January 31-February 2, 2019
|
South Carolina-Indoor Track & Field Complex - Columbia, SC
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Presley Weems JR-3 Auburn 2:09.48 2:04.30 1:53.95 2:05.60
2 Sonja Andenmatten FR-1 North Florida 2:10.35 1:31.25 1:35.16 2:22.09
3 Kristoni Barnes JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 2:12.31 2:29.51 2:32.16 2:05.70
4 Sierra Biber SO-2 South Carolina 2:12.78 2:24.73 2:48.63 1:47.56
5 Caitlin Pinnell FR-1 UCF 2:13.03 1:53.08 2:44.96 2:10.37
6 Harley Horsley SR-4 North Florida 2:13.15 1:35.87 2:25.14 2:47.77
7 Andrea Foster JR-3 Clemson 2:13.43 2:21.44 2:20.11 2:10.77
8 Emma Devis FR-1 North Florida 2:14.27 1:35.34 1:39.36 2:38.44
9 Dawnel Collymore JR-3 Benedict 2:14.35 1:46.14 1:35.39 2:34.51
10 Skye Zeller JR-3 North Florida 2:14.69 2:09.31 1:39.67 2:36.24
11 Lydia Vanjik FR-1 North Florida 2:14.75 2:39.01 2:28.23 2:10.71
12 Harper Henson JR-3 Winthrop 2:14.78 1:53.22 2:20.18 1:54.57
13 D'Amani Bryant SO-2 Charlotte 2:15.52 2:46.69 2:16.88 2:39.92
14 Imani McGowan SR-4 Clemson 2:15.77 2:51.07 2:17.13 2:13.06
15 Madison Paraskeva JR-3 Wofford 2:17.58 1:58.32 2:42.35 1:54.20
16 Ellunde Montgomery JR-3 Georgia Southern 2:17.60 1:48.71 1:44.58 2:05.22
17 Lea Tshikaya Senior CA Montreuil 93 2:18.22 2:43.10 2:00.26 2:38.96
18 Mikie Harris FR-1 Clemson 2:18.31 1:39.59 2:32.15 1:49.27
19 Frances Patrick SO-2 Auburn 2:19.09 2:05.19 2:20.48 2:24.66
20 Shakeria Johnson FR-1 Hampton 2:19.27 2:19.27 2:06.74 2:13.70
21 Alyssa LeClaire JR-3 Coastal Carolina 2:19.77 2:16.98 1:46.23 1:37.84
22 G'Jasmyne Butler JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 2:19.99 1:39.40 1:40.80 2:22.79
23 Abbey Zane SO-2 Auburn 2:20.39 2:23.20 3:01.11 2:42.86
24 Jamie Barnett SR-4 Wofford 2:20.52 2:33.17 2:20.52 2:23.33
25 Mercy Kiprop JR-3 Auburn 2:20.55 2:59.91 2:59.91 1:52.44
26 Caroline Edmondson JR-3 Charleston Southern 2:20.83 2:26.47 1:47.03 1:56.89
27 DeVonya Brown SO-2 Hampton 2:21.02 2:15.38 2:13.97 2:54.87
28 Florence Fields SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:21.35 2:43.97 2:46.80 2:14.29
29 Sommer McKenzie JR-3 Wofford 2:21.98 2:20.56 2:33.34 2:12.05
30 Elizabeth Skipper JR-3 Life 2:22.70 2:58.38 2:41.25 2:36.97
31 Taylor Brown JR-3 Charlotte 2:22.76 2:31.33 2:47.03 3:05.59
32 Nicole Kvitkauskaus SR-4 Embry-Riddle 2:22.91 2:45.78 1:57.19 2:10.05
33 Hayley Singletary SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 2:24.47 2:14.36 2:14.36 2:01.36
34 Sara Towers FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:25.08 2:54.10 1:51.72 1:44.46
35 Alyx Evans FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:25.13 2:45.45 2:59.97 2:25.13
36 Briley Arnold FR-1 North Greenville 2:25.87 2:03.99 2:25.87 2:02.53
