February 1- 2, 2019
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Leon SR-4 Sam Houston St. 3:16.44 5:01.20 4:32.39 4:21.91 5:01.20
2 Jacob Nava JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:01.31 4:35.41 3:16.72 4:22.29 4:38.03
3 Justin Botello SO-2 Tarleton State 3:09.39 3:46.21 4:59.86 4:23.03 3:48.84
4 Shane Walsh SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 3:07.42 4:23.97 3:04.78 4:23.97 5:06.21
5 Seth Waters SO-2 Arkansas State 5:35.36 5:11.59 5:08.95 4:24.06 4:34.63
6 Elijah McWilliams FR-1 Western Texas College 3:23.23 5:28.91 4:22.06 4:27.40 4:48.80
7 Quenten Lassester JR-3 Tarleton State 5:24.63 3:10.49 4:57.81 4:28.29 5:05.85
8 Josh Ybarra JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:01.92 4:26.11 4:18.04 4:28.79 4:44.92
9 Jarred Elizondo JR-3 Tarleton State 5:39.90 4:02.79 4:16.28 4:29.76 3:22.32
10 Sergio Armendariz FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4:02.52 5:24.27 4:16.14 4:32.49 5:29.72
11 Gerardo Tarango Sophomore Unattached 5:25.27 5:17.07 5:08.87 4:33.33 5:03.40
12 Austin Zirkel FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5:25.77 4:11.85 5:55.88 4:33.75 5:20.29
13 Caleb Calderon JR-3 Texas Lutheran 3:15.50 4:27.08 5:16.64 4:35.34 3:48.54
14 Lorien Nightingale SO-2 LeTourneau 4:24.65 4:13.62 3:12.97 4:35.67 3:54.32
15 Luke Henderson FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:32.31 4:21.19 5:22.32 4:37.86 4:15.64
16 Nick Parizek FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 5:00.47 4:18.74 3:28.66 4:38.21 5:44.98
17 Jose Zarate SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 4:04.86 3:31.47 4:32.69 4:38.25 5:56.16
18 Jesse Ortiz SO-2 Western Texas College 3:51.18 3:28.89 3:40.03 4:38.52 6:02.08
19 Lorenzo Juarez SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 5:31.53 3:51.23 5:59.39 4:38.59 5:31.53
20 Daniel Amaya FR-1 Western Texas College 3:46.71 5:10.68 5:33.07 4:39.89 5:52.67
21 Trevor Montgomery SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 5:02.52 5:16.53 3:49.69 4:40.11 5:24.93
22 Michael Simcho JR-3 Tarleton State 5:47.48 4:51.43 3:52.59 4:40.22 5:27.86
23 Justin Vigil FR-1 West Texas A&M 6:02.31 4:09.97 3:47.50 4:40.86 4:01.54
24 Mason Boswell SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 3:56.38 5:20.80 3:53.57 4:41.40 3:16.98
25 Kelton Reynolds JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 4:04.85 4:18.92 3:42.33 4:41.43 3:36.71
26 Worthington Moore FR-1 Prairie View 5:32.45 4:38.92 5:07.09 4:41.73 3:51.02
27 Edwin Aparicio JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 4:14.83 3:26.70 4:20.49 4:43.14 4:45.98
28 Garrett Cole Senior Unattached 5:40.01 5:54.18 4:17.84 4:43.34 4:57.51
29 Garrett Meyer SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 3:58.24 5:57.35 3:35.55 4:43.61 5:48.84
30 Tracy Malrey SO-2 Prairie View 4:38.22 5:37.83 5:37.83 4:43.89 4:12.67
31 Gabriel Price SR-4 Prairie View 3:55.78 5:57.93 4:41.23 4:44.07 3:47.26
32 William Horton FR-1 Western Texas College 3:39.13 5:21.58 5:24.43 4:44.58 3:50.51
33 Bobby Childers JR-3 Wayland Baptist 5:05.80 3:51.49 4:42.94 4:45.79 4:22.93
34 Tyler Sanchez SR-4 McMurry 3:26.44 4:23.79 6:09.87 4:46.72 4:12.32
35 Francisco Hernandez JR-3 Prairie View 4:58.69 6:10.49 5:30.28 4:47.20 4:50.08
