April 12-13, 2019
|
Conn College - New London, CT

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Danny Aschale JR-3 Connecticut College 11:27.12 14:40.92 10
2 Clark Ricciardelli JR-3 Amherst 18:57.80 14:42.01 8
3 Sam Brunnette SR-4 Plymouth State 16:02.06 14:42.62 -
4 Cameron Starr FR-1 Quinnipiac 18:52.77 14:51.94 -
5 Dylan Jones SR-4 Tufts 17:24.15 14:52.43 6
6 Jack Casalino FR-1 Vassar 13:25.78 14:55.31 5
7 Bart Rust FR-1 Bates 18:49.38 14:56.33 -
8 Michael Kiernan JR-3 Quinnipiac 14:39.28 14:57.22 -
9 Braxton Schuldt SO-2 Amherst 16:53.91 14:57.26 4
10 Sean MacDonald SR-4 Bowdoin 12:17.56 14:59.46 3
11 Ben Bosworth   CONNXCTF ALUMS 18:27.09 15:00.07 -
12 Cosmo Brossy SR-4 Amherst 18:20.47 15:02.02 2
13 Jeffery Venter SO-2 Quinnipiac 12:10.80 15:02.22 -
14 Eli Decker JR-3 Colby 14:26.77 15:02.88 1
15 Reeve Maddux SR-4 Colby 12:49.20 15:04.94 -
16 Will Meyer JR-3 Middlebury 18:19.93 15:09.03 -
17 Peter Horvath SO-2 Tufts 19:33.34 15:09.56 -
18 Naphtali Moulton SR-4 Bowdoin 19:08.81 15:11.75 -
19 Weyessa McAlister JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 17:28.77 15:11.97 -
20 Michael Brady SR-4 WPI 14:36.23 15:12.74 -
21 Sam Gatti FR-1 Tufts 16:25.99 15:12.95 -
22 Patrick Nero SO-2 Tufts 16:20.38 15:16.24 -
23 Ryan Ansel SR-4 Quinnipiac 14:50.34 15:17.87 -
24 Brian Reaney SR-4 Tufts 10:52.71 15:19.31 -
25 Conor Van Riper FR-1 New Paltz St. 18:51.69 15:20.07 -
26 Dale Ross FR-1 Wesleyan 13:57.38 15:20.19 -
27 Andrew Doherty Munro SR-4 Tufts 17:47.89 15:20.59 -
28 Joseph Harmon FR-1 Tufts 19:01.62 15:20.66 -
29 Spencer Davis FR-1 Amherst 11:03.13 15:21.01 -
30 Brian Brooks FR-1 WPI 12:54.99 15:22.60 -
31 Matt Whitworth JR-3 New Paltz St. 19:05.35 15:23.67 -
32 Adam Linsky JR-3 Wesleyan 19:33.71 15:24.18 -
33 Greg Costello FR-1 Coast Guard 11:16.06 15:26.11 -
34 Alexander Kessler FR-1 Middlebury 14:49.88 15:26.95 -
35 Reed Dolan SO-2 Vassar 12:13.20 15:28.09 -
36 Ewan Frick FR-1 Colby 14:10.31 15:34.40 -
37 Max Lessans FR-1 Colby 17:56.28 15:35.89 -
38 Ethan Milsark SO-2 Connecticut College 10:56.39 15:37.70 -
39 Colton Atkinson SR-4 Coast Guard 13:08.04 15:38.14 -
40 Chris Stone JR-3 Amherst 20:01.04 15:38.31 -
41 Harry Steinberg SO-2 Tufts 13:08.44 15:38.62 -
42 Mark Murdy SO-2 Brandeis 11:17.98 15:41.63 -
43 Logan Gaudette SO-2 WPI 15:42.05 15:42.05 -
44 Alex Kearney SR-4 Coast Guard 14:55.76 15:42.90 -
45 Henry Colt SR-4 Bates 18:27.06 15:46.20 -
46 Ben Lanza SR-4 Quinnipiac 12:09.27 15:47.10 -
47 Ajay Sarathy SO-2 Amherst 14:23.23 15:48.60 -
48 Logan Bonner SO-2 Coast Guard 16:01.72 15:52.19 -
49 Joe Berrafati SO-2 Tufts 15:24.34 15:52.92 -
50 Lucas Duros SR-4 Trinity (Conn.) 15:06.21 15:53.90 -
51 Ben Mellor FR-1 Colby 14:29.07 15:55.02 -
52 Gabe Kline SR-4 Colby 11:10.30 15:57.56 -
53 Remi Gaetjens SR-4 WPI 16:37.09 15:58.74 -
54 Jake Edington SO-2 Vassar 15:44.62 16:03.89 -
55 Miles Aronow FR-1 Wesleyan 17:12.33 16:04.79 -
56 Thomas Doyle SO-2 Wesleyan 11:29.18 16:10.67 -
57 Thomas Jordon JR-3 Coast Guard 12:58.16 16:12.69 -
58 Johnathan Dean FR-1 Vassar 19:48.92 16:14.52 -
59 Alex Simoneau FR-1 WPI 12:31.01 16:15.33 -
60 Christopher Tringali JR-3 Springfield 14:18.57 16:15.64 -
61 Owen Piatt FR-1 Coast Guard 12:50.83 16:15.73 -
62 Matt Rabasco SR-4 WPI 18:06.52 16:18.84 -
63 Matthew Frishkoff SO-2 Wesleyan 17:37.17 16:18.86 -
64 John Pappo FR-1 Tufts 21:19.62 16:24.32 -
65 Philip Hempstead FR-1 Tufts 15:57.54 16:27.15 -
66 Stuart Pollock FR-1 Connecticut College 12:20.43 16:27.23 -
67 Benjamin Cahill SO-2 Wesleyan 21:04.76 16:28.09 -
68 Harper Harris FR-1 Coast Guard 16:30.16 16:30.16 -
69 Michael Kennedy SO-2 Tufts 14:22.84 16:31.76 -
70 Matthew Doyle SO-2 Coast Guard 13:46.96 16:36.33 -
71 Kyle Hansen JR-3 Coast Guard 17:38.02 16:38.13 -
72 Andrew Segalla JR-3 Coast Guard 13:10.64 16:40.80 -
73 William Anderson FR-1 Coast Guard 13:51.02 16:41.22 -
74 Hans Hilson-Schneider FR-1 New Paltz St. 20:13.03 16:42.50 -
75 Manu Cheruiyot SO-2 Colby 21:15.81 16:44.57 -
76 Chris D'Antonio FR-1 New Paltz St. 19:09.26 16:48.12 -
77 Ryan Brumm SR-4 Coast Guard 15:35.92 17:08.48 -
78 Jake Guth SR-4 Middlebury 21:34.57 17:15.65 -
79 Tom Rizzo SR-4 New Paltz St. 16:48.01 17:19.18 -
80 Matthew Cronin SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 22:33.22 17:53.98 -
81 Spencer Kotys FR-1 Coast Guard 18:34.36 18:01.90 -
82 Skylar Rubin SO-2 New Paltz St. 23:23.23 18:24.90 -
83 Christopher Toborg SO-2 Colby 19:03.34 18:52.02 -
  Ryan Tso SO-2 New Paltz St. DNF DNF -
  Scott Mason   CONNXCTF ALUMS DNF DNF -
  Liam Murphy SO-2 Springfield DNF DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
50 Lucas Duros SR-4 Trinity (Conn.) 15:53.90 -
55 Miles Aronow FR-1 Wesleyan 16:04.79 -
56 Thomas Doyle SO-2 Wesleyan 16:10.67 -
57 Thomas Jordon JR-3 Coast Guard 16:12.69 -
61 Owen Piatt FR-1 Coast Guard 16:15.73 -
63 Matthew Frishkoff SO-2 Wesleyan 16:18.86 -
64 John Pappo FR-1 Tufts 16:24.32 -
65 Philip Hempstead FR-1 Tufts 16:27.15 -
66 Stuart Pollock FR-1 Connecticut College 16:27.23 -
67 Benjamin Cahill SO-2 Wesleyan 16:28.09 -
68 Harper Harris FR-1 Coast Guard 16:30.16 -
69 Michael Kennedy SO-2 Tufts 16:31.76 -
71 Kyle Hansen JR-3 Coast Guard 16:38.13 -
72 Andrew Segalla JR-3 Coast Guard 16:40.80 -
73 William Anderson FR-1 Coast Guard 16:41.22 -
74 Hans Hilson-Schneider FR-1 New Paltz St. 16:42.50 -
75 Manu Cheruiyot SO-2 Colby 16:44.57 -
76 Chris D'Antonio FR-1 New Paltz St. 16:48.12 -
77 Ryan Brumm SR-4 Coast Guard 17:08.48 -
78 Jake Guth SR-4 Middlebury 17:15.65 -
79 Tom Rizzo SR-4 New Paltz St. 17:19.18 -
