March 28-30, 2019
|
San Francisco St. - San Francisco, CA

Men's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Mario Pacay   Guatemala 28:29.50 25:55.65
2 Geoffrey Kipchumba   American Distance Project 28:29.91 35:37.39
3 Juan Pacheco   GondiMx 28:40.95 33:16.31
4 Tim Rackers Senior Boulder Track Club 28:41.97 35:18.03
5 Joel Reichow   Team USA Minnesota 28:42.35 25:50.12
6 Riley Cocks   Team Tempo Australia 28:46.94 25:19.71
7 Evans Kirwa   U.S. ARMY 28:53.94 26:35.23
8 Jordy Ceja SR-4 UC Davis 29:21.75 24:39.87
9 Marcelo Laguera JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 29:25.15 33:14.62
10 Michael Guerrero SR-4 UT-Arlington 29:25.55 36:29.29
11 Alberto González Mindez   Guatemala 29:26.45 31:47.77
12 CLEMENT LEDUC Sophomore Unattached 29:28.44 35:22.13
13 James Withers SR-4 Utah State 29:32.21 25:59.55
14 Maximilliano Martinez FR-1 Colorado St. 29:37.31 21:55.21
15 Peter Hogan SO-2 Gonzaga 29:37.53 26:04.23
16 Quinlan Moll SR-4 UMKC 29:37.54 32:35.30
17 Stetson Rayas SR-4 Dallas Baptist 29:43.25 24:04.44
18 Paul Zeiss JR-3 California 29:45.92 29:45.92
19 Stefan Bradley JR-3 Gonzaga 29:49.61 36:59.12
20 Chris Melgares SR-4 Kansas 29:51.05 23:52.84
21 Ryan Peck JR-3 California 29:51.41 31:20.98
22 Andy Reischling SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 29:52.02 35:50.43
23 Satchel Caldwell JR-3 Colorado St. 29:53.37 36:45.85
24 Hociel Landa SO-2 Rice 29:56.69 38:55.70
25 Chandler Kemp   PDC 29:57.54 25:27.91
26 Simon Bedard JR-3 Cal Baptist 29:57.86 23:58.29
27 Kevin Koski SO-2 Illinois State 29:57.87 22:46.39
28 Sam Clausnitzer SO-2 Utah State 30:03.40 30:03.40
29 Nathan Wadhwani JR-3 Washington St. 30:07.72 34:38.88
30 Ian Eklin SR-4 Iowa 30:10.40 37:43.00
31 Owen Woo SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 30:11.65 32:00.35
32 Kevin Wyss SR-4 Auburn 30:12.52 30:48.77
33 Eddie King SR-4 Chico State 30:14.34 33:15.78
34 Nolan Dozier JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 30:17.08 31:47.94
35 Gannon Willcutts JR-3 Princeton 30:20.59 33:04.45
36 Kristoffer Mugrage   Alamosa Track Project 30:24.72 25:32.77
37 Matthew Watkins SO-2 Washington St. 30:25.02 22:30.52
38 Theo Hunt Senior Mile2Marathon 30:25.56 32:33.35
39 Jerald Taylor FR-1 Wyoming 30:26.58 26:10.86
40 Dwain Stucker JR-3 Idaho 30:26.64 37:45.04
41 Justin Weber JR-3 Air Force 30:28.44 24:22.76
42 William Thompson SR-4 Gonzaga 30:28.56 21:38.28
43 Kyle Garcia JR-3 Lamar 30:29.51 22:33.84
44 Zlatko Kozuhar FR-1 Cal Baptist 30:35.98 33:39.58
45 Paul Colosi JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 30:37.53 34:36.41
46 Noah Oberitter SR-4 Southern Oregon 30:38.76 34:01.03
47 Jorge Estrella FR-1 Santa Clara 30:40.11 22:41.69
48 Cole Shugart SO-2 Portland 30:40.16 34:39.38
49 Devin Wulff JR-3 Portland 30:41.69 34:04.28
50 Clay Musial SR-4 Rice 30:44.15 27:21.30
51 Ryan Thompson SR-4 Biola 30:44.61 23:21.91
52 Joe Petty JR-3 Idaho State 30:46.14 38:27.68
53 Billy Magnesen SR-4 Illinois 30:48.15 23:06.12
54 Andrew Cooper JR-3 Washington St. 30:48.72 30:48.72
55 Jason Intravaia SR-4 Chico State 30:48.93 21:34.26
56 Michael Benoit SR-4 Texas Tech 30:49.21 38:13.02
57 Matt Hensley Senior Boulder Harriers 30:50.39 36:04.96
58 Angel Escobar JR-3 Biola 30:52.25 37:58.27
59 Grayson Ollar JR-3 Idaho 30:56.05 32:47.42
60 Jeremiah Suzara FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 30:59.17 39:58.33
61 Hector Peralta JR-3 Cal Baptist 30:59.63 30:22.44
62 McMarshall Hartzenberg SO-2 Cal Baptist 31:00.32 39:41.21
63 Xander Olivero SO-2 Santa Clara 31:01.50 38:28.26
64 Nickson Koech SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 31:02.62 39:25.53
65 Jonathan Briskman   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 31:03.63 29:11.82
66 Cal Davidson-Turner SR-4 Seattle U. 31:04.98 23:56.04
67 Tyler Van Dyke Senior Ultimook Track Club 31:05.20 21:45.64
68 Vahagn Isayan SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 31:06.04 33:16.67
69 Ben Harter JR-3 Southern Oregon 31:06.07 25:30.18
70 Chace Hale SO-2 Kansas 31:10.18 38:39.03
71 Jacob Campbell Senior Jacuzzi Boys AC 31:11.13 31:48.56
72 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe SR-4 Iowa 31:11.81 35:52.59
73 Caleb McClain SR-4 San Francisco 31:11.88 40:14.73
74 Stephen Alvarez SO-2 Texas Tech 31:12.58 28:24.05
75 Drew Schultz JR-3 Idaho 31:15.76 31:15.76
76 Awet Beraki FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 31:16.94 28:09.25
77 Thomas Salas SO-2 Portland 31:17.84 30:59.07
78 George Letner JR-3 Kansas 31:18.39 24:25.15
79 Skylar Ovnicek SR-4 Idaho 31:20.36 40:44.47
80 Nathan Kwan   UC Davis XC & Track Club 31:23.30 39:51.80
81 Chris Cathcart FR-1 Colorado Mines 31:30.40 22:41.09
82 Blake Zufall Senior Trails and Tarmac 31:33.11 30:17.39
83 Brad Needles SR-4 UC Davis 31:42.28 33:36.42
84 Raul Rodarte   Flamingo Boys Track Club 31:45.43 31:45.43
85 Benjamin Davidson JR-3 Santa Clara 31:47.29 38:08.75
86 Chandler Maciel SO-2 Fresno Pacific 31:50.32 24:11.85
87 Clayton Price SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 31:54.63 31:54.63
88 Koby Ghadery FR-1 Cal Baptist 31:58.38 36:26.96
89 Cameron Dean JR-3 Washington St. 32:06.81 25:22.18
90 James Konugres SO-2 Santa Clara 32:07.15 34:02.78
91 Jacob Rice-Stewart SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 32:07.32 24:24.77
92 Jason Fambrough SR-4 UMKC 32:10.96 31:32.34
93 Jacob Truitt SO-2 Northwest Christian 32:19.22 41:22.21
94 Jack Hacker Freshman Unattached 32:23.75 38:13.63
95 Carson Cohn SO-2 Humboldt State 32:34.85 34:12.60
96 Colin Boutin SO-2 Seattle Pacific 32:47.41 35:24.81
97 Benny Willers Senior Flamingo Boyz TC 32:48.24 36:24.75
98 Wiliams Ordaz JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 32:49.15 27:53.78
99 Cameron Reyes Freshman Diablo Valley 32:51.12 32:51.12
100 Sebastian Andersson Sophomore Chabot 32:55.80 23:42.58
101 Carson Bain SO-2 Northwest Christian 32:57.65 30:59.00
102 Victor Rios FR-1 Oregon Tech 32:57.88 40:32.80
103 Elliott Portillo SO-2 Humboldt State 33:12.40 33:52.25
104 Garrick Chan Senior Wolfpack Running Club 33:14.82 43:13.27
105 Lincoln Colby   Cal Poly DC 33:26.59 35:26.99
106 Nizar Sweileh FR-1 Stanislaus State 34:54.41 30:43.08
  Joe Simmons JR-3 Idaho State DNF DNF
  Andrew Epperson   Siemers' Dreamers DNF DNF
  Mark Parrish   Unattached DNF DNF
Men's 10,000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mario Pacay   Guatemala 28:29.50 23:21.79 26:29.84 22:30.51 29:20.79
2 Geoffrey Kipchumba   American Distance Project 28:29.91 29:38.31 22:30.83 35:20.29 36:11.59
3 Juan Pacheco   GondiMx 28:40.95 34:59.56 25:14.44 30:41.42 36:25.61
4 Tim Rackers Senior Boulder Track Club 28:41.97 25:49.78 28:59.19 23:32.02 37:18.57
5 Joel Reichow   Team USA Minnesota 28:42.35 28:59.58 27:16.24 30:42.92 24:41.23
6 Riley Cocks   Team Tempo Australia 28:46.94 27:20.60 31:56.91 34:15.06 24:45.17
7 Evans Kirwa   U.S. ARMY 28:53.94 21:05.78 26:17.89 28:36.60 28:36.60
10 Michael Guerrero SR-4 UT-Arlington 29:25.55 37:57.56 20:53.54 27:04.31 34:25.70
12 CLEMENT LEDUC Sophomore Unattached 29:28.44 23:17.07 33:36.03 21:13.28 33:18.34
13 James Withers SR-4 Utah State 29:32.21 21:33.72 32:11.71 22:26.88 34:51.21
18 Paul Zeiss JR-3 California 29:45.92 36:36.69 22:19.44 30:39.50 35:43.11
20 Chris Melgares SR-4 Kansas 29:51.05 23:17.02 27:09.86 29:15.23 36:25.08
21 Ryan Peck JR-3 California 29:51.41 26:52.27 33:08.47 23:35.22 30:09.33
22 Andy Reischling SR-4 Pomona-Pitzer 29:52.02 34:56.67 28:58.26 32:15.39 20:54.42
26 Simon Bedard JR-3 Cal Baptist 29:57.86 26:04.14 30:15.84 25:28.18 21:52.44
34 Nolan Dozier JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 30:17.08 31:29.77 38:45.87 28:46.23 21:30.13
62 McMarshall Hartzenberg SO-2 Cal Baptist 31:00.32 22:19.43 25:06.86 22:56.64 25:06.86
76 Awet Beraki FR-1 Stephen F. Austin 31:16.94 39:06.18 37:32.33 37:51.10 38:28.64
  Mark Parrish   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 10,000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Jordy Ceja SR-4 UC Davis 22:01.32 26:25.58 29:21.75 33:28.40 33:10.78 22:01.32
9 Marcelo Laguera JR-3 CSU-Pueblo 27:56.90 22:03.87 29:25.15 34:42.88 29:42.81 30:53.41
11 Alberto González Mindez   Guatemala 33:33.76 28:51.13 29:26.45 25:19.15 20:36.52 37:05.73
14 Maximilliano Martinez FR-1 Colorado St. 36:08.32 31:59.50 29:37.31 37:19.41 34:21.68 25:10.72
15 Peter Hogan SO-2 Gonzaga 35:33.04 28:44.21 29:37.53 29:55.31 24:35.35 36:26.37
16 Quinlan Moll SR-4 UMKC 24:35.36 26:39.79 29:37.54 34:57.50 37:37.48 21:19.83
17 Stetson Rayas SR-4 Dallas Baptist 21:23.94 28:31.92 29:43.25 23:46.60 21:23.94 21:41.78
19 Stefan Bradley JR-3 Gonzaga 28:20.13 25:21.17 29:49.61 28:20.13 28:55.93 27:44.34
23 Satchel Caldwell JR-3 Colorado St. 26:00.24 21:49.16 29:53.37 21:13.30 33:10.64 26:54.04
24 Hociel Landa SO-2 Rice 29:56.69 31:26.53 29:56.69 32:56.36 33:50.26 31:26.53
25 Chandler Kemp   PDC 36:33.00 29:21.59 29:57.54 27:15.77 30:33.49 37:08.95
27 Kevin Koski SO-2 Illinois State 38:03.30 35:03.51 29:57.87 29:57.87 32:39.68 30:15.85
28 Sam Clausnitzer SO-2 Utah State 21:38.45 28:15.20 30:03.40 36:58.19 32:27.68 21:20.42
29 Nathan Wadhwani JR-3 Washington St. 25:00.41 27:06.95 30:07.72 34:38.88 37:21.58 33:08.50
30 Ian Eklin SR-4 Iowa 29:52.30 31:40.92 30:10.40 35:18.17 30:46.61 23:32.12