37 Mia Girardi FR-1 Wofford 2:25.92 2:09.87 2:20.09 2:27.38
38 Madeline Nichols FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:26.16 2:17.39 2:17.39 2:59.78
39 Lauryn Tumey SO-2 Wingate 2:26.75 1:45.66 2:19.42 1:42.73
40 Angerika Colbert SR-4 Life 2:27.80 2:30.76 2:35.19 3:12.14
41 Alyssa Waibel JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 2:28.01 2:56.14 2:02.85 2:22.09
42 Molly Mohan FR-1 Auburn 2:28.59 2:24.14 3:05.74 2:16.71
43 Madisun Shore FR-1 North Greenville 2:28.94 3:06.18 2:20.01 3:06.18
44 Anna Lyles SO-2 Wofford 2:28.94 2:14.05 2:33.41 3:03.20
45 Danae Audibert FR-1 Limestone 2:29.40 2:12.97 2:35.38 2:59.28
46 Na'ilah Allen FR-1 Clayton State 2:29.49 2:07.07 3:12.85 2:30.99
47 Breanna Sullivan SR-4 Coker 2:29.96 2:23.97 2:37.46 3:10.45
48 valetta burgess   Shore Athletic Club 2:29.98 2:16.49 2:28.48 1:53.99
49 Kaleigh Roach SR-4 North Greenville 2:30.17 1:51.13 2:45.19 3:12.22
50 Grace Valentine FR-1 North Greenville 2:30.33 2:15.30 1:52.75 1:52.75
51 Tatiana Gonzalez JR-3 Life 2:31.27 1:47.41 2:20.69 2:37.32
52 Mikayla Dunn FR-1 Brenau 2:31.36 2:58.61 3:15.26 1:55.04
53 LeAndrea Combo SR-4 Wofford 2:32.61 2:58.56 2:14.30 2:41.77
54 Mary Abbott FR-1 North Greenville 2:32.73 1:48.44 2:18.99 3:06.33
55 Chauntress Like SO-2 Coker 2:32.77 1:57.64 1:54.58 3:14.02
56 Jesse Defalco SO-2 Winthrop 2:33.46 3:02.62 1:53.56 1:58.17
57 India Appleton FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:33.55 2:18.20 2:41.23 1:53.63
58 Nia Griffin SR-4 Brenau 2:33.57 1:56.72 2:15.15 2:27.43
59 Amanda Angel SR-4 Wingate 2:34.54 2:28.36 2:17.54 2:14.45
60 Khasmine Harris FR-1 Limestone 2:34.67 3:04.06 3:08.70 3:14.89
61 Soti Tsilionis JR-3 Columbia Int'l 2:35.17 2:19.66 1:51.73 2:22.76
62 Atara McGhaw FR-1 Limestone 2:35.24 2:15.06 2:46.11 2:19.72
63 Zaren Harris FR-1 Limestone 2:35.55 1:48.89 3:09.78 3:03.55
64 Naila Harris FR-1 Benedict 2:35.92 2:54.63 2:43.72 2:56.19
65 Tashayna Flinch FR-1 Newberry 2:37.91 1:52.12 3:09.50 2:42.65
66 Jennifer Dietrich SO-2 Auburn 2:38.20 2:17.64 2:58.77 2:31.88
67 Brittany Ream FR-1 Wingate 2:38.44 3:14.89 2:44.78 2:32.11
68 Jaqueeta Moise FR-1 South Carolina St. 2:38.73 1:52.70 2:11.75 3:16.83
69 Samantha Decker FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:39.05 2:08.83 2:53.37 3:04.50
70 Christine Snuffer FR-1 Columbia Int'l 2:42.03 2:06.39 2:03.15 3:04.72
71 Elizabeth Noland SR-4 Converse 2:43.92 2:27.53 2:45.56 2:29.17
72 Janelle Shipotofsky JR-3 Wingate 2:45.21 2:58.43 2:51.82 3:21.56
73 Jerdaisha Scott FR-1 South Carolina St. 2:50.29 3:22.65 2:23.05 3:00.51
74 Cori Small JR-3 North Greenville 2:51.06 2:57.91 3:30.41 3:04.75
75 Diana Gleaton FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 2:51.29 2:54.72 2:42.73 2:10.18
