March 16, 2019
|
Mary Washington - Fredericksburg, VA
|
Timing: BlueRidgeTiming

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kevin Fullerton   Unattached 10.98 10.87 10.22 10.11 8.90
2 Devin Bethea SR-4 VCU 11.04 10.27 8.50 13.58 13.91
3 Jimere Summers FR-1 Barton 11.14 10.48 8.14 8.69 9.14
4 Dalton Mutz FR-1 Barton 11.21 7.85 14.35 10.65 12.22
5 Dan Johnson FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 11.23 8.99 12.58 8.09 13.70
6 Alex Leeper SO-2 Mount Union 11.41 14.27 10.16 14.15 14.15
7 Rajai Walton SO-2 Mary Washington 11.44 11.10 14.76 11.79 10.64
8 Zack Munchick FR-1 Mount Union 11.74 14.09 10.92 13.39 13.62

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Kevin Fullerton   Unattached 10.95 8.65 1.9
2 Devin Bethea SR-4 VCU 11.06 11.40 1.9
3 Zack Munchick FR-1 Mount Union 11.24 11.24 4.2
4 Dan Johnson FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 11.26 13.52 1.7
5 Jimere Summers FR-1 Barton 11.27 10.71 1.4
6 Dalton Mutz FR-1 Barton 11.28 12.30 1.7
7 Alex Leeper SO-2 Mount Union 11.34 13.27 1.9
8 Rajai Walton SO-2 Mary Washington 11.35 8.29 1.9
9 T'Ziah James Freshman Old Dominion University 11.43 13.03 1.9
10 Darian Littlejohn JR-3 Mount Union 11.51 10.82 1.9
11 Evan Ellington FR-1 Hood 11.66 9.57 4.2
12 Kyle McCarthy   Virginia Tech Running Club 11.67 14.12 4.2
13 Eric Fisher SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 11.69 12.28 4.2
14 Nicolas Ammann FR-1 Mary Washington 11.73 12.20 1.7
15 Isaiah Robertson Sophomore Old Dominion University 11.76 12.70 1.9
16 Frederick Roberts FR-1 Hood 11.81 15.24 4.2
17 Luke Miller FR-1 Mary Washington 11.91 14.42 1.7
18 Adam Alderton   Southwest Sprinters 11.97 15.33 4.2
19 Nick Carerra FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 12.02 14.67 1.9
20 Brenden Sofo FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 12.10 10.41 1.4
21 Marcus Evans Sophomore Unattached 12.17 12.30 4.2
22 Gregory Marullo FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 12.24 8.94 1.4
23 Desmond Barber FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 12.25 12.38 1.4
24 Breon Moseley Sophomore Old Dominion University 12.29 15.12 1.7
25 Brycen Columbus FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 12.30 9.60 1.4
26 Celestino Mendez FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 12.61 10.60 1.9
27 Jordan Wright   Unattached 12.63 10.23 1.9
28 Elijah Brown FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 12.66 16.21 1.7
  Nijoe Zoker Mercy FR-1 Middlesex CC DNS DNS -
  Josh Walsh FR-1 Mount Union DNS DNS -
  Curtis Dudley JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan DNS DNS -
  Legend Glenn Sophomore Old Dominion University DNS DNS -
  Kyree Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University DNS DNS -
  Joe Grygotis   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kevin Fullerton   Unattached 13.91 10.95
2 Devin Bethea SR-4 VCU 13.72 11.06
7 Alex Leeper SO-2 Mount Union 9.53 11.34
8 Rajai Walton SO-2 Mary Washington 10.79 11.35
9 T'Ziah James Freshman Old Dominion University 12.35 11.43
10 Darian Littlejohn JR-3 Mount Union 10.13 11.51
  Kyree Parker Sophomore Old Dominion University DNS DNS
  Curtis Dudley JR-3 Virginia Wesleyan DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 4.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Zack Munchick FR-1 Mount Union 13.94 11.24 11.47
11 Evan Ellington FR-1 Hood 12.83 11.66 10.61
12 Kyle McCarthy   Virginia Tech Running Club 10.04 11.67 8.17
13 Eric Fisher SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 10.99 11.69 9.12
16 Frederick Roberts FR-1 Hood 12.88 11.81 13.11
18 Adam Alderton   Southwest Sprinters 8.38 11.97 14.13
21 Marcus Evans Sophomore Unattached 9.62 12.17 12.66
  Joe Grygotis   Virginia Tech Running Club DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Dan Johnson FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 8.22 11.38 11.15 8.90 11.26 11.38 12.62
6 Dalton Mutz FR-1 Barton 13.54 8.46 13.31 11.74 11.28 13.77 11.62
14 Nicolas Ammann FR-1 Mary Washington 9.86 9.27 11.03 8.92 11.73 13.38 12.79
17 Luke Miller FR-1 Mary Washington 14.30 12.15 15.37 12.63 11.91 12.39 13.34
24 Breon Moseley Sophomore Old Dominion University 14.38 11.68 10.57 9.34 12.29 9.71 9.71
28 Elijah Brown FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 11.14 15.96 11.78 13.04 12.66 10.01 10.39
  Nijoe Zoker Mercy FR-1 Middlesex CC DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
  Josh Walsh FR-1 Mount Union DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Jimere Summers FR-1 Barton 10.49 11.27
20 Brenden Sofo FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 10.41 12.10
22 Gregory Marullo FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 11.88 12.24
23 Desmond Barber FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 11.40 12.25
25 Brycen Columbus FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 14.27 12.30
  Legend Glenn Sophomore Old Dominion University DNS DNS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Isaiah Robertson Sophomore Old Dominion University 11.76 11.18 13.41 12.35
19 Nick Carerra FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 12.02 14.43 13.35 11.06
26 Celestino Mendez FR-1 Finger Lakes CC 12.61 11.23 9.84 15.77
27 Jordan Wright   Unattached 12.63 10.23 15.79 12.76