80 Matthew Cronin SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 17:53.98 -
81 Spencer Kotys FR-1 Coast Guard 18:01.90 -
82 Skylar Rubin SO-2 New Paltz St. 18:24.90 -
83 Christopher Toborg SO-2 Colby 18:52.02 -
  Liam Murphy SO-2 Springfield DNF -
  Ryan Tso SO-2 New Paltz St. DNF -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
25 Conor Van Riper FR-1 New Paltz St. 15:29.27 15:20.07 16:24.48 14:15.67 17:47.29 14:43.27 -
26 Dale Ross FR-1 Wesleyan 18:33.43 15:20.19 10:44.14 13:20.57 12:52.96 14:43.39 -
28 Joseph Harmon FR-1 Tufts 17:57.18 15:20.66 15:48.28 16:52.73 14:43.84 14:16.22 -
29 Spencer Davis FR-1 Amherst 19:11.27 15:21.01 11:39.97 17:48.38 18:52.85 19:57.32 -
30 Brian Brooks FR-1 WPI 13:50.34 15:22.60 18:17.90 19:31.71 18:17.90 16:45.64 -
31 Matt Whitworth JR-3 New Paltz St. 17:05.28 15:23.67 15:05.20 19:33.06 12:09.70 10:46.57 -
32 Adam Linsky JR-3 Wesleyan 15:14.94 15:24.18 13:33.28 11:14.66 17:15.09 14:28.73 -
33 Greg Costello FR-1 Coast Guard 13:53.50 15:26.11 18:31.34 19:17.64 11:06.80 11:43.85 -
35 Reed Dolan SO-2 Vassar 18:05.87 15:28.09 15:00.25 16:33.06 15:55.94 18:52.27 -
36 Ewan Frick FR-1 Colby 17:35.88 15:34.40 19:28.00 11:22.12 14:47.68 18:50.63 -
37 Max Lessans FR-1 Colby 18:43.07 15:35.89 18:33.71 17:28.20 17:18.84 14:30.38 -
38 Ethan Milsark SO-2 Connecticut College 19:41.51 15:37.70 14:13.31 10:56.39 16:05.84 17:58.36 -
40 Chris Stone JR-3 Amherst 16:25.23 15:38.31 12:30.65 13:45.72 16:15.85 16:34.61 -
42 Mark Murdy SO-2 Brandeis 13:39.22 15:41.63 19:27.63 16:28.72 19:55.87 15:03.97 -
43 Logan Gaudette SO-2 WPI 19:37.57 15:42.05 18:59.88 12:14.80 16:38.58 17:06.84 -
44 Alex Kearney SR-4 Coast Guard 12:53.18 15:42.90 16:11.19 15:52.33 18:42.06 14:55.76 -
47 Ajay Sarathy SO-2 Amherst 11:23.00 15:48.60 17:51.92 14:04.26 16:07.58 20:14.21 -
48 Logan Bonner SO-2 Coast Guard 15:14.11 15:52.19 17:55.98 19:02.63 16:49.33 15:52.19 -
49 Joe Berrafati SO-2 Tufts 16:40.57 15:52.92 14:17.63 11:45.16 11:26.11 18:34.92 -
51 Ben Mellor FR-1 Colby 14:29.07 15:55.02 13:50.87 14:09.97 14:09.97 14:38.62 -
52 Gabe Kline SR-4 Colby 17:33.32 15:57.56 18:11.62 20:44.83 15:38.41 14:02.66 -
53 Remi Gaetjens SR-4 WPI 19:10.49 15:58.74 15:58.74 18:41.73 19:48.84 15:01.22 -
54 Jake Edington SO-2 Vassar 14:17.87 16:03.89 11:34.00 12:12.56 15:06.06 18:38.12 -
58 Johnathan Dean FR-1 Vassar 15:45.29 16:14.52 21:06.88 18:50.45 13:38.60 19:00.19 -
59 Alex Simoneau FR-1 WPI 14:47.55 16:15.33 16:34.84 19:20.65 20:58.18 18:02.62 -
60 Christopher Tringali JR-3 Springfield 14:38.08 16:15.64 20:39.07 18:41.99 16:25.40 11:22.95 -
62 Matt Rabasco SR-4 WPI 13:03.08 16:18.84 17:46.94 14:50.75 13:03.08 15:00.54 -
Men's 5000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Danny Aschale JR-3 Connecticut College 17:10.68 14:40.92 11:35.93 13:48.07 13:39.26 16:17.83 10
