April 12-13, 2019
|
N. Carolina A&T - Greensboro, NC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: 0.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Rodney Rowe SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 10.10 7.17 10.10 7.17 10.91
2 Joseph Amoah JR-3 Coppin State 10.23 7.27 10.85 10.64 10.64
3 Aaron Banks SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 10.51 12.09 7.36 9.15 13.67
4 Daniel Estrada Senior Unattached 10.52 9.47 13.36 12.21 8.00
5 Desmond Lawrence   Unattached 10.54 10.33 11.39 10.12 12.44
6 Chidi Okezie   Unattached 10.58 13.02 12.49 11.32 13.76
7 Akeem Sirleaf JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 10.60 8.06 9.23 12.09 9.86
8 Guy Maganga Gorra   Unattached 10.70 8.35 7.81 8.03 8.78

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Rodney Rowe SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 10.19 10.39 12.16 11.43 7.59 12.99 9.15 1.6
2 Joseph Amoah JR-3 Coppin State 10.32 10.42 10.11 10.53 9.59 13.24 12.82 1.1
3 Aaron Banks SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 9.01 10.60 11.98 9.54 13.25 13.36 11.35 0.7
4 Daniel Estrada Senior Unattached 12.63 10.61 11.04 9.66 11.04 8.07 7.43 1.2
5 Desmond Lawrence   Unattached 7.86 10.62 12.96 12.96 11.16 13.28 11.79 0.5
6 Akeem Sirleaf JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 12.87 10.63 10.00 8.72 7.55 8.30 10.10 0.8
7 Chidi Okezie   Unattached 11.41 10.66 12.48 7.57 12.48 8.21 13.76 1.2
8 Guy Maganga Gorra   Unattached 8.11 10.67 8.75 10.03 11.95 10.03 7.47 1.2
9 Brandon Hicklin FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 7.59 10.69 8.77 9.20 8.13 12.08 11.66 0.7
10 Joseph Manu SO-2 Coppin State 8.88 10.70 11.24 12.42 8.14 8.67 9.74 1.6
11 Curtis Carr JR-3 Campbell 13.18 10.71 13.61 7.72 9.21 11.46 12.00 1.2
12 Romone Hill Senior Unattached 10.83 10.72 9.54 11.26 11.26 8.37 11.80 1.1
13 Bervensky Pierre FR-1 Monroe College 7.74 10.74 12.78 13.75 8.70 11.93 13.54 0.8
14 Giano Roberts FR-1 Monroe College 10.86 10.75 8.17 7.96 8.07 9.57 11.83 1.4
15 Malcolm Croom-McFadden SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 11.73 10.76 12.59 7.54 11.30 12.81 8.40 1.3
16 Moffat Wanjiru SO-2 Hampton 11.78 10.80 9.51 10.26 13.18 10.37 13.29 1.2
17 Brandon James FR-1 Morgan State 11.88 10.80 9.94 9.72 12.86 12.21 7.56 1.4
18 Dontarian Evans SR-4 St. Augustine's 14.04 10.80 9.51 10.16 11.34 13.94 11.45 1.1
19 Marcus Duncan   JET LLC 8.34 10.82 7.69 10.72 8.66 9.96 9.53 1.6
20 Damere Gilbert SR-4 St. Augustine's 13.14 10.86 8.69 11.62 8.37 12.49 10.54 1.3
21 Daniel Bogle FR-1 High Point 9.27 10.90 11.89 13.52 13.74 12.21 10.90 1.2
22 Issac Roberts SR-4 N.C. Central 9.71 10.91 10.59 13.86 9.06 9.82 9.28 1.2
23 Cortez Sawyer FR-1 William Peace 9.75 10.95 9.31 12.60 7.78 9.31 11.72 1.1
24 Joshua Paramore SR-4 Charleston Southern 12.31 10.99 10.55 13.08 13.85 13.96 8.58 1.1
25 Theodore Westcarr SO-2 Coppin State 11.22 11.00 9.46 11.00 13.09 10.89 12.65 1.6
26 Ny-Juan Williams SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 11.12 11.01 10.68 8.70 13.77 14.10 11.23 1.3
27 Korey Lombard SR-4 Howard 12.80 11.03 11.59 13.57 11.14 7.72 11.59 0.5
28 Cameron Cunningham FR-1 Livingstone 12.69 11.03 9.49 8.61 13.24 10.92 8.83 1.2
29 Zion Munnelyn FR-1 Louisburg College 9.18 11.06 12.72 12.50 8.63 13.72 11.29 0.8
29 Blake Hartsfield JR-3 N.C. Central 9.85 11.06 10.51 12.83 13.61 8.52 10.84 1.1
31 Antuan Crowder FR-1 William Peace 8.86 11.07 8.31 14.40 8.86 12.96 9.63 1.6
32 Derrick Price FR-1 Hampton 11.65 11.09 13.42 14.42 11.65 10.87 8.99 0.8
33 Xavier Mfikwa SO-2 N.C. Central 9.00 11.11 11.56 10.34 9.11 10.89 13.67 1.3
34 Montrell Douglas SO-2 St. Andrews 11.01 11.12 9.34 13.79 13.35 11.12 10.79 0.5
