March 28-30, 2019
|
Florida-Percy Beard Track - Gainesville, FL

Men 400m Hurdles College

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Thomas Burns FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 1:00.24 46.57 53.66 43.54 38.98 50.62
2 Chris Douglas SR-4 Iowa 1:03.47 56.81 38.90 58.86 39.41 51.18
3 McKinly Brown JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 41.99 50.18 35.84 1:05.54 1:06.05 51.20
4 Noah Walker JR-3 South Carolina 39.55 52.90 53.42 50.85 44.17 51.36
5 Jaylen Banks JR-3 Norfolk State 41.18 54.05 50.44 55.08 59.19 51.47
6 Noah Larrison SR-4 Iowa 55.10 44.29 59.73 40.17 44.29 51.49
7 Denzel Villaman JR-3 Florida 1:00.92 43.88 39.75 55.75 53.17 51.62
8 Blanchard Montgomery IV FR-1 Purdue 51.89 50.86 37.36 45.15 43.07 51.89
9 Rivaldo Leacock SO-2 South Carolina 38.93 46.20 44.12 42.04 1:00.73 51.90
10 David Adams JR-3 Northeastern 51.50 54.10 1:03.99 49.42 38.50 52.02
11 Nathan Fergusson FR-1 St. Augustine's 54.16 48.95 48.95 56.24 53.12 52.07
12 Elliott Graves JR-3 Appalachian State 43.22 46.35 44.26 1:01.45 53.12 52.07
13 Chase Bonham JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 1:05.74 1:06.78 51.65 38.09 53.22 52.17
14 Alazae Hester-Taylor SR-4 St. Augustine's 37.06 40.71 39.67 59.50 1:05.24 52.19
15 Morgan Ellis-Foster SR-4 Savannah State 46.76 44.13 55.69 1:04.62 49.91 52.53
16 Terry Johnson JR-3 Ohio State 1:01.49 40.47 57.81 46.25 46.25 52.55
17 Lenell Shelby III JR-3 Findlay 44.30 44.30 1:03.28 40.61 45.88 52.73
18 Gerald Coleman JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:06.60 43.34 47.57 47.04 40.17 52.85
19 William Walker SR-4 Kentucky 1:01.37 56.08 51.32 1:02.95 1:08.77 52.90
20 Maor Seged SR-4 Western Kentucky 1:00.34 49.23 1:01.40 41.82 52.40 52.93
21 Trevor Guay JR-3 Franklin Pierce 1:03.62 1:00.44 58.32 1:04.68 48.24 53.01
22 Brent Carroll JR-3 Charlotte 47.19 52.49 47.19 57.80 38.71 53.02
23 Joshua Simmons SR-4 Limestone 1:05.82 46.18 56.80 56.80 1:03.70 53.08
24 Miles Green FR-1 Virginia Tech 39.82 1:04.24 53.09 43.54 47.25 53.09
25 Kyle McKinney SR-4 Ohio State 43.55 1:05.33 51.52 1:01.08 40.37 53.11
26 Chris Jenkins SO-2 Rutgers 1:05.98 54.28 55.34 37.78 54.81 53.21
27 Jovan Brown JR-3 Troy 40.54 1:06.15 57.61 56.01 59.74 53.34
28 Dexter McDuffie FR-1 Charlotte 48.69 38.52 1:00.99 39.06 1:01.53 53.50
29 Keegan Hughes SO-2 Villanova 46.67 38.62 52.57 54.72 42.92 53.64
30 Cheyenne Johnson SO-2 Coppin State 40.82 52.09 40.28 49.41 40.82 53.70
31 Sachin Manning SO-2 So. Conn. St. 1:07.18 1:00.19 1:09.87 48.91 51.06 53.74
32 Tyricke Highman SO-2 Florida State 55.38 1:06.67 55.38 1:02.90 38.17 53.76
33 Jordan Mereus SO-2 Troy 56.53 59.76 54.37 46.84 58.68 53.83
34 Javen Jackson JR-3 South Alabama 51.26 52.88 48.02 39.39 42.62 53.95
35 Spencer Payton JR-3 Stony Brook 1:08.65 58.92 1:10.27 50.27 1:07.03 54.05
36 Travis Rogers JR-3 Charlotte 1:03.25 37.85 54.60 56.77 44.33 54.06
37 Austin Lietz JR-3 Iowa 54.06 1:03.25 39.47 40.01 42.71 54.06
38 Dante Johnson SR-4 Keiser University 56.79 1:03.28 1:06.52 45.97 44.35 54.08