36 Bryson Bassinger FR-1 West Texas A&M 5:34.97 5:52.29 6:09.62 4:48.76 5:29.19
37 Adren Soto FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4:06.06 3:40.01 4:23.43 4:49.48 4:11.85
38 Marcus Flores SO-2 West Texas A&M 4:38.32 3:25.84 4:52.81 4:49.91 5:45.00
39 Juan Blanco JR-3 Lubbock Christian 5:00.04 4:45.48 5:52.48 4:51.30 3:38.48
40 Erick Estrada FR-1 Pratt CC 5:52.57 6:01.32 4:16.42 4:51.38 3:56.02
41 Miguel Segura SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 5:47.26 3:47.62 6:16.44 4:51.81 4:37.22
42 River Smith SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 5:22.13 4:38.20 3:51.35 4:52.84 5:04.56
43 Eloy Alvarez FR-1 McMurry 5:09.02 4:54.30 5:09.02 4:54.30 5:09.02
44 Harold Rodriguez Pavon JR-3 Prairie View 6:08.75 5:09.75 5:15.65 4:55.00 5:24.50
45 Louis Bolander JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 5:47.94 5:47.94 4:33.59 4:57.38 6:05.78
46 Shane Rinde FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 6:29.13 4:05.45 4:50.35 4:59.33 5:53.21
47 Latham Hensley JR-3 McMurry 4:33.86 4:57.93 5:03.95 5:00.94 4:06.77
48 Logan Swires JR-3 McMurry 6:07.31 4:43.01 6:28.38 5:01.07 5:01.07
49 Juan Rosas JR-3 McMurry 5:52.41 3:39.88 3:42.89 5:01.20 6:31.56
50 Richard Denton SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 5:38.51 5:05.27 5:50.60 5:02.24 4:35.04
51 Syed Hussain SR-4 Prairie View 4:45.75 5:10.06 5:58.70 5:03.98 5:46.54
52 Sammy Magallen SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 5:26.29 5:23.24 6:30.33 5:04.94 6:21.18
53 Paxton Nava SO-2 Western Texas College 5:47.41 4:32.96 6:33.93 5:10.18 4:23.66
54 William Stout FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 4:30.06 3:57.91 3:48.27 5:21.50 4:39.71
55 Wolfgang Simmons SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:15.23 6:36.48 7:02.48 5:24.98 4:13.49
56 Michael Clark FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 5:06.77 4:00.80 6:25.94 5:29.86 6:49.03
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jordan Leon SR-4 Sam Houston St. 4:21.91 5:01.20 4:45.49 4:37.63
2 Jacob Nava JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:22.29 5:27.87 4:38.03 4:03.93
3 Justin Botello SO-2 Tarleton State 4:23.03 4:20.40 4:57.23 4:59.86
4 Shane Walsh SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4:23.97 3:15.34 3:54.94 4:18.69
5 Seth Waters SO-2 Arkansas State 4:24.06 3:12.77 4:18.78 4:24.06
6 Elijah McWilliams FR-1 Western Texas College 4:27.40 5:34.25 4:14.03 4:48.80
7 Quenten Lassester JR-3 Tarleton State 4:28.29 3:37.32 4:47.07 5:27.32
8 Josh Ybarra JR-3 Lubbock Christian 4:28.79 5:41.37 3:40.41 5:06.42
9 Jarred Elizondo JR-3 Tarleton State 4:29.76 4:37.86 4:13.58 3:54.70
11 Gerardo Tarango Sophomore Unattached 4:33.33 3:35.93 4:08.73 3:49.60
22 Michael Simcho JR-3 Tarleton State 4:40.22 4:59.84 3:30.17 4:31.82
25 Kelton Reynolds JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 4:41.43 3:42.33 3:39.52 5:23.65
27 Edwin Aparicio JR-3 TAMU-Commerce 4:43.14 5:14.29 5:02.96 4:43.14
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Sergio Armendariz FR-1 Sam Houston St. 5:24.27 3:46.17 5:46.07 5:35.17 4:05.25 5:02.47 4:32.49
12 Austin Zirkel FR-1 Sam Houston St. 4:28.28 4:55.65 4:52.92 4:58.39 4:17.33 5:25.77 4:33.75
16 Nick Parizek FR-1 Oklahoma Christian 5:53.33 3:50.92 5:00.47 5:06.04 3:31.44 3:17.53 4:38.21
