February 8- 9, 2019
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lee (Tenn.) Justin Brooks, Jeremiah McCain, Siphosethu Boya, Josiah Brooks 4:07.68 2:54.72 3:29.28 3:29.28 3:33.12 3:12.00
2 Hinds CC Zacharey Goodman, Kristopher Moore, Derrick Price, Cruz Magee 2:32.27 2:45.93 3:50.35 3:28.88 3:23.02 3:15.21
3 Florida A&M Jordan Nance, Jaylyn Scott, Ralph Goodman, Jamari Smith 4:15.03 3:43.15 3:35.18 2:29.43 3:57.10 3:19.24
4 Belmont Brendan Elrod, Kaden Kieffer, Elijah Sheppard, Nathan Nammour 3:01.78 4:09.69 2:27.82 2:47.79 3:53.71 3:19.75
5 Alabama-Huntsville Adam Wallenfelz, Raymond White, Tyrique Davis-Giles, Trevian Jenkins 4:01.73 4:15.71 2:51.81 3:27.76 4:07.72 3:19.77
6 Lipscomb Grant Mason, Nathan Morgan, Alex Tirado, Demontae Wilson 4:23.33 4:03.08 3:24.59 3:48.90 2:46.10 3:22.56
7 Alabama A&M Jordan Minnis, Jatavion Boone, Artrayvious Whelchel, Joshua Browning 3:40.17 2:32.90 3:21.83 2:51.25 4:06.67 3:23.86
8 Emory Liam Fost, Matthew White, Tom Perretta, Fernando Cardozo 3:37.94 4:14.95 3:25.60 2:34.20 3:02.99 3:25.60
9 Voorhees Darius Ruff, Nathan Kee, Dalvin Ruff, Lathan Kee 3:21.44 3:23.54 4:01.31 3:00.46 4:26.49 3:29.83
10 Alcorn State Peterson Saint-Cyrin, Jeremy Gamble, Marcus Sims, Javon Rutledge 2:43.64 4:12.89 4:36.27 2:50.01 4:25.64 3:32.51
11 Shorter Brett Horton, Gyasi Cockrell, Mark Duggan, Anthony Thomas 3:27.53 3:44.82 4:12.92 2:35.65 4:06.44 3:36.17
12 Nicholls State Cam Carter, Daniel Figueroa, Jonathan Hernandez, Ben Cazayoux 3:47.51 3:38.84 4:22.17 4:24.34 2:33.84 3:36.67
13 New Orleans Ethan Suire, Aaron Albert, Julian Silva, Mark Golay 3:36.99 3:28.31 4:07.37 3:28.31 2:51.43 3:36.99
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
1 Lee (Tenn.) Brooks, McCain, Boya, Brooks 3:12.00
2 Hinds CC Goodman, Moore, Price, Magee 3:15.21
3 Florida A&M Nance, Scott, Goodman, Smith 3:19.24
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
4 Belmont Elrod, Kieffer, Sheppard, Nammour 3:03.77 3:19.75
5 Alabama-Huntsville Wallenfelz, White, Davis-Giles, Jenkins 2:19.84 3:19.77
6 Lipscomb Mason, Morgan, Tirado, Wilson 3:36.74 3:22.56
7 Alabama A&M Minnis, Boone, Whelchel, Browning 4:22.98 3:23.86
9 Voorhees Ruff, Kee, Ruff, Kee 3:50.82 3:29.83
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Emory Fost, White, Perretta, Cardozo 2:54.76 3:02.99 3:25.60 3:33.83
10 Alcorn State Saint-Cyrin, Gamble, Sims, Rutledge 3:11.26 3:49.51 3:32.51 4:32.02
11 Shorter Horton, Cockrell, Duggan, Thomas 3:12.40 3:03.75 3:36.17 4:25.89
12 Nicholls State Carter, Figueroa, Hernandez, Cazayoux 3:54.01 4:11.34 3:36.67 4:02.67
13 New Orleans Suire, Albert, Silva, Golay 2:47.09 2:57.94 3:36.99 2:55.77