:40.27 1:34.15 2:02.27 2:02.27
32 Derek Waugh SO-2 Glenville St. 2:19.61 2:31.85 2:34.30 2:03.69 2:02.46
33 Thomas McArdle Senior Pitt.-Johnstown 1:30.71 2:01.35 2:03.80 2:19.73 2:02.57
34 Joshua Allen   Kent State 1:57.67 1:47.87 1:28.25 2:00.12 2:02.57
35 Luciano Pugliano Senior Pitt.-Johnstown 1:46.67 2:35.71 2:06.28 1:33.18 2:02.60
36 Walker Hashman SO-2 West Liberty 2:05.34 2:00.43 2:26.23 1:55.51 2:02.88
37 Logan McKinney Senior Glenville St. 1:42.18 2:03.10 1:40.95 1:28.64 2:03.10
38 Haden Boutiller SO-2 California (Pa.) 1:41.26 1:53.61 1:54.84 1:37.55 2:03.48
39 Ethan Stroebel   Carlow 2:27.23 1:34.03 1:50.11 2:23.52 2:03.72
40 Thomas Patton JR-3 Case Western 2:29.90 2:31.14 1:46.54 2:31.14 2:03.88
41 Cole Girod Sophomore West Liberty 2:37.73 2:14.13 2:34.00 2:04.19 2:04.19
42 James Mangan SO-2 John Carroll 1:44.74 2:22.15 1:43.50 2:32.13 2:04.69
43 Hunter Greenman SO-2 Heidelberg 1:54.98 2:41.22 2:32.47 2:18.72 2:04.97
44 Paul Lang JR-3 Ashland 1:54.06 1:45.29 1:42.78 1:29.00 2:05.34
45 Robert Hays SO-2 Point Park 2:36.72 2:41.73 1:51.58 2:19.16 2:05.37
46 Cameron Tarr SO-2 Walsh 1:31.05 1:39.90 1:42.43 2:30.48 2:06.45
47 Garrett Bradley Senior Unattached 2:21.78 1:46.34 2:31.91 1:52.67 2:06.59
48 Donavin Meriweather SO-2 Seton Hill 1:40.19 1:41.46 1:47.80 2:14.43 2:06.82
49 Nick Schaffner JR-3 Ashland 1:35.87 2:35.94 2:38.50 2:42.34 2:07.82
50 Spencer Weigand JR-3 Case Western 2:10.75 2:31.26 2:44.07 1:42.55 2:08.18
51 Ty Reeher Senior Unattached 2:16.08 1:51.69 2:41.75 1:43.98 2:08.37
52 Amir Goodwin JR-3 Seton Hill 1:48.57 2:24.76 1:36.94 2:24.76 2:09.25
53 Josh Baxter   Tiffin 2:40.62 1:30.67 1:39.74 1:55.29 2:09.53
54 Blake Ristau   California (Pa.) 2:08.33 2:10.92 2:01.85 1:55.37 2:09.62
55 Nathan Kraus SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 2:35.30 1:54.50 2:15.56 1:53.19 2:11.61
56 Thomas Hoggard Junior Shawnee State 1:49.71 2:08.21 2:01.60 2:33.32 2:12.17
  Job IJtsma   Charleston (W.V.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
39 Ethan Stroebel   Carlow 1:31.56 2:03.72
43 Hunter Greenman SO-2 Heidelberg 2:09.97 2:04.97
47 Garrett Bradley Senior Unattached 2:20.52 2:06.59
48 Donavin Meriweather SO-2 Seton Hill 1:41.46 2:06.82
49 Nick Schaffner JR-3 Ashland 2:30.83 2:07.82
51 Ty Reeher Senior Unattached 1:59.39 2:08.37
53 Josh Baxter   Tiffin 2:06.94 2:09.53
55 Nathan Kraus SO-2 Westminster (Pa.) 2:30.04 2:11.61
56 Thomas Hoggard Junior Shawnee State 2:30.68 2:12.17
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
23 Jared Thompson SO-2 Point Park 2:25.87 2:35.51 2:00.55
24 Daniel Grasing JR-3 Case Western 1:58.21 2:28.37 2:00.62
31 Turner Paul SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 1:59.83 2:12.06 2:02.27
33 Thomas McArdle Senior Pitt.-Johnstown 2:24.64 1:33.16 2:02.57
36 Walker Hashman SO-2 West Liberty 1:59.20 2:39.75 2:02.88
38 Haden Boutiller SO-2 California (Pa.) 1:27.67 2:14.60 2:03.48
41 Cole Girod Sophomore West Liberty 2:25.31 2:09.16 2:04.19
