January 31-February 2, 2019
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Otis Jones SR-4 South Carolina 1:21.60 1:50.26 2:03.50 1:51.37
2 Jonathan Moore   TrackMonsterMo 2:10.11 1:50.26 1:45.85 1:38.14
3 Abbas Abbkar JR-3 Savannah State 1:45.34 1:50.88 1:44.23 1:25.38
4 Tayvon Burris SR-4 Hampton 2:00.99 1:51.00 1:48.78 2:08.76
5 Jose Parilla SR-4 Tennessee 2:09.85 1:51.94 1:58.66 2:03.14
6 George Escobar JR-3 North Florida 1:27.44 1:52.10 1:22.96 1:27.44
7 Mar'Quise McGee JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 1:35.93 1:52.85 2:00.75 1:21.26
8 Oliver Lloyd SR-4 Clemson 1:30.37 1:52.96 1:54.09 1:37.15
9 Jared Vazquez FR-1 North Florida 1:29.40 1:53.16 2:24.85 1:53.16
10 Cameron Berryhill JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2:19.83 1:53.68 1:34.36 1:24.13
11 Chris Robin SR-4 North Florida 1:52.57 1:53.70 2:18.72 1:33.24
12 Joe Harbacevich SR-4 Wofford 2:11.02 1:53.93 1:48.24 2:22.42
13 John Ward SO-2 Clemson 1:29.17 1:54.31 1:24.59 1:40.60
14 Sem Sultanov JR-3 North Florida 1:40.17 1:55.13 1:24.05 1:30.96
15 Octopias Ndiwa FR-1 Alabama 1:53.15 1:55.45 2:07.00 2:11.62
16 Blake Newcomb FR-1 South Carolina 2:18.83 1:55.69 1:59.16 1:54.54
17 Brandon Mullins SR-4 Coker 2:24.69 1:55.75 1:24.50 1:38.39
18 Trey Quealy SR-4 Tennessee 2:08.61 1:55.86 2:15.56 2:30.62
19 Tyler Jeffers FR-1 South Carolina St. 2:15.71 1:55.99 2:18.03 2:14.55
20 DeAndre Petty JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:52.97 1:56.46 1:25.02 2:03.45
21 Stephan Kulick SR-4 Citadel 2:22.46 1:56.77 2:14.29 1:24.08
22 Terrance Sessoms SO-2 Savannah State 2:08.88 1:57.16 1:25.53 2:18.25
23 Jeremy Shipley SO-2 Citadel 2:09.29 1:57.53 1:37.55 2:22.22
24 Pol Domenech SR-4 Wingate 1:43.43 1:57.53 1:26.98 1:57.53
25 Ian Fladd FR-1 South Carolina 1:35.32 1:57.68 1:35.32 1:37.68
26 David Olds FR-1 South Carolina 2:23.62 1:57.72 1:44.77 1:45.95
27 Josiah Scarlett SR-4 Charleston Southern 2:18.67 1:58.52 2:11.56 2:30.52
28 James McCoy SO-2 Wofford 2:02.34 1:58.77 2:05.90 2:04.71
29 Evan Harris SO-2 Charlotte 2:27.39 1:58.86 1:52.92 2:20.26
30 Mason Bhatia SO-2 Charlotte 2:34.38 1:59.67 1:51.30 2:18.82
31 Dominic DiNardi FR-1 Charlotte 1:44.26 1:59.83 1:47.85 2:08.22
32 Devon Pratt FR-1 Wingate 2:32.23 1:59.86 1:35.89 1:57.47
33 Bradford Smith JR-3 Wofford 1:49.31 2:00.12 2:06.13 2:28.95
34 Tommy Pearson FR-1 North Greenville 1:26.49 2:00.12 1:58.92 2:15.74
35 Ryan Lee SR-4 Auburn 1:50.75 2:00.38 1:53.16 2:32.89
36 Robert Walker SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:37.75 2:00.68 2:24.82 1:41.38
37 Stephen Wofford SR-4 Wingate 2:23.67 2:00.73 1:52.28 2:14.01
38 Jack Zemp JR-3 Wofford 1:59.62 2:00.82 1:24.58 1:37.87
39 Courtland White SO-2 Clayton State 2:04.50 2:00.87 2:27.47 1:45.16
40 Julian Irigoyen JR-3 Wingate 2:27.79 2:01.14 2:37.49 2:05.99
41 Justin Nauman FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:21.97 2:01.34 1:41.93 2:09.84
42 Elijah Bull FR-1 Wofford 1:52.91 2:01.40 2:12.33 2:14.76
43 Alex Tucker SR-4 Auburn 1:50.50 2:01.42 1:51.71 2:32.99
