February 16, 2019
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)

Women 60m Hurdles Qualifier

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kaila Barber   Unattached 8.24 7.75 8.99 9.15
2 Tia-Adana Belle   G.W.Express/Nike 8.48 6.70 7.13 8.06
3 Amber Bryant-Brock FR-1 Benedict 8.79 11.08 7.39 9.32
4 Lindsay Cooper Junior Gastonia Jaguars 8.98 9.97 7.91 11.41
5 Jonae Harris FR-1 Florida A&M 9.00 8.82 6.93 9.18
6 Jennifer Martin SR-4 Col. of Charleston 9.12 7.48 10.58 8.94
7 Thea Shaw FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 9.12 10.95 10.67 7.21
8 Annesha Harris SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 9.14 10.70 6.95 10.70
9 Ed'Quisha Alvin JR-3 Florida A&M 9.17 11.10 8.81 9.72
10 Princess Hammett SR-4 Benedict 9.19 7.82 10.66 10.11
11 Jaylen Sewell SO-2 Savannah State 9.21 7.83 11.42 11.88
12 Ariyonne Gillespie JR-3 South Carolina St. 9.25 10.55 8.88 7.96
13 Quanterra Harrison FR-1 UNC Pembroke 9.31 6.61 7.27 9.13
14 Kimona Wilson SO-2 Benedict 9.32 7.46 7.37 7.93
15 Asante Rice Junior Unattached 9.37 11.06 7.78 11.25
16 Elizabeth Crosby Freshman Unattached 9.44 8.12 8.88 9.26
17 Allison Payton Sophomore Gastonia Jaguars 9.51 6.95 9.80 8.47
18 Brianna Oats FR-1 Tusculum 9.53 7.63 12.01 9.15
19 Alexia DeHaven-Boyd SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 9.62 10.30 9.05 11.74
20 Myranda Ham SR-4 Mercer 9.68 11.33 8.52 8.14
21 Lauren Polimeno SO-2 Jacksonville 9.88 9.69 8.01 11.96
22 Michelle Tierney FR-1 Southeastern U. 9.90 7.53 12.18 11.19
23 Hannah Vander Wall SO-2 Col. of Charleston 9.98 9.68 11.48 9.49
24 Tahleebah Martin FR-1 Newberry 10.09 9.79 7.77 12.92
25 Taylor Edmundson FR-1 Lipscomb 10.32 9.50 8.36 9.70
26 Abigail Baroody SR-4 Coker 10.48 10.80 7.55 10.90
27 Lavaisiette Keller FR-1 Mars Hill 10.72 9.01 11.15 12.12
Women 60m Hurdles Qualifier Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kaila Barber   Unattached 8.24
2 Tia-Adana Belle   G.W.Express/Nike 8.48
6 Jennifer Martin SR-4 Col. of Charleston 9.12
8 Annesha Harris SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 9.14
14 Kimona Wilson SO-2 Benedict 9.32
15 Asante Rice Junior Unattached 9.37
20 Myranda Ham SR-4 Mercer 9.68
25 Taylor Edmundson FR-1 Lipscomb 10.32
Women 60m Hurdles Qualifier Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jonae Harris FR-1 Florida A&M 7.38 10.53 9.00 8.37
9 Ed'Quisha Alvin JR-3 Florida A&M 7.06 11.10 9.17 8.90
13 Quanterra Harrison FR-1 UNC Pembroke 10.80 10.90 9.31 9.97
17 Allison Payton Sophomore Gastonia Jaguars 7.04 7.99 9.51 6.95
23 Hannah Vander Wall SO-2 Col. of Charleston 10.68 10.48 9.98 9.58
26 Abigail Baroody SR-4 Coker 8.60 10.80 10.48 13.31
Women 60m Hurdles Qualifier Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Thea Shaw FR-1 Bethune-Cookman 10.67 9.12 6.84 9.22
11 Jaylen Sewell SO-2 Savannah State 9.31 9.21 7.56 7.65
12 Ariyonne Gillespie JR-3 South Carolina St. 12.03 9.25 11.20 7.87
16 Elizabeth Crosby Freshman Unattached 10.01 9.44 7.93 11.99
18 Brianna Oats FR-1 Tusculum 9.53 9.53 11.06 11.25
22 Michelle Tierney FR-1 Southeastern U. 11.59 9.90 11.19 8.72
24 Tahleebah Martin FR-1 Newberry 11.10 10.09 11.41 7.67
Women 60m Hurdles Qualifier Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Amber Bryant-Brock FR-1 Benedict 8.79 8.44 7.04 7.39 9.32 9.23 9.67
4 Lindsay Cooper Junior Gastonia Jaguars 8.98 6.74 8.62 10.33 10.51 6.65 6.29
10 Princess Hammett SR-4 Benedict 9.19 8.27 7.54 7.82 9.75 8.27 11.49
19 Alexia DeHaven-Boyd SR-4 Lindsey Wilson 9.62 8.08 7.70 8.47 9.34 11.36 6.74
21 Lauren Polimeno SO-2 Jacksonville 9.88 11.27 10.87 12.45 7.02 8.90 12.35
27 Lavaisiette Keller FR-1 Mars Hill 10.72 11.47 10.94 11.15 12.12 13.08 7.83