February 16, 2019
|
Kent State-Kent State FH - Kent, OH
|
292m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Kernell   Walsh 4:03.71 4:13.86 3:48.48 4:21.48 4:29.10 4:13.86
2 Liam Galligan SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 5:07.85 4:19.51 3:59.16 5:02.76 3:21.00 4:14.42
3 Noah Harper SO-2 Malone 3:34.19 4:07.73 5:27.73 4:05.15 5:32.89 4:18.05
4 Jake Hall Junior Unattached 4:46.66 4:59.57 3:11.11 3:13.69 5:30.56 4:18.25
5 Jacob Caniford   Walsh 3:08.67 5:23.07 3:00.92 4:31.38 5:20.48 4:18.45
6 Liam Mumford Senior Charleston (W.V.) 5:23.83 4:52.74 4:37.20 3:32.43 5:36.78 4:19.06
7 Noah Murray JR-3 Walsh 3:45.80 3:11.67 5:38.69 3:11.67 4:17.30 4:22.55
8 Kyle Tumpak JR-3 California (Pa.) 3:51.63 3:17.41 3:46.36 3:35.84 3:17.41 4:23.21
9 Spencer Weigand JR-3 Case Western 5:21.51 4:07.11 5:08.23 3:06.00 3:19.29 4:25.71
10 Joe Uliano SR-4 California (Pa.) 3:24.76 5:05.81 5:40.38 3:40.72 5:08.47 4:25.92
11 Josh Jaster JR-3 Tiffin 4:05.06 3:46.41 3:06.46 4:45.01 4:42.35 4:26.36
12 Nicholas Michels SO-2 Malone 4:26.62 5:06.62 4:37.29 4:13.29 4:29.29 4:26.62
13 Ed Walsh JR-3 Walsh 5:04.04 5:01.38 3:54.70 3:54.70 4:26.70 4:26.70
14 Joshua Allen   Kent State 4:00.42 3:31.04 3:20.35 3:23.02 4:51.18 4:27.13
15 Devin Rich SR-4 Wheeling University 4:40.78 4:19.39 3:33.93 4:24.74 3:20.56 4:27.41
16 Austen Zorick   Wheeling University 3:21.06 5:37.77 5:40.45 3:18.38 5:29.73 4:28.07
17 Jack Kawalec SR-4 John Carroll 3:18.83 4:26.00 3:43.01 3:32.26 4:15.25 4:28.68
18 Jerrod Sunderland   Seton Hill 5:12.13 3:24.50 5:47.10 4:55.98 3:11.04 4:29.07
19 Bobby Bogantz Senior Ohio Dominican University 5:24.11 3:25.27 4:43.60 4:51.70 5:21.41 4:30.09
20 Hunter Bennington Senior Shawnee State 4:57.65 4:11.65 5:03.06 5:16.59 4:41.42 4:30.59
21 Cody Tropeck Senior Charleston (W.V.) 5:22.95 5:50.08 4:47.67 3:42.54 3:18.11 4:31.38
22 Luke Cancilla   John Carroll 3:46.51 3:46.51 4:00.16 4:08.34 4:00.16 4:32.90
23 Connor Harriman SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 4:50.05 3:27.96 5:03.73 3:25.23 3:17.02 4:33.63
24 Dan Carmany SR-4 Malone 4:27.08 5:19.40 4:02.30 5:55.19 4:40.85 4:35.34
25 Jared Bugaj JR-3 Walsh 3:24.10 4:46.84 4:33.05 5:53.03 3:46.16 4:35.80
26 Stephen Korir   Tiffin 3:43.95 4:42.01 4:11.60 4:39.25 5:09.66 4:36.48
27 Dominic Rich Senior Unattached 4:56.01 4:39.41 4:44.94 4:36.64 3:21.95 4:36.64
28 Haden Boutiller SO-2 California (Pa.) 5:24.17 4:25.48 6:00.49 3:15.62 5:32.55 4:39.45
29 Connor McIntyre JR-3 John Carroll 5:10.72 4:20.33 5:52.70 5:55.50 4:17.53 4:39.92
30 Jacob Kemper Senior Shawnee State 5:20.53 5:40.21 4:55.22 3:58.99 5:48.64 4:41.16
31 Ken Azzarello JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 5:26.16 3:30.88 4:41.17 3:42.13 3:28.07 4:41.17
32 Samuel Johns Senior Glenville St. 4:57.13 5:31.09 5:42.41 4:42.98 5:48.07 4:42.98
33 Ben Hart JR-3 West Liberty 5:23.65 4:32.55 4:09.84 3:35.77 3:32.93 4:43.90
34 Tristan Vaughan SO-2 Ashland 5:12.97 5:32.88 5:18.66 4:38.82 4:58.74 4:44.51
35 Donavin Meriweather SO-2 Seton Hill 4:19.55 3:36.29 3:33.41 6:14.90 4:48.38 4:48.38
36 Blake Ristau   California (Pa.) 6:00.83 5:57.92 3:49.89 5:25.91 4:45.17 4:50.99
37 Jordan Hosey SR-4 West Liberty 5:30.27 3:42.13 6:05.34 4:23.05 3:53.82 4:52.27
38 Duvan Bautista-Catalan SR-4 Ashland 4:12.20 5:40.17 6:12.43 5:02.05 5:37.24 4:53.25
39 Matt Belville SO-2 Heidelberg 4:10.51 4:34.08 5:03.56 5:59.55 5:27.13 4:54.71
40 Zac Banks SO-2 West Liberty 6:14.69 4:46.18 5:36.34 6:08.79 5:18.64 4:55.03
41 Julius Thomas SO-2 Point Park 4:05.46 3:38.52 4:08.46 4:14.44 5:47.24 4:59.34
