January 25-26, 2019
|
Buena Vista U-Lamberti Rec Center - Storm Lake, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Andrew Laird   BVU Alumni 4:02.96 4:02.96 4:02.96 5:11.40 7:00.90 5:42.19 7:04.32 -
1 Jacob Vander Plaats SO-2 Dordt 3:27.02 5:15.83 4:57.25 4:22.75 4:20.10 4:25.40 3:16.40 10
2 Eric Steiger FR-1 Dordt 5:37.19 5:13.11 4:11.56 5:34.52 4:11.56 4:27.61 3:50.15 8
3 Anthony Ghiorso SO-2 Dordt 5:32.06 4:09.05 3:20.85 5:21.35 3:55.66 4:27.79 3:12.81 6
4 Dylan Hendricks SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:38.11 4:10.43 5:09.66 3:38.11 5:06.97 4:29.27 4:05.04 5
5 Nicolas Veldhorst FR-1 Dordt 5:26.61 4:24.01 4:37.62 4:15.84 4:51.23 4:32.17 3:32.30 4
6 David Temte SO-2 Dordt 4:21.72 4:07.64 4:04.83 6:05.84 4:07.64 4:41.41 3:56.39 3
7 Benjamin Aberson SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:29.65 3:49.48 5:51.30 5:05.97 4:26.31 4:43.30 4:12.14 2
8 Brooks De Waard FR-1 Dordt 3:52.37 4:32.53 3:23.68 4:38.27 4:35.40 4:46.87 5:24.17 1
9 Cameron Kaltschnee SO-2 Buena Vista 6:01.55 5:32.63 4:11.64 4:52.14 5:23.95 4:49.24 3:57.18 -
10 Andrew Murley JR-3 Waldorf 3:42.79 5:03.80 4:17.51 5:15.37 5:03.80 4:49.33 6:04.56 -
11 Dalton Demers JR-3 Briar Cliff 4:52.32 5:33.25 6:11.25 5:15.71 4:46.48 4:52.32 6:14.17 -
12 Kendall Van Zanten FR-1 Dordt 5:27.07 3:58.67 3:32.15 4:16.35 4:28.14 4:54.65 4:36.97 -
13 Michael Rizzi JR-3 Morningside 4:13.62 3:52.98 3:47.08 4:25.41 6:14.53 4:54.90 4:10.67 -
14 Leviticus Cross FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:46.09 3:31.83 3:40.78 3:49.73 4:40.45 4:58.35 5:58.02 -
15 Colton Folkers FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:34.28 3:37.88 4:58.46 3:49.82 5:01.45 4:58.46 3:37.88 -
16 Tyler Grames FR-1 Buena Vista 5:51.79 4:03.55 3:30.47 5:03.68 4:12.57 5:00.67 5:12.70 -
17 Zach Elbers FR-1 Dordt 5:12.86 4:45.78 6:16.03 5:15.87 3:45.62 5:00.82 5:12.86 -
18 Zach Kenny JR-3 Buena Vista 5:43.95 4:43.08 5:07.43 4:49.17 3:36.11 5:04.38 5:56.13 -
19 Kobi Sadler FR-1 Waldorf 5:57.47 4:38.04 4:59.42 4:25.82 4:53.31 5:05.53 6:12.75 -
20 Jaden Dawson FR-1 Waldorf 5:33.17 6:37.36 5:51.51 4:16.76 3:40.08 5:05.66 5:33.17 -
21 Ethan Thompson FR-1 Buena Vista 5:10.74 4:14.81 5:54.25 3:59.27 5:10.74 5:10.74 5:54.25 -
22 Chris DeGroot SO-2 Dordt 3:46.41 6:23.63 6:23.63 4:58.73 3:55.84 5:14.45 4:33.58 -
23 Matthew Marroquin FR-1 Buena Vista 4:57.03 5:34.95 6:00.23 5:34.95 5:03.35 5:15.99 4:41.24 -