39 Lawrence Leake SO-2 Georgetown 40.04 51.40 50.32 1:08.71 51.40 54.10
40 Terrill Stanley SR-4 Coastal Carolina 44.42 50.37 54.71 59.58 39.00 54.16
41 Jameson Woodell FR-1 Rutgers 49.55 43.56 1:07.52 43.56 43.56 54.45
42 Anthony Steets SO-2 Georgia Tech 45.77 41.95 1:04.84 1:03.20 1:05.38 54.48
43 David Saruni SO-2 Western Kentucky 59.03 51.37 1:05.58 46.46 1:06.13 54.65
44 Kameron Davis FR-1 Kennesaw State 40.31 53.01 45.28 41.41 1:08.46 55.21
45 Colt Nichols SO-2 Connecticut 43.75 44.31 45.42 50.40 55.94 55.38
46 Christian Smith JR-3 St. Augustine's 46.55 42.67 50.98 1:10.37 50.98 55.41
47 Dajion Hillard FR-1 Norfolk State 54.32 45.45 59.30 1:00.41 1:02.07 55.42
48 Jacob Snyder SO-2 Lipscomb 1:10.53 55.53 48.32 45.54 48.87 55.53
49 Tyler Mak FR-1 Purdue 44.48 1:10.06 1:10.62 1:05.61 46.15 55.60
50 D'Mitry Charlton SR-4 Florida State 53.67 48.64 1:11.00 59.82 1:08.76 55.90
51 Hans Gallagher FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:11.17 59.97 49.32 44.28 1:05.01 56.04
52 Jacob Johnson JR-3 South Alabama 56.87 1:02.50 1:05.31 42.79 41.10 56.30
53 Kevin Johnson JR-3 Western Kentucky 48.99 1:09.27 1:02.51 51.25 1:13.21 56.31
54 Trenson Terry SO-2 UMBC 50.49 45.96 49.36 52.20 41.42 56.73
55 Craig Rock SR-4 SE Louisiana 1:12.51 47.96 1:14.22 45.68 1:07.37 57.09
56 Justin Brown SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 58.94 1:01.23 58.94 1:02.95 1:08.10 57.22
57 Jeremiah McCain FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 42.28 1:13.55 59.07 45.17 56.76 57.91
58 DJ Akindele FR-1 Kennesaw State 1:07.61 1:06.36 1:06.99 58.85 1:11.37 1:02.60
  Quincy Hall JR-3 South Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Chris Grinley JR-3 Keiser University DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 400m Hurdles College Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Thomas Burns FR-1 Miami (Fla.) 50.62 39.99
2 Chris Douglas SR-4 Iowa 51.18 40.95
3 McKinly Brown JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 51.20 1:00.93
7 Denzel Villaman JR-3 Florida 51.62 1:00.92
11 Nathan Fergusson FR-1 St. Augustine's 52.07 43.22
24 Miles Green FR-1 Virginia Tech 53.09 54.16
46 Christian Smith JR-3 St. Augustine's 55.41 44.33
  Quincy Hall JR-3 South Carolina DNF DNF
Men 400m Hurdles College Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Noah Walker JR-3 South Carolina 39.55 58.04 50.85 51.36 49.31 40.58 59.58
5 Jaylen Banks JR-3 Norfolk State 51.99 1:04.86 1:00.22 51.47 55.59 1:02.28 44.78
6 Noah Larrison SR-4 Iowa 1:06.94 49.43 38.62 51.49 37.59 46.86 45.32
9 Rivaldo Leacock SO-2 South Carolina 47.23 56.06 1:04.36 51.90 58.13 53.98 40.49
12 Elliott Graves JR-3 Appalachian State 47.39 46.87 43.74 52.07 59.36 1:00.93 49.47
14 Alazae Hester-Taylor SR-4 St. Augustine's 43.32 55.33 37.06 52.19 56.37 1:04.20 1:04.72
20 Maor Seged SR-4 Western Kentucky 46.58 1:08.28 1:00.34 52.93 1:06.70 51.35 1:07.75
54 Trenson Terry SO-2 UMBC 1:05.24 47.66 1:00.71 56.73 43.12 1:13.75 1:06.38
Men 400m Hurdles College Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 David Adams JR-3 Northeastern 37.98 1:02.95 47.86 52.02
13 Chase Bonham JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 1:06.26 56.87 48.52 52.17
18 Gerald Coleman JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:07.12 1:01.31 45.98 52.85
23 Joshua Simmons SR-4 Limestone 41.94 1:07.95 1:05.82 53.08
32 Tyricke Highman SO-2 Florida State 58.60 48.39 40.86 53.76
39 Lawrence Leake SO-2 Georgetown 49.24 50.86 46.53 54.10
40 Terrill Stanley SR-4 Coastal Carolina 1:02.29 1:06.62 44.42 54.16
55 Craig Rock SR-4 SE Louisiana 1:10.80 47.96 1:07.94 57.09
58 DJ Akindele FR-1 Kennesaw State 1:03.23 1:11.37 47.58 1:02.60
Men 400m Hurdles College Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
17 Lenell Shelby III JR-3 Findlay 54.32 52.73 1:01.70
22 Brent Carroll JR-3 Charlotte 51.96 53.02 57.80
27 Jovan Brown JR-3 Troy 44.81 53.34 1:09.35
35 Spencer Payton JR-3 Stony Brook 56.22 54.05 55.14
37 Austin Lietz JR-3 Iowa 44.87 54.06 1:07.04
41 Jameson Woodell FR-1 Rutgers 49.55 54.45 41.93
43 David Saruni SO-2 Western Kentucky 1:07.22 54.65 1:09.96
50 D'Mitry Charlton SR-4 Florida State 53.11 55.90 46.96
53 Kevin Johnson JR-3 Western Kentucky 1:02.51 56.31 42.80
Men 400m Hurdles College Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Blanchard Montgomery IV FR-1 Purdue 48.26 47.74 51.89 57.08 56.05
15 Morgan Ellis-Foster SR-4 Savannah State 40.45 1:04.09 52.53 41.50 1:00.41
16 Terry Johnson JR-3 Ohio State 48.88 52.03 52.55 56.23 53.61
25 Kyle McKinney SR-4 Ohio State 49.93 37.71 53.11 48.33 56.83
29 Keegan Hughes SO-2 Villanova 1:04.91 54.18 53.64 1:00.08 52.03
30 Cheyenne Johnson SO-2 Coppin State 1:00.69 39.21 53.70 1:02.83 54.24
34 Javen Jackson JR-3 South Alabama 1:00.97 53.41 53.95 1:00.43 48.02
38 Dante Johnson SR-4 Keiser University 1:01.11 1:08.69 54.08 1:05.98 42.19
45 Colt Nichols SO-2 Connecticut 55.94 1:02.58 55.38 1:12.00 40.99
Men 400m Hurdles College Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Chris Jenkins SO-2 Rutgers 50.02 1:05.45 48.96 53.21 39.91
28 Dexter McDuffie FR-1 Charlotte 1:06.34 49.76 51.90 53.50 49.22
33 Jordan Mereus SO-2 Troy 58.68 1:01.91 1:00.83 53.83 40.91
36 Travis Rogers JR-3 Charlotte 56.77 38.39 50.82 54.06 55.69
42 Anthony Steets SO-2 Georgia Tech 52.85 38.14 42.50 54.48 39.77
47 Dajion Hillard FR-1 Norfolk State 52.10 1:02.63 1:06.51 55.42 47.67
49 Tyler Mak FR-1 Purdue 1:08.95 42.82 42.82 55.60 42.26
52 Jacob Johnson JR-3 South Alabama 40.54 57.43 57.99 56.30 1:01.93
  Chris Grinley JR-3 Keiser University DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 400m Hurdles College Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
19 William Walker SR-4 Kentucky 52.90 45.50
21 Trevor Guay JR-3 Franklin Pierce 53.01 38.70
31 Sachin Manning SO-2 So. Conn. St. 53.74 1:05.03
44 Kameron Davis FR-1 Kennesaw State 55.21 46.38
48 Jacob Snyder SO-2 Lipscomb 55.53 39.99
51 Hans Gallagher FR-1 Virginia Tech 56.04 1:03.33
56 Justin Brown SO-2 LIU Brooklyn 57.22 53.79
57 Jeremiah McCain FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 57.91 57.91