February 1- 2, 2019
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marleena Eubanks SR-4 Kansas 2:07.94 1:37.24 1:41.08 2:43.77 1:34.68
2 Nicole Montgomery SR-4 Kansas 2:08.79 1:39.17 2:19.10 1:37.88 2:20.39
3 Bailey Goggans   Unattached 2:09.31 2:36.47 2:15.78 1:56.38 2:30.00
4 Avryl Johnson FR-1 Kansas 2:12.77 2:02.15 2:28.71 2:38.00 2:30.03
5 Anaelle Charles SR-4 Arkansas State 2:13.74 2:27.12 1:44.32 1:48.33 2:47.18
6 Courtney Griffiths SR-4 Kansas 2:14.14 2:16.83 1:39.27 1:54.02 2:38.29
7 Jamie Eckford SR-4 Sam Houston St. 2:14.64 2:01.18 2:17.34 2:17.34 1:42.33
8 Elia Nero SR-4 Louisiana Tech 2:15.74 2:25.25 1:58.10 1:54.03 2:07.60
9 Jana Shawver FR-1 Kansas 2:16.61 2:26.18 1:46.56 1:35.63 2:41.20
10 Pauline Meyer SO-2 Arkansas State 2:16.85 1:39.90 2:45.59 2:01.80 1:46.75
11 Andrea Perez SR-4 Arkansas State 2:17.10 1:59.28 1:53.80 2:39.04 1:41.46
12 Rebeca Gonzalez SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:17.75 2:28.77 2:10.87 2:52.19 2:28.77
13 Sandy Clarkin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 2:18.01 2:18.01 1:51.79 2:31.82 1:57.31
14 Dinah Murphy SO-2 Prairie View 2:18.79 2:31.29 2:21.57 1:49.65 2:09.08
15 Shania Ford SO-2 Angelo State 2:19.23 1:44.43 2:06.70 2:41.51 1:50.00
16 Kayla Gilbert SO-2 Angelo State 2:19.62 2:43.36 1:51.70 2:09.85 2:28.00
17 Husniyyah Rogers SR-4 Prairie View 2:19.72 2:22.52 2:54.65 1:50.38 2:47.67
18 Talley Hill SO-2 Kansas 2:19.86 1:43.50 1:57.49 1:51.89 2:59.02
19 Taylor Williams JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:20.25 2:49.71 2:44.10 1:53.61 2:04.83
20 Alana Williams SR-4 Prairie View 2:20.59 1:53.88 2:02.32 2:43.09 2:36.06
21 Darlene Samuels JR-3 Prairie View 2:21.21 2:24.04 1:58.62 1:57.21 2:59.34
22 Omawumi Omare SR-4 Kansas 2:21.78 1:56.26 2:23.20 2:27.46 1:57.68
23 Tiffany Cano SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:21.92 2:58.82 2:29.02 2:10.57 2:53.15
24 Rebekah Groth JR-3 Sam Houston St. 2:22.04 2:47.61 1:45.11 2:00.74 2:47.61
25 Maiya Collins SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 2:22.09 3:00.46 1:52.26 2:53.35 2:57.62
26 Noelia Rodriguez JR-3 Prairie View 2:22.43 1:59.65 2:35.25 3:03.74 2:22.43
27 Mason Swanson JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 2:23.72 2:56.78 1:53.54 2:58.22 2:23.72
28 Kelsey Castillo JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 2:24.31 3:00.39 2:04.11 2:32.97 2:08.44
29 Britnie Dixon FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:25.08 1:45.91 2:07.67 2:48.30 2:19.28
30 Hope Drury JR-3 McMurry 2:25.47 2:02.20 2:56.02 2:05.11 2:38.57
31 Montserret Rios FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:26.37 2:45.40 1:58.56 2:42.47 2:07.35
32 Taylor Richards JR-3 Tarleton State 2:26.71 2:57.52 2:56.06 2:51.65 2:09.11
33 Julia Winski JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:26.72 3:03.40 3:04.87 3:01.94 3:10.74
34 Kelsey Simmons JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 2:27.69 2:45.42 2:14.40 1:44.86 2:49.85
35 Dune Costes FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:28.42 2:26.94 2:09.13 2:38.81 2:29.91
36 Ruth Leach FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:28.80 3:07.49 1:48.63 1:45.65 2:02.02
37 Gretzel Jimenez JR-3 Tarleton State 2:29.49 2:28.00 2:48.93 2:50.42 3:08.36
38 Taylor Jones FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:30.06 2:31.56 2:55.57 2:57.07 3:01.58
39 Arizona Hummingbird SO-2 Central Oklahoma 2:30.09 3:15.12 2:42.10 2:36.10 2:25.59
40 Shanecia Baker SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 2:30.15 2:19.64 2:39.16 2:40.66 2:33.16
