February 22-23, 2019
|
Boise State-Jackson's Track - Nampa, ID
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Omer Almog JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:15.63 4:25.86 10
2 Daniel Flores SR-4 Grand Canyon 4:17.49 4:02.04 8
3 Anthony Ocegueda SO-2 Utah Valley 4:19.29 3:48.18 6
4 Landon Rast FR-1 Grand Canyon 4:20.79 3:36.46 5
5 Daylan Quinn JR-3 UMKC 4:22.89 3:17.17 4
6 Kale Sharp SO-2 Utah Valley 4:23.13 5:02.60 3
7 Jacques Hebert SR-4 Seattle U. 4:24.65 4:08.77 2
8 Ryan Parson SO-2 UMKC 4:24.90 3:42.52 1
9 Jacob Egan FR-1 Utah Valley 4:27.92 5:40.26 -
10 Brandon Edmondson SR-4 Utah Valley 4:37.56 4:43.12 -

Men's Mile Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Omer Almog JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:14.19
2 Jacques Hebert SR-4 Seattle U. 4:18.59
3 Daniel Flores SR-4 Grand Canyon 4:15.28
4 Brandon Edmondson SR-4 Utah Valley 4:18.78
5 Landon Rast FR-1 Grand Canyon 4:16.58
6 Ryan Parson SO-2 UMKC 4:18.87
7 Jacob Egan FR-1 Utah Valley 4:17.18
8 Kale Sharp SO-2 Utah Valley 4:17.52
9 Anthony Ocegueda SO-2 Utah Valley 4:18.87
10 Daylan Quinn JR-3 UMKC 4:19.85
11 Antoine Godin FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:21.09
12 Brian Yanez SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:23.21
13 Desmond Meyer SR-4 Chicago State 4:28.62
14 Tristan Pena FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:31.87
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Omer Almog JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:16.74 4:54.86 4:04.03 4:14.19 4:37.07 3:36.07
3 Daniel Flores SR-4 Grand Canyon 4:05.07 5:24.21 4:33.15 4:15.28 5:19.10 4:20.39
5 Landon Rast FR-1 Grand Canyon 4:47.37 5:05.33 4:03.75 4:16.58 4:34.54 3:38.10
7 Jacob Egan FR-1 Utah Valley 4:55.76 5:06.05 4:24.90 4:17.18 5:06.05 5:26.62
8 Kale Sharp SO-2 Utah Valley 3:59.50 3:15.72 3:13.14 4:17.52 3:56.92 5:21.90
12 Brian Yanez SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 5:31.65 3:49.00 3:09.52 4:23.21 4:41.64 4:31.11
13 Desmond Meyer SR-4 Chicago State 4:55.49 5:03.54 3:29.53 4:28.62 5:14.29 4:47.43
Men's Mile Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jacques Hebert SR-4 Seattle U. 4:18.59
4 Brandon Edmondson SR-4 Utah Valley 4:18.78
6 Ryan Parson SO-2 UMKC 4:18.87
9 Anthony Ocegueda SO-2 Utah Valley 4:18.87
10 Daylan Quinn JR-3 UMKC 4:19.85
11 Antoine Godin FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:21.09
14 Tristan Pena FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 4:31.87