March 28-30, 2019
|
Florida-Percy Beard Track - Gainesville, FL

Women 100m Hurdles College

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Cortney Jones JR-3 Florida State 11.87 13.04 9.39 12.00 16.83 14.22 11.74 -1.4
2 Madeleine Akobundu JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 11.23 13.21 12.82 11.36 10.31 16.38 9.91 -1.4
3 Faith Ross JR-3 Kentucky 12.52 13.32 12.66 14.52 12.92 9.33 13.99 2.2
4 Kyra Atkins SR-4 Charlotte 13.07 13.33 15.87 16.53 17.07 16.53 11.07 -1.4
5 Farah Jacques   Athletics Canada 16.42 13.35 13.89 9.88 13.49 17.36 11.49 -0.2
6 Tiara McMinn SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 11.77 13.37 13.51 14.71 14.18 15.38 17.12 -1.4
7 Michelle Atherley JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 13.52 13.38 13.52 16.19 10.04 9.77 12.98 -1.4
8 Sidney Marshall JR-3 Clemson 9.44 13.48 14.83 11.87 10.38 13.21 10.79 1.5
8 Alexia Brooks SR-4 DePaul 15.37 13.48 12.00 10.52 16.18 16.99 12.41 0.4
10 Masai Russell FR-1 Kentucky 15.29 13.53 11.37 12.99 15.70 9.61 15.43 2.2
11 Brandee Johnson JR-3 Florida 15.19 13.56 15.33 17.09 14.92 11.53 16.55 0.2
12 Milan Parks SR-4 South Carolina 17.57 13.62 14.44 15.39 14.58 15.26 14.71 0.2
13 Shermaine Williams   Unattached 12.13 13.63 13.63 16.22 9.95 15.27 9.55 -0.2
13 Paula Salmon FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 14.59 13.63 16.09 17.04 15.68 16.91 15.00 0.4
15 Jenny Kimbro JR-3 Iowa 13.92 13.64 13.64 13.23 17.05 11.46 14.33 -1.4
15 Safiyyah Mitchell JR-3 Marshall 12.69 13.64 16.10 12.14 11.33 13.37 9.96 0.4
17 Chanel Freeman SR-4 Nebraska 10.47 13.77 16.80 15.70 12.26 16.39 11.57 0.4
18 Domonique Turner JR-3 Tennessee 14.48 13.79 14.07 17.66 12.55 10.48 16.28 0.2
19 Ebony Williams JR-3 Clemson 12.29 13.80 15.18 17.53 14.22 14.22 11.60 0.2
20 Courtney Warden SR-4 Stony Brook 14.11 13.83 10.79 16.19 11.34 17.15 17.71 0.4
21 Wu Yanni   Tumbleweed Track Club 15.64 13.84 10.94 14.26 11.63 12.32 17.17 -0.2
22 Tia Thevenin   Athletics Canada 16.07 13.85 13.99 10.67 14.96 11.36 16.35 -0.2
23 Alexis Duncan SO-2 Tennessee 13.78 13.92 15.32 16.01 10.03 16.15 14.48 -1.4
24 Alexis Garrett JR-3 Troy 12.28 13.95 13.12 18.00 16.74 10.33 9.91 2.2
25 Alahni Wood JR-3 Florida A&M 17.75 13.97 17.33 11.04 13.83 13.83 11.32 2.2
26 Devyani Biswal   Ottawa Lions 11.05 13.98 11.75 13.01 12.45 14.68 10.63 -0.2
27 Aviana Goode JR-3 Syracuse 16.51 13.99 10.22 12.87 13.01 14.97 17.63 1.5
28 Lamisha Simmons SR-4 East Tenn. St. 18.22 14.01 14.85 12.19 14.15 15.98 10.51 1.5
29 Sarah Jones SO-2 Villanova 15.80 14.10 15.23 17.77 12.98 13.40 13.54 1.5
29 Kylie Mcmillan SR-4 Hampton 12.69 14.10 11.14 11.71 16.50 16.78 14.10 1.5
31 Briana Burt SR-4 So. Conn. St. 13.41 14.11 12.42 14.26 12.00 11.43 9.88 1.5
31 Autumn Smith SO-2 Hampton 10.30 14.11 11.72 13.83 16.23 12.84 13.69 0.2
33 Danielle Burns SR-4 Villanova 10.33 14.14 15.70 10.47 16.27 13.01 14.14 0.4
34 Victoria Jones-Alleyne JR-3 Towson 16.00 14.16 15.01 12.32 12.18 11.76 12.89 2.2
35 Morgan Lewis FR-1 Ohio State 12.91 14.18 17.45 17.45 11.63 13.19 12.06 0.2
36 Taylor Robinson SO-2 Marshall 18.37 14.24 13.67 14.67 11.97 15.24 13.39 1.5
37 Christine Lavallias JR-3 Alabama State 15.25 14.25 16.25 16.96 15.82 14.54 13.97 0.2
38 Sophia Myers FR-1 Albany 18.20 14.33 15.05 17.06 17.49 12.33 12.76 1.5
38 Lennex Walker SO-2 Austin Peay 11.75 14.33 10.03 10.46 10.32 11.04 13.47 0.2
38 Britten Bowen FR-1 Ohio State 16.77 14.33 17.49 10.61 16.91 12.04 10.03 0.4
41 Sydney Winger FR-1 Iowa 16.71 14.40 14.12 13.68 10.52 16.13 18.44 0.2
42 Corbin McLean FR-1 Kennesaw State 18.95 14.57 17.34 12.68 12.68 13.85 12.24 0.2
43 Jirah Simpkins JR-3 Kennesaw State 13.80 14.83 12.76 15.87 16.02 12.46 11.72 2.2
44 Reneé Shaw SO-2 Florida Atlantic 10.56 14.87 17.25 12.79 17.25 14.73 13.68 2.2