42 Nick O'Bryant   Heidelberg 4:42.49 4:24.46 5:27.57 5:09.54 4:48.50 5:00.52
43 Robert Bell JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 3:38.60 6:25.58 4:11.99 5:46.11 6:34.68 5:03.60
44 Brody Mihaylo JR-3 Point Park 5:28.59 5:31.64 4:00.36 6:11.19 5:16.42 5:04.25
45 Aedan Lang JR-3 Heidelberg 6:05.74 5:58.90 6:46.76 6:57.01 5:45.23 5:41.81
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
30 Jacob Kemper Senior Shawnee State 3:47.74 4:41.16
31 Ken Azzarello JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 3:28.07 4:41.17
33 Ben Hart JR-3 West Liberty 6:03.40 4:43.90
37 Jordan Hosey SR-4 West Liberty 3:30.44 4:52.27
39 Matt Belville SO-2 Heidelberg 5:56.60 4:54.71
40 Zac Banks SO-2 West Liberty 5:54.04 4:55.03
41 Julius Thomas SO-2 Point Park 5:20.30 4:59.34
42 Nick O'Bryant   Heidelberg 4:15.45 5:00.52
43 Robert Bell JR-3 Pitt.-Johnstown 5:03.60 5:03.60
44 Brody Mihaylo JR-3 Point Park 6:23.36 5:04.25
45 Aedan Lang JR-3 Heidelberg 7:07.27 5:41.81
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Jerrod Sunderland   Seton Hill 3:24.50 4:55.98 3:29.88 3:32.57 4:29.07 5:22.89 5:30.96
20 Hunter Bennington Senior Shawnee State 4:49.54 3:39.18 4:44.12 4:03.53 4:30.59 4:33.30 5:46.36
21 Cody Tropeck Senior Charleston (W.V.) 4:34.10 3:15.40 4:34.10 3:37.11 4:31.38 3:20.83 4:01.53
24 Dan Carmany SR-4 Malone 5:24.91 3:18.25 3:48.54 4:32.59 4:35.34 4:24.33 4:02.30
25 Jared Bugaj JR-3 Walsh 5:36.48 5:53.03 5:28.21 4:33.05 4:35.80 3:29.61 4:02.71
28 Haden Boutiller SO-2 California (Pa.) 3:29.59 3:32.39 5:38.14 4:28.28 4:39.45 5:35.34 4:11.51
29 Connor McIntyre JR-3 John Carroll 3:57.94 4:51.12 3:21.55 4:42.72 4:39.92 5:33.11 4:51.12
32 Samuel Johns Senior Glenville St. 3:29.41 4:54.30 5:59.39 6:05.05 4:42.98 5:19.77 4:20.35
34 Tristan Vaughan SO-2 Ashland 5:27.19 5:47.11 4:18.91 4:47.36 4:44.51 3:22.01 3:39.08
35 Donavin Meriweather SO-2 Seton Hill 3:30.52 5:02.80 5:25.87 5:51.83 4:48.38 6:14.90 6:00.48
36 Blake Ristau   California (Pa.) 3:44.07 4:53.90 5:57.92 4:24.80 4:50.99 3:29.52 3:49.89
38 Duvan Bautista-Catalan SR-4 Ashland 4:32.73 4:18.06 5:43.11 3:48.74 4:53.25 6:12.43 4:35.66
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Kyle Tumpak JR-3 California (Pa.) 4:23.21 5:02.70
9 Spencer Weigand JR-3 Case Western 4:25.71 5:10.88
10 Joe Uliano SR-4 California (Pa.) 4:25.92 5:37.72
11 Josh Jaster JR-3 Tiffin 4:26.36 4:07.72
12 Nicholas Michels SO-2 Malone 4:26.62 3:11.97
13 Ed Walsh JR-3 Walsh 4:26.70 4:42.71
16 Austen Zorick   Wheeling University 4:28.07 4:22.71
17 Jack Kawalec SR-4 John Carroll 4:28.68 3:08.08
19 Bobby Bogantz Senior Ohio Dominican University 4:30.09 3:27.97
22 Luke Cancilla   John Carroll 4:32.90 5:41.13
23 Connor Harriman SR-4 Pitt.-Johnstown 4:33.63 4:30.90
27 Dominic Rich Senior Unattached 4:36.64 4:14.51
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jacob Kernell   Walsh 4:13.86 4:29.10 5:19.87 5:30.02 5:27.48
2 Liam Galligan SO-2 Franciscan (Ohio) 4:14.42 5:18.03 3:10.82 4:04.25 3:13.36
3 Noah Harper SO-2 Malone 4:18.05 5:01.92 5:25.15 4:33.54 3:47.09
4 Jake Hall Junior Unattached 4:18.25 3:36.93 3:08.53 5:04.74 3:34.35
5 Jacob Caniford   Walsh 4:18.45 3:24.18 3:00.92 5:35.99 4:00.36
6 Liam Mumford Senior Charleston (W.V.) 4:19.06 5:16.06 4:16.47 4:16.47 5:10.88
7 Noah Murray JR-3 Walsh 4:22.55 4:27.81 5:15.06 4:17.30 4:33.06
14 Joshua Allen   Kent State 4:27.13 3:55.08 3:23.02 5:15.22 4:45.83
15 Devin Rich SR-4 Wheeling University 4:27.41 5:15.55 4:14.04 5:47.64 5:44.96
26 Stephen Korir   Tiffin 4:36.48 3:55.01 5:51.13 3:52.25 5:23.49