42 James Mangan SO-2 John Carroll 2:00.95 2:03.45 2:04.69
44 Paul Lang JR-3 Ashland 2:29.16 2:42.95 2:05.34
45 Robert Hays SO-2 Point Park 2:10.39 1:46.57 2:05.37
54 Blake Ristau   California (Pa.) 2:17.40 2:42.03 2:09.62
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Logan Singer JR-3 Case Western 1:32.62 1:50.20 1:53.72 1:57.23 2:19.51
18 Bryden Moxley JR-3 Case Western 1:33.11 2:22.05 1:31.92 1:59.37 1:46.24
29 Michael Clark   Indiana (Pa.) 2:08.06 2:31.23 1:46.11 2:01.96 1:47.33
37 Logan McKinney Senior Glenville St. 1:32.33 1:28.64 1:50.79 2:03.10 1:31.10
46 Cameron Tarr SO-2 Walsh 2:39.33 2:29.21 1:44.96 2:06.45 2:27.95
50 Spencer Weigand JR-3 Case Western 2:38.95 2:45.36 1:56.65 2:08.18 2:41.51
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Michael Harriman SO-2 West Liberty 1:58.96 1:42.31 1:58.96
17 Isaac Boateng   Tiffin 1:59.06 1:49.54 1:43.59
22 Jarrett Boyd JR-3 Duquesne 2:00.51 2:36.67 2:28.23
25 Mike Shipman JR-3 John Carroll 2:00.68 1:48.62 1:25.69
26 Ken Azzarello JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 2:01.21 2:20.61 1:29.70
27 Shamus Keefe SO-2 Duquesne 2:01.46 1:42.03 1:52.96
32 Derek Waugh SO-2 Glenville St. 2:02.46 2:02.46 2:06.14
34 Joshua Allen   Kent State 2:02.57 2:22.19 2:19.73
40 Thomas Patton JR-3 Case Western 2:03.88 2:15.03 1:39.11
  Job IJtsma   Charleston (W.V.) DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Chandler Wilhelm SO-2 Walsh 1:45.59 1:35.03 2:13.75 1:37.38 1:57.32
10 Justin Jones   Indiana (Pa.) 2:29.25 2:10.30 2:17.41 2:24.51 1:58.45
11 Ian Pierson SO-2 John Carroll 1:38.33 2:22.17 2:34.02 2:09.14 1:58.47
13 Caleb Foster SR-4 California (Pa.) 2:27.27 2:11.83 2:09.45 2:10.64 1:58.76
14 Wyatt Hartman   Unattached 1:32.69 1:32.69 2:33.29 1:36.26 1:58.83
16 Dylan Ruefle   Indiana (Pa.) 2:19.20 1:44.70 2:16.82 1:38.75 1:58.97
19 Mike Jankowski SR-4 Malone 2:22.41 2:02.07 2:17.62 1:39.33 1:59.67
21 Shahzib Shahbaz SR-4 Seton Hill 1:56.58 1:34.95 2:25.42 2:18.21 2:00.18
28 Daniel Friebel JR-3 Ashland 2:23.55 1:26.38 1:56.79 2:08.95 2:01.65
30 Isaiah Nicholas JR-3 Malone 1:32.81 2:28.98 1:46.24 1:32.81 2:02.11
35 Luciano Pugliano Senior Pitt.-Johnstown 2:25.90 1:56.47 1:33.18 1:25.82 2:02.60
52 Amir Goodwin JR-3 Seton Hill 1:43.40 2:15.72 2:26.06 1:34.36 2:09.25
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josh Conrad SO-2 Walsh 2:02.45 1:47.71 2:16.06 1:53.38 2:24.00
2 Ian Johnson JR-3 Ashland 1:19.71 1:42.48 1:58.42 1:53.86 2:08.67
3 Tre Brooks SR-4 Charleston (W.V.) 1:41.52 2:15.74 1:41.52 1:54.06 2:19.16
4 Paul Murray SR-4 Ashland 1:32.05 1:35.50 2:06.57 1:55.06 1:30.90
5 Xavier Stephens SR-4 Point Park 1:28.79 1:53.00 1:55.30 1:55.30 1:33.40
6 Collin Ebling SO-2 Duquesne 1:23.47 1:57.08 1:54.76 1:55.92 2:28.38
7 Liam Mumford Senior Charleston (W.V.) 1:31.72 1:21.27 1:28.24 1:56.10 2:08.88
12 Sammy Shockey JR-3 Ashland 2:21.20 2:29.50 2:10.52 1:58.65 1:28.99
20 Johnny Lukins JR-3 Kent State 2:04.94 2:14.55 2:03.74 2:00.13 2:02.54