41 Tanya Pavez SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:30.93 2:53.57 3:01.12 2:21.88 2:17.35
42 Taylor Butler SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 2:31.29 1:51.96 3:16.68 3:12.14 3:07.60
43 Caroline Bachman SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 2:32.37 3:07.42 2:00.38 1:51.23 3:10.47
44 Jordan Gegelman SO-2 Lubbock Christian 2:32.57 2:05.11 1:52.91 2:08.16 2:28.00
45 Kelly McCaskill SO-2 West Texas A&M 2:33.77 3:02.99 3:19.91 3:07.60 2:18.40
46 Alyssa Frausto SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:34.00 2:35.54 2:52.48 2:41.70 2:23.22
47 Allison Alvarez-Garcia   Wayland Baptist 2:35.29 3:17.22 2:16.66 2:41.51 3:09.46
48 Cas Moore JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:36.09 2:31.41 2:14.24 2:53.26 1:52.39
49 Mallory Morgan SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 2:36.27 2:58.15 2:40.96 3:18.47 3:04.40
50 Alina Escamilla FR-1 Western Texas College 2:36.93 3:16.17 2:32.23 2:52.63 2:47.92
51 Alexandria Adams JR-3 Southwest (N.M.) 2:37.41 2:07.51 1:56.49 2:01.21 2:12.23
52 Tessa Edwards JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:38.18 2:17.62 3:14.57 2:57.17 3:20.89
53 April Sandoval SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 2:38.65 2:59.28 2:49.76 2:18.03 3:21.49
54 Andrea Grant SR-4 Southwest (N.M.) 2:39.76 3:06.92 2:26.98 2:30.18 3:14.91
55 Leslie Gonzalez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 2:41.27 3:23.20 2:15.47 2:36.44 3:21.59
56 Leeasha Madison SO-2 Pratt CC 2:41.49 3:20.25 2:43.11 3:05.72 3:10.56
57 Celeste Zamarron FR-1 Pratt CC 2:43.55 2:12.48 2:40.28 3:29.35 2:50.10
58 Michaela Yandell SO-2 Lubbock Christian 2:49.69 3:25.33 3:25.33 2:05.57 2:46.30
59 Kaitlin Bell JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:50.70 2:55.83 2:02.91 3:04.36 2:31.93
60 Lauren Stokes FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 3:14.17 2:56.70 3:45.24 4:00.77 4:06.60
  Lauryn Asiedu SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Julianne Hood SO-2 LeTourneau DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marleena Eubanks SR-4 Kansas 1:48.75 2:41.21 2:09.22 1:44.91 2:07.94 1:35.96
2 Nicole Montgomery SR-4 Kansas 2:42.28 2:07.51 1:43.04 1:55.92 2:08.79 1:49.48
3 Bailey Goggans   Unattached 1:39.57 1:39.57 2:00.26 1:33.11 2:09.31 2:33.88
7 Jamie Eckford SR-4 Sam Houston St. 2:24.07 2:18.68 1:57.14 2:10.60 2:14.64 2:01.18
8 Elia Nero SR-4 Louisiana Tech 1:39.09 1:52.67 2:13.03 2:41.53 2:15.74 2:00.81
9 Jana Shawver FR-1 Kansas 2:50.77 2:07.05 2:53.50 2:09.78 2:16.61 2:04.32
10 Pauline Meyer SO-2 Arkansas State 2:48.33 1:52.22 2:53.80 2:22.33 2:16.85 2:48.33
22 Omawumi Omare SR-4 Kansas 3:02.90 2:21.78 1:52.01 2:30.29 2:21.78 2:40.22
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Avryl Johnson FR-1 Kansas 1:42.24 1:51.53 1:32.94 2:31.36 2:12.77 1:39.58
5 Anaelle Charles SR-4 Arkansas State 1:44.32 2:17.76 2:03.04 2:08.39 2:13.74 1:48.33
6 Courtney Griffiths SR-4 Kansas 2:43.65 1:54.02 1:51.34 2:03.41 2:14.14 2:20.85
11 Andrea Perez SR-4 Arkansas State 1:49.68 2:36.30 1:42.83 1:45.57 2:17.10 2:03.39
12 Rebeca Gonzalez SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:46.68 2:41.17 2:03.98 2:16.38 2:17.75 1:54.34
13 Sandy Clarkin FR-1 Sam Houston St. 2:55.28 2:35.96 1:36.61 2:27.67 2:18.01 2:29.05
14 Dinah Murphy SO-2 Prairie View 1:53.81 1:55.20 1:41.32 1:48.26 2:18.79 2:56.27
15 Shania Ford SO-2 Angelo State 2:41.51 2:54.04 2:27.59 2:45.69 2:19.23 2:20.63
18 Talley Hill SO-2 Kansas 2:33.85 1:40.70 1:47.70 2:24.06 2:19.86 2:00.28
