January 25, 2019
|
McNeese State-Rec Complex - Lake Charles, LA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: www.cfpitiming.com

Women's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
  Destinee Jeanpiere SO-2 SE Louisiana 7.43 8.70 1
  Aareion Jackson SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.42 7.87 2
  Jaslyn Bowman SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.34 5.29 4
  Taylor Mumford FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.26 6.17 8
  Aleyah Donald JR-3 McNeese State 7.14 6.29 10
  Malaiya Jedkins FR-1 McNeese State 7.45 5.89 -
  Victoria Pierson SO-2 McNeese State 7.28 7.72 6
  Taneisha Allen JR-3 McNeese State 7.51 5.41 -
Women's 55 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
  Taylor Mumford FR-1 SE Louisiana 7.26 8
  Malaiya Jedkins FR-1 McNeese State 7.45 -
  Victoria Pierson SO-2 McNeese State 7.28 6
  Taneisha Allen JR-3 McNeese State 7.51 -
Women's 55 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
  Destinee Jeanpiere SO-2 SE Louisiana 7.43 6.91 1
  Aareion Jackson SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.42 5.42 2
  Jaslyn Bowman SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.34 8.08 4
  Aleyah Donald JR-3 McNeese State 7.14 8.43 10

Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Taylor Mumford FR-1 SE Louisiana 8.46 8.53 8.90 7.80 7.35 9.12 8.46
  Tiera Henderson SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 10.78 10.12 10.78 9.12 8.29 6.14 7.55
  Leah Banks SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 9.49 6.12 5.67 7.50 7.65 8.57 6.20
  Diamond Pearson JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 7.56 7.33 8.73 9.59 7.79 8.73 6.70
  Taneisha Allen JR-3 McNeese State 6.18 7.38 9.12 5.58 7.53 6.10 5.65
  Victoria Pierson SO-2 McNeese State 5.32 7.09 6.65 9.01 7.38 7.90 7.53
  Malaiya Jedkins FR-1 McNeese State 7.92 5.33 5.85 5.55 7.40 8.51 5.85
  Morgan Talley FR-1 McNeese State 5.99 9.22 6.76 8.38 7.68 7.76 7.84
  Aleyah Donald JR-3 McNeese State 6.02 5.66 5.66 6.95 7.16 5.88 5.88
  Kionte Sampson JR-3 McNeese State 9.11 6.31 7.78 7.16 7.78 6.93 7.94
  Carli McDonald FR-1 McNeese State 8.98 9.67 8.36 7.14 7.67 7.21 8.06
  Heaven Terrell JR-3 McNeese State 9.40 9.63 6.70 8.24 7.70 7.32 8.09
  Brentney Carroll JR-3 McNeese State 8.71 7.80 5.53 5.76 7.57 6.89 8.86
  Ronnece Galloway SO-2 LeTourneau 8.57 8.02 9.91 7.24 7.86 6.29 8.10
  Jaslyn Bowman SR-4 SE Louisiana 5.19 8.97 5.41 5.34 7.41 6.23 6.08
  Aareion Jackson SR-4 SE Louisiana 8.95 6.80 8.21 6.66 7.39 5.25 6.95
  A'Dreama Johnson SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.20 8.74 8.89 6.06 7.66 9.27 9.89
  Destinee Jeanpiere SO-2 SE Louisiana 6.58 7.17 6.51 5.41 7.31 6.73 7.24
  Marcquita Stalbert SR-4 Grambling 6.86 6.94 7.58 5.58 7.97 8.13 9.81
  Aliyah Campbell SO-2 Grambling 8.76 9.15 7.13 6.05 7.75 8.92 7.21
  Daneisha Curry SO-2 Grambling 7.54 9.50 9.50 6.26 7.54 7.24 6.79
  Christiaun Washigton FR-1 Grambling 9.92 6.40 9.68 7.92 8.00 8.48 10.00
  Kristyn Mathews FR-1 LeTourneau 5.68 6.95 6.55 5.84 7.89 9.16 9.39
  Erin Goree JR-3 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rayna Whyte FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Georgianna Roeder FR-1 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Kristyn Mathews FR-1 LeTourneau 7.89
  Daneisha Curry SO-2 Grambling 7.54
  A'Dreama Johnson SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.66
  Brentney Carroll JR-3 McNeese State 7.57
  Malaiya Jedkins FR-1 McNeese State 7.40
  Georgianna Roeder FR-1 LeTourneau DNS
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Aliyah Campbell SO-2 Grambling 6.36 7.75 8.92 7.75 7.44
  Destinee Jeanpiere SO-2 SE Louisiana 8.63 7.68 9.29 7.31 7.31
  Aareion Jackson SR-4 SE Louisiana 5.77 6.95 8.43 7.39 7.10
  Morgan Talley FR-1 McNeese State 8.61 7.84 7.07 7.68 9.14
  Erin Goree JR-3 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Jaslyn Bowman SR-4 SE Louisiana 7.49 8.45 6.67 7.41 5.34
  Carli McDonald FR-1 McNeese State 5.99 8.36 5.91 7.67 9.82
  Victoria Pierson SO-2 McNeese State 8.71 7.97 6.87 7.38 9.16
  Leah Banks SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 7.73 9.03 8.04 7.65 7.12
  Tiera Henderson SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 7.22 8.38 9.37 8.29 10.28
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Christiaun Washigton FR-1 Grambling 7.44 8.00 9.60 6.32 9.60
  Heaven Terrell JR-3 McNeese State 8.55 7.70 6.09 7.94 7.78
  Kionte Sampson JR-3 McNeese State 5.53 7.78 7.47 6.62 8.56
  Aleyah Donald JR-3 McNeese State 9.03 7.16 6.30 9.03 5.52
  Taneisha Allen JR-3 McNeese State 7.46 7.53 8.29 6.25 6.10
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
  Ronnece Galloway SO-2 LeTourneau 9.44 7.79 7.86
  Marcquita Stalbert SR-4 Grambling 5.74 7.50 7.97
  Taylor Mumford FR-1 SE Louisiana 6.62 9.12 7.35
  Diamond Pearson JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 6.08 7.79 7.79
  Rayna Whyte FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS DNS