35 Keshaun Hodges SR-4 Coppin State 11.91 11.13 13.25 9.69 13.03 10.69 7.91 1.4
36 Lamar Davis FR-1 Morgan State 13.50 11.15 14.50 11.82 12.38 11.38 11.82 0.7
37 Levi Williams SO-2 High Point 9.94 11.16 11.39 13.28 8.37 13.51 11.39 0.7
38 Caniggia Harriott JR-3 Morgan State 13.41 11.17 12.07 8.16 7.82 13.63 12.96 1.1
39 Lloyd McCurdy FR-1 Monroe College 11.13 11.24 11.92 10.01 10.68 13.49 8.55 1.2
40 Aveon Reid FR-1 Louisburg College 11.03 11.25 8.89 13.95 9.90 11.70 14.52 1.4
41 Antwan Chandler SO-2 Voorhees 10.37 11.27 14.54 13.75 11.84 11.61 9.25 1.1
42 Deondre Little FR-1 Hampton 9.95 11.30 12.89 13.45 8.71 8.37 13.23 0.5
43 DeVon Mitchell-Swanier FR-1 William Peace 12.94 11.35 11.81 12.38 14.19 13.06 8.40 1.2
44 Raymond Mcguire SO-2 Livingstone 14.19 11.44 13.96 13.27 13.62 11.44 8.58 1.3
45 Levin Koonce FR-1 Louisburg College 14.39 11.51 10.25 11.86 8.29 10.13 8.06 1.6
46 Rico Dawson FR-1 St. Andrews 8.43 11.54 13.51 11.77 11.77 9.70 12.12 1.1
47 Jordan Walker FR-1 Hampton 11.67 11.55 10.75 11.09 13.29 10.05 8.09 1.1
48 Anthony Robinson Freshman Unattached 14.00 11.57 14.47 10.65 8.91 10.88 11.11 0.5
49 Robert Sloan SO-2 St. Andrews 8.36 11.60 9.05 10.10 13.81 13.46 9.40 1.1
50 Patrick Webb Jr. FR-1 St. Augustine's 8.12 11.60 13.69 10.10 14.62 9.05 9.17 1.3
51 Sam Thomas JR-3 High Point 10.69 11.61 13.47 9.76 11.27 11.73 8.25 1.1
52 Lakavis Williams FR-1 Voorhees 14.44 11.64 13.16 13.27 10.95 10.36 14.09 1.1
53 Steve Green Senior Unattached 13.51 11.74 12.68 14.68 12.57 12.21 11.74 1.1
54 Darrel Mathis FR-1 Livingstone 11.09 11.79 12.03 9.79 11.79 15.21 9.44 1.1
55 Ovonnie Baker Sophomore G.W. Express/Nike 14.65 11.81 13.11 10.75 12.64 9.45 13.47 0.8
56 Ed Sessions FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 9.36 11.84 15.40 14.09 11.73 13.50 13.50 1.2
57 Xavius Capehart FR-1 Methodist 9.14 11.86 8.31 10.32 9.85 12.34 14.00 0.7
58 John Singleton JR-3 High Point 8.49 11.95 10.16 9.80 15.42 12.31 13.27 1.2
59 Kristian Hutchins FR-1 St. Andrews 12.63 12.02 10.46 13.35 11.18 12.14 11.42 1.4
60 Palmer Dupree SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 9.41 12.06 14.48 10.01 14.36 10.13 12.79 1.6
61 Hunter Christian Davis   Unattached 10.54 12.25 13.48 12.25 14.95 14.95 12.38 1.1
62 James Carr FR-1 Bryant & Stratton College 10.79 12.26 13.61 12.63 9.20 10.67 15.45 1.1
63 Malik Hughes SO-2 Patrick Henry CC 9.34 12.28 12.04 12.28 12.16 14.37 10.56 1.4
64 Trevon Smith FR-1 William Peace 12.17 12.29 11.56 10.94 9.34 9.47 14.75 1.3
65 J'Len Morgan FR-1 William Peace 11.00 12.50 11.38 13.38 13.63 15.25 15.38 0.7
66 Harris Helberg SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 9.81 12.57 11.82 13.08 15.09 15.72 13.96 0.7
  Jordan Cofield FR-1 Morgan State FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Desmond Lawrence   Unattached 10.62 13.39 13.70 12.43 9.56
27 Korey Lombard SR-4 Howard 11.03 10.81 7.95 11.81 10.48
34 Montrell Douglas SO-2 St. Andrews 11.12 7.90 8.01 8.57 9.90
42 Deondre Little FR-1 Hampton 11.30 12.55 14.47 14.69 11.64
48 Anthony Robinson Freshman Unattached 11.57 13.77 12.15 8.68 9.95
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Joseph Amoah JR-3 Coppin State 10.42 13.34 11.57 12.92 10.01 13.03 8.24
12 Romone Hill Senior Unattached 10.72 11.26 10.30 8.26 8.47 10.08 8.79
23 Cortez Sawyer FR-1 William Peace 10.95 12.71 9.97 10.08 10.95 9.53 9.86
29 Blake Hartsfield JR-3 N.C. Central 11.06 11.29 11.95 10.07 12.06 11.73 10.95
49 Robert Sloan SO-2 St. Andrews 11.60 14.85 12.53 14.50 14.97 8.70 14.85
51 Sam Thomas JR-3 High Point 11.61 11.03 10.10 13.24 9.99 12.78 8.13
52 Lakavis Williams FR-1 Voorhees 11.64 14.67 11.99 14.55 15.02 13.62 10.60
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Rodney Rowe SR-4 N. Carolina A&T 10.39
