January 24-26, 2019
|
Texas Tech-Sports Performance Center - Lubbock, TX
|
200m (Banked)
|
3217 ft. elevation

Women 60m Dash Qualifying

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Sydney Washington SO-2 Baylor 7.42
2 Carolyn Brown SR-4 Miami 7.47
3 Chanel Brissett SO-2 USC 7.51
4 Aldriana Dupree FR-1 Tulane 7.52
5 Jenea Spinks FR-1 TCU 7.52
6 McKenzie Long FR-1 North Carolina St. 7.56
7 Robyn Byrd JR-3 Texas Tech 7.45
8 Alia HOLMES SO-2 North Texas 7.48
9 Destiny Longmire JR-3 TCU 7.59
10 Aneesa SCOTT SO-2 North Texas 7.60
11 Hope Glenn SO-2 TCU 7.63
12 Trishawna Crawford JR-3 UT-Arlington 7.64
13 Cecily EDWARDS SO-2 North Texas 7.64
14 Demitra Carter SO-2 Baylor 7.64
15 Breanna ECKELS JR-3 North Texas 7.65
16 Nia Brown FR-1 Arizona State 7.67
17 Josephine Anokye JR-3 Arizona State 7.69
18 Caira Pettway JR-3 Baylor 7.70
19 Taylor Tolen SO-2 Abilene Christian 7.71
20 Neysia Howard FR-1 Arizona 7.73
21 Taylor Blackshire SO-2 North Texas 7.75
22 Janel Pate SR-4 North Carolina St. 7.75
23 Erica Cormier-Jordan SO-2 UT-Arlington 7.77
24 Kyah Loyd SO-2 Tulane 7.77
25 Teleda Williams FR-1 TCU 7.81
26 Vanessa Ugorji FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.82
27 Tyriete Dixon SR-4 UT-Arlington 7.83
28 Karrington Lewis SO-2 Abilene Christian 7.85
29 Brianna McClure SR-4 UT-Arlington 7.86
30 Tatyana Terrell SO-2 UT-Arlington 7.86
31 Tiera Cleveland FR-1 Baylor 7.86
32 Lyric CHOICE SO-2 North Texas 7.90
33 Alexis Postell SO-2 North Carolina St. 7.96
34 Alexandra Williams SR-4 Arizona State 7.99
35 Jeminise Parris JR-3 Arizona State 8.01
36 Tia Murray FR-1 Miami 8.03
37 Kourtni Russell SR-4 UL-Monroe 8.28
Women 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jenea Spinks FR-1 TCU 5.87 6.92 5.79 6.70 8.13 7.52
23 Erica Cormier-Jordan SO-2 UT-Arlington 9.48 7.70 10.10 5.68 8.63 7.77
25 Teleda Williams FR-1 TCU 8.36 6.95 6.33 9.69 6.56 7.81
30 Tatyana Terrell SO-2 UT-Arlington 6.37 9.67 7.71 7.71 7.08 7.86
35 Jeminise Parris JR-3 Arizona State 9.14 7.85 7.85 9.94 7.77 8.01
Women 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sydney Washington SO-2 Baylor 6.31 5.94 7.94 7.20 8.02 7.42 6.68
7 Robyn Byrd JR-3 Texas Tech 9.02 6.19 7.01 8.35 5.82 7.45 5.82
13 Cecily EDWARDS SO-2 North Texas 8.48 7.57 5.50 7.41 7.64 7.64 8.56
14 Demitra Carter SO-2 Baylor 7.03 8.56 9.02 6.12 8.87 7.64 7.41
16 Nia Brown FR-1 Arizona State 9.51 9.98 8.59 8.67 6.45 7.67 9.44
31 Tiera Cleveland FR-1 Baylor 5.66 6.84 5.98 8.73 8.02 7.86 9.51
34 Alexandra Williams SR-4 Arizona State 10.23 5.60 6.16 10.15 8.31 7.99 10.39
Women 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 McKenzie Long FR-1 North Carolina St. 9.45 6.51 7.56 6.73 5.67 5.83 7.19
9 Destiny Longmire JR-3 TCU 6.53 5.39 7.59 8.73 5.62 8.20 7.75
11 Hope Glenn SO-2 TCU 5.57 7.10 7.63 6.49 8.47 8.47 7.71
18 Caira Pettway JR-3 Baylor 6.93 8.94 7.70 9.01 7.40 6.63 5.78
22 Janel Pate SR-4 North Carolina St. 5.89 5.58 7.75 7.68 7.83 9.46 9.15
27 Tyriete Dixon SR-4 UT-Arlington 6.19 7.05 7.83 5.56 7.52 9.56 7.91
37 Kourtni Russell SR-4 UL-Monroe 6.55 7.95 8.28 6.55 7.87 7.46 10.44
Women 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Chanel Brissett SO-2 USC 7.51
10 Aneesa SCOTT SO-2 North Texas 7.60
19 Taylor Tolen SO-2 Abilene Christian 7.71
24 Kyah Loyd SO-2 Tulane 7.77
26 Vanessa Ugorji FR-1 UT-Arlington 7.82
33 Alexis Postell SO-2 North Carolina St. 7.96
Women 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Aldriana Dupree FR-1 Tulane 9.25 7.15 7.52 8.20 7.30 9.48 5.42
15 Breanna ECKELS JR-3 North Texas 8.27 6.51 7.65 5.36 6.89 8.04 6.28
17 Josephine Anokye JR-3 Arizona State 6.85 8.69 7.69 9.31 8.46 5.54 9.16
20 Neysia Howard FR-1 Arizona 6.81 8.58 7.73 6.73 5.80 5.65 9.67
29 Brianna McClure SR-4 UT-Arlington 8.89 6.69 7.86 5.98 9.51 9.28 5.58
32 Lyric CHOICE SO-2 North Texas 7.11 6.48 7.90 9.41 8.46 5.77 8.85
Women 60m Dash Qualifying Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Carolyn Brown SR-4 Miami 5.38 5.68 7.47
8 Alia HOLMES SO-2 North Texas 7.41 5.69 7.48
12 Trishawna Crawford JR-3 UT-Arlington 6.88 6.57 7.64
21 Taylor Blackshire SO-2 North Texas 7.99 6.59 7.75
28 Karrington Lewis SO-2 Abilene Christian 8.40 9.42 7.85
36 Tia Murray FR-1 Miami 9.56 7.07 8.03