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aareion Jackson SR-4 SE Louisiana 23.04 25.60 25.86 26.63 21.76 10
2 Destinee Jeanpiere SO-2 SE Louisiana 25.10 25.87 20.44 32.08 18.11 8
3 Taylor Mumford FR-1 SE Louisiana 26.54 26.02 30.19 33.57 20.04 6
4 Taneisha Allen JR-3 McNeese State 32.09 26.09 24.01 20.88 28.44 4
5 Chloe Robinson FR-1 Grambling 20.92 26.48 30.99 27.01 32.84 2
6 Diamond Pearson JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 32.50 27.54 31.67 19.28 24.24   
7 Ronnece Galloway SO-2 LeTourneau 19.45 27.78 36.12 22.78 33.06   
8 Arianna Gains FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 27.58 28.73 30.46 25.57 33.62   
9 Tiera Henderson SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 28.77 28.77 31.36 21.87 31.65   
10 Marcquita Stalbert SR-4 Grambling 20.82 29.32 25.22 37.24 29.91 1
11 Kristyn Mathews FR-1 LeTourneau 33.03 29.49 34.21 29.79 38.05   
12 Christiaun Washigton FR-1 Grambling 37.55 29.56 28.68 35.77 21.58 -
13 Sydnie Solis FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 38.30 29.92 37.10 37.40 23.64   
  Erin Goree JR-3 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Qymeshia Mayhew FR-1 Southern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Serena Jimerson FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Maia Davenport FR-1 Huston-Tillotson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Aareion Jackson SR-4 SE Louisiana 27.91 24.32 28.16 28.93 25.60 23.81 32.77 10
2 Destinee Jeanpiere SO-2 SE Louisiana 32.08 25.36 32.08 22.51 25.87 30.53 22.77 8
3 Taylor Mumford FR-1 SE Louisiana 23.68 26.54 30.97 25.76 26.02 21.60 30.97 6
4 Taneisha Allen JR-3 McNeese State 32.36 31.83 31.57 32.36 26.09 30.01 19.57 4
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Chloe Robinson FR-1 Grambling 34.16 22.78 32.57 19.07 26.48 2
6 Diamond Pearson JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 30.02 30.57 23.41 30.02 27.54   
7 Ronnece Galloway SO-2 LeTourneau 20.56 22.78 26.67 34.17 27.78   
9 Tiera Henderson SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 29.92 32.23 22.73 35.39 28.77   
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
8 Arianna Gains FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 28.73 28.73   
11 Kristyn Mathews FR-1 LeTourneau 29.49 28.31   
12 Christiaun Washigton FR-1 Grambling 29.56 32.82 -
  Erin Goree JR-3 Grambling DNS DNS   
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Marcquita Stalbert SR-4 Grambling 29.32 1
13 Sydnie Solis FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 29.92   
  Maia Davenport FR-1 Huston-Tillotson DNS   
  Serena Jimerson FR-1 Grambling DNS   
  Qymeshia Mayhew FR-1 Southern DNS   

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jamira Patterson JR-3 SE Louisiana 57.66 51.26 58.24 1:00.57 55.91 10
2 Ashley Miles JR-3 Southern 1:09.61 1:04.25 59.49 1:13.77 1:14.37 8
3 India Brown FR-1 UL-Lafayette 48.36 1:06.87 59.70 1:09.85 1:10.45 6
4 Maya Jackson JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:08.95 52.16 59.95 46.77 59.95 4
5 Marrisa Stove SR-4 Grambling 1:13.51 52.95 1:02.29 1:19.11 1:12.88 2
6 Sydney Guidry FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:18.55 1:11.70 1:02.34 57.98 1:17.31 1
7 Toni Carter FR-1 Southern 1:01.85 1:00.60 1:02.47 1:09.97 1:04.35 -
8 Angelica Brown FR-1 Grambling 43.82 1:20.76 1:02.60 51.96 44.45 -
9 Angel Collie SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:15.15 50.73 1:02.62 1:20.78 55.74 -
10 Daijah Nickelson SO-2 SE Louisiana 50.15 1:14.59 1:02.68 1:08.95 53.91 -
11 Amber Campbell JR-3 UL-Lafayette 1:11.83 1:22.09 1:04.13 57.72 1:13.11 -
12 Dayna Sterling FR-1 Grambling 1:21.12 58.59 1:04.38 50.86 1:13.40 -
13 Paizley Armstrong JR-3 Southern 1:12.05 47.16 1:05.50 1:04.85 57.64 -
14 Vanessa Joseph SR-4 UL-Lafayette 54.67 1:05.33 1:06.66 1:19.33 54.67 -
  Maia Davenport FR-1 Huston-Tillotson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Mikaela Vanek SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jacquelyn Walker SO-2 SE Louisiana DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Aliyah Trawolin FR-1 Huston-Tillotson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Dekayta Alex SR-4 SE Louisiana DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Qymeshia Mayhew FR-1 Southern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Raelynn Price SO-2 Southern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Darla Wandji JR-3 Huston-Tillotson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Destoni Taylor FR-1 Huston-Tillotson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jamira Patterson JR-3 SE Louisiana 43.10 43.68 58.24 59.99 51.84 47.76 55.91 10
4 Maya Jackson JR-3 SE Louisiana 49.76 49.76 59.95 58.76 55.16 1:02.95 58.16 4
9 Angel Collie SO-2 SE Louisiana 57.61 58.87 1:02.62 53.86 56.36 48.85 1:19.53 -
  Dekayta Alex SR-4 SE Louisiana DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
2 Ashley Miles JR-3 Southern 43.43 59.49 8
5 Marrisa Stove SR-4 Grambling 1:02.29 1:02.29 2
10 Daijah Nickelson SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:03.94 1:02.68 -
  Darla Wandji JR-3 Huston-Tillotson DNS DNS   
Women's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 India Brown FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:12.84 1:08.06 59.70 54.93 1:02.69 6
8 Angelica Brown FR-1 Grambling 51.96 1:01.98 1:02.60 54.47 44.45 -
11 Amber Campbell JR-3 UL-Lafayette 59.00 1:12.47 1:04.13 1:13.11 1:15.04 -
14 Vanessa Joseph SR-4 UL-Lafayette 52.00 1:14.00 1:06.66 57.33 1:24.66 -
  Maia Davenport FR-1 Huston-Tillotson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
Women's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Sydney Guidry FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:02.34 48.01 54.86 1
7 Toni Carter FR-1 Southern 1:02.47 1:09.35 1:21.22 -
12 Dayna Sterling FR-1 Grambling 1:04.38 1:23.05 1:10.18 -
13 Paizley Armstrong JR-3 Southern 1:05.50 57.64 1:07.47 -
  Mikaela Vanek SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
  Aliyah Trawolin FR-1 Huston-Tillotson DNS   
  Destoni Taylor FR-1 Huston-Tillotson DNS   
  Raelynn Price SO-2 Southern DNS   
  Qymeshia Mayhew FR-1 Southern DNS   
  Jacquelyn Walker SO-2 SE Louisiana DNS   

