March 22-23, 2019
|
VCU - Richmond, VA

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amanda Corbosiero SR-4 Richmond 1:54.30 1:52.97 2:12.90 2:39.48 1:41.01
2 Tatiana Ogundeko JR-3 Coppin State 2:57.25 2:14.98 2:16.34 2:44.98 2:02.71
3 Ashley Brown JR-3 VCU 1:44.15 1:48.26 2:17.03 2:58.14 2:36.22
4 Kate McCormack SR-4 Fordham 1:46.03 2:35.60 2:17.70 2:49.37 2:14.95
5 Emily Forner SR-4 Allegheny 1:37.89 1:50.47 2:19.83 2:22.63 2:45.00
6 Arianna Krcik FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:58.24 2:11.92 2:20.34 2:58.24 2:30.17
7 Dana Beggins SO-2 Fordham 2:35.38 2:16.85 2:22.55 1:51.19 2:02.60
8 Amirah Jones JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:19.36 2:44.03 2:25.16 2:54.20 3:00.00
9 Shakeria Johnson FR-1 Hampton 2:51.64 2:10.57 2:26.70 2:26.70 2:23.77
10 Mary Visca SR-4 Stevens Institute 2:46.57 1:52.03 2:27.40 3:04.25 2:42.14
11 Kyera Frank FR-1 Virginia State 2:33.56 2:18.80 2:27.65 1:50.74 2:09.94
12 DeVonya Brown SO-2 Hampton 2:00.74 3:04.84 2:29.06 3:13.78 3:03.35
13 Nikyia Wooten FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:10.24 3:07.24 2:29.79 2:41.78 2:46.27
14 Molly Tarvin FR-1 Allegheny 2:49.59 2:45.09 2:30.08 3:10.61 2:03.07
15 Mercy Chemutai FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:12.83 2:09.81 2:30.94 3:10.19 2:40.00
16 Pollyanna Velasco SR-4 Hampton 2:26.56 2:11.29 2:32.66 1:46.87 2:41.82
17 Jada Harris FR-1 Virginia State 2:53.68 1:59.41 2:35.07 1:48.55 2:19.57
18 Kaylia Brown SO-2 Bowie State 2:34.90 2:49.13 2:38.06 2:57.03 1:55.39
19 Caroline Corr FR-1 Stevens Institute 3:09.00 2:46.87 2:50.27 2:07.71 3:29.44
20 Jepngetich Sheila   Virginia Union 3:01.82 2:57.78 3:22.02 4:08.49 2:41.62
  Ashley Greenlee SR-4 VCU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Nichelle Scott SR-4 VCU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amanda Corbosiero SR-4 Richmond 2:47.46 2:48.79 2:12.90 2:18.22 2:04.93
2 Tatiana Ogundeko JR-3 Coppin State 1:35.44 2:16.34 2:16.34 2:14.98 2:40.89
3 Ashley Brown JR-3 VCU 2:22.52 2:47.18 2:17.03 1:37.30 2:47.18
4 Kate McCormack SR-4 Fordham 2:34.23 2:05.31 2:17.70 2:34.23 2:17.70
7 Dana Beggins SO-2 Fordham 2:26.83 2:21.13 2:22.55 2:33.96 2:14.00
16 Pollyanna Velasco SR-4 Hampton 3:04.72 2:28.08 2:32.66 2:35.72 3:01.67
  Nichelle Scott SR-4 VCU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Ashley Greenlee SR-4 VCU DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Emily Forner SR-4 Allegheny 2:38.01 2:19.83
6 Arianna Krcik FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:47.01 2:20.34
8 Amirah Jones JR-3 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:55.65 2:25.16
9 Shakeria Johnson FR-1 Hampton 2:23.77 2:26.70
10 Mary Visca SR-4 Stevens Institute 2:22.98 2:27.40
12 DeVonya Brown SO-2 Hampton 2:24.59 2:29.06
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Kyera Frank FR-1 Virginia State 2:57.18 2:32.08 2:27.65 2:36.51
13 Nikyia Wooten FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 2:59.75 3:10.24 2:29.79 2:25.30
14 Molly Tarvin FR-1 Allegheny 3:07.60 2:36.09 2:30.08 1:49.56
15 Mercy Chemutai FR-1 Maryland-Eastern Shore 3:08.68 1:56.23 2:30.94 2:55.09
17 Jada Harris FR-1 Virginia State 2:22.67 2:28.87 2:35.07 2:18.02
18 Kaylia Brown SO-2 Bowie State 2:41.23 2:31.74 2:38.06 2:47.55
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
19 Caroline Corr FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:50.27 2:16.22
20 Jepngetich Sheila   Virginia Union 3:22.02 2:39.60