February 8- 9, 2019
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Schultz SO-2 Brewton-Parker 8.22 10.11 9.79 8.06
2 Al-Tariq Dunson FR-1 Hinds CC 8.32 6.91 8.82 6.66
3 Randolph Wilkerson JR-3 Lipscomb 8.38 10.23 9.22 8.89
4 Jatavion Boone FR-1 Alabama A&M 8.43 6.83 7.17 7.00
5 Harrison Coleman JR-3 New Orleans 8.50 6.38 8.50 7.40
6 Dubre Martin SO-2 Voorhees 8.52 6.05 7.08 9.72
7 Jeremiah McCain FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 8.58 9.18 9.79 6.18
8 Jacob Snyder SO-2 Lipscomb 8.75 7.27 9.02 9.54

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brandon Schultz SO-2 Brewton-Parker 7.05 8.10
2 Al-Tariq Dunson FR-1 Hinds CC 10.20 8.43
3 Dubre Martin SO-2 Voorhees 6.36 8.48
4 Jatavion Boone FR-1 Alabama A&M 10.06 8.45
5 Randolph Wilkerson JR-3 Lipscomb 6.54 8.49
6 Jacob Snyder SO-2 Lipscomb 9.65 8.61
7 Harrison Coleman JR-3 New Orleans 10.53 8.63
8 Jeremiah McCain FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 8.61 8.69
9 Jamon Tymes FR-1 Brewton-Parker 9.00 8.73
10 Joshua Browning FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.86 8.73
11 Lucas Werner FR-1 Emory 6.32 8.77
12 Drake Mitchell JR-3 Belmont 6.42 8.79
13 Stacen Cunningham FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 6.27 8.82
14 Timothy Patterson JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 9.82 8.84
15 Derek Flatford SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 9.71 9.07
16 Kameron Collier SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 6.54 9.20
17 Steven Soles SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 10.93 9.58
18 Garrison Glover FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 10.72 9.65
  Antuane Dennard SO-2 Meridian CC DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Schultz SO-2 Brewton-Parker 7.21 7.94 8.10 10.05 6.40
4 Jatavion Boone FR-1 Alabama A&M 7.78 8.54 8.45 8.88 6.34
6 Jacob Snyder SO-2 Lipscomb 10.51 7.32 8.61 6.29 10.94
8 Jeremiah McCain FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 6.96 9.65 8.69 7.48 8.52
11 Lucas Werner FR-1 Emory 6.58 6.14 8.77 10.00 10.18
12 Drake Mitchell JR-3 Belmont 9.94 9.94 8.79 10.46 7.04
  Antuane Dennard SO-2 Meridian CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Dubre Martin SO-2 Voorhees 10.94 8.99 8.57 8.48 6.62
5 Randolph Wilkerson JR-3 Lipscomb 7.81 8.66 8.66 8.49 6.71
7 Harrison Coleman JR-3 New Orleans 11.22 8.29 8.98 8.63 6.99
10 Joshua Browning FR-1 Alabama A&M 9.26 11.27 7.34 8.73 6.46
13 Stacen Cunningham FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 9.44 10.59 7.59 8.82 10.15
14 Timothy Patterson JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 8.76 8.40 7.08 8.84 7.16
17 Steven Soles SO-2 Alabama-Huntsville 10.83 8.43 7.00 9.58 7.38
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Al-Tariq Dunson FR-1 Hinds CC 10.46 6.92 8.43
9 Jamon Tymes FR-1 Brewton-Parker 7.16 8.56 8.73
15 Derek Flatford SO-2 Lee (Tenn.) 9.35 10.53 9.07
16 Kameron Collier SO-2 Emmanuel (Ga.) 9.30 10.40 9.20
18 Garrison Glover FR-1 Trevecca Nazarene 12.45 7.43 9.65