Women's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shania Anthony FR-1 McNeese State 1:38.08 1:11.60 1:59.66 1:48.87 1:23.37 1:25.33 1:57.70 10
2 Tessa Toney JR-3 Southern 1:40.08 1:54.10 1:39.08 1:42.09 1:48.09 2:04.10 1:42.09 8
3 Lindsey Hutcheson SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:45.50 1:38.12 1:27.57 1:51.83 2:13.99 1:45.50 2:16.10 6
4 Leah Banks SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 1:45.61 1:32.94 1:20.27 1:56.18 1:37.17 1:19.21 2:16.24   
5 Rachel Woods SO-2 McNeese State 1:45.80 1:29.93 1:26.76 2:08.02 1:36.28 1:47.92 1:40.51 4
6 Amya Niols FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 1:46.51 1:26.28 2:04.62 2:08.88 1:45.45 2:18.47 2:16.34   
7 Destiny Johnson FR-1 McNeese State 1:46.68 1:57.35 1:29.62 1:36.02 1:36.02 1:46.68 1:34.95 2
8 Priscilla Ibarra SO-2 McNeese State 1:46.72 1:24.31 1:37.12 1:44.59 1:32.85 1:49.93 1:49.93 1
9 Lil-Ann Hochkeppler JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:49.40 1:25.34 2:04.72 2:21.13 1:35.18 2:21.13 1:35.18 -
10 Lexi Funk SO-2 LeTourneau 1:52.56 2:09.45 1:52.56 2:01.57 1:40.18 1:46.94 2:00.44   
11 Arianna Gains FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 1:58.31 2:26.71 1:37.02 2:13.69 2:30.26 1:38.20 2:12.51   
  Aliyah Trawolin FR-1 Huston-Tillotson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Za'kara Bryson FR-1 Huston-Tillotson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Dominique Dorsey JR-3 Southern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shania Anthony FR-1 McNeese State 1:38.08 1:15.53 1:16.51 10
3 Lindsey Hutcheson SO-2 SE Louisiana 1:45.50 1:42.34 1:30.73 6
5 Rachel Woods SO-2 McNeese State 1:45.80 1:55.33 1:43.69 4
9 Lil-Ann Hochkeppler JR-3 SE Louisiana 1:49.40 1:27.52 1:34.09 -
Women's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
2 Tessa Toney JR-3 Southern 1:40.08 8
4 Leah Banks SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 1:45.61   
7 Destiny Johnson FR-1 McNeese State 1:46.68 2
8 Priscilla Ibarra SO-2 McNeese State 1:46.72 1
  Za'kara Bryson FR-1 Huston-Tillotson DNS   
Women's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
6 Amya Niols FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 2:18.47 1:46.51   
10 Lexi Funk SO-2 LeTourneau 2:02.69 1:52.56   
11 Arianna Gains FR-1 Huston-Tillotson 2:00.68 1:58.31   
  Aliyah Trawolin FR-1 Huston-Tillotson DNS DNS   
  Dominique Dorsey JR-3 Southern DNS DNS   

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Raelynn Price SO-2 Southern 2:24.29 10
2 Sydney Minor FR-1 Southern 2:26.76 8
3 Bailey Fruge FR-1 McNeese State 2:27.65 6
4 Tristin Sanders JR-3 Loyola-New Orleans 2:28.12   
5 Jada Bryan FR-1 Southern 2:37.66 4
6 Julianne Hood SO-2 LeTourneau 2:48.54   
7 McKenzie Craycraft FR-1 LeTourneau 3:04:56.00   
  Danae Colston SR-4 Southern DNS   

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Alex Eykelbosch SR-4 McNeese State 4:10.69 4:58.44 10
2 Sophie Daigle SO-2 SE Louisiana 4:50.82 5:12.70 8
3 Hailey Hesterman SR-4 UL-Lafayette 4:39.77 5:17.92 6
4 Teresa Bruning SO-2 UL-Lafayette 4:52.53 5:17.96 4
5 Alexis Segura SO-2 LeTourneau 4:57.62 5:27.05   
6 Naomi Kiprop SO-2 Grambling 6:12.52 5:35.60 2
7 Danae Colston SR-4 Southern 5:28.76 5:38.92 1
8 Andrea Perez   SE Louisiana 6:33.04 5:44.77 -
9 Winny Chirchir JR-3 Grambling 6:26.58 5:45.16 -
10 Victoria Hood SR-4 LeTourneau 6:50.55 5:50.89   
11 Alivia Johnson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 5:00.44 6:06.38 -
12 Halima Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling 4:53.78 6:16.63 -
13 Lydia Pevey Sophomore SE Louisiana 5:39.77 6:26.10 -
14 Priscilla Kibet SO-2 Grambling 8:29.06 6:53.87 -
15 Joan Jelagat FR-1 Grambling 8:09.01 7:20.55 -
  Sydney Minor FR-1 Southern DNS DNS   
  Jada Bryan FR-1 Southern DNS DNS   

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gladys Jerotich SR-4 McNeese State 10:31.69 13:15.93 12:50.67 10
2 Jessica Fox JR-3 McNeese State 10:39.37 8:18.71 13:32.00 8
3 Sally Hughes JR-3 McNeese State 10:49.74 9:44.77 9:51.27 6
4 Clarissa Smith SR-4 SE Louisiana 10:59.59 8:08.10 8:41.08 4
5 Tara Stuntz SO-2 SE Louisiana 11:03.00 11:49.41 10:43.11 2
6 Marta Lukijaniuk   McNeese State 11:05.39 9:05.62 9:25.59 1
7 Alissa Lander SO-2 McNeese State 11:06.04 8:12.87 13:59.21 -
8 Alexandra McCulley SO-2 UL-Lafayette 11:21.17 13:44.22 10:40.30 -
9 Ciara Gilroy FR-1 McNeese State 11:21.56 9:59.78 10:54.30 -
10 Naomi Kiprop SO-2 Grambling 11:22.82 8:45.78 13:53.04 -
11 Sophie Grabner FR-1 McNeese State 11:37.10 11:44.08 9:10.71 -
12 Priscilla Kibet SO-2 Grambling 11:58.94 8:23.26 14:37.11 -
13 Winny Chirchir JR-3 Grambling 12:06.78 13:12.19 14:32.14 -
14 Helena Lauchli SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 12:43.87 10:41.65 15:09.01   
15 Halima Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling 12:50.70 13:21.53 15:55.67 -
16 Allison Fuller SO-2 LeTourneau 13:31.39 10:32.89 13:07.05   
17 Bridey Davis SO-2 LeTourneau 14:01.66 9:49.17 14:26.91   
  Jordan Waine FR-1 McNeese State DNF DNF DNF   
  Joan Jelagat FR-1 Grambling DNF DNF DNF   
  Danae Colston SR-4 Southern DNS DNS DNS   
  Estela Pina JR-3 McNeese State DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
8 Alexandra McCulley SO-2 UL-Lafayette 9:25.38 11:21.17 -
10 Naomi Kiprop SO-2 Grambling 11:29.65 11:22.82 -
11 Sophie Grabner FR-1 McNeese State 9:03.74 11:37.10 -
12 Priscilla Kibet SO-2 Grambling 15:20.25 11:58.94 -
13 Winny Chirchir JR-3 Grambling 15:30.28 12:06.78 -
14 Helena Lauchli SO-2 Loyola-New Orleans 16:33.04 12:43.87   
16 Allison Fuller SO-2 LeTourneau 11:45.91 13:31.39   
17 Bridey Davis SO-2 LeTourneau 14:01.66 14:01.66   
  Joan Jelagat FR-1 Grambling DNF DNF   
  Danae Colston SR-4 Southern DNS DNS   
  Estela Pina JR-3 McNeese State DNS DNS   
Women's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Gladys Jerotich SR-4 McNeese State 10:31.69 11:03.28 9:09.57 10
2 Jessica Fox JR-3 McNeese State 10:39.37 7:40.35 10:26.59 8
3 Sally Hughes JR-3 McNeese State 10:49.74 12:14.21 8:39.80 6
4 Clarissa Smith SR-4 SE Louisiana 10:59.59 12:38.53 7:48.31 4
5 Tara Stuntz SO-2 SE Louisiana 11:03.00 7:57.36 14:08.64 2
6 Marta Lukijaniuk   McNeese State 11:05.39 10:32.12 9:05.62 1
7 Alissa Lander SO-2 McNeese State 11:06.04 12:12.65 10:46.06 -
9 Ciara Gilroy FR-1 McNeese State 11:21.56 12:16.09 8:10.73 -
15 Halima Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling 12:50.70 12:43.00 9:14.91 -
  Jordan Waine FR-1 McNeese State DNF DNF DNF   

Women's 55 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shaelyn Hines FR-1 McNeese State 7.01 9.79 8.28 8.44 6.25 10
2 Brentney Carroll JR-3 McNeese State 10.01 9.84 5.94 8.48 8.23 8
3 Rachel Woods SO-2 McNeese State 8.42 7.14 8.59 8.50 7.91 6
4 Breanna Wayne SR-4 Grambling 8.77 6.08 10.33 8.68 8.60 4
5 Shatoya Linzer FR-1 Southern 7.20 6.65 8.02 9.11 7.57 2
6 Tori Field SO-2 LeTourneau 13.39 10.15 8.37 10.46 13.08   
  Daijah Nickelson SO-2 SE Louisiana DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   
  Paizley Armstrong JR-3 Southern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Women's 55 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
3 Rachel Woods SO-2 McNeese State 8.50 6
4 Breanna Wayne SR-4 Grambling 8.68 4
6 Tori Field SO-2 LeTourneau 10.46   
  Paizley Armstrong JR-3 Southern DNS   
Women's 55 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Shaelyn Hines FR-1 McNeese State 8.44 7.09 6.08 7.77 6.33 7.01 10
2 Brentney Carroll JR-3 McNeese State 8.48 6.79 8.23 8.14 9.16 7.89 8
5 Shatoya Linzer FR-1 Southern 9.11 10.12 8.02 9.93 9.48 8.39 2
  Daijah Nickelson SO-2 SE Louisiana DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF   

Women's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
  Lexi Funk SO-2 LeTourneau 10.41 7.50
  Tori Field SO-2 LeTourneau 10.33 11.78
  Breanna Wayne SR-4 Grambling 8.71 7.15
  Paizley Armstrong JR-3 Southern 9.35 6.83
  Shatoya Linzer FR-1 Southern 9.57 9.67
  Daijah Nickelson SO-2 SE Louisiana 9.24 11.00
  Brentney Carroll JR-3 McNeese State 8.51 6.13
  Shaelyn Hines FR-1 McNeese State 8.43 6.24
  Rachel Woods SO-2 McNeese State 8.61 7.24
  Melanie Shempert SO-2 LeTourneau DNS DNS
  Rayna Whyte FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS
  Leah Banks SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans DNS DNS
Women's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Paizley Armstrong JR-3 Southern 10.38 9.35 9.54 6.92 7.02
  Daijah Nickelson SO-2 SE Louisiana 9.43 9.24 6.66 7.40 7.77
  Brentney Carroll JR-3 McNeese State 8.26 8.51 6.22 7.49 10.05
  Shaelyn Hines FR-1 McNeese State 6.83 8.43 9.02 10.12 6.75
  Melanie Shempert SO-2 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Rayna Whyte FR-1 Grambling DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Women's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
  Lexi Funk SO-2 LeTourneau 10.41
  Tori Field SO-2 LeTourneau 10.33
  Breanna Wayne SR-4 Grambling 8.71
  Shatoya Linzer FR-1 Southern 9.57
  Rachel Woods SO-2 McNeese State 8.61
  Leah Banks SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans DNS

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 SE Louisiana A Dekayta Alex, Angel Collie, Maya Jackson, Jamira Patterson 3:53.60 3:55.96 3:55.96 10
2 Grambling A Angelica Brown, Daneisha Curry, Marrisa Stove, Breanna Wayne 3:23.25 3:18.23 4:10.92 8
3 SE Louisiana
(C>)
C Lindsey Hutcheson, Lil-Ann Hochkeppler, Sophie Daigle, Andrea Perez 5:09.22 4:28.88 4:28.88   
  UL-Lafayette A DNS DNS DNS   
  Huston-Tillotson A Maia Davenport, Darla Wandji, Arianna Gains, Amya Niols DNS DNS DNS   

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Crystal Coulter JR-3 McNeese State 1.67m 1.47m 1.65m 1.37m 1.93m 5' 5" 10
  • 1.45
    PPP
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    O
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.65
    XO
  • 1.70
    XXX
2 Morgan Talley FR-1 McNeese State 1.49m 1.64m 1.55m 1.46m 1.60m 5' 1" 8
  • 1.45
    O
  • 1.50
    O
  • 1.55
    XO
  • 1.60
    XXX
  Riley Blok SO-2 LeTourneau NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 1.45
    XXX
  Lea Diedickie FR-1 UL-Lafayette NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 1.45
    XXX
  Jada Johnson SO-2 Grambling NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 1.45
    XXX
  Carli McDonald FR-1 McNeese State NH NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 1.45
    XXX
  Georgianna Roeder FR-1 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH   
  Melanie Shempert SO-2 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NH   

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Kimberly Rushford JR-3 UL-Lafayette 4.30m 3.77m 3.24m 4.00m 12' 4.5" 10
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    PPP
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.60
    PPP
  • 3.67
    O
  • 3.77
    O
  • 3.88
    XXX
2 Alexa Johnson SR-4 UL-Lafayette 4.32m 3.35m 4.09m 3.32m 10' 11.75" 8
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    PPP
  • 3.20
    PPP
  • 3.35
    XO
  • 3.50
    XXX
3 Kaylee Packer FR-1 LeTourneau 2.26m 2.90m 2.23m 2.90m 9' 6.25"   
  • 2.75
    XXO
  • 2.90
    XO
  • 3.05
    XXX
  McKenzie McCoy FR-1 McNeese State NH NH NH NH NH   
  • 2.75
    PPP
  • 2.90
    PPP
  • 3.05
    XXX
  Kennady Poling SO-2 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS NH   
  Camryn Istre FR-1 McNeese State DNS DNS DNS DNS NH   

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Heaven Terrell JR-3 McNeese State 6.22m 7.06m 7.00m 4.26m 7.00m 5.60m 18' 4.5" 10
  • 5.59  
  • 5.50  
  • 5.60  
  • 5.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.46  
2 Shaelyn Hines FR-1 McNeese State 4.21m 5.48m 4.54m 5.04m 4.04m 5.54m 18' 2.25" 8
  • 5.54  
  • 5.30  
  • 5.37  
  • 5.39  
  • 5.50  
  • 5.52  
3 Carli McDonald FR-1 McNeese State 6.71m 5.50m 3.96m 6.38m 5.01m 5.50m 18' 0.5" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 5.33  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.46  
4 Victoria Walter SO-2 Grambling 5.97m 3.93m 6.99m 6.19m 6.13m 5.38m 17' 8" 4
  • 4.97  
  • 5.06  
  • 5.28  
  • 5.38  
  • 5.32  
  • 5.12  
5 Kia Coleman FR-1 SE Louisiana 5.34m 5.71m 4.65m 5.77m 4.70m 5.34m 17' 6.25" 2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.34  
  • 5.12  
  • 5.31  
  • 4.88  
6 Aniyah Stiles FR-1 Southern 5.15m 6.31m 5.73m 5.31m 5.94m 5.26m 17' 3.25" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 5.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.10  
7 Aliyah Campbell SO-2 Grambling 3.68m 3.73m 5.78m 5.51m 4.78m 5.25m 17' 2.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.25  
8 Dominique Dorsey JR-3 Southern 6.73m 4.75m 6.42m 6.37m 4.85m 5.22m 17' 1.5" -
  • 5.21  
  • 5.22  
  • 5.15  
  • 4.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Juliette Smith SR-4 UL-Lafayette 5.56m 3.90m 5.67m 6.19m 4.99m 5.20m 17' 0.75" -
  • 5.20  
  • 4.98  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.07  
  • 5.08  
10 Malaiya Jedkins FR-1 McNeese State 3.86m 5.46m 6.03m 4.48m 5.25m 5.15m 16' 10.75" -
  • 5.15  
  • 5.15  
  • 5.04  
  • 4.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.82  
11 Kaprecia Cowans FR-1 UL-Lafayette 6.07m 5.66m 4.95m 5.41m 5.00m 5.10m 16' 8.75" -
  • 4.98  
  • 5.10  
  • FOUL  
12 Chloe Robinson FR-1 Grambling 3.85m 4.39m 4.14m 3.50m 5.77m 4.93m 16' 2.25" -
  • 4.91  
  • 4.93  
  • 4.63  
13 Kionte Sampson JR-3 McNeese State 5.43m 5.33m 6.01m 4.94m 5.72m 4.89m 16' 0.5" -
  • 4.66  
  • 4.89  
  • 4.80  
14 Tori Field SO-2 LeTourneau 4.56m 3.80m 5.04m 6.18m 3.66m 4.75m 15' 7"   
  • 4.60  
  • 4.51  
  • 4.75  
  Georgianna Roeder FR-1 LeTourneau DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Destinee Jeanpiere SO-2 SE Louisiana DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Shalei Matthews SR-4 UL-Lafayette 13.43m 14.99m 11.99m 10.43m 39' 4" 10
  • 11.52  
  • 11.60  
  • 11.99  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.79  
  • 11.89  
2 Kia Coleman FR-1 SE Louisiana 14.99m 9.25m 11.71m 9.84m 38' 5" 8
  • 11.23  
  • 11.71  
  • 11.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.36  
  • FOUL  
3 Morgan Talley FR-1 McNeese State 13.31m 11.11m 11.57m 9.83m 37' 11.5" 6
  • 11.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.57  
  • 10.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.12  
4 Shaelyn Hines FR-1 McNeese State 14.36m 14.13m 11.49m 10.46m 37' 8.5" 4
  • 11.03  
  • 11.37  
  • 11.49  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Victoria Walter SO-2 Grambling 9.90m 13.90m 11.12m 12.34m 36' 5.75" 2
  • FOUL  
  • 11.12  
  • 11.10  
  • 10.84  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Helena Tibbs SO-2 UL-Lafayette 12.40m 7.87m 10.78m 13.15m 35' 4.5" 1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.31  
  • 10.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.78  
7 Teuanna Perry FR-1 Southern 13.80m 12.95m 10.70m 9.42m 35' 1.25" -
  • 10.62  
  • 10.66  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.70  
8 Lindsey Darby JR-3 UL-Lafayette 8.24m 8.67m 10.70m 10.38m 35' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.70  
  • 10.58  
  • 10.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Aniyah Stiles FR-1 Southern 8.12m 11.17m 10.54m 8.75m 34' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.54  
  • FOUL  
10 Da'On Acosta FR-1 Southern 8.16m 9.08m 10.20m 12.04m 33' 5.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.16  
  • FOUL  
11 Tori Field SO-2 LeTourneau 10.50m 9.02m 9.91m 9.41m 32' 6.25"   
  • 9.70  
  • 9.57  
  • 9.91  
  Serena Jimerson FR-1 Grambling NM NM NM NM NM   

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
  Jazmine Young FR-1 Southern 6.38m 6.73m 9.30m 9.57m 8.86m 29' 1" -
  • FOUL  
  • 8.86  
  • FOUL  
  Taylor Hagins SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 12.54m 10.39m 10.09m 11.86m 9.80m 32' 2"   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.80  
  Bailey Braud FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 10.84m 10.03m 8.90m 12.07m 10.23m 33' 6.75"   
  • 10.01  
  • 10.16  
  • 10.23  
  Tiera Melancon SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 7.17m 9.27m 6.69m 9.18m 9.56m 31' 4.5"   
  • FOUL  
  • 9.56  
  • 9.11  
  Alyssia Ewing FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 7.21m 9.72m 9.39m 10.81m 8.38m 27' 6"   
  • 8.10  
  • 8.38  
  • 8.29  
  Shannon Hester SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 5.98m 4.77m 8.13m 5.24m 6.72m 22' 0.75"   
  • 6.72  
  • 6.70  
  • 6.52  
  Katie Heavey FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 7.17m 7.09m 9.95m 8.48m 7.71m 25' 3.5"   
  • 6.93  
  • 6.72  
  • 7.71  
  Alanna Arvie JR-3 McNeese State 12.21m 11.70m 13.74m 15.90m 12.72m 41' 8.75" 6
  • 12.51  
  • 12.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.72  
  Alexia Stein SR-4 SE Louisiana 14.14m 17.11m 13.60m 17.11m 13.47m 44' 2.5" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.56  
  • 13.47  
  • FOUL  
  Skyie Sparks SO-2 Southern 10.24m 10.05m 10.84m 8.96m 9.85m 32' 3.75" -
  • 9.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.72  
  Alexandria McCoy SO-2 Southern 10.35m 11.17m 13.17m 13.99m 11.76m 38' 7" 4
  • 10.66  
  • 11.17  
  • 11.04  
  • 11.76  
  • 11.35  
  • 11.03  
  Lawrenee' Hart FR-1 Southern 11.59m 9.27m 9.72m 8.28m 11.04m 36' 2.75" -
  • 11.02  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.04  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.80  
  Aneisha Bell JR-3 Grambling 9.24m 10.93m 13.14m 10.93m 13.01m 42' 8.25" 8
  • 13.01  
  • 12.84  
  • 12.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  Alicia Griscom SO-2 LeTourneau 6.89m 5.44m 5.99m 8.96m 6.89m 22' 7.25"   
  • 6.68  
  • 6.89  
  • 6.39  
  Rebekah Stevenson SO-2 LeTourneau 5.70m 5.85m 5.85m 8.23m 7.91m 25' 11.5"   
  • 6.71  
  • 7.91  
  • 6.63  
  Tatyana Guidry SO-2 Grambling 11.27m 10.61m 8.47m 8.10m 9.31m 30' 6.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 9.31  
  • FOUL  
  Mia Jackson FR-1 Grambling 9.82m 10.06m 6.14m 7.53m 8.18m 26' 10" -
  • 7.79  
  • 6.60  
  • 8.18  
  Lea Diedickie FR-1 UL-Lafayette 8.86m 9.16m 7.27m 10.06m 9.96m 32' 8.25" -
  • 9.72  
  • 9.96  
  • 9.84  
  Juliette Smith SR-4 UL-Lafayette 13.09m 8.69m 13.78m 13.78m 11.58m 38' 0" 2
  • 11.31  
  • 10.85  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.48  
  • 11.58  
  • FOUL  
  Emily Habib FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 10.62m 11.98m 13.22m 10.62m 11.30m 37' 1"   
  • 11.10  
  • 10.96  
  • 10.73  
  • 10.16  
  • 10.81  
  • 11.30  
  Bralyn Fox-Smith FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 8.38m 10.97m 10.44m 10.53m 8.92m 29' 3.25"   
  • 7.79  
  • 8.92  
  • 8.39  
  Darnese Woods SR-4 Grambling 7.86m 9.55m 10.67m 11.57m 11.23m 36' 10.25" 1
  • 11.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.13  
  • 10.71  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.84  
  Gertrudis Ruiz-Balli SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 11.80m 11.04m 11.48m 10.06m 10.93m 35' 10.5"   
  • 10.17  
  • 9.75  
  • 10.93  
  • 10.56  
  • 9.95  
  • FOUL  
  Alivia Busch FR-1 UL-Monroe DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Diana Bustos-Torres FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Rachael Somoye SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Jadyn Walden FR-1 UL-Monroe DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Sydney McSlarrow JR-3 SE Louisiana DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Grace Walford JR-3 SE Louisiana DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Natalia Cox FR-1 Huston-Tillotson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Dominique Dorsey JR-3 Southern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
  Alicia Griscom SO-2 LeTourneau 8.13m 5.51m 8.20m 6.89m 6.48m 5.99m 5.03m 22' 7.25"   
  Rebekah Stevenson SO-2 LeTourneau 9.73m 8.86m 8.31m 7.91m 6.57m 7.28m 7.51m 25' 11.5"   
  Bralyn Fox-Smith FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 9.01m 8.65m 10.88m 8.92m 6.78m 9.46m 11.15m 29' 3.25"   
  Gertrudis Ruiz-Balli SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 8.31m 12.46m 10.16m 10.93m 10.06m 11.91m 10.38m 35' 10.5"   
  Lea Diedickie FR-1 UL-Lafayette 12.45m 8.76m 9.66m 9.96m 10.56m 8.67m 8.27m 32' 8.25" -
  Mia Jackson FR-1 Grambling 5.97m 5.81m 6.79m 8.18m 6.71m 7.44m 6.54m 26' 10" -
  Tatyana Guidry SO-2 Grambling 7.17m 11.27m 8.84m 9.31m 12.01m 9.22m 10.05m 30' 6.5" -
  Alexia Stein SR-4 SE Louisiana 16.97m 17.38m 11.58m 13.47m 9.97m 14.95m 15.89m 44' 2.5" 10
  Katie Heavey FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 6.25m 8.40m 7.32m 7.71m 9.64m 9.41m 8.02m 25' 3.5"   
  Shannon Hester SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 6.05m 5.51m 5.44m 6.72m 6.59m 8.13m 8.40m 22' 0.75"   
  Alyssia Ewing FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 8.63m 8.88m 7.71m 8.38m 10.81m 8.63m 8.55m 27' 6"   
  Natalia Cox FR-1 Huston-Tillotson DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Diana Bustos-Torres FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Dominique Dorsey JR-3 Southern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Grace Walford JR-3 SE Louisiana DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Sydney McSlarrow JR-3 SE Louisiana DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
  Emily Habib FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11.30m 37' 1"   
  Juliette Smith SR-4 UL-Lafayette 11.58m 38' 0" 2
  Darnese Woods SR-4 Grambling 11.23m 36' 10.25" 1
  Aneisha Bell JR-3 Grambling 13.01m 42' 8.25" 8
  Jazmine Young FR-1 Southern 8.86m 29' 1" -
  Lawrenee' Hart FR-1 Southern 11.04m 36' 2.75" -
  Alexandria McCoy SO-2 Southern 11.76m 38' 7" 4
  Skyie Sparks SO-2 Southern 9.85m 32' 3.75" -
  Alanna Arvie JR-3 McNeese State 12.72m 41' 8.75" 6
  Tiera Melancon SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 9.56m 31' 4.5"   
  Bailey Braud FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 10.23m 33' 6.75"   
  Taylor Hagins SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 9.80m 32' 2"   
  Rachael Somoye SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville DNS NM   
  Alivia Busch FR-1 UL-Monroe DNS NM   
  Jadyn Walden FR-1 UL-Monroe DNS NM   