76 Ayanah Howard FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 2:53.98 3:40.96 2:40.07 3:09.64
  Emily Barbosa FR-1 North Greenville DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Presley Weems JR-3 Auburn 2:09.48 2:44.44 1:47.47 2:43.15 2:31.50 2:39.26
2 Sonja Andenmatten FR-1 North Florida 2:10.35 1:59.93 2:42.94 2:37.73 2:18.18 2:36.42
7 Andrea Foster JR-3 Clemson 2:13.43 2:04.09 1:52.09 1:52.09 2:21.44 2:17.44
10 Skye Zeller JR-3 North Florida 2:14.69 1:35.63 1:51.80 2:05.27 2:44.33 2:47.02
11 Lydia Vanjik FR-1 North Florida 2:14.75 1:47.80 1:39.72 2:45.75 1:51.85 1:53.19
14 Imani McGowan SR-4 Clemson 2:15.77 1:37.76 2:14.42 2:17.13 2:06.27 2:22.56
16 Ellunde Montgomery JR-3 Georgia Southern 2:17.60 1:56.96 2:09.35 2:23.11 2:10.72 1:50.08
21 Alyssa LeClaire JR-3 Coastal Carolina 2:19.77 2:53.32 2:43.53 1:49.02 1:53.22 2:40.74
22 G'Jasmyne Butler JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 2:19.99 2:26.99 3:01.99 2:14.39 2:46.59 2:04.60
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Sierra Biber SO-2 South Carolina 2:08.80 1:36.93 2:12.78 2:39.34
5 Caitlin Pinnell FR-1 UCF 1:43.77 1:58.40 2:13.03 2:19.69
6 Harley Horsley SR-4 North Florida 2:17.15 1:33.21 2:13.15 1:37.20
8 Emma Devis FR-1 North Florida 1:42.05 1:35.34 2:14.27 2:15.62
9 Dawnel Collymore JR-3 Benedict 2:21.07 1:47.48 2:14.35 2:29.13
12 Harper Henson JR-3 Winthrop 2:21.52 2:40.39 2:14.78 2:05.35
13 D'Amani Bryant SO-2 Charlotte 2:54.82 2:56.18 2:15.52 2:49.40
15 Madison Paraskeva JR-3 Wofford 2:40.97 2:10.71 2:17.58 1:39.06
18 Mikie Harris FR-1 Clemson 2:55.66 2:52.89 2:18.31 2:54.27
19 Frances Patrick SO-2 Auburn 2:13.53 1:45.71 2:19.09 2:03.79
20 Shakeria Johnson FR-1 Hampton 2:19.27 2:33.20 2:19.27 1:52.81
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Lea Tshikaya Senior CA Montreuil 93 2:09.93 2:32.05 2:18.22 1:50.58
23 Abbey Zane SO-2 Auburn 2:16.18 2:23.20 2:20.39 2:26.01
24 Jamie Barnett SR-4 Wofford 2:31.77 1:48.20 2:20.52 1:49.61
25 Mercy Kiprop JR-3 Auburn 2:07.90 2:51.48 2:20.55 2:50.07
28 Florence Fields SO-2 St. Augustine's 2:15.70 2:31.25 2:21.35 2:38.32
29 Sommer McKenzie JR-3 Wofford 2:14.88 2:40.44 2:21.98 2:37.60
30 Elizabeth Skipper JR-3 Life 2:36.97 2:44.11 2:22.70 2:48.39
31 Taylor Brown JR-3 Charlotte 2:52.74 2:15.63 2:22.76 2:27.05
32 Nicole Kvitkauskaus SR-4 Embry-Riddle 3:00.07 2:42.92 2:22.91 3:04.36
58 Nia Griffin SR-4 Brenau 2:41.25 2:36.65 2:33.57 2:01.32
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
26 Caroline Edmondson JR-3 Charleston Southern 2:43.37 2:20.83
27 DeVonya Brown SO-2 Hampton 2:29.49 2:21.02
33 Hayley Singletary SR-4 Southern Wesleyan 2:30.25 2:24.47
34 Sara Towers FR-1 Embry-Riddle 2:48.30 2:25.08
35 Alyx Evans FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:51.26 2:25.13