33 Eddie King SR-4 Chico State 29:01.77 39:18.65 30:14.34 31:26.92 30:50.63 22:22.62
35 Gannon Willcutts JR-3 Princeton 25:29.30 39:26.77 30:20.59 30:38.80 33:40.86 35:48.30
36 Kristoffer Mugrage   Alamosa Track Project 23:43.29 29:29.98 30:24.72 27:22.25 23:25.04 27:58.75
38 Theo Hunt Senior Mile2Marathon 30:25.56 28:36.03 30:25.56 31:20.33 25:33.47 31:38.59
39 Jerald Taylor FR-1 Wyoming 27:05.66 23:08.20 30:26.58 32:16.18 24:21.27 25:52.60
41 Justin Weber JR-3 Air Force 37:10.70 22:33.05 30:28.44 28:38.74 31:23.30 29:15.31
44 Zlatko Kozuhar FR-1 Cal Baptist 31:49.42 28:09.11 30:35.98 33:39.58 38:51.70 22:20.27
47 Jorge Estrella FR-1 Santa Clara 34:20.93 38:01.74 30:40.11 34:39.33 26:40.90 34:39.33
53 Billy Magnesen SR-4 Illinois 36:39.30 22:29.15 30:48.15 36:57.78 37:53.23 33:52.97
55 Jason Intravaia SR-4 Chico State 21:52.74 29:34.98 30:48.93 33:53.83 34:49.29 34:30.81
63 Xander Olivero SO-2 Santa Clara 30:24.27 33:49.04 31:01.50 37:13.80 35:03.50 40:01.34
65 Jonathan Briskman   Strawberry Canyon Track Club 25:28.18 38:12.27 31:03.63 23:17.73 25:46.82 39:26.81
70 Chace Hale SO-2 Kansas 22:07.83 23:03.94 31:10.18 29:17.97 38:20.33 26:10.96
72 Bailey Hesse-Withbroe SR-4 Iowa 37:07.46 34:00.28 31:11.81 30:34.38 37:07.46 32:26.69
78 George Letner JR-3 Kansas 31:37.18 26:17.85 31:18.39 26:55.42 36:56.50 34:07.45
80 Nathan Kwan   UC Davis XC & Track Club 28:14.97 25:25.48 31:23.30 31:42.14 37:39.96 40:48.29
92 Jason Fambrough SR-4 UMKC 32:30.27 23:10.30 32:10.96 26:42.70 38:56.47 33:47.51
  Andrew Epperson   Siemers' Dreamers DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Joe Simmons JR-3 Idaho State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 10,000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
31 Owen Woo SO-2 Pomona-Pitzer 38:38.92 22:20.63 30:11.65 24:09.32 27:10.49 27:28.61 35:55.87
32 Kevin Wyss SR-4 Auburn 24:10.02 21:08.77 30:12.52 36:33.15 28:05.65 38:40.03 29:18.15
37 Matthew Watkins SO-2 Washington St. 33:09.28 29:12.02 30:25.02 37:24.78 34:40.53 25:51.27 22:30.52
40 Dwain Stucker JR-3 Idaho 35:00.64 39:16.37 30:26.64 36:13.71 38:39.84 36:50.24 31:57.98
42 William Thompson SR-4 Gonzaga 39:18.85 24:22.85 30:28.56 26:49.14 35:39.42 21:56.57 29:51.99
43 Kyle Garcia JR-3 Lamar 31:24.40 25:18.50 30:29.51 25:36.79 34:27.35 27:26.56 25:55.09
45 Paul Colosi JR-3 UC Santa Cruz 34:36.41 25:25.15 30:37.53 30:55.91 38:35.29 32:27.79 37:03.42
46 Noah Oberitter SR-4 Southern Oregon 27:34.89 24:49.40 30:38.76 38:55.23 33:42.64 29:06.83 38:55.23
48 Cole Shugart SO-2 Portland 24:13.73 29:08.16 30:40.16 38:57.01 29:26.56 36:11.39 30:03.36
49 Devin Wulff JR-3 Portland 33:09.03 22:24.44 30:41.69 34:59.53 35:17.95 24:51.77 27:37.53
50 Clay Musial SR-4 Rice 34:25.45 27:02.86 30:44.15 25:49.09 23:40.00 22:26.23 22:26.23
54 Andrew Cooper JR-3 Washington St. 28:57.80 24:38.98 30:48.72 24:57.47 36:03.01 22:29.57 37:16.96
56 Michael Benoit SR-4 Texas Tech 38:50.01 37:36.04 30:49.21 30:49.21 36:59.06 30:49.21 29:53.74
57 Matt Hensley Senior Boulder Harriers 22:49.29 23:44.80 30:50.39 37:37.48 25:17.32 25:17.32 27:26.85
59 Grayson Ollar JR-3 Idaho 21:57.80 33:24.54 30:56.05 38:40.07 32:28.86 39:54.31 22:34.92
60 Jeremiah Suzara FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 22:55.79 36:15.23 30:59.17 39:39.74 29:44.81 22:55.79 27:53.26
61 Hector Peralta JR-3 Cal Baptist 34:24.19 35:19.98 30:59.63 36:52.96 33:28.40 32:51.21 27:53.67
67 Tyler Van Dyke Senior Ultimook Track Club 31:42.51 26:06.77 31:05.20 30:27.90 36:59.59 36:40.94 28:17.34
68 Vahagn Isayan SR-4 Cal St. San Marcos 32:39.35 35:08.63 31:06.04 34:31.31 22:23.55 34:31.31 37:56.57
71 Jacob Campbell Senior Jacuzzi Boys AC 37:25.36 38:02.78 31:11.13 27:26.60 27:07.89 38:40.21 40:13.76
73 Caleb McClain SR-4 San Francisco 34:37.79 32:26.76 31:11.88 33:41.63 23:05.20 28:04.70 33:22.92
74 Stephen Alvarez SO-2 Texas Tech 24:20.62 27:09.15 31:12.58 37:27.10 24:20.62 40:15.63 38:04.55
77 Thomas Salas SO-2 Portland 40:22.42 23:28.38 31:17.84 36:55.86 37:33.41 33:29.29 37:33.41
81 Chris Cathcart FR-1 Colorado Mines 35:17.25 22:41.09 31:30.40 26:46.84 33:04.92 38:45.20 29:18.08
82 Blake Zufall Senior Trails and Tarmac 39:07.46 38:10.67 31:33.11 31:52.05 36:17.08 25:14.49 29:01.67
83 Brad Needles SR-4 UC Davis 35:11.53 36:27.63 31:42.28 32:01.31 22:49.65 33:55.44 28:32.06
88 Koby Ghadery FR-1 Cal Baptist 38:02.88 29:24.91 31:58.38 31:39.20 37:24.51 31:39.20 36:46.14
89 Cameron Dean JR-3 Washington St. 41:44.86 27:37.06 32:06.81 33:23.89 29:32.67 24:24.38 31:47.55
Men's 10,000 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
51 Ryan Thompson SR-4 Biola 30:44.61 22:45.02
52 Joe Petty JR-3 Idaho State 30:46.14 37:32.29
58 Angel Escobar JR-3 Biola 30:52.25 22:13.62
64 Nickson Koech SO-2 Alaska Anchorage 31:02.62 31:21.25
66 Cal Davidson-Turner SR-4 Seattle U. 31:04.98 30:27.68
69 Ben Harter JR-3 Southern Oregon 31:06.07 38:33.93
75 Drew Schultz JR-3 Idaho 31:15.76 24:41.85
79 Skylar Ovnicek SR-4 Idaho 31:20.36 29:27.54
84 Raul Rodarte   Flamingo Boys Track Club 31:45.43 23:10.97
85 Benjamin Davidson JR-3 Santa Clara 31:47.29 33:22.66
86 Chandler Maciel SO-2 Fresno Pacific 31:50.32 25:09.16
87 Clayton Price SO-2 St. Mary (Kan.) 31:54.63 33:11.22
90 James Konugres SO-2 Santa Clara 32:07.15 33:24.24
91 Jacob Rice-Stewart SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 32:07.32 31:28.78
93 Jacob Truitt SO-2 Northwest Christian 32:19.22 30:03.48
94 Jack Hacker Freshman Unattached 32:23.75 41:47.44
95 Carson Cohn SO-2 Humboldt State 32:34.85 31:36.21
96 Colin Boutin SO-2 Seattle Pacific 32:47.41 32:08.07
97 Benny Willers Senior Flamingo Boyz TC 32:48.24 36:24.75
98 Wiliams Ordaz JR-3 Notre Dame de Namur 32:49.15 27:53.78
99 Cameron Reyes Freshman Diablo Valley 32:51.12 27:35.74
100 Sebastian Andersson Sophomore Chabot 32:55.80 30:57.26
101 Carson Bain SO-2 Northwest Christian 32:57.65 36:54.97
102 Victor Rios FR-1 Oregon Tech 32:57.88 31:38.77
103 Elliott Portillo SO-2 Humboldt State 33:12.40 40:30.73
104 Garrick Chan Senior Wolfpack Running Club 33:14.82 42:53.32
105 Lincoln Colby   Cal Poly DC 33:26.59 33:06.53
106 Nizar Sweileh FR-1 Stanislaus State 34:54.41 40:29.52