January 25, 2019
|
McNeese State-Rec Complex - Lake Charles, LA
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: www.cfpitiming.com

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jarrett LeBlanc 4 McNeese Alumni 8:16.79 8:26.92 6:50.61 5:59.92 8:42.13 10:18.45 10:18.45   
2 Hannes Burger FR-1 UL-Lafayette 9:39.25 8:28.11 10:35.14 6:21.09 6:21.09 9:08.76 8:28.11 10
3 Grant O' Callaghan JR-3 SE Louisiana 10:34.14 8:31.40 9:12.32 6:38.90 8:21.18 7:14.69 8:26.29 8
4 Anthony Cordero SO-2 SE Louisiana 10:46.69 8:41.52 7:44.16 8:57.17 7:49.37 8:57.17 8:36.31 6
5 Adam Cortez SO-2 SE Louisiana 11:09.18 8:42.79 8:53.25 7:13.92 9:19.39 11:14.40 6:32.10 4
6 Aaron Gilliam FR-1 McNeese State 7:35.89 8:44.01 9:15.45 8:07.33 6:17.29 6:48.73 8:28.29 2
7 Jonathan Kimutai JR-3 UL-Lafayette 9:49.94 8:46.73 10:26.81 7:32.99 10:16.28 10:42.61 10:16.28 1
8 Stanley Limoh SR-4 UL-Lafayette 9:58.93 8:50.02 10:14.83 8:02.32 11:29.03 7:04.02 7:30.52 -
9 Daniel Saina JR-3 McNeese State 11:19.81 8:51.10 11:19.81 6:48.95 11:14.50 11:25.12 7:52.68 -
10 Damian O'Boyle JR-3 McNeese State 11:08.82 8:55.05 9:21.81 9:11.11 8:12.25 9:48.56 7:08.04 -
11 Eric Greene JR-3 McNeese State 9:59.92 9:15.48 10:33.25 11:28.80 11:28.80 9:09.93 7:18.83 -
12 Aaron Koech JR-3 Grambling 11:30.16 9:25.70 7:43.88 9:59.65 9:25.70 6:35.99 12:04.10 -
13 Conner Meche SO-2 UL-Lafayette 10:40.79 9:27.07 8:19.03 7:39.33 9:55.43 11:09.15 7:27.99 -
14 Shadrack Kipngetich SO-2 UL-Lafayette 9:26.51 9:32.23 11:32.40 11:43.85 11:38.12 6:46.29 7:54.95 -
15 Shane Stehle SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 7:22.72 9:34.95 11:01.20 11:47.19 9:11.96 11:35.69 10:49.70   
16 Matthew VanAmburg   SE Louisiana 8:38.07 9:35.63 9:35.63 10:15.93 11:01.98 7:57.78 8:55.34 -
17 Hassan Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling 8:51.56 9:37.78 11:10.23 8:11.12 10:12.45 7:42.23 11:04.45 -
18 Noah Rugut JR-3 Grambling 6:53.91 9:42.97 11:45.40 9:31.31 10:41.27 9:37.14 8:50.51 -
19 Hillary Kiprop SR-4 Grambling 9:03.47 9:44.37 9:09.31 8:34.25 9:50.22 10:31.12 9:03.47 -
20 Nickson Kipleting Muhindi SO-2 Southern 12:08.47 9:47.47 8:01.73 11:15.59 9:18.10 7:44.11 7:20.61 -
21 Daniel Lopez FR-1 LeTourneau 13:10.08 10:17.25 7:24.42 9:03.18 9:21.70 11:31.32 12:33.05   
22 Bryson Bradford FR-1 Grambling 10:24.54 10:57.41 12:16.30 13:22.04 12:29.45 13:08.90 13:02.32 -
23 Jared Rose FR-1 LeTourneau 8:41.08 10:59.59 13:37.90 12:58.32 12:38.53 13:51.09 12:58.32   
  Keshaun Javois JR-3 Southern DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Miguel Barrera - Lopez JR-3 McNeese State DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Charles Potter FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Eric Greene JR-3 McNeese State 9:15.48 8:14.38 10:44.36 8:58.82 -
12 Aaron Koech JR-3 Grambling 9:25.70 9:25.70 11:52.79 7:32.56 -
13 Conner Meche SO-2 UL-Lafayette 9:27.07 6:42.62 12:11.52 12:11.52 -
14 Shadrack Kipngetich SO-2 UL-Lafayette 9:32.23 6:57.73 10:23.73 8:12.12 -
15 Shane Stehle SR-4 TAMU-Kingsville 9:34.95 7:11.22 8:48.96 9:57.95   
17 Hassan Chepkwony SR-4 Grambling 9:37.78 10:58.67 7:13.34 12:08.01 -
19 Hillary Kiprop SR-4 Grambling 9:44.37 10:01.91 10:31.12 8:05.03 -
20 Nickson Kipleting Muhindi SO-2 Southern 9:47.47 12:26.09 12:08.47 11:15.59 -
21 Daniel Lopez FR-1 LeTourneau 10:17.25 13:03.91 10:11.08 9:15.53   
22 Bryson Bradford FR-1 Grambling 10:57.41 8:19.64 10:11.40 14:14.64 -
23 Jared Rose FR-1 LeTourneau 10:59.59 13:11.51 9:33.85 9:47.04   
  Charles Potter FR-1 TAMU-Kingsville DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Keshaun Javois JR-3 Southern DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jarrett LeBlanc 4 McNeese Alumni 8:26.92   
2 Hannes Burger FR-1 UL-Lafayette 8:28.11 10
3 Grant O' Callaghan JR-3 SE Louisiana 8:31.40 8
4 Anthony Cordero SO-2 SE Louisiana 8:41.52 6
5 Adam Cortez SO-2 SE Louisiana 8:42.79 4
6 Aaron Gilliam FR-1 McNeese State 8:44.01 2
7 Jonathan Kimutai JR-3 UL-Lafayette 8:46.73 1
8 Stanley Limoh SR-4 UL-Lafayette 8:50.02 -
9 Daniel Saina JR-3 McNeese State 8:51.10 -
10 Damian O'Boyle JR-3 McNeese State 8:55.05 -
16 Matthew VanAmburg   SE Louisiana 9:35.63 -
18 Noah Rugut JR-3 Grambling 9:42.97 -
  Miguel Barrera - Lopez JR-3 McNeese State DNS