Women's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Rachael Somoye SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 14.38m 15.70m 22.33m 24.60m 18.92m 23.46m 20.24m 62' 1"   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.54  
  • 18.92  
  • 18.62  
  • FOUL  
2 Alanna Arvie JR-3 McNeese State 18.81m 13.17m 15.61m 13.92m 18.81m 18.25m 16.18m 61' 8.5" 10
  • 17.54  
  • 18.81  
  • 18.45  
  • 17.58  
  • 18.03  
  • 18.06  
3 Faith Estelle SR-4 Southern 19.99m 20.15m 13.91m 18.39m 15.99m 19.99m 17.91m 52' 5.5" 8
  • 15.99  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.29  
4 Grace Walford JR-3 SE Louisiana 14.20m 20.27m 19.63m 15.64m 15.96m 17.08m 11.81m 52' 4.5" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 14.24  
  • 15.94  
  • 15.86  
  • 14.85  
  • 15.96  
5 Kira Benkmann SO-2 McNeese State 11.44m 12.71m 12.24m 14.14m 15.89m 18.59m 15.57m 52' 1.75" 4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.78  
  • 15.26  
  • 15.89  
  • FOUL  
6 Maliya Crouch SR-4 UL-Lafayette 12.37m 13.26m 18.85m 16.64m 14.73m 16.50m 16.79m 48' 4" 2
  • 14.47  
  • 13.84  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.50  
7 Alexandria McCoy SO-2 Southern 13.11m 16.76m 13.11m 18.50m 14.57m 15.59m 17.78m 47' 9.75" 1
  • FOUL  
  • 14.57  
  • 14.45  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.03  
8 Lawrenee' Hart FR-1 Southern 10.48m 14.26m 17.61m 10.19m 14.55m 18.62m 16.44m 47' 9" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.18  
  • 14.55  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Tatyana Guidry SO-2 Grambling 11.98m 16.31m 12.41m 10.68m 14.43m 17.60m 18.33m 47' 4.25" -
  • 14.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.80  
10 Gertrudis Ruiz-Balli SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 17.83m 10.95m 12.07m 11.51m 14.04m 9.97m 16.29m 46' 0.75"   
  • FOUL  
  • 12.91  
  • 14.04  
11 Alexis James JR-3 UL-Lafayette 14.11m 13.27m 10.34m 14.95m 13.97m 14.11m 14.95m 45' 10" -
  • 13.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.97  
12 Aneisha Bell JR-3 Grambling 16.71m 13.40m 15.33m 12.71m 13.81m 9.81m 13.95m 45' 3.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 11.13  
  • 13.81  
13 Jayla Stevenson-Collins SR-4 UL-Lafayette 14.64m 14.23m 16.42m 15.46m 13.68m 16.14m 12.04m 44' 10.75" -
  • 13.31  
  • 13.68  
  • FOUL  
14 K'Yana Jackson SO-2 Southern 13.57m 16.18m 9.92m 12.92m 13.05m 15.14m 13.18m 42' 9.75" -
  • 12.84  
  • 13.05  
  • 12.54  
15 Yesenia Ruiz-Balli SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 14.48m 14.87m 12.80m 16.68m 12.93m 11.25m 11.25m 42' 5.25"   
  • 12.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.93  
16 Taylor Hagins SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 9.94m 10.32m 9.30m 16.31m 12.74m 13.38m 11.47m 41' 9.75"   
  • 12.74  
  • 12.14  
  • 12.70  
17 Skyie Sparks SO-2 Southern 16.03m 11.02m 14.15m 11.52m 12.52m 10.27m 10.64m 41' 1" -
  • 11.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.52  
18 Bralyn Fox-Smith FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 13.17m 14.46m 12.82m 15.17m 11.76m 11.41m 10.00m 38' 7"   
  • 9.98  
  • 11.76  
  • 11.32  
19 Alicia Griscom SO-2 LeTourneau 8.95m 13.37m 10.76m 9.06m 11.33m 8.72m 11.56m 37' 2.25"   
  • 10.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.33  
20 Rebekah Stevenson SO-2 LeTourneau 10.17m 12.97m 9.95m 14.53m 11.18m 14.42m 10.84m 36' 8.25"   
  • 11.18  
  • 9.47  
  • FOUL  
21 Tiera Melancon SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 13.00m 8.04m 11.13m 9.37m 11.02m 9.92m 13.00m 36' 2"   
  • 11.02  
  • 9.46  
  • 9.64  
22 Darnese Woods SR-4 Grambling 13.43m 11.15m 13.32m 13.97m 10.83m 9.53m 12.56m 35' 6.5" -
  • 10.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.34  
23 Emily Habib FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11.86m 10.70m 9.45m 10.22m 9.64m 6.94m 10.99m 31' 7.5"   
  • FOUL  
  • 9.56  
  • 9.64  