44 Marquis Lynch FR-1 South Carolina St. 1:33.61 2:01.56 2:22.23 2:22.23
45 Amir McCall FR-1 North Greenville 2:17.38 2:01.57 1:36.04 2:01.57
46 Cameron Pack JR-3 Savannah State 1:44.62 2:01.65 2:08.95 1:33.67
47 Justin Taybron SO-2 Limestone 1:37.40 2:01.74 2:16.35 1:31.31
48 Triston Gogol FR-1 Newberry 1:27.72 2:01.83 2:35.95 1:25.28
49 Blanton Gillespie SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:11.69 2:01.93 1:31.45 1:59.50
50 Kevin McLaughlin FR-1 Wingate 2:15.67 2:02.22 2:30.33 1:47.56
51 Jackson Thomas FR-1 Auburn 1:43.97 2:02.31 1:37.85 1:41.52
52 Mahliqe Andrews FR-1 Coker 2:33.92 2:03.13 1:55.75 2:08.06
53 Jack Clemens FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:22.12 2:03.58 2:13.47 2:13.47
54 Alex Akers JR-3 Wingate 1:35.51 2:04.04 2:35.05 1:35.51
55 Thomas Williams SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 1:30.66 2:04.18 2:00.46 2:20.33
56 Reid Dukes Freshman Unattached 1:33.19 2:04.25 2:22.89 2:04.25
57 Bryce Walker JR-3 Embry-Riddle 1:43.26 2:04.40 1:54.45 1:29.57
58 Trenton Montgomery Junior Unattached 2:25.66 2:04.49 1:44.58 1:55.78
59 James Gibson FR-1 Newberry 2:42.04 2:04.64 2:40.79 2:28.33
60 William Wise JR-3 Presbyterian 1:27.90 2:05.56 2:04.31 1:54.26
61 Razzel Kiplaget SR-4 Coker 1:43.01 2:05.62 2:37.03 1:32.96
62 Randolph Barratt   Unattached 1:47.01 2:05.89 1:28.13 2:34.85
63 Suhieb Mohamed SO-2 Savannah State 1:37.17 2:06.19 1:54.84 2:11.24
64 Shemar Hylton SO-2 Benedict 2:28.23 2:06.69 2:28.23 2:35.83
65 Zack Kochert FR-1 Presbyterian 2:19.43 2:06.75 2:28.30 2:15.63
66 Camden Davis FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:16.28 2:07.36 1:35.52 1:49.53
67 Jonathan Keller JR-3 North Greenville 1:36.89 2:07.48 1:52.19 1:57.29
68 Thomas Little SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1:34.47 2:07.66 1:52.34 1:42.13
69 Matthew Barrera SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:02.75 2:07.86 2:43.66 2:07.86
70 Jake Lane FR-1 Winthrop 2:44.11 2:08.21 2:13.34 1:33.60
71 Chandler Stanley FR-1 Newberry 2:35.86 2:08.81 2:06.24 2:03.66
72 Peyton Norcia FR-1 Newberry 2:38.35 2:09.79 1:45.13 1:50.33
73 Adam White JR-3 UNC Pembroke 1:49.95 2:12.46 2:20.41 1:59.22
74 Michael Lipscomb FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:06.55 2:14.62 2:28.09 2:30.78
75 Parker Hatley SO-2 Wingate 2:16.55 2:16.55 2:07.00 2:12.46
76 John Tablert FR-1 Columbia Int'l 2:26.49 2:16.90 1:56.37 2:40.18
77 Josiah Turner FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:08.22 2:17.87 1:59.95 1:47.54
78 Braiden Guest FR-1 Columbia Int'l 1:48.01 2:34.29 3:05.15 1:52.64
  Sean Peterson FR-1 South Carolina DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Coy Brown JR-3 N. Carolina A&T DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Obahare Ikpefan   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Otis Jones SR-4 South Carolina 1:50.26 2:21.14 2:07.91 2:03.50 1:33.73 2:14.52
2 Jonathan Moore   TrackMonsterMo 1:50.26 1:30.42 1:21.60 1:52.47 1:27.11 2:17.83
