April 5- 6, 2019
|
Mary Washington - Fredericksburg, VA
|
Timing: BlueRidgeTiming

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ripken Smith SR-4 Mary Washington 42.22m 43.08m 51.70m 39.63m 141' 4"
  • 39.69  
  • 43.08  
  • 42.56  
  • 40.28  
  • 41.91  
  • 41.69  
2 Matthew McDougal   Unattached 46.68m 41.68m 52.93m 33.76m 136' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.83  
  • 39.09  
  • 39.34  
  • 41.68  
3 Billy Emerson SR-4 McDaniel 37.38m 41.08m 50.53m 51.76m 134' 9"
  • 41.08  
  • 39.56  
  • 38.73  
  • 40.83  
  • 38.74  
  • FOUL  
4 Tristan Johnson FR-1 Mary Washington 46.61m 39.17m 33.69m 49.75m 128' 6"
  • 38.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.17  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Robert Robertson JR-3 Mary Washington 32.69m 38.46m 31.15m 27.69m 126' 2"
  • FOUL  
  • 38.46  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Jacob Morris SO-2 Shenandoah 35.47m 33.46m 40.82m 43.16m 109' 9"
  • 31.67  
  • 33.46  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.58  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.51  
7 John Kindig FR-1 Shenandoah 26.67m 32.92m 35.55m 41.48m 108' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 31.47  
  • 32.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 32.92  
8 Rufus Jordan Senior YNT International Rcaing Club 37.04m 31.93m 25.86m 23.63m 104' 9"
  • 29.96  
  • 29.15  
  • 31.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.83  
  • 30.49  
9 Nick Villareal SO-2 McDaniel 26.94m 30.27m 31.78m 27.24m 99' 4"
  • 30.27  
  • 30.08  
  • FOUL  
  • 25.43  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
10 Daniel Lee FR-1 Mary Washington 26.41m 29.67m 37.68m 31.15m 97' 4"
  • 25.51  
  • 29.67  
  • 29.65  
11 James Knave JR-3 Shenandoah 32.29m 29.62m 28.44m 22.81m 97' 2"
  • 27.90  
  • 29.62  
  • 28.27  
12 Darby Bauer JR-3 Goucher 37.57m 29.58m 34.31m 33.72m 97' 0"
  • 29.58  
  • 29.49  
  • 20.86  
13 Brandon Julot JR-3 Goucher 23.05m 28.81m 36.01m 31.40m 94' 6"
  • 28.81  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
14 William Southland JR-3 Shenandoah 33.17m 27.64m 32.62m 31.51m 90' 8"
  • 26.35  
  • 26.34  
  • 27.64  
15 Xavier Bass SO-2 Virginia Union 32.28m 25.62m 19.47m 18.19m 84' 1"
  • 25.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 23.45  
16 Kuron Williams JR-3 Lehman 27.69m 25.17m 21.90m 30.71m 82' 7"
  • 25.17  
  • 23.01  
  • 23.20  
17 Cade Leek FR-1 McDaniel 20.30m 20.93m 25.95m 19.46m 68' 8"
  • 20.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.93  
18 Mervin Temple FR-1 Virginia Union 15.22m 20.57m 15.84m 25.92m 67' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 20.57  
19 Aaron Dickens SR-4 Lehman 17.54m 20.39m 20.39m 19.98m 66' 11"
  • 20.39  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Darius Whitehurst JR-3 Virginia Union DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Ryan Webster FR-1 Mary Washington DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Michael Taylor SO-2 Virginia Union DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  James Moye SO-2 McDaniel DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Lee McCabe   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
11 James Knave JR-3 Shenandoah 29.62m 24.88m 29.92m 23.40m 28.44m 29.32m 97' 2"
12 Darby Bauer JR-3 Goucher 29.58m 31.35m 30.76m 27.21m 37.27m 36.09m 97' 0"
14 William Southland JR-3 Shenandoah 27.64m 35.10m 21.84m 30.96m 34.00m 31.79m 90' 8"
15 Xavier Bass SO-2 Virginia Union 25.62m 28.69m 26.39m 26.90m 33.05m 18.96m 84' 1"
16 Kuron Williams JR-3 Lehman 25.17m 31.46m 20.64m 20.39m 30.46m 29.45m 82' 7"
17 Cade Leek FR-1 McDaniel 20.93m 24.07m 15.49m 25.74m 26.79m 24.49m 68' 8"
18 Mervin Temple FR-1 Virginia Union 20.57m 25.51m 15.02m 21.39m 21.39m 19.13m 67' 6"
19 Aaron Dickens SR-4 Lehman 20.39m 23.86m 15.29m 16.92m 15.50m 25.90m 66' 11"
  Michael Taylor SO-2 Virginia Union DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Ryan Webster FR-1 Mary Washington DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  James Moye SO-2 McDaniel DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Lee McCabe   Unattached DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Ripken Smith SR-4 Mary Washington 39.63m 49.11m 40.93m 36.19m 43.08m 141' 4"
2 Matthew McDougal   Unattached 52.52m 39.18m 35.43m 52.93m 41.68m 136' 9"
3 Billy Emerson SR-4 McDaniel 50.12m 30.40m 47.65m 50.94m 41.08m 134' 9"
4 Tristan Johnson FR-1 Mary Washington 42.30m 46.61m 46.61m 38.39m 39.17m 128' 6"
5 Robert Robertson JR-3 Mary Washington 44.61m 31.92m 31.54m 46.92m 38.46m 126' 2"
6 Jacob Morris SO-2 Shenandoah 28.11m 28.78m 31.79m 41.49m 33.46m 109' 9"
7 John Kindig FR-1 Shenandoah 27.32m 25.35m 38.85m 27.32m 32.92m 108' 0"
8 Rufus Jordan Senior YNT International Rcaing Club 40.23m 35.76m 35.12m 39.27m 31.93m 104' 9"
9 Nick Villareal SO-2 McDaniel 38.14m 36.93m 26.64m 29.36m 30.27m 99' 4"
10 Daniel Lee FR-1 Mary Washington 30.56m 24.33m 31.15m 33.53m 29.67m 97' 4"
13 Brandon Julot JR-3 Goucher 23.62m 31.11m 23.34m 20.74m 28.81m 94' 6"
  Darius Whitehurst JR-3 Virginia Union DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM