March 28-30, 2019
|
Florida-Percy Beard Track - Gainesville, FL

Men's 4 x 200m Relay College

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Athletics Canada A Gavin Smellie, Aaron Brown, Brendon Rodney, Andre De Grasse 1:44.23 1:20.98 1:20.17 1:12.96 1:22.58 1:24.98
2 PURE Athletics A Noah Lyles, Kyle Greaux, Alonso Edward, Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 1:23.18 1:15.10 1:20.75 1:23.18 1:15.91 1:24.79
3 PURE Athletics
(B>)
B Jak Ali Harvey, Josephus Lyles, Tony McQuay, Kendal Williams 1:07.94 59.86 1:20.88 57.43 1:28.97 1:37.87
4 South Carolina A Ronald Fuller, Quincy Hall, Evan Miller, Jordan Sessom 1:38.25 1:27.60 1:21.87 1:10.41 1:03.86 1:19.42
5 USATF High Performance
(C>)
C 1:39.50 57.57 1:22.23 1:42.79 1:07.43 1:35.39
6 Purdue A Samson Colebrooke, Justin Becker, Malcolm Dotson, Waseem Williams 59.69 1:41.97 1:22.90 1:41.14 1:17.10 1:16.27
7 USATF High Performance
(B>)
B Dedric Dukes, Trentavius Friday, Justin Gatlin, Tyson Gay 1:38.05 1:37.22 1:23.09 1:40.54 1:36.39 1:03.15
8 USATF High Performance
(D>)
D 59.10 1:34.89 1:23.23 1:37.38 1:10.75 1:21.57
9 Athletics Canada
(B>)
B Sam Effah, Jerome Blake, Bismark Boateng, James Linde 1:36.03 1:16.82 1:23.50 1:32.69 1:33.52 1:19.33
10 Athletics Thailand A Chayut Khongprasit, Nutthapong Veeravongratans, Jirapong Meenapra, Siripol Punpa 1:11.90 1:31.96 1:23.60 1:01.03 1:37.82 1:01.03
11 Western Kentucky A Joshua Davis, Austin Hayes, Nigel Brown, Abdur Kelly 1:10.24 59.24 1:24.62 1:44.09 1:19.55 1:36.47
12 North Carolina A Ryan Saint-Germain, Dontavian Smith, Jadon Johnson, Qhiyal Towns 1:23.04 1:14.57 1:24.73 1:36.60 1:24.73 1:27.28
13 DC International A John Lundy, Donte Holmes, Desean White, Malik Martin 1:30.10 1:43.70 1:25.00 1:46.25 1:32.65 1:08.00
14 Appalachian State A Brenton Ervin, Jabari Johnson, De'Shawn Ballard, Elliott Graves 1:01.24 1:22.50 1:25.05 1:28.46 1:08.04 1:10.60
15 Virginia State A Ed'Treon Wilcox, Allen Blair, Steven Murdock, Igo Grimes 1:35.27 1:19.96 1:25.06 1:24.21 1:40.37 1:20.81
16 Academy of Art A Grant Swinton, Roshard Williams, Daquan Berry, Mobolade Ajomale 1:21.68 1:46.35 1:25.08 1:27.64 1:34.44 1:02.11
17 Indiana Tech A Brandon Smiley, Gairy Springer, Qawtavis Johnson, Logan Bloir 1:04.21 1:21.33 1:25.61 59.93 1:35.89 1:33.32
18 LIU Brooklyn A Sean Sinclair, Justin Brown, Ceiquan Brown, Ernest Agyeman 1:01.66 1:43.63 1:25.64 1:19.65 1:04.23 1:30.78
19 Coppin State A Joseph Manu, Malik John, Theodore Westcarr, Keshaun Hodges 1:26.82 1:15.65 1:25.96 1:17.37 1:01.90 1:31.12
20 TWCUS A Cameron Parker, Jonathan Nyepa, Darien Johnson, Joseph Edison 1:49.38 1:00.29 1:26.12 1:20.96 1:17.51 1:20.96
21 N. Carolina A&T A Malcolm Croom-McFadden, Akeem Lindo, Brandon Hicklin, Robert Miller 1:47.52 1:03.30 1:26.71 1:31.92 1:16.31 1:11.97
22 Grand Valley St. A Jordan Johnson, Emmanuel Arop, Jahaven Haye, Daniel Walker 1:47.56 1:18.70 1:27.44 1:11.70 1:17.83 1:51.93
23 Delaware State A Julian Brown, Edwin Rosembert, Kavante Dawson, Kendall Leach 1:46.86 1:22.34 1:27.59 1:45.11 1:48.62 1:33.73
24 N.C. Central A Issac Roberts, Joshua Polk, Malik Miles, Gordon Lewis 1:09.47 1:41.12 1:27.93 1:38.49 1:23.54 1:41.12
25 Alabama-Huntsville A Rashaad Pollard, Tyrique Davis-Giles, RJ Nelson, Trevian Jenkins 1:39.38 1:02.44 1:27.94 1:42.89 1:33.22 1:01.56
26 Ohio State A Amir Metts, Joseph Cooper, Asa Burke, Kyle McKinney 1:39.46 1:38.58 1:28.01 1:01.61 1:08.65 1:42.10