3 Abbas Abbkar JR-3 Savannah State 1:50.88 1:53.10 1:44.23 2:10.84 1:43.12 2:14.17
4 Tayvon Burris SR-4 Hampton 1:51.00 2:02.10 2:03.21 1:28.80 2:16.53 2:12.09
8 Oliver Lloyd SR-4 Clemson 1:52.96 1:59.74 2:22.33 1:23.59 1:47.32 1:25.85
10 Cameron Berryhill JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 1:53.68 1:41.18 1:24.13 1:44.59 2:22.10 1:30.95
15 Octopias Ndiwa FR-1 Alabama 1:55.45 1:42.75 1:23.13 1:35.83 1:34.67 2:25.47
17 Brandon Mullins SR-4 Coker 1:55.75 1:29.13 1:54.60 1:34.92 2:00.38 2:23.53
  Obahare Ikpefan   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jose Parilla SR-4 Tennessee 1:50.82 2:22.17 1:51.94 1:57.54
6 George Escobar JR-3 North Florida 1:57.71 2:17.89 1:52.10 1:29.68
7 Mar'Quise McGee JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 2:03.01 1:53.98 1:52.85 2:25.58
9 Jared Vazquez FR-1 North Florida 2:11.27 1:44.11 1:53.16 1:27.14
11 Chris Robin SR-4 North Florida 1:30.96 1:45.75 1:53.70 2:27.81
12 Joe Harbacevich SR-4 Wofford 1:36.84 2:26.97 1:53.93 2:20.14
18 Trey Quealy SR-4 Tennessee 1:54.71 2:28.30 1:55.86 1:53.55
20 DeAndre Petty JR-3 Bethune-Cookman 2:25.58 2:05.78 1:56.46 2:22.09
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 John Ward SO-2 Clemson 1:54.31 1:33.74
14 Sem Sultanov JR-3 North Florida 1:55.13 2:26.22
16 Blake Newcomb FR-1 South Carolina 1:55.69 1:20.99
21 Stephan Kulick SR-4 Citadel 1:56.77 2:24.80
23 Jeremy Shipley SO-2 Citadel 1:57.53 1:42.26
38 Jack Zemp JR-3 Wofford 2:00.82 2:02.03
55 Thomas Williams SO-2 Southern Wesleyan 2:04.18 2:38.95
64 Shemar Hylton SO-2 Benedict 2:06.69 1:54.03
  Coy Brown JR-3 N. Carolina A&T DNF DNF
  Sean Peterson FR-1 South Carolina DNF DNF
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Tyler Jeffers FR-1 South Carolina St. 1:39.76 1:43.24 2:18.03 2:16.87 1:55.99 2:13.39
22 Terrance Sessoms SO-2 Savannah State 2:24.11 1:52.48 1:52.48 1:39.59 1:57.16 2:14.74
24 Pol Domenech SR-4 Wingate 1:49.31 1:32.85 2:06.94 1:43.43 1:57.53 1:35.20
25 Ian Fladd FR-1 South Carolina 1:40.03 2:00.04 1:25.91 2:10.63 1:57.68 1:37.68
28 James McCoy SO-2 Wofford 2:11.84 1:45.71 1:46.90 2:04.71 1:58.77 2:05.90
31 Dominic DiNardi FR-1 Charlotte 1:40.66 2:19.01 1:43.06 2:35.78 1:59.83 1:56.24
35 Ryan Lee SR-4 Auburn 2:14.83 1:49.55 1:29.09 1:35.10 2:00.38 1:41.12
56 Reid Dukes Freshman Unattached 1:56.80 1:58.04 2:29.10 1:58.04 2:04.25 2:20.41
61 Razzel Kiplaget SR-4 Coker 1:50.55 1:35.48 2:14.42 2:14.42 2:05.62 1:48.04
69 Matthew Barrera SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:15.54 2:10.42 1:30.78 1:38.46 2:07.86 2:24.49
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
26 David Olds FR-1 South Carolina 1:57.72
29 Evan Harris SO-2 Charlotte 1:58.86
32 Devon Pratt FR-1 Wingate 1:59.86
42 Elijah Bull FR-1 Wofford 2:01.40
43 Alex Tucker SR-4 Auburn 2:01.42
46 Cameron Pack JR-3 Savannah State 2:01.65
47 Justin Taybron SO-2 Limestone 2:01.74
50 Kevin McLaughlin FR-1 Wingate 2:02.22
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
27 Josiah Scarlett SR-4 Charleston Southern 2:22.23 1:58.52