18 Jesse Ortiz SO-2 Western Texas College 4:21.81 4:24.60 5:28.66 3:14.97 5:06.38 4:19.03 4:38.52
20 Daniel Amaya FR-1 Western Texas College 4:39.89 5:07.88 5:21.88 5:30.27 3:49.51 3:35.52 4:39.89
21 Trevor Montgomery SR-4 TAMU-Commerce 3:24.48 5:36.14 4:26.11 5:19.33 4:45.72 4:23.31 4:40.11
23 Justin Vigil FR-1 West Texas A&M 3:19.41 4:57.72 4:46.48 4:12.78 5:17.38 4:40.86 4:40.86
24 Mason Boswell SO-2 TAMU-Commerce 5:15.17 3:19.80 4:04.82 3:19.80 5:48.94 5:51.75 4:41.40
29 Garrett Meyer SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 5:17.65 5:00.63 3:38.38 5:43.17 5:51.68 4:35.11 4:43.61
31 Gabriel Price SR-4 Prairie View 5:46.57 4:09.99 4:55.44 3:50.10 4:49.76 4:35.55 4:44.07
32 William Horton FR-1 Western Texas College 4:04.74 4:10.43 5:04.50 5:52.88 5:55.73 3:39.13 4:44.58
33 Bobby Childers JR-3 Wayland Baptist 4:14.36 5:28.66 5:42.95 3:54.35 5:37.24 3:54.35 4:45.79
38 Marcus Flores SO-2 West Texas A&M 3:37.44 6:05.29 4:09.33 4:26.72 5:56.59 5:45.00 4:49.91
51 Syed Hussain SR-4 Prairie View 3:47.99 6:07.82 4:54.86 4:51.82 3:32.79 5:16.14 5:03.98
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Caleb Calderon JR-3 Texas Lutheran 4:35.34 3:43.03 5:38.67
14 Lorien Nightingale SO-2 LeTourneau 4:35.67 4:43.94 4:35.67
15 Luke Henderson FR-1 Lubbock Christian 4:37.86 4:48.98 6:01.22
17 Jose Zarate SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 4:38.25 3:50.95 4:18.78
19 Lorenzo Juarez SR-4 Eastern New Mexico 4:38.59 6:02.17 5:56.60
26 Worthington Moore FR-1 Prairie View 4:41.73 5:09.91 3:22.85
30 Tracy Malrey SO-2 Prairie View 4:43.89 4:18.34 4:49.57
34 Tyler Sanchez SR-4 McMurry 4:46.72 4:55.33 4:43.86
35 Francisco Hernandez JR-3 Prairie View 4:47.20 4:32.84 5:50.39
36 Bryson Bassinger FR-1 West Texas A&M 4:48.76 5:46.52 3:30.80
44 Harold Rodriguez Pavon JR-3 Prairie View 4:55.00 4:31.40 5:56.95
45 Louis Bolander JR-3 Eastern New Mexico 4:57.38 4:51.44 3:46.01
47 Latham Hensley JR-3 McMurry 5:00.94 5:58.12 5:12.98
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Garrett Cole Senior Unattached 3:55.18 4:00.84 4:43.34 4:29.18
37 Adren Soto FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 5:21.33 3:34.22 4:49.48 4:06.06
39 Juan Blanco JR-3 Lubbock Christian 5:11.70 5:29.17 4:51.30 5:43.74
40 Erick Estrada FR-1 Pratt CC 5:26.35 4:57.21 4:51.38 5:40.92
41 Miguel Segura SO-2 Our Lady of the Lake 3:27.19 3:27.19 4:51.81 3:24.27
42 River Smith SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 6:00.20 5:36.77 4:52.84 4:26.49
43 Eloy Alvarez FR-1 McMurry 4:24.87 6:01.99 4:54.30 4:54.30
46 Shane Rinde FR-1 Eastern New Mexico 4:50.35 5:53.21 4:59.33 4:56.34
48 Logan Swires JR-3 McMurry 5:28.17 5:16.13 5:01.07 5:31.18
49 Juan Rosas JR-3 McMurry 4:10.00 5:55.42 5:01.20 5:28.31
50 Richard Denton SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 5:05.27 3:52.73 5:02.24 5:53.62
52 Sammy Magallen SO-2 Hardin-Simmons 4:03.96 4:19.20 5:04.94 3:45.66
53 Paxton Nava SO-2 Western Texas College 5:22.59 5:59.81 5:10.18 5:16.39
54 William Stout FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 4:23.63 4:23.63 5:21.50 6:48.31
55 Wolfgang Simmons SO-2 Lubbock Christian 5:37.98 5:02.24 5:24.98 5:05.49
56 Michael Clark FR-1 Hardin-Simmons 6:06.15 5:00.18 5:29.86 4:20.59