March 28-30, 2019
|
San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Miryam Bassett SR-4 Simon Fraser 4:53.72 5:55.41 5:26.03
2 Kate Lilly JR-3 Seattle Pacific 4:54.46 4:54.46 3:55.57
3 Angie Nickerson SR-4 Southern Utah 4:55.91 5:25.51 5:55.10
4 Courtney Moore   Hoka Aggie Running Club 4:57.29 3:28.11 4:39.46
5 Nancy Jeptoo SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 4:58.47 3:34.90 6:13.09
6 Morgan Porcaro SR-4 Southern Utah 5:03.51 5:18.69 6:07.25
7 Olivia Willett SO-2 Simon Fraser 5:04.64 3:45.44 3:45.44
8 Chelsea Ribeiro SR-4 Simon Fraser 5:07.72 4:58.49 5:10.80
9 Haley Beaumont JR-3 Hawaii 5:11.25 3:37.88 5:39.27
10 Haley Tanne FR-1 Southern Utah 5:11.41 4:46.50 6:38.61
11 Kelsey Washenberger FR-1 Seattle Pacific 5:14.03 6:38.82 5:48.58
12 Dania Holmberg SO-2 Seattle Pacific 5:14.45 6:01.62 5:45.90
13 Desirae Jones JR-3 Chico State 5:17.79 4:07.88 5:30.51
14 Natalie Vaughn SR-4 Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:22.21 5:09.33 4:14.55
15 Giulia McIsaac JR-3 Academy of Art 5:23.13 4:37.90 5:06.98
16 Alondra Ortiz JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 5:31.13 5:21.20 5:01.33
17 Liz Gill   Impala Racing Team 5:31.85 4:12.21 7:11.41
18 Hadley Clark JR-3 Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:34.28 5:17.57 6:21.08
19 Reece Schweibold   UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:34.96 6:48.66 7:12.10
20 Sophia Lehmer-Peasley FR-1 Chico State 5:35.78 6:06.00 6:32.87
21 Skylar Duignan SO-2 Pacific 5:41.59 6:29.42 5:14.27
22 Emma Digman Freshman Dominican (Cal.) 5:46.21 5:49.68 4:16.20
23 Evelin Ramirez Freshman Santa Rosa 5:52.34 7:16.91 7:31.00
24 Miranda Huntsinger Freshman Santa Rosa 5:53.43 4:07.40 6:21.71
25 Maryann Holliday   Unattached 5:54.33 7:40.63 5:15.36
26 Lorena Gonzalez Freshman Hartnell 5:57.59 4:38.92 6:58.38
27 Marisa Mcgettigan Freshman Santa Rosa 6:03.30 5:19.71 5:19.71
28 Adela Damian Sophomore Dominican (Cal.) 6:09.55 4:29.78 4:18.69
29 Tesia DeLeon Sophomore Dominican (Cal.) 6:19.38 6:26.97 7:27.67
30 Kaitlin Cartwright   Cal Poly DC 6:20.23 6:27.84 5:15.59
31 Dana Johnson Freshman Santa Rosa 6:22.81 4:39.46 7:58.52
32 Erica Tello SO-2 Holy Names 6:41.08 8:25.36 5:20.87
33 Yesenia Guerrero Freshman Chabot 6:52.72 8:27.65 7:05.11
34 Nicole Messina FR-1 Holy Names 6:56.31 7:12.97 9:01.21
35 Jennifer Avila Freshman Chabot 7:00.45 8:28.75 8:53.98
36 Rhianon Vertin-Hawkins Sophomore Dominican (Cal.) 7:03.76 8:28.52 8:53.94
  Chandler Johnson JR-3 Academy of Art DNF DNF DNF
  Emma Johnson FR-1 Academy of Art DNF DNF DNF
Women's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Miryam Bassett SR-4 Simon Fraser 6:13.03 4:15.54 5:37.78 4:33.16 5:55.41 4:53.72 4:56.66
2 Kate Lilly JR-3 Seattle Pacific 5:59.25 4:42.69 5:06.24 3:32.02 3:26.13 4:54.46 4:30.91
3 Angie Nickerson SR-4 Southern Utah 5:22.55 4:41.12 4:11.53 3:30.10 5:19.59 4:55.91 4:35.20
4 Courtney Moore   Hoka Aggie Running Club 4:03.78 5:30.00 5:30.00 5:00.27 5:44.86 4:57.29 6:08.64
5 Nancy Jeptoo SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 3:43.86 3:49.83 3:46.84 4:58.47 4:25.64 4:58.47 6:28.02
6 Morgan Porcaro SR-4 Southern Utah 6:31.53 4:14.95 5:18.69 4:24.06 5:12.62 5:03.51 6:28.50
7 Olivia Willett SO-2 Simon Fraser 3:54.58 4:49.41 5:53.39 4:58.55 5:35.11 5:04.64 5:53.39
10 Haley Tanne FR-1 Southern Utah 3:56.68 3:53.56 5:23.87 4:02.90 4:55.84 5:11.41 5:14.53
11 Kelsey Washenberger FR-1 Seattle Pacific 3:55.53 4:42.63 5:07.75 4:55.19 6:29.40 5:14.03 5:29.74
12 Dania Holmberg SO-2 Seattle Pacific 4:30.43 5:30.18 4:08.42 5:39.61 4:08.42 5:14.45 5:45.90
13 Desirae Jones JR-3 Chico State 4:23.77 5:59.11 4:52.37 4:23.77 3:42.46 5:17.79 6:49.95
14 Natalie Vaughn SR-4 Cal St. Monterey Bay 4:37.10 6:04.10 4:14.55 4:17.77 6:07.32 5:22.21 6:13.77
15 Giulia McIsaac JR-3 Academy of Art 6:37.45 6:53.61 6:11.60 4:37.90 7:00.07 5:23.13 6:50.38
Women's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Chelsea Ribeiro SR-4 Simon Fraser 5:07.72 6:15.42 4:15.41 3:41.56 5:50.80
9 Haley Beaumont JR-3 Hawaii 5:11.25 4:46.35 3:40.99 5:14.37 6:29.07
16 Alondra Ortiz JR-3 Cal St. East Bay 5:31.13 4:44.78 6:57.23 6:04.25 5:01.33
17 Liz Gill   Impala Racing Team 5:31.85 7:01.45 4:12.21 4:48.71 6:44.86
18 Hadley Clark JR-3 Cal St. Monterey Bay 5:34.28 5:17.57 6:54.51 6:04.37 4:40.80
19 Reece Schweibold   UC Davis XC & Track Club 5:34.96 6:41.96 3:54.48 3:57.83 4:58.12
20 Sophia Lehmer-Peasley FR-1 Chico State 5:35.78 4:05.12 6:22.79 6:39.58 6:12.72
21 Skylar Duignan SO-2 Pacific 5:41.59 4:09.36 6:15.75 4:23.03 6:02.09
22 Emma Digman Freshman Dominican (Cal.) 5:46.21 5:53.14 4:36.97 4:16.20 6:45.07
23 Evelin Ramirez Freshman Santa Rosa 5:52.34 5:55.87 5:52.34 4:52.45 5:27.68
24 Miranda Huntsinger Freshman Santa Rosa 5:53.43 5:56.97 5:35.76 4:18.01 5:39.30
25 Maryann Holliday   Unattached 5:54.33 4:11.58 5:08.27 5:01.18 5:36.62
27 Marisa Mcgettigan Freshman Santa Rosa 6:03.30 6:32.37 4:50.64 5:34.24 6:17.84
30 Kaitlin Cartwright   Cal Poly DC 6:20.23 5:38.41 5:34.61 6:35.44 7:32.48
  Chandler Johnson JR-3 Academy of Art DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Lorena Gonzalez Freshman Hartnell 5:36.14 7:05.54 5:46.87 5:25.41 6:29.78 5:57.59
28 Adela Damian Sophomore Dominican (Cal.) 5:58.47 7:16.07 5:03.04 7:08.68 7:08.68 6:09.55
29 Tesia DeLeon Sophomore Dominican (Cal.) 5:14.89 7:04.91 4:55.92 7:46.64 5:30.06 6:19.38
31 Dana Johnson Freshman Santa Rosa 5:06.25 4:27.97 7:50.86 5:13.91 4:43.28 6:22.81
32 Erica Tello SO-2 Holy Names 7:37.24 8:41.41 6:00.98 8:41.41 8:09.32 6:41.08
33 Yesenia Guerrero Freshman Chabot 8:11.14 8:02.89 5:59.07 6:07.32 7:09.23 6:52.72
34 Nicole Messina FR-1 Holy Names 8:02.92 7:29.62 6:27.17 8:32.07 6:27.17 6:56.31
35 Jennifer Avila Freshman Chabot 4:54.32 6:39.43 7:55.11 8:49.77 6:56.25 7:00.45
36 Rhianon Vertin-Hawkins Sophomore Dominican (Cal.) 8:03.09 8:58.18 5:26.30 7:12.24 7:58.85 7:03.76
  Emma Johnson FR-1 Academy of Art DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF