April 18-20, 2019
|
Embry-Riddle (O) - Daytona Beach, FL
|
Timing: Timinginc.com

Women's 200 Meters Finals

W: -7.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jasmine Radford JR-3 Clayton State 26.21 29.36 23.86 33.81 26.21 10
2 Mya Jackson SO-2 Columbus St. 33.54 18.49 26.94 28.53 26.41 8
3 Nia Elmore JR-3 Clayton State 30.12 28.25 20.26 20.52 26.65 6
4 Britney Chambers FR-1 UNC Pembroke 31.80 32.34 32.87 28.59 26.72 5
5 Mikayla King JR-3 UNC Pembroke 33.26 22.80 31.12 26.82 26.82 4
6 Breona Butts JR-3 Embry-Riddle 27.94 28.21 26.33 29.01 26.86 3
7 Cort'Nasha Mutcherson SO-2 Clayton State 19.70 24.56 32.65 33.73 26.98 2
8 Dy'Air McCormick FR-1 UNC Pembroke 28.67 34.89 24.61 26.50 27.04 1

Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jasmine Radford JR-3 Clayton State 25.52 29.35 29.86 31.39
2 Dy'Air McCormick FR-1 UNC Pembroke 25.81 25.81 23.23 25.30
3 Nia Elmore JR-3 Clayton State 25.91 26.95 28.51 31.61
4 Mya Jackson SO-2 Columbus St. 26.07 33.63 22.68 26.86
5 Cort'Nasha Mutcherson SO-2 Clayton State 26.41 23.77 33.02 30.64
6 Britney Chambers FR-1 UNC Pembroke 26.43 20.62 26.17 34.10
7 Mikayla King JR-3 UNC Pembroke 26.53 26.27 25.21 28.13
8 Breona Butts JR-3 Embry-Riddle 26.56 33.74 33.74 34.53
9 Chaviya Jackson SO-2 Clayton State 26.87 33.86 34.94 33.32
10 Daisha Brown SR-4 Embry-Riddle 27.12 32.28 29.02 29.29
11 Aril Huckleberry FR-1 North Georgia 27.39 28.76 25.48 29.31
12 Edrei Yates JR-3 Augusta University 27.43 34.02 29.08 19.20
13 Morgan Mitchell SR-4 Augusta University 27.57 31.16 28.68 26.75
14 Jayla Ferris FR-1 Augusta University 27.83 29.78 31.45 23.10
15 Nastassia Tyler FR-1 Nova Southeastern 28.72 33.03 32.46 32.74
16 Skylar Ackerman FR-1 Augusta University 29.45 37.41 27.10 20.62
17 Kaelyn Francis JR-3 UNC Pembroke 29.47 28.30 21.81 32.42
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: -2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Dy'Air McCormick FR-1 UNC Pembroke 28.14 25.81 22.97 21.17
7 Mikayla King JR-3 UNC Pembroke 31.57 26.53 20.96 22.02
8 Breona Butts JR-3 Embry-Riddle 26.56 26.56 27.89 31.88
10 Daisha Brown SR-4 Embry-Riddle 35.26 27.12 27.94 27.40
12 Edrei Yates JR-3 Augusta University 32.10 27.43 20.58 21.40
16 Skylar Ackerman FR-1 Augusta University 26.51 29.45 35.64 22.39
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: -2.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Jasmine Radford JR-3 Clayton State 25.52
3 Nia Elmore JR-3 Clayton State 25.91
6 Britney Chambers FR-1 UNC Pembroke 26.43
11 Aril Huckleberry FR-1 North Georgia 27.39
13 Morgan Mitchell SR-4 Augusta University 27.57
17 Kaelyn Francis JR-3 UNC Pembroke 29.47
Women's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -5.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Mya Jackson SO-2 Columbus St. 18.51 22.95 22.16 19.04 26.07 24.25 26.33
5 Cort'Nasha Mutcherson SO-2 Clayton State 30.90 19.81 24.04 27.21 26.41 30.64 30.64
9 Chaviya Jackson SO-2 Clayton State 31.71 31.98 19.89 24.72 26.87 24.72 30.90
14 Jayla Ferris FR-1 Augusta University 35.90 30.62 33.68 22.82 27.83 32.29 32.57
15 Nastassia Tyler FR-1 Nova Southeastern 30.73 22.41 31.60 25.85 28.72 26.43 20.40