2 Clark Ricciardelli JR-3 Amherst 13:40.27 14:42.01 10:43.87 10:26.23 17:56.06 16:01.39 8
3 Sam Brunnette SR-4 Plymouth State 13:05.54 14:42.62 18:32.11 13:23.19 17:39.15 14:24.97 -
4 Cameron Starr FR-1 Quinnipiac 17:05.74 14:51.94 16:30.06 15:36.54 13:49.51 17:23.57 -
5 Dylan Jones SR-4 Tufts 10:24.70 14:52.43 11:36.10 18:17.69 10:33.63 16:39.53 6
6 Jack Casalino FR-1 Vassar 19:14.95 14:55.31 15:13.22 12:14.16 13:25.78 11:56.25 5
7 Bart Rust FR-1 Bates 13:44.63 14:56.33 13:26.70 19:07.31 16:25.97 13:35.66 -
8 Michael Kiernan JR-3 Quinnipiac 14:48.25 14:57.22 15:33.11 18:32.56 16:26.95 17:56.67 -
9 Braxton Schuldt SO-2 Amherst 10:37.06 14:57.26 10:28.09 16:35.96 13:36.51 16:26.99 4
10 Sean MacDonald SR-4 Bowdoin 18:44.33 14:59.46 18:17.35 16:29.41 15:17.45 10:29.63 3
11 Ben Bosworth   CONNXCTF ALUMS 11:42.06 15:00.07 19:21.09 15:45.08 16:30.08 13:57.07 -
12 Cosmo Brossy SR-4 Amherst 11:16.52 15:02.02 13:49.86 16:32.23 16:05.17 13:58.88 2
13 Jeffery Venter SO-2 Quinnipiac 17:17.56 15:02.22 10:31.56 15:11.25 17:17.56 17:53.65 -
14 Eli Decker JR-3 Colby 12:47.45 15:02.88 12:29.39 13:50.65 16:15.11 16:24.14 1
15 Reeve Maddux SR-4 Colby 15:41.14 15:04.94 13:07.30 10:51.56 12:40.15 19:18.33 -
16 Will Meyer JR-3 Middlebury 16:49.03 15:09.03 15:36.30 12:07.23 10:36.32 13:47.22 -
17 Peter Horvath SO-2 Tufts 13:47.70 15:09.56 16:58.71 14:51.37 10:36.70 13:20.42 -
18 Naphtali Moulton SR-4 Bowdoin 17:28.52 15:11.75 13:58.81 14:53.52 12:18.52 16:42.93 -
19 Weyessa McAlister JR-3 Trinity (Conn.) 19:18.21 15:11.97 17:37.89 11:05.74 19:18.21 14:26.38 -
20 Michael Brady SR-4 WPI 18:15.29 15:12.74 11:51.94 17:47.91 12:28.45 19:37.44 -
21 Sam Gatti FR-1 Tufts 17:39.03 15:12.95 11:06.46 12:01.23 18:15.54 12:10.36 -
22 Patrick Nero SO-2 Tufts 15:34.57 15:16.24 13:07.97 19:23.63 14:12.11 14:57.92 -
23 Ryan Ansel SR-4 Quinnipiac 18:12.27 15:17.87 17:35.55 15:27.05 19:25.70 18:21.45 -
24 Brian Reaney SR-4 Tufts 14:05.77 15:19.31 11:57.07 18:41.56 17:00.44 11:11.10 -
27 Andrew Doherty Munro SR-4 Tufts 19:47.57 15:20.59 15:39.01 14:06.95 10:44.42 16:15.83 -
34 Alexander Kessler FR-1 Middlebury 15:17.68 15:26.95 19:55.77 10:58.14 19:18.69 16:13.30 -
39 Colton Atkinson SR-4 Coast Guard 17:21.34 15:38.14 15:38.14 12:49.28 15:10.00 11:34.23 -
41 Harry Steinberg SO-2 Tufts 20:10.82 15:38.62 18:46.35 19:33.28 18:18.19 20:01.44 -
45 Henry Colt SR-4 Bates 12:18.04 15:46.20 17:11.36 18:45.98 11:59.12 14:49.43 -
46 Ben Lanza SR-4 Quinnipiac 19:06.00 15:47.10 19:53.35 16:34.46 11:12.45 16:43.93 -
70 Matthew Doyle SO-2 Coast Guard 16:36.33 16:36.33 17:36.11 16:26.37 16:06.44 15:36.55 -
  Scott Mason   CONNXCTF ALUMS DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -