February 1- 2, 2019
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kansas A Mariah Kuykendoll, Nicole Montgomery, Honour Finley, Marleena Eubanks 3:53.60 3:57.96 4:02.33 3:38.31 3:47.05 2:59.02 3:31.76
2 Kansas
(B>)
B Jedah Caldwell, Anna Siemens, Caraline Slattery, Omawumi Omare 3:10.04 4:33.74 3:03.25 3:46.23 2:56.46 4:33.74 4:26.96
3 Louisiana Tech A Ma'asa Gay, Makayla Edwards, Taylor Shaw, Jada Branch 3:20.74 2:39.68 4:38.30 3:48.11 3:52.68 4:33.74 3:32.15
4 Sam Houston St. A Teylor Jones, Teona Spivey, Jasmin Mitchell, Payton Wells 4:55.01 3:53.27 3:09.82 3:48.69 4:23.00 4:34.43 4:25.28
5 TAMU-Commerce A Atiana Alexander, Joy Spann, Ro'Nisha Simpson, Minna Sveard 3:43.04 3:40.74 3:24.64 3:49.93 3:22.34 4:24.42 4:35.92
6 UT-Rio Grande Valley A Valerie King Mancha, Ashley Hughes, Natalie Garza, Destiny Rutherford 3:16.63 4:53.79 3:30.51 3:51.33 4:37.60 4:05.21 3:55.96
7 Angelo State A Kaitlyn Matthews, Faith Roberson, Kayla Gilbert, Taylor Hall 2:54.39 3:10.66 4:18.09 3:52.51 3:29.26 4:22.74 3:33.91
8 Prairie View A Husniyyah Rogers, Dinah Murphy, Sydnee Mitchell-Jemiso, Alicia Carter 4:17.05 4:10.04 3:06.95 3:53.68 3:44.34 3:56.02 4:00.69
9 Kansas
(C>)
C Morganne Mukes, Courtney Griffiths, Jana Shawver, Avryl Johnson 4:18.09 3:14.74 3:31.16 3:54.62 4:57.97 4:48.59 3:59.32
10 Wayland Baptist A Devin Johnson, Cheyenne Hill-Johnson, Tiona Owens, Tiffany Cano 2:54.67 3:56.03 3:18.27 3:56.03 4:55.04 2:54.67 3:25.35
11 Angelo State
(B>)
B Jordan Nash, Shania Ford, Karlea Duhon, Octavyia Williams 3:41.67 5:07.48 3:34.52 3:58.35 4:31.72 4:07.89 4:46.02
12 Sam Houston St.
(B>)
B Selena Wright, Megan Smith, Jamie Eckford, Haviland Harris 3:13.08 3:36.92 4:03.14 3:58.37 4:10.29 4:26.98 4:12.68
13 Tarleton State A Kylee Ponder, Kamrynn Schiller, Jessica Ramirez, Lightsey Puryear 2:55.93 3:20.03 3:17.62 4:01.00 3:07.98 4:03.41 3:48.95
14 Prairie View
(B>)
B Darlene Samuels, Amber Johnson, Noelia Rodriguez, Alana Williams 3:42.78 5:12.38 3:33.10 4:02.15 4:50.58 3:04.04 5:05.11
15 New Mexico Highlands A Olivia Moore, Annie Topal, Alesa Darley, Tashay Hunter 4:56.07 4:19.67 3:06.87 4:02.68 4:22.10 5:08.21 3:43.27
16 Angelo State
(C>)
C Sarah Porter, Hannah Porter, Tare' Ward, Natalie Schulz 5:10.73 3:03.51 2:51.27 4:04.67 3:37.76 3:45.10 4:46.27
17 TAMU-Commerce
(B>)
B Sarah Hogan, Kynsly Thornton, Tianna Reed, Taylor Jones 3:28.45 4:20.56 3:13.56 4:08.15 3:33.41 3:18.52 4:57.78
18 Pratt CC A Feja Hodges, Casly Israel, Jakyevia Nickerson, Kadesha Prescott 4:08.38 3:01.32 2:53.87 4:08.38 5:05.51 3:43.55 4:05.90
19 Sam Houston St.
(C>)
C Sandy Clarkin, Rebeca Gonzalez, Rebekah Groth, Haley Garza 4:46.46 3:24.26 5:23.82 4:09.09 3:26.75 5:11.37 4:19.06
20 New Mexico JC A Moisha Barnes, Kelliesha King, Makayla McNeal, Jehnelle Gayle 4:31.32 3:15.25 4:41.47 4:13.57 3:40.61 5:27.11 4:51.61
21 Eastern New Mexico
(B>)
B Kiana Covington, Brooke Walker, Caroline Bachman, Sierra Quinones 5:07.74 4:13.89 3:43.12 4:16.45 5:18.00 4:57.49 4:13.89
22 Hardin-Simmons A Jessica Eastham, Kearra Greer, Destani Warner, Baley Green 5:08.40 5:05.83 3:43.59 4:17.00 3:25.60 4:17.00 3:20.46
23 Wayland Baptist
(B>)
B Teresha Jacobs, Taylor Williams, Tanya Pavez, Amber Seay 4:55.39 4:08.75 4:34.66 4:19.11 5:31.66 3:29.88 4:21.71
24 Southwest (N.M.) A Kyana Rivera, Andrea Grant, April Sandoval, Alexandria Adams 5:10.91 5:16.31 5:32.53 4:30.35 3:17.36 4:19.54 3:57.91
  West Texas A&M
(B>)
B Madison Thetford, Valda Kabia, Arlene Crossan, Nele Heinrich DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kansas Kuykendoll, Montgomery, Finley, Eubanks 4:06.69 3:38.31 3:51.41 4:24.16 3:36.13
4 Sam Houston St. Jones, Spivey, Mitchell, Wells 2:51.52 3:48.69 3:46.41 3:41.83 3:09.82
8 Prairie View Rogers, Murphy, Mitchell-Jemiso, Carter 4:28.74 3:53.68 3:34.99 4:07.70 3:32.65
13 Tarleton State Ponder, Schiller, Ramirez, Puryear 3:56.18 4:01.00 5:06.07 3:22.44 4:51.61
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kansas
(B>)
Caldwell, Siemens, Slattery, Omare 3:46.23 3:46.23 3:28.14 3:34.92
3 Louisiana Tech Gay, Edwards, Shaw, Branch 4:49.70 3:48.11 4:36.02 3:36.71
22 Hardin-Simmons Eastham, Greer, Warner, Green 5:31.53 4:17.00 3:59.01 3:05.04
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 TAMU-Commerce Alexander, Spann, Simpson, Sveard 3:49.93 3:33.84 2:40.96 4:22.12
6 UT-Rio Grande Valley King Mancha, Hughes, Garza, Rutherford 3:51.33 3:30.51 3:05.07 2:51.19
10 Wayland Baptist Johnson, Hill-Johnson, Owens, Cano 3:56.03 3:37.15 4:36.16 4:52.68
20 New Mexico JC Barnes, King, McNeal, Gayle 4:13.57 3:55.82 3:10.18 3:53.29
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
7 Angelo State Matthews, Roberson, Gilbert, Hall 4:59.94 3:52.51
9 Kansas
(C>)
Mukes, Griffiths, Shawver, Johnson 2:46.58 3:54.62
14 Prairie View
(B>)
Samuels, Johnson, Rodriguez, Williams 4:48.16 4:02.15
15 New Mexico Highlands Moore, Topal, Darley, Hunter 4:17.24 4:02.68
24 Southwest (N.M.) Rivera, Grant, Sandoval, Adams 3:38.99 4:30.35
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
11 Angelo State
(B>)
Nash, Ford, Duhon, Williams 3:48.82 3:58.35 5:09.86
12 Sam Houston St.
(B>)
Wright, Smith, Eckford, Harris 4:57.97 3:58.37 5:05.12
16 Angelo State
(C>)
Porter, Porter, Ward, Schulz 2:53.72 4:04.67 4:53.61
17 TAMU-Commerce
(B>)
Hogan, Thornton, Reed, Jones 3:30.93 4:08.15 4:37.93
18 Pratt CC Hodges, Israel, Nickerson, Prescott 3:48.51 4:08.38 3:03.81
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 7
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Sam Houston St.
(C>)
Clarkin, Gonzalez, Groth, Garza 3:31.73 3:09.31 5:16.35 4:09.09
21 Eastern New Mexico
(B>)
Covington, Walker, Bachman, Quinones 5:10.31 3:27.73 4:57.49 4:16.45
23 Wayland Baptist
(B>)
Jacobs, Williams, Pavez, Seay 5:18.71 5:18.71 3:48.02 4:19.11
  West Texas A&M
(B>)
Thetford, Kabia, Crossan, Heinrich DNF DNF DNF DNF