45 Taylor Dames SR-4 South Alabama 17.93 15.06 12.81 18.08 10.70 13.26 11.45 0.2
  TeJyrica Robinson JR-3 N. Carolina A&T DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Shamaria Lovett JR-3 Alabama State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Chaneal Harris FR-1 Charleston Southern DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Jenea Mccammon   TWCUS DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Women 100m Hurdles College Section 1
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Farah Jacques   Athletics Canada 13.35 16.82
13 Shermaine Williams   Unattached 13.63 16.63
21 Wu Yanni   Tumbleweed Track Club 13.84 11.63
22 Tia Thevenin   Athletics Canada 13.85 17.73
26 Devyani Biswal   Ottawa Lions 13.98 17.90
  Jenea Mccammon   TWCUS DNF DNF
Women 100m Hurdles College Section 2
W: -1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Cortney Jones JR-3 Florida State 13.04
2 Madeleine Akobundu JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 13.21
4 Kyra Atkins SR-4 Charlotte 13.33
6 Tiara McMinn SO-2 Miami (Fla.) 13.37
7 Michelle Atherley JR-3 Miami (Fla.) 13.38
15 Jenny Kimbro JR-3 Iowa 13.64
23 Alexis Duncan SO-2 Tennessee 13.92
Women 100m Hurdles College Section 3
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Brandee Johnson JR-3 Florida 14.78 16.00 15.60 13.02 13.84 13.56 12.21
12 Milan Parks SR-4 South Carolina 14.58 9.95 14.99 11.72 11.17 13.62 16.21
18 Domonique Turner JR-3 Tennessee 12.42 13.79 10.35 11.59 17.93 13.79 15.45
19 Ebony Williams JR-3 Clemson 14.49 12.42 12.29 11.60 15.32 13.80 17.53
35 Morgan Lewis FR-1 Ohio State 12.48 10.50 15.89 16.59 15.60 14.18 17.73
  TeJyrica Robinson JR-3 N. Carolina A&T DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Shamaria Lovett JR-3 Alabama State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women 100m Hurdles College Section 4
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Alexia Brooks SR-4 DePaul 13.21 13.21 13.35 13.21 13.48 17.39 9.71
13 Paula Salmon FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 13.36 12.95 11.59 13.36 13.63 13.50 9.82
15 Safiyyah Mitchell JR-3 Marshall 15.28 13.10 11.60 13.78 13.64 11.60 12.69
17 Chanel Freeman SR-4 Nebraska 12.81 12.53 10.19 16.80 13.77 9.92 10.33
20 Courtney Warden SR-4 Stony Brook 17.57 11.07 10.79 14.39 13.83 10.38 16.88
33 Danielle Burns SR-4 Villanova 16.41 17.82 14.85 9.90 14.14 13.01 14.99
38 Britten Bowen FR-1 Ohio State 17.92 16.91 14.48 10.61 14.33 18.06 15.19
Women 100m Hurdles College Section 5
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Faith Ross JR-3 Kentucky 13.32 14.66
10 Masai Russell FR-1 Kentucky 13.53 17.46
24 Alexis Garrett JR-3 Troy 13.95 12.28
25 Alahni Wood JR-3 Florida A&M 13.97 17.05
34 Victoria Jones-Alleyne JR-3 Towson 14.16 16.85
43 Jirah Simpkins JR-3 Kennesaw State 14.83 14.54
44 Reneé Shaw SO-2 Florida Atlantic 14.87 16.51
Women 100m Hurdles College Section 6
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Sidney Marshall JR-3 Clemson 16.31 13.48
27 Aviana Goode JR-3 Syracuse 10.08 13.99
28 Lamisha Simmons SR-4 East Tenn. St. 16.12 14.01
29 Sarah Jones SO-2 Villanova 14.81 14.10
29 Kylie Mcmillan SR-4 Hampton 16.36 14.10
31 Briana Burt SR-4 So. Conn. St. 11.01 14.11
36 Taylor Robinson SO-2 Marshall 15.38 14.24
38 Sophia Myers FR-1 Albany 16.63 14.33
  Chaneal Harris FR-1 Charleston Southern DNF DNF
Women 100m Hurdles College Section 7
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
31 Autumn Smith SO-2 Hampton 12.56 14.11
37 Christine Lavallias JR-3 Alabama State 11.83 14.25
38 Lennex Walker SO-2 Austin Peay 10.03 14.33
41 Sydney Winger FR-1 Iowa 13.25 14.40
42 Corbin McLean FR-1 Kennesaw State 17.63 14.57
45 Taylor Dames SR-4 South Alabama 18.08 15.06