March 22-23, 2019
|
VCU - Richmond, VA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Khalil Gary JR-3 Hampton 2:34.00 1:49.83 1:24.76 1:29.54 1:59.38 2:22.07
2 Louis Andrews JR-3 Virginia State 2:33.26 1:40.58 1:42.97 1:35.79 1:59.73 2:04.52
3 Jeremiah La duca FR-1 Fordham 2:01.12 1:37.14 1:59.92 2:14.31 1:59.92 2:21.51
4 Robert Thomas SR-4 Bowie State 2:26.50 1:42.07 2:26.50 2:14.49 2:00.08 1:38.47
5 John Akakeya SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:07.58 1:55.43 1:43.28 1:50.57 2:01.50 2:12.44
6 William Whelan SO-2 Fordham 2:12.93 1:31.08 2:17.85 1:34.78 2:03.08 1:58.16
7 John Keegan SO-2 Fordham 2:19.33 2:25.50 2:15.63 1:48.51 2:03.30 2:10.70
8 Lozie Goolsby Senior Unattached 1:56.20 2:25.86 1:51.25 1:36.42 2:03.61 2:38.22
9 Robby Russo FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:50.60 2:10.49 1:36.93 1:30.72 2:04.27 2:04.27
10 Trevor LaDue FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:41.92 2:06.78 2:31.64 2:35.37 2:04.29 1:30.74
11 Rob Leiser FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:06.16 1:44.93 1:39.93 1:31.19 2:04.91 1:29.94
12 Micah Kipruto FR-1 Virginia Union 1:35.47 1:45.52 2:38.27 2:24.46 2:05.61 2:00.59
13 Jacari Jennings FR-1 VCU 2:09.99 2:23.87 1:56.11 2:32.71 2:06.20 1:49.80
14 Tyreece Huff JR-3 Virginia State 2:18.35 2:39.92 2:23.42 1:59.31 2:06.92 2:05.65
15 Christian Geer JR-3 Allegheny 1:38.17 1:43.33 2:01.41 1:35.58 2:09.16 2:09.16
16 Jake Catalano JR-3 Stevens Institute 2:12.79 2:31.01 1:50.66 2:27.11 2:10.18 2:42.73
17 Markese Miller JR-3 Bowie State 2:09.07 2:36.45 1:57.34 1:46.91 2:10.37 2:33.84
18 Vincent Schlenker FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:37.46 2:45.95 2:38.04 2:15.65 2:11.70 1:58.53
19 Nick Hennessy FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:13.09 1:54.64 2:19.68 1:34.88 2:11.77 2:10.46
20 Tayvon Burris SR-4 Hampton 1:36.54 2:36.05 2:22.82 2:01.66 2:12.24 1:33.89
21 Yeabsera Teferra SO-2 Bowie State 2:06.02 2:27.93 2:48.48 2:43.00 2:16.97 2:45.74
22 Austin Shaw SO-2 Allegheny 1:51.17 2:28.22 2:40.57 2:35.09 2:17.24 1:59.40
23 Davonne Douglas SR-4 Virginia State 2:23.65 3:01.46 3:07.50 1:47.36 2:31.21 2:00.97
24 Richard Samaha   Colonial Road Runners 3:06.30 2:03.17 2:52.44 2:15.49 2:33.96 3:07.84
  Tom Selvaggi JR-3 Stevens Institute DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Jeremiah La duca FR-1 Fordham 1:59.92
8 Lozie Goolsby Senior Unattached 2:03.61
10 Trevor LaDue FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:04.29
13 Jacari Jennings FR-1 VCU 2:06.20
20 Tayvon Burris SR-4 Hampton 2:12.24
  Tom Selvaggi JR-3 Stevens Institute DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Khalil Gary JR-3 Hampton 2:12.52 2:18.48 1:59.38
2 Louis Andrews JR-3 Virginia State 1:31.00 2:21.29 1:59.73
4 Robert Thomas SR-4 Bowie State 2:31.30 2:14.49 2:00.08
5 John Akakeya SR-4 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:07.58 1:33.56 2:01.50
6 William Whelan SO-2 Fordham 2:00.62 1:39.70 2:03.08
7 John Keegan SO-2 Fordham 2:07.00 2:29.20 2:03.30
16 Jake Catalano JR-3 Stevens Institute 2:08.88 2:20.60 2:10.18
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Robby Russo FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:04.27 2:29.13 2:08.00 2:34.10
11 Rob Leiser FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:04.91 1:41.18 1:27.44 1:37.43
14 Tyreece Huff JR-3 Virginia State 2:06.92 2:17.08 2:10.73 2:42.46
15 Christian Geer JR-3 Allegheny 2:09.16 2:19.50 1:45.92 2:15.62
17 Markese Miller JR-3 Bowie State 2:10.37 2:18.20 2:42.97 1:35.17
18 Vincent Schlenker FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:11.70 1:54.58 2:09.07 2:16.97
21 Yeabsera Teferra SO-2 Bowie State 2:16.97 2:26.56 1:53.69 1:56.43
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Micah Kipruto FR-1 Virginia Union 2:35.76 2:42.04 1:44.26 1:55.57 2:05.61 1:54.31 2:19.43
19 Nick Hennessy FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:40.76 2:49.99 2:11.77 2:42.08 2:11.77 2:05.19 1:59.91
22 Austin Shaw SO-2 Allegheny 2:41.95 2:24.11 2:33.71 2:54.30 2:17.24 2:32.34 1:48.42
23 Davonne Douglas SR-4 Virginia State 2:23.65 1:48.88 2:32.73 2:46.34 2:31.21 2:08.53 2:50.87
24 Richard Samaha   Colonial Road Runners 2:26.27 3:00.14 1:52.39 3:12.45 2:33.96 2:33.96 2:27.81