27 Iowa A Antonio Woodard, Josh Braverman, Jaylan McConico, Anthony Williams 1:53.02 1:01.81 1:28.29 1:31.83 1:27.41 1:29.18
28 Coastal Carolina A Donavan Goode, Tydarius Floyd, Erik Eckleben, Tyrese Johnson-Fisher 1:38.90 1:27.42 1:28.30 1:06.23 1:43.31 1:18.59
29 Charlotte A Brent Carroll, Anthony Richardson, Micah Hairston, Dexter McDuffie 1:04.31 1:53.44 1:29.32 1:15.93 1:11.46 1:23.96
  Indiana A Rikkoi Brathwaite, Derek Grimmer, Nate Davis, Dushawn Tunstall DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
  USATF High Performance A Jaylen Bacon, Diondre Batson, Chris Belcher, Kenzo Cotton DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 4 x 200m Relay College Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Athletics Canada Smellie, Brown, Rodney, De Grasse 1:09.75 1:22.58 1:20.17
2 PURE Athletics Lyles, Greaux, Edward, Mitchell-Blake 1:40.13 1:28.02 1:20.75
3 PURE Athletics
(B>)
Harvey, Lyles, McQuay, Williams 1:07.94 1:03.09 1:20.88
7 USATF High Performance
(B>)
Dukes, Friday, Gatlin, Gay 1:33.06 1:38.88 1:23.09
10 Athletics Thailand Khongprasit, Veeravongratans, Meenapra, Punpa 1:03.54 1:15.24 1:23.60
  USATF High Performance Bacon, Batson, Belcher, Cotton DQ DQ DQ
Men's 4 x 200m Relay College Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 USATF High Performance
(C>)
1:21.41 1:09.90 1:09.08 1:22.23
8 USATF High Performance
(D>)
1:21.57 1:29.89 1:34.89 1:23.23
9 Athletics Canada
(B>)
Effah, Blake, Boateng, Linde 1:33.52 1:43.54 1:42.71 1:23.50
13 DC International Lundy, Holmes, White, Martin 1:30.95 1:41.15 1:17.35 1:25.00
20 TWCUS Parker, Nyepa, Johnson, Edison 1:48.52 1:46.79 1:39.90 1:26.12
Men's 4 x 200m Relay College Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
4 South Carolina Fuller, Hall, Miller, Sessom 1:21.87
11 Western Kentucky Davis, Hayes, Brown, Kelly 1:24.62
15 Virginia State Wilcox, Blair, Murdock, Grimes 1:25.06
17 Indiana Tech Smiley, Springer, Johnson, Bloir 1:25.61
19 Coppin State Manu, John, Westcarr, Hodges 1:25.96
  Indiana Brathwaite, Grimmer, Davis, Tunstall DQ
Men's 4 x 200m Relay College Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Purdue Colebrooke, Becker, Dotson, Williams 1:12.13 1:23.73 1:10.47 1:22.08 1:33.68 1:22.90
12 North Carolina Saint-Germain, Smith, Johnson, Towns 1:26.43 1:41.68 1:34.05 1:48.46 1:23.04 1:24.73
14 Appalachian State Ervin, Johnson, Ballard, Graves 1:32.71 59.54 1:28.46 1:29.31 1:23.35 1:25.05
18 LIU Brooklyn Sinclair, Brown, Brown, Agyeman 1:25.64 1:36.78 1:33.35 1:28.21 1:16.22 1:25.64
24 N.C. Central Roberts, Polk, Miles, Lewis 1:01.56 1:49.04 1:34.09 1:11.23 1:02.43 1:27.93
26 Ohio State Metts, Cooper, Burke, McKinney 1:30.65 1:49.14 1:03.37 1:39.46 1:38.58 1:28.01
Men's 4 x 200m Relay College Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
22 Grand Valley St. Johnson, Arop, Haye, Walker 1:32.69 1:27.44
27 Iowa Woodard, Braverman, McConico, Williams 1:08.87 1:28.29
28 Coastal Carolina Goode, Floyd, Eckleben, Johnson-Fisher 1:34.49 1:28.30
29 Charlotte Carroll, Richardson, Hairston, McDuffie 1:55.23 1:29.32
Men's 4 x 200m Relay College Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
16 Academy of Art Swinton, Williams, Berry, Ajomale 1:37.85 1:43.80 1:25.08
21 N. Carolina A&T Croom-McFadden, Lindo, Hicklin, Miller 1:09.37 1:05.04 1:26.71
23 Delaware State Brown, Rosembert, Dawson, Leach 1:25.84 1:31.10 1:27.59
25 Alabama-Huntsville Pollard, Davis-Giles, Nelson, Jenkins 1:42.89 1:20.91 1:27.94