February 22-23, 2019
|
Boise State-Jackson's Track - Nampa, ID
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Nathan Pixler SO-2 Seattle U. 1:22.78 2:16.07 1:53.39 1:36.39 1:53.39 10
2 Max Carmona FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:26.27 2:06.00 1:48.97 1:27.41 1:53.51 8
3 Daniel Flores SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:58.54 1:28.91 1:30.05 2:15.64 1:53.98 6
4 Josh Sanders SO-2 UMKC 1:48.41 1:32.43 2:10.09 2:21.50 1:54.11 5
5 Ricardo Mendoza JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:12.81 1:41.63 2:01.26 1:43.94 1:55.48 4
6 Brandon Edmondson SR-4 Utah Valley 1:32.73 1:31.57 1:47.80 2:23.73 1:55.91 3
7 Stewart Keene FR-1 Seattle U. 1:30.55 1:24.75 2:11.19 2:12.35 1:56.09 2
8 Lamek Keditukei SO-2 Utah Valley 1:23.94 2:05.91 2:26.89 1:56.58 1:56.58 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Flores SR-4 Grand Canyon 1:53.97 2:04.23 1:51.69 2:27.03 1:51.69 1:58.53
2 Ricardo Mendoza JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:54.95 1:21.62 2:07.60 1:44.61 2:28.29 2:29.44
3 Nathan Pixler SO-2 Seattle U. 1:55.78 1:28.00 1:21.05 1:37.26 2:14.31 2:24.73
4 Max Carmona FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:54.24 2:13.66 1:30.25 2:06.81 1:38.25 1:22.26
5 Stewart Keene FR-1 Seattle U. 1:55.20 2:26.31 1:50.60 1:41.38 2:17.09 2:12.48
6 Brandon Edmondson SR-4 Utah Valley 1:56.08 1:51.44 2:22.78 2:19.30 1:42.15 2:27.43
7 Josh Sanders SO-2 UMKC 1:54.52 2:25.44 1:30.47 1:44.22 1:47.65 1:31.62
8 Lamek Keditukei SO-2 Utah Valley 1:56.91 1:34.70 1:30.02 1:48.73 1:23.01 1:47.56
9 Jacob Lewis FR-1 Grand Canyon 1:57.39 2:32.61 2:31.44 1:57.39 2:22.05 2:11.48
10 Devin Hasty SO-2 Seattle U. 1:58.80 1:37.42 1:30.29 1:46.92 2:09.50 2:23.75
11 Taylor Stephen SR-4 UMKC 1:59.34 2:20.83 1:58.15 2:17.24 1:34.28 1:39.06
12 Anthony Ocegueda SO-2 Utah Valley 1:59.56 2:24.67 1:39.24 2:03.15 1:40.43 1:51.19
13 Ansel Pendley-Griffin FR-1 Seattle U. 1:59.89 2:23.87 1:38.31 2:08.29 1:43.11 2:33.46
14 William Llanos SR-4 Chicago State 2:02.09 2:25.29 1:35.23 2:36.28 2:11.86 2:02.09
15 Isaac Arevalo SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:02.13 1:25.49 2:15.57 2:16.79 2:25.34 2:33.89
16 Daylan Quinn JR-3 UMKC 2:05.25 1:56.49 1:32.69 1:35.19 2:22.79 2:25.29
17 Justin Johnson SO-2 Chicago State 2:05.41 1:36.57 1:47.86 1:56.64 1:56.64 2:38.02
18 Caleb Jarvis FR-1 UMKC 2:10.47 2:14.39 2:41.79 2:09.17 1:39.16 2:30.04
19 Zion Heath FR-1 Chicago State 2:15.23 2:00.36 1:52.24 2:53.10 2:47.69 2:22.00
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Daniel Flores SR-4 Grand Canyon 2:19.05 1:53.97 1:24.34
4 Max Carmona FR-1 UT-Rio Grande Valley 2:04.53 1:54.24 1:22.26
7 Josh Sanders SO-2 UMKC 2:12.85 1:54.52 2:08.27
11 Taylor Stephen SR-4 UMKC 2:35.15 1:59.34 1:27.12
17 Justin Johnson SO-2 Chicago State 1:31.55 2:05.41 2:43.04
19 Zion Heath FR-1 Chicago State 2:30.11 2:15.23 1:45.48
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Nathan Pixler SO-2 Seattle U. 1:23.37 1:23.37 1:30.31 1:55.78
6 Brandon Edmondson SR-4 Utah Valley 2:08.85 1:27.06 2:04.21 1:56.08
8 Lamek Keditukei SO-2 Utah Valley 2:12.11 2:30.82 1:27.69 1:56.91
10 Devin Hasty SO-2 Seattle U. 2:24.94 2:22.56 1:25.54 1:58.80
12 Anthony Ocegueda SO-2 Utah Valley 2:35.43 1:46.41 1:29.67 1:59.56
15 Isaac Arevalo SR-4 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:56.03 2:10.68 2:19.23 2:02.13
16 Daylan Quinn JR-3 UMKC 1:52.73 1:52.73 2:27.80 2:05.25
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Ricardo Mendoza JR-3 UT-Rio Grande Valley 1:54.95 2:09.90
5 Stewart Keene FR-1 Seattle U. 1:55.20 2:11.33
9 Jacob Lewis FR-1 Grand Canyon 1:57.39 1:51.52
13 Ansel Pendley-Griffin FR-1 Seattle U. 1:59.89 2:07.09
14 William Llanos SR-4 Chicago State 2:02.09 2:20.41
18 Caleb Jarvis FR-1 UMKC 2:10.47 2:11.78