23 Tiffany Cano SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:54.57 2:19.09 2:44.63 2:00.64 2:21.92 1:46.44
27 Mason Swanson JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 1:44.92 1:43.48 1:49.23 2:59.65 2:23.72 2:35.22
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Kayla Gilbert SO-2 Angelo State 2:23.81 2:04.27 2:19.62 3:01.51
17 Husniyyah Rogers SR-4 Prairie View 2:00.16 2:05.75 2:19.72 1:47.59
19 Taylor Williams JR-3 Wayland Baptist 2:11.84 2:16.05 2:20.25 1:39.58
20 Alana Williams SR-4 Prairie View 1:59.51 1:59.51 2:20.59 2:13.56
21 Darlene Samuels JR-3 Prairie View 2:49.46 2:42.40 2:21.21 1:40.26
24 Rebekah Groth JR-3 Sam Houston St. 2:37.67 2:36.25 2:22.04 1:47.95
25 Maiya Collins SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 2:40.57 1:50.83 2:22.09 2:02.20
26 Noelia Rodriguez JR-3 Prairie View 1:43.98 2:53.77 2:22.43 2:49.50
35 Dune Costes FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:23.97 2:58.11 2:28.42 2:32.88
37 Gretzel Jimenez JR-3 Tarleton State 2:32.48 2:25.01 2:29.49 2:01.09
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
28 Kelsey Castillo JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 2:24.31 2:22.87
30 Hope Drury JR-3 McMurry 2:25.47 1:57.83
31 Montserret Rios FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:26.37 2:57.11
32 Taylor Richards JR-3 Tarleton State 2:26.71 2:07.64
33 Julia Winski JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:26.72 2:54.60
34 Kelsey Simmons JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 2:27.69 3:09.05
40 Shanecia Baker SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 2:30.15 1:51.12
41 Tanya Pavez SR-4 Wayland Baptist 2:30.93 1:48.67
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Ruth Leach FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 2:07.97 2:28.80 2:57.08 3:13.44
38 Taylor Jones FR-1 TAMU-Commerce 3:09.08 2:30.06 3:10.58 3:04.58
39 Arizona Hummingbird SO-2 Central Oklahoma 1:52.57 2:30.09 2:33.10 1:52.57
42 Taylor Butler SO-2 New Mexico Highlands 2:01.04 2:31.29 2:11.63 2:10.11
44 Jordan Gegelman SO-2 Lubbock Christian 2:47.83 2:32.57 2:18.84 3:07.67
45 Kelly McCaskill SO-2 West Texas A&M 2:44.54 2:33.77 2:55.30 2:13.78
46 Alyssa Frausto SO-2 New Mexico JC 2:35.54 2:34.00 3:04.80 2:17.06
47 Allison Alvarez-Garcia   Wayland Baptist 2:32.19 2:35.29 2:16.66 3:12.56
48 Cas Moore JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:11.12 2:36.09 1:57.07 1:58.63
49 Mallory Morgan SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 2:15.96 2:36.27 1:57.21 1:57.21
56 Leeasha Madison SO-2 Pratt CC 3:05.72 2:41.49 3:20.25 2:23.73
59 Kaitlin Bell JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:47.29 2:50.70 2:38.76 2:57.53
Women's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
29 Britnie Dixon FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:01.87 2:25.08
43 Caroline Bachman SO-2 Eastern New Mexico 2:23.23 2:32.37
50 Alina Escamilla FR-1 Western Texas College 2:58.90 2:36.93
51 Alexandria Adams JR-3 Southwest (N.M.) 2:24.82 2:37.41
52 Tessa Edwards JR-3 Lubbock Christian 2:03.38 2:38.18
53 April Sandoval SO-2 Southwest (N.M.) 2:22.79 2:38.65
54 Andrea Grant SR-4 Southwest (N.M.) 3:06.92 2:39.76
55 Leslie Gonzalez FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 1:52.89 2:41.27
57 Celeste Zamarron FR-1 Pratt CC 1:56.12 2:43.55
58 Michaela Yandell SO-2 Lubbock Christian 3:06.66 2:49.69
60 Lauren Stokes FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 3:39.42 3:14.17
  Julianne Hood SO-2 LeTourneau DNF DNF
  Lauryn Asiedu SO-2 UT-Rio Grande Valley DNF DNF