February 1- 2, 2019
|
Texas A&M-Gilliam Indoor Track (Archived) - College Station, TX
|
200m (Banked)

Men 60 M Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mario Burke SR-4 Houston 7.70 5.29 6.69 10
2 Travis Collins JR-3 Houston 8.29 6.20 6.74 8
3 Deontre Haynes SR-4 UT-Arlington 6.65 4.95 6.78 6
4 Nicholas Alexander SO-2 Houston 7.12 8.00 6.78 5
5 Tarrik Brock Jr JR-3 TCU 7.15 5.32 6.81 4
6 Terence Ware JR-3 Houston 8.91 8.84 6.85 3
7 Edward Sumler IV FR-1 Houston 8.52 8.73 6.87 2
8 Isaiah McBride SR-4 UT-Arlington 8.74 7.52 8.74 1

Men 60 M Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mario Burke SR-4 Houston 6.75 7.23 8.37 6.15 6.48 5.40
2 Travis Collins JR-3 Houston 6.81 6.13 5.93 8.52 7.22 6.54
3 Tarrik Brock Jr JR-3 TCU 6.81 4.91 8.24 6.61 6.34 5.52
4 Nicholas Alexander SO-2 Houston 6.82 6.21 7.78 6.28 5.32 7.64
5 Deontre Haynes SR-4 UT-Arlington 6.85 8.50 5.55 5.21 5.48 6.03
6 Terence Ware JR-3 Houston 6.86 4.94 7.69 5.42 5.01 5.49
7 Isaiah McBride SR-4 UT-Arlington 6.86 6.52 7.89 7.07 8.37 7.34
8 Edward Sumler IV FR-1 Houston 6.89 4.83 7.72 8.00 4.90 5.86
9 O'Brien Wasome JR-3 Texas 6.90 5.25 5.18 5.52 8.08 5.25
10 Lebogang Maloka JR-3 TCU 6.90 5.94 5.73 8.49 5.87 4.83
11 Washington Brown SO-2 Texas 6.92 5.47 7.27 5.47 5.54 5.54
11 Jordan Booker FR-1 Houston 6.92 9.00 5.75 6.23 6.02 8.24
13 Brandon Letts SO-2 South Plains 6.92 8.86 5.96 5.54 6.44 8.24
14 Steffin McCarter SR-4 Texas 6.95 7.16 5.84 8.90 4.94 5.56
15 Quincy Mitchell FR-1 Cincinnati 6.96 8.56 5.02 5.08 7.45 7.66
16 Ashton Callahan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.97 7.39 5.65 5.86 8.51 7.32
17 AJ Pemberton FR-1 South Plains 6.97 8.72 6.70 8.86 6.35 7.74
18 Tyler Welch SO-2 UTSA 6.98 6.01 6.08 6.91 6.50 8.59
19 Mykel Chambers SR-4 Cincinnati 6.98 7.40 7.40 7.96 7.54 6.57
20 Kaleb Campbell SO-2 UTSA 6.99 7.06 5.39 8.25 6.92 7.13
21 Demarviae Gray JR-3 UT-Arlington 6.99 8.60 7.06 8.39 7.97 7.90
22 Terry Brown Jr. JR-3 Texas 7.00 6.23 7.28 9.03 8.96 6.37
23 Amere Lattin SR-4 Houston 7.00 8.47 7.28 6.23 5.32 6.30
24 Marcellus Boykin FR-1 Texas A&M 7.03 5.28 8.51 7.17 8.93 5.77
25 Holland Martin SO-2 South Plains 7.07 8.63 5.59 6.51 6.65 7.64
26 Trenton McDonald SO-2 Houston 7.07 8.98 7.64 7.85 5.52 8.98
27 Ika Morton SR-4 Texas 7.09 7.59 8.02 8.51 7.80 8.09
28 Jayden Bunting SO-2 UTSA 7.10 7.03 8.31 7.39 9.16 7.96
29 Asante Fazarro FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.10 6.25 7.10 8.24 8.38 6.75
30 Davante Edwards SR-4 UTSA 7.11 5.55 8.61 5.41 5.34 6.26
31 Deondre Wiltshire JR-3 UT-Arlington 7.12 8.55 9.19 5.77 7.48 9.19
32 Arthur Greenlee IV JR-3 Cincinnati 7.12 8.26 8.12 8.19 5.63 8.33
33 Jacob Thomas FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.15 8.44 8.80 5.01 7.58 6.80
34 Isaiah McCall SO-2 Cincinnati 7.16 7.52 6.16 8.24 5.45 8.45
35 Jeremiah Curry FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.17 6.53 6.03 5.38 7.68 8.11
36 Anthony Aldridge FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.25 6.38 8.41 9.28 7.18 6.96
37 Connor Duricky SO-2 Cincinnati 7.31 7.61 9.51 7.75 8.85 7.61
38 Gareth Ashton FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.36 6.92 5.16 5.89 6.63 8.03
Men 60 M Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Deontre Haynes SR-4 UT-Arlington 6.85 6.85 6.58 7.33
20 Kaleb Campbell SO-2 UTSA 6.99 6.99 5.46 5.32
27 Ika Morton SR-4 Texas 7.09 8.23 6.95 7.66
31 Deondre Wiltshire JR-3 UT-Arlington 7.12 5.20 5.63 8.05
33 Jacob Thomas FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.15 6.30 8.16 7.65
34 Isaiah McCall SO-2 Cincinnati 7.16 7.45 6.02 5.80
Men 60 M Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Tarrik Brock Jr JR-3 TCU 6.81 7.29 8.58 7.02
8 Edward Sumler IV FR-1 Houston 6.89 7.45 6.07 6.34
14 Steffin McCarter SR-4 Texas 6.95 8.14 7.44 8.07
16 Ashton Callahan FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 6.97 6.97 6.35 7.04
23 Amere Lattin SR-4 Houston 7.00 5.46 6.93 7.84
35 Jeremiah Curry FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 7.17 5.17 7.75 8.39
Men 60 M Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Terence Ware JR-3 Houston 7.14 8.51 7.34 8.24 7.41 6.80 6.86
7 Isaiah McBride SR-4 UT-Arlington 7.69 7.89 7.82 8.44 6.25 7.21 6.86
15 Quincy Mitchell FR-1 Cincinnati 5.78 6.69 7.03 8.91 7.03 8.56 6.96
24 Marcellus Boykin FR-1 Texas A&M 8.09 6.75 6.47 7.46 8.30 8.79 7.03
25 Holland Martin SO-2 South Plains 8.35 6.15 7.43 9.20 5.24 9.05 7.07
32 Arthur Greenlee IV JR-3 Cincinnati 5.84 5.49 7.48 6.20 6.84 7.41 7.12
38 Gareth Ashton FR-1 UT-Arlington 9.42 9.13 6.92 6.11 9.06 9.57 7.36
Men 60 M Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Nicholas Alexander SO-2 Houston 6.82 7.37 7.10 5.12
9 O'Brien Wasome JR-3 Texas 6.90 7.18 6.97 8.15
10 Lebogang Maloka JR-3 TCU 6.90 8.35 7.66 5.80
17 AJ Pemberton FR-1 South Plains 6.97 5.93 7.11 7.11
19 Mykel Chambers SR-4 Cincinnati 6.98 7.47 4.89 6.77
29 Asante Fazarro FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.10 7.81 8.74 7.39
Men 60 M Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mario Burke SR-4 Houston 6.75
11 Washington Brown SO-2 Texas 6.92
13 Brandon Letts SO-2 South Plains 6.92
26 Trenton McDonald SO-2 Houston 7.07
28 Jayden Bunting SO-2 UTSA 7.10
30 Davante Edwards SR-4 UTSA 7.11
37 Connor Duricky SO-2 Cincinnati 7.31
Men 60 M Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Travis Collins JR-3 Houston 5.66 6.81 8.45 4.84 8.58 6.75
11 Jordan Booker FR-1 Houston 5.89 6.92 5.33 7.48 5.61 8.10
18 Tyler Welch SO-2 UTSA 5.80 6.98 7.75 4.96 5.59 6.43
21 Demarviae Gray JR-3 UT-Arlington 7.48 6.99 7.62 5.67 6.16 7.27
22 Terry Brown Jr. JR-3 Texas 8.05 7.00 7.70 5.39 6.23 5.32
36 Anthony Aldridge FR-1 UT-Arlington 6.60 7.25 9.28 6.53 7.33 9.21