36 Briley Arnold FR-1 North Greenville 1:58.16 2:25.87
39 Lauryn Tumey SO-2 Wingate 2:44.36 2:26.75
41 Alyssa Waibel JR-3 Columbia (S.C.) 2:13.21 2:28.01
42 Molly Mohan FR-1 Auburn 2:03.33 2:28.59
64 Naila Harris FR-1 Benedict 2:10.98 2:35.92
67 Brittany Ream FR-1 Wingate 2:25.77 2:38.44
72 Janelle Shipotofsky JR-3 Wingate 3:19.91 2:45.21
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Kristoni Barnes JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 1:53.79 2:12.31 2:18.93
44 Anna Lyles SO-2 Wofford 3:12.14 2:28.94 1:51.71
46 Na'ilah Allen FR-1 Clayton State 2:50.42 2:29.49 2:57.90
47 Breanna Sullivan SR-4 Coker 3:05.95 2:29.96 2:11.97
48 valetta burgess   Shore Athletic Club 3:02.98 2:29.98 2:55.48
49 Kaleigh Roach SR-4 North Greenville 2:28.67 2:30.17 2:03.14
50 Grace Valentine FR-1 North Greenville 3:13.93 2:30.33 1:52.75
55 Chauntress Like SO-2 Coker 2:55.69 2:32.77 3:04.86
59 Amanda Angel SR-4 Wingate 3:14.72 2:34.54 2:25.27
66 Jennifer Dietrich SO-2 Auburn 2:31.88 2:38.20 1:58.65
Women's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Mia Girardi FR-1 Wofford 1:59.66 2:58.03 2:11.33 2:25.92 1:53.82
40 Angerika Colbert SR-4 Life 2:07.11 2:04.16 2:42.58 2:27.80 3:06.23
43 Madisun Shore FR-1 North Greenville 2:24.48 2:33.41 2:27.45 2:28.94 2:34.90
51 Tatiana Gonzalez JR-3 Life 2:52.45 3:12.12 3:00.02 2:31.27 1:53.46
54 Mary Abbott FR-1 North Greenville 2:51.06 2:58.70 2:40.37 2:32.73 2:44.95
56 Jesse Defalco SO-2 Winthrop 2:39.60 2:05.84 2:16.58 2:33.46 2:47.28
60 Khasmine Harris FR-1 Limestone 1:49.82 3:19.53 2:39.31 2:34.67 2:33.13
61 Soti Tsilionis JR-3 Columbia Int'l 2:21.21 2:10.35 3:06.21 2:35.17 2:07.24
62 Atara McGhaw FR-1 Limestone 2:01.09 2:36.80 1:57.99 2:35.24 3:07.84
63 Zaren Harris FR-1 Limestone 3:06.66 3:08.22 3:05.11 2:35.55 2:20.00
71 Elizabeth Noland SR-4 Converse 3:18.35 2:01.30 3:33.10 2:43.92 3:06.87
  Emily Barbosa FR-1 North Greenville DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
38 Madeline Nichols FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:24.70 2:26.16
45 Danae Audibert FR-1 Limestone 3:05.26 2:29.40
52 Mikayla Dunn FR-1 Brenau 2:13.20 2:31.36
53 LeAndrea Combo SR-4 Wofford 2:43.30 2:32.61
57 India Appleton FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:36.63 2:33.55
65 Tashayna Flinch FR-1 Newberry 2:53.71 2:37.91
68 Jaqueeta Moise FR-1 South Carolina St. 1:57.46 2:38.73
69 Samantha Decker FR-1 UNC-Asheville 3:01.32 2:39.05
70 Christine Snuffer FR-1 Columbia Int'l 2:04.77 2:42.03
73 Jerdaisha Scott FR-1 South Carolina St. 2:34.97 2:50.29
74 Cori Small JR-3 North Greenville 2:32.25 2:51.06
75 Diana Gleaton FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 3:32.40 2:51.29
76 Ayanah Howard FR-1 Columbia (S.C.) 3:11.38 2:53.98