10 Joseph Manu SO-2 Coppin State 10.70
19 Marcus Duncan   JET LLC 10.82
25 Theodore Westcarr SO-2 Coppin State 11.00
31 Antuan Crowder FR-1 William Peace 11.07
45 Levin Koonce FR-1 Louisburg College 11.51
60 Palmer Dupree SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 12.06
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Dontarian Evans SR-4 St. Augustine's 9.94 10.80 12.10
24 Joshua Paramore SR-4 Charleston Southern 14.29 10.99 14.07
38 Caniggia Harriott JR-3 Morgan State 7.93 11.17 13.18
41 Antwan Chandler SO-2 Voorhees 7.89 11.27 14.09
46 Rico Dawson FR-1 St. Andrews 14.20 11.54 10.97
53 Steve Green Senior Unattached 14.91 11.74 13.15
54 Darrel Mathis FR-1 Livingstone 12.62 11.79 12.74
61 Hunter Christian Davis   Unattached 8.95 12.25 8.95
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Chidi Okezie   Unattached 10.66
8 Guy Maganga Gorra   Unattached 10.67
16 Moffat Wanjiru SO-2 Hampton 10.80
21 Daniel Bogle FR-1 High Point 10.90
28 Cameron Cunningham FR-1 Livingstone 11.03
43 DeVon Mitchell-Swanier FR-1 William Peace 11.35
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Akeem Sirleaf JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 8.40 10.63
13 Bervensky Pierre FR-1 Monroe College 13.97 10.74
29 Zion Munnelyn FR-1 Louisburg College 8.96 11.06
32 Derrick Price FR-1 Hampton 11.43 11.09
55 Ovonnie Baker Sophomore G.W. Express/Nike 13.23 11.81
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
47 Jordan Walker FR-1 Hampton 12.02 8.90 14.56 10.75 8.32 11.55
62 James Carr FR-1 Bryant & Stratton College 14.96 10.67 9.32 9.81 12.51 12.26
  Jordan Cofield FR-1 Morgan State FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 0.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Aaron Banks SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 13.78 11.45 10.60 12.94 13.68
9 Brandon Hicklin FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 12.62 8.02 10.69 9.84 13.37
36 Lamar Davis FR-1 Morgan State 9.15 11.15 11.15 11.27 13.50
37 Levi Williams SO-2 High Point 8.15 10.16 11.16 12.84 8.15
57 Xavius Capehart FR-1 Methodist 15.07 12.58 11.86 11.98 9.73
65 J'Len Morgan FR-1 William Peace 11.50 11.75 12.50 10.63 14.13
66 Harris Helberg SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 15.09 10.56 12.57 10.06 11.32
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Giano Roberts FR-1 Monroe College 7.96 8.28 8.50 10.75
17 Brandon James FR-1 Morgan State 13.18 10.05 8.21 10.80
35 Keshaun Hodges SR-4 Coppin State 13.92 12.91 11.47 11.13
40 Aveon Reid FR-1 Louisburg College 10.35 12.38 13.84 11.25
59 Kristian Hutchins FR-1 St. Andrews 9.26 14.43 9.02 12.02
63 Malik Hughes SO-2 Patrick Henry CC 9.21 11.55 10.69 12.28
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Malcolm Croom-McFadden SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 9.15 10.33 10.76 13.88 9.15 13.67 11.62
20 Damere Gilbert SR-4 St. Augustine's 10.86 8.91 10.86 8.47 12.17 10.10 14.12
26 Ny-Juan Williams SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 11.34 8.04 11.01 9.58 9.25 8.81 8.37
33 Xavier Mfikwa SO-2 N.C. Central 9.11 9.89 11.11 12.45 9.78 9.45 12.23
44 Raymond Mcguire SO-2 Livingstone 10.64 8.58 11.44 8.01 13.50 13.50 12.82
50 Patrick Webb Jr. FR-1 St. Augustine's 9.28 14.16 11.60 14.85 13.23 12.42 10.56
64 Trevon Smith FR-1 William Peace 12.66 15.37 12.29 15.61 12.29 12.91 9.47
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Daniel Estrada Senior Unattached 12.52 8.70 10.61
11 Curtis Carr JR-3 Campbell 10.29 8.46 10.71
22 Issac Roberts SR-4 N.C. Central 10.80 8.30 10.91
39 Lloyd McCurdy FR-1 Monroe College 12.93 9.33 11.24
56 Ed Sessions FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 11.49 11.84 11.84
58 John Singleton JR-3 High Point 9.68 9.21 11.95