24 Alyssia Ewing FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 7.63m 11.58m 6.89m 6.98m 9.19m 7.08m 8.73m 30' 2"   
  • 9.13  
  • 9.19  
  • FOUL  
25 Bailey Braud FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 7.58m 6.24m 8.12m 7.85m 8.92m 8.56m 8.30m 29' 3.25"   
  • 8.20  
  • 8.42  
  • 8.92  
26 Mia Jackson FR-1 Grambling 7.40m 9.05m 5.46m 6.32m 7.18m 7.75m 8.04m 23' 6.75" -
  • 6.86  
  • 7.18  
  • 6.75  
27 Shannon Hester SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 5.83m 3.36m 4.89m 4.94m 4.66m 5.08m 5.87m 15' 3.5"   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.66  
  Alexia Stein SR-4 SE Louisiana NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Sydney McSlarrow JR-3 SE Louisiana NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jadyn Walden FR-1 UL-Monroe NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Diana Bustos-Torres FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jazmine Young FR-1 Southern NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Alivia Busch FR-1 UL-Monroe DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Brianna Sam SO-2 UL-Monroe DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
Women's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH SC
9 Tatyana Guidry SO-2 Grambling 14.43m 47' 4.25" -
10 Gertrudis Ruiz-Balli SO-2 TAMU-Kingsville 14.04m 46' 0.75"   
18 Bralyn Fox-Smith FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 11.76m 38' 7"   
19 Alicia Griscom SO-2 LeTourneau 11.33m 37' 2.25"   
23 Emily Habib FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville 9.64m 31' 7.5"   
24 Alyssia Ewing FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 9.19m 30' 2"   
25 Bailey Braud FR-1 Loyola-New Orleans 8.92m 29' 3.25"   
26 Mia Jackson FR-1 Grambling 7.18m 23' 6.75" -
  Diana Bustos-Torres FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville NM NM   
Women's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Maliya Crouch SR-4 UL-Lafayette 10.31m 16.20m 14.88m 14.73m 11.78m 48' 4" 2
14 K'Yana Jackson SO-2 Southern 9.40m 10.83m 16.05m 13.05m 11.35m 42' 9.75" -
15 Yesenia Ruiz-Balli SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 12.41m 15.65m 15.26m 12.93m 10.73m 42' 5.25"   
16 Taylor Hagins SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 10.06m 10.06m 9.56m 12.74m 13.50m 41' 9.75"   
17 Skyie Sparks SO-2 Southern 9.26m 12.52m 11.02m 12.52m 9.52m 41' 1" -
20 Rebekah Stevenson SO-2 LeTourneau 8.50m 7.94m 11.29m 11.18m 13.86m 36' 8.25"   
21 Tiera Melancon SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 10.25m 14.00m 10.47m 11.02m 9.70m 36' 2"   
22 Darnese Woods SR-4 Grambling 12.35m 10.40m 11.48m 10.83m 12.13m 35' 6.5" -
27 Shannon Hester SR-4 Loyola-New Orleans 4.19m 3.87m 4.05m 4.66m 4.43m 15' 3.5"   
  Jazmine Young FR-1 Southern NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Sydney McSlarrow JR-3 SE Louisiana NM NM NM NM NM NM   
  Jadyn Walden FR-1 UL-Monroe NM NM NM NM NM NM   
Women's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Rachael Somoye SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 16.27m 22.33m 18.35m 18.92m 62' 1"   
2 Alanna Arvie JR-3 McNeese State 23.51m 16.36m 22.38m 18.81m 61' 8.5" 10
3 Faith Estelle SR-4 Southern 12.15m 14.87m 19.67m 15.99m 52' 5.5" 8
4 Grace Walford JR-3 SE Louisiana 11.81m 16.92m 11.49m 15.96m 52' 4.5" 6
5 Kira Benkmann SO-2 McNeese State 13.35m 12.08m 20.34m 15.89m 52' 1.75" 4
7 Alexandria McCoy SO-2 Southern 14.57m 10.34m 18.80m 14.57m 47' 9.75" 1
8 Lawrenee' Hart FR-1 Southern 15.57m 16.88m 18.62m 14.55m 47' 9" -
11 Alexis James JR-3 UL-Lafayette 17.74m 15.09m 10.34m 13.97m 45' 10" -
12 Aneisha Bell JR-3 Grambling 16.85m 15.47m 12.29m 13.81m 45' 3.75" -
13 Jayla Stevenson-Collins SR-4 UL-Lafayette 13.41m 17.10m 14.09m 13.68m 44' 10.75" -
  Alexia Stein SR-4 SE Louisiana NM NM NM NM NM   
  Alivia Busch FR-1 UL-Monroe DNS DNS DNS DNS NM   
  Brianna Sam SO-2 UL-Monroe DNS DNS DNS DNS NM