24 Jack Warmann FR-1 Waldorf 6:12.76 5:33.52 5:40.06 6:22.57 4:21.59 5:26.98 6:22.57 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Andrew Laird   BVU Alumni 5:42.19 4:13.22 7:11.16 7:11.16 5:21.66 5:04.55 -
9 Cameron Kaltschnee SO-2 Buena Vista 4:49.24 4:23.21 3:45.61 6:07.34 6:13.12 6:01.55 -
10 Andrew Murley JR-3 Waldorf 4:49.33 3:25.43 3:45.68 3:51.47 6:07.45 5:35.63 -
12 Kendall Van Zanten FR-1 Dordt 4:54.65 3:32.15 4:42.87 4:31.08 4:25.19 5:06.44 -
14 Leviticus Cross FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:58.35 4:37.47 5:34.16 3:28.85 6:18.91 5:49.07 -
15 Colton Folkers FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:58.46 4:55.48 5:58.16 4:16.68 3:34.90 5:40.25 -
16 Tyler Grames FR-1 Buena Vista 5:00.67 6:30.88 5:00.67 5:21.72 4:18.58 3:57.53 -
17 Zach Elbers FR-1 Dordt 5:00.82 3:51.64 6:04.00 5:09.85 6:07.00 4:54.81 -
18 Zach Kenny JR-3 Buena Vista 5:04.38 4:00.46 5:07.43 6:29.61 5:43.95 5:50.04 -
19 Kobi Sadler FR-1 Waldorf 5:05.53 6:09.70 5:20.81 5:05.53 3:43.04 5:48.31 -
20 Jaden Dawson FR-1 Waldorf 5:05.66 3:33.97 4:59.55 6:22.08 3:55.36 6:22.08 -
21 Ethan Thompson FR-1 Buena Vista 5:10.74 3:40.63 4:14.81 4:58.31 4:24.13 5:20.07 -
23 Matthew Marroquin FR-1 Buena Vista 5:15.99 4:00.16 6:06.55 3:41.20 4:15.96 4:38.08 -
24 Jack Warmann FR-1 Waldorf 5:26.98 4:34.67 7:01.81 4:08.51 6:22.57 4:34.67 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jacob Vander Plaats SO-2 Dordt 4:25.40 4:38.67 3:21.71 4:54.60 3:29.67 3:19.05 3:08.44 10
2 Eric Steiger FR-1 Dordt 4:27.61 4:27.61 4:06.21 3:39.44 4:19.59 3:12.68 5:47.90 8
3 Anthony Ghiorso SO-2 Dordt 4:27.79 3:12.81 4:17.08 4:30.47 4:57.25 4:38.51 4:11.73 6
4 Dylan Hendricks SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:29.27 4:07.73 3:46.19 3:59.65 3:40.81 3:11.19 3:21.96 5
5 Nicolas Veldhorst FR-1 Dordt 4:32.17 3:32.30 5:10.28 3:26.85 3:26.85 4:53.95 3:32.30 4
6 David Temte SO-2 Dordt 4:41.41 4:47.04 5:37.70 3:53.57 5:03.93 4:16.09 3:50.76 3
7 Benjamin Aberson SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:43.30 3:21.15 4:00.81 5:22.97 4:48.97 3:46.64 5:39.96 2
8 Brooks De Waard FR-1 Dordt 4:46.87 4:00.97 5:12.69 4:26.79 5:29.90 4:44.01 4:44.01 1
11 Dalton Demers JR-3 Briar Cliff 4:52.32 3:30.47 3:59.71 5:53.71 5:50.79 5:18.63 5:06.94 -
13 Michael Rizzi JR-3 Morningside 4:54.90 3:26.43 4:40.16 4:40.16 4:16.57 4:49.01 4:28.36 -
22 Chris DeGroot SO-2 Dordt 5:14.45 3:46.41 4:02.13 4:52.44 5:01.88 5:52.19 4:43.01 -