30 Mason Bhatia SO-2 Charlotte 1:27.36 1:59.67
33 Bradford Smith JR-3 Wofford 1:32.50 2:00.12
34 Tommy Pearson FR-1 North Greenville 2:02.53 2:00.12
37 Stephen Wofford SR-4 Wingate 2:22.47 2:00.73
40 Julian Irigoyen JR-3 Wingate 2:09.62 2:01.14
41 Justin Nauman FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:35.32 2:01.34
49 Blanton Gillespie SR-4 UNC-Asheville 1:41.21 2:01.93
51 Jackson Thomas FR-1 Auburn 2:26.78 2:02.31
52 Mahliqe Andrews FR-1 Coker 2:28.99 2:03.13
58 Trenton Montgomery Junior Unattached 2:26.90 2:04.49
62 Randolph Barratt   Unattached 1:57.08 2:05.89
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
36 Robert Walker SO-2 St. Augustine's 1:43.79 1:58.27 2:26.03 2:11.55 2:00.68 1:34.13 2:22.41
39 Courtland White SO-2 Clayton State 1:28.24 2:16.59 2:22.63 1:43.95 2:00.87 2:10.54 1:31.87
44 Marquis Lynch FR-1 South Carolina St. 2:36.82 2:10.07 1:57.92 1:26.31 2:01.56 2:06.43 2:33.17
45 Amir McCall FR-1 North Greenville 2:04.01 2:04.01 2:21.03 1:26.32 2:01.57 2:18.59 2:22.24
48 Triston Gogol FR-1 Newberry 2:21.33 2:33.51 1:28.94 1:56.96 2:01.83 2:16.45 1:28.94
57 Bryce Walker JR-3 Embry-Riddle 2:37.99 2:34.26 2:25.55 1:44.50 2:04.40 2:26.80 2:35.50
59 James Gibson FR-1 Newberry 2:12.12 2:25.83 2:07.14 2:04.64 2:04.64 2:40.79 2:42.04
67 Jonathan Keller JR-3 North Greenville 2:27.88 2:41.90 1:30.51 2:11.31 2:07.48 1:50.91 2:15.13
Men's 800 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
53 Jack Clemens FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:42.58 2:17.18 2:19.65 1:47.52 2:09.76 2:03.58
54 Alex Akers JR-3 Wingate 2:27.61 2:13.97 1:59.08 1:41.72 1:28.07 2:04.04
60 William Wise JR-3 Presbyterian 2:35.70 1:36.69 2:35.70 2:28.16 2:34.44 2:05.56
65 Zack Kochert FR-1 Presbyterian 1:35.07 2:06.75 1:42.67 2:02.95 2:20.70 2:06.75
70 Jake Lane FR-1 Winthrop 2:40.27 2:42.83 2:09.50 2:00.52 2:28.73 2:08.21
73 Adam White JR-3 UNC Pembroke 1:40.67 1:47.30 1:32.73 2:36.31 2:23.06 2:12.46
75 Parker Hatley SO-2 Wingate 2:53.42 2:43.86 1:49.24 1:47.88 2:20.65 2:16.55
Men's 800 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
63 Suhieb Mohamed SO-2 Savannah State 2:27.65 2:44.05 1:56.10 2:06.19 2:16.29 1:57.36 2:30.17
66 Camden Davis FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 1:52.08 2:22.65 2:45.57 2:07.36 2:07.36 1:43.17 2:44.30
71 Chandler Stanley FR-1 Newberry 1:45.63 1:32.75 1:58.51 2:08.81 1:35.32 2:29.42 1:49.49
72 Peyton Norcia FR-1 Newberry 1:52.92 1:30.86 1:47.73 2:09.79 2:04.60 2:31.86 2:25.37
76 John Tablert FR-1 Columbia Int'l 2:27.86 2:27.86 2:21.01 2:16.90 2:05.95 2:07.32 1:35.83
Men's 800 Meters Section 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
68 Thomas Little SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:42.13 2:10.22 2:07.66 2:03.83 2:31.92
74 Michael Lipscomb FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 1:39.62 2:49.63 2:14.62 2:10.59 2:15.97
77 Josiah Turner FR-1 Southern Wesleyan 2:41.31 2:08.22 2:17.87 1:43.41 2:46.83
78 Braiden Guest FR-1 Columbia Int'l 2:51.27 3:19.04 2:34.29 2:26.58 3:19.04