February 1- 2, 2019
|
Youngstown State-WATTS - Youngstown, OH
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nicholas Neamtu Senior Canisius 6:55.24 10:59.20 10:38.44 8:39.05 11:14.77 10:02.10
2 Quincy Amabile Senior Mansfield 8:08.62 10:28.96 9:00.60 8:39.80 8:29.41 10:34.16
3 Alan Burns   Youngstown St. 9:33.50 10:20.42 8:04.87 8:41.36 8:30.94 8:25.72
4 Samuel Knee-Robinson Senior Duquesne 10:36.99 9:39.56 10:42.21 8:42.12 10:21.33 7:44.69
5 Benton Bickerton   Seton Hill 7:29.72 8:53.38 10:01.36 8:42.92 8:11.55 6:37.42
6 Josh Duffie   Geneva 8:53.59 10:48.67 8:01.27 8:43.12 7:19.42 7:29.89
7 Ryan Clifford Senior Mansfield 9:04.82 8:59.58 11:05.31 8:43.86 7:20.05 7:25.29
8 Ethan Sparks   Youngstown St. 10:36.73 6:18.88 6:24.14 8:46.22 10:41.99 10:20.94
9 Austin Oetinger   Unattached 8:49.47 8:28.30 11:01.84 8:49.47 8:54.77 9:53.01
10 Sam Snodgrass   Duquesne 6:22.68 6:22.68 8:51.49 8:51.49 8:40.86 10:00.59
11 Scott Smith Senior Detroit Mercy 11:32.42 7:22.09 10:12.53 8:52.63 7:32.74 6:44.80
12 Nick McGuire   Bloomsburg 6:55.99 9:09.32 6:55.99 8:53.32 10:45.32 10:45.32
13 Daniel Janyska   Slippery Rock 8:06.14 7:23.40 6:29.98 8:54.21 10:41.06 6:29.98
14 Brendan Moretton   Unattached 11:16.07 9:39.49 10:27.78 8:56.56 8:56.56 7:14.62
15 Ward Ries   Unattached 11:05.55 6:47.92 8:13.80 8:56.73 8:19.16 9:45.04
16 Connor Harriman   Pitt.-Johnstown 9:14.16 11:01.77 10:51.01 8:58.02 6:43.52 10:18.73
17 Danny Desmond   Unattached 11:20.20 6:23.29 11:09.41 8:59.84 6:55.68 6:28.69
18 Adam Fraeyman Senior Detroit Mercy 8:28.55 6:29.53 11:32.50 9:01.01 7:45.27 11:43.32
19 Josh Sopchak   Canisius 7:08.09 10:34.00 10:55.68 9:01.88 6:57.25 11:33.61
20 Luke Vanderhoff Senior Lock Haven University CLUB 10:55.90 9:18.33 10:55.90 9:02.06 9:45.43 9:45.43
21 James Nedrich   Youngstown St. 9:35.85 9:57.58 11:13.63 9:03.25 10:51.90 9:19.55
22 Ryan Schwab   Detroit Mercy 10:00.38 8:15.72 7:09.63 9:10.80 6:58.61 6:36.58
23 Matthew Mangus   Youngstown St. 9:27.89 6:48.00 10:00.98 9:11.35 9:55.46 7:15.57
24 Eli Urban   St. Vincent (Pa.) 9:34.75 9:12.64 10:52.12 9:12.64 8:50.54 11:47.38
25 Bryan Gutierrez   Point Park 11:51.63 11:34.95 11:12.72 9:15.96 11:57.19 7:13.65
26 Zach Bitner   Bloomsburg 9:41.36 6:48.07 7:49.56 9:19.00 10:09.31 7:43.97
27 Patrick Crowley   Canisius 10:15.44 11:05.80 6:42.84 9:19.49 8:40.33 11:56.15
28 Joe Uliano   California (Pa.) 8:18.55 8:12.94 8:52.16 9:20.16 8:07.34 9:03.36
29 Matt Polatas   Ohio State Running Club 8:59.46 7:29.55 8:08.88 9:21.93 11:25.56 7:52.03
30 Cole Hanks   Unattached 11:22.78 10:48.93 8:16.57 9:24.28 8:39.14 7:25.79
31 Brett Pope Sophomore Lock Haven University CLUB 10:34.47 8:58.17 12:10.78 9:26.49 8:52.50 8:58.17
32 Tyler Holcomb Sophomore Lock Haven University CLUB 8:12.93 11:48.23 6:42.28 9:26.58 12:05.23 10:00.58
33 Mark Duez   Wheeling University 7:22.15 6:53.80 8:24.50 9:26.85 8:52.84 8:47.17
34 Kyle Thomas   Seton Hill 10:20.34 8:15.14 8:37.90 9:29.12 7:23.92 8:43.59
35 Jerrod Sunderland   Seton Hill 11:29.15 9:46.63 11:40.54 9:29.54 7:52.72 7:35.64
36 Matt Isakson   Ohio State Running Club 7:18.84 9:29.92 10:55.41 9:29.92 8:55.73 10:26.92
37 Zach Napholz   Ohio State Running Club 10:13.96 8:36.42 11:51.50 9:33.79 12:25.93 8:30.68
38 Greg Antonini   Ohio State Running Club 10:39.77 11:20.12 9:59.43 9:36.37 10:45.54 6:54.99
39 Gregory Williams   California (Pa.) 10:30.05 8:17.10 8:17.10 9:38.02 10:12.71 7:48.20
40 Brody Carlin   Point Park 9:42.05 11:21.00 10:05.34 9:42.05 7:57.28 10:11.16
41 Dylan Allen   Point Park 10:14.24 7:24.60 10:08.39 9:44.99 10:20.09 10:14.24
42 Dennis Mcdermott   Point Park 12:46.35 11:29.13 9:24.37 9:54.07 9:24.37 8:42.79
43 Sean Hilverding   Point Park 7:37.55 10:06.11 11:35.24 9:54.22 12:16.84 8:31.03
44 Ben Williams   Ohio State Running Club 7:43.64 9:06.86 8:13.36 9:54.41 12:23.02 10:53.86
45 Jake Mercer   St. Vincent (Pa.) 11:00.90 9:01.82 11:18.76 9:55.40 12:36.16 8:49.91
46 Haden Boutiller   California (Pa.) 7:10.07 12:02.75 10:15.23 9:57.31 7:51.88 10:51.07
47 Ryan Heckman   Ohio State Running Club 11:33.49 12:51.20 8:04.25 9:57.83 7:40.33 11:45.44
48 Carlos Polanco   Point Park 11:15.80 8:22.37 10:45.90 9:58.05 8:34.33 7:04.62
49 Cole D'Alicandro   Point Park 12:19.75 12:37.94 12:50.07 10:06.35 7:22.64 7:46.89
50 Joseph LaForest   St. Vincent (Pa.) 11:25.02 13:08.99 7:08.14 10:11.62 11:06.67 7:38.72
51 Alex Berger   Ohio State Running Club 10:40.61 10:52.93 10:34.45 10:15.97 7:29.66 8:18.94
52 Trevor Hellman   Ohio State Running Club 12:25.50 8:58.77 11:29.12 10:26.47 13:03.09 8:52.50
53 Brody Mihaylo   Point Park 12:43.44 7:29.08 8:26.82 10:41.54 9:37.39 9:43.81
54 Alex Art   Ohio State Running Club 8:14.21 7:42.11 8:39.88 10:41.82 13:28.70 9:05.55
55 Micah Reese   Geneva 9:07.31 13:21.42 11:50.20 10:51.56 12:09.75 8:54.28
  Brandon Williams   Canisius DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jack Lacina   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
  Jordan Obrochta   Canisius DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
30 Cole Hanks   Unattached 8:05.28 9:24.28
33 Mark Duez   Wheeling University 11:31.56 9:26.85
34 Kyle Thomas   Seton Hill 7:12.54 9:29.12
36 Matt Isakson   Ohio State Running Club 9:35.62 9:29.92
37 Zach Napholz   Ohio State Running Club 11:57.24 9:33.79
38 Greg Antonini   Ohio State Running Club 7:00.75 9:36.37
39 Gregory Williams   California (Pa.) 8:17.10 9:38.02
40 Brody Carlin   Point Park 8:03.11 9:42.05
41 Dylan Allen   Point Park 11:12.74 9:44.99
42 Dennis Mcdermott   Point Park 10:29.72 9:54.07
45 Jake Mercer   St. Vincent (Pa.) 9:37.54 9:55.40
48 Carlos Polanco   Point Park 11:15.80 9:58.05
49 Cole D'Alicandro   Point Park 9:36.04 10:06.35
50 Joseph LaForest   St. Vincent (Pa.) 12:38.41 10:11.62
51 Alex Berger   Ohio State Running Club 8:12.78 10:15.97
52 Trevor Hellman   Ohio State Running Club 11:35.39 10:26.47
53 Brody Mihaylo   Point Park 13:41.18 10:41.54
54 Alex Art   Ohio State Running Club 10:16.15 10:41.82
55 Micah Reese   Geneva 13:47.49 10:51.56
  Brandon Williams   Canisius DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
8 Ethan Sparks   Youngstown St. 8:46.22 8:09.39 7:37.82
16 Connor Harriman   Pitt.-Johnstown 8:58.02 8:31.12 10:40.25
19 Josh Sopchak   Canisius 9:01.88 8:02.28 6:46.41
22 Ryan Schwab   Detroit Mercy 9:10.80 11:06.47 9:49.36
23 Matthew Mangus   Youngstown St. 9:11.35 8:21.73 8:16.22
24 Eli Urban   St. Vincent (Pa.) 9:12.64 9:40.28 8:45.01
25 Bryan Gutierrez   Point Park 9:15.96 8:53.73 12:02.75
26 Zach Bitner   Bloomsburg 9:19.00 10:31.67 10:20.49
27 Patrick Crowley   Canisius 9:19.49 10:43.42 7:49.98
28 Joe Uliano   California (Pa.) 9:20.16 11:45.81 9:20.16
29 Matt Polatas   Ohio State Running Club 9:21.93 10:57.46 7:01.45
31 Brett Pope Sophomore Lock Haven University CLUB 9:26.49 10:11.81 11:36.79
32 Tyler Holcomb Sophomore Lock Haven University CLUB 9:26.58 7:21.94 9:15.25
35 Jerrod Sunderland   Seton Hill 9:29.54 7:35.64 9:23.85
43 Sean Hilverding   Point Park 9:54.22 8:25.09 9:30.46
44 Ben Williams   Ohio State Running Club 9:54.41 10:06.30 9:54.41
46 Haden Boutiller   California (Pa.) 9:57.31 9:51.34 10:03.29
47 Ryan Heckman   Ohio State Running Club 9:57.83 12:03.38 9:27.94
  Jordan Obrochta   Canisius DNF DNF DNF
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nicholas Neamtu Senior Canisius 9:15.39 8:39.05 7:26.39
2 Quincy Amabile Senior Mansfield 7:27.03 8:39.80 8:24.21
3 Alan Burns   Youngstown St. 9:33.50 8:41.36 10:46.49
4 Samuel Knee-Robinson Senior Duquesne 11:18.76 8:42.12 9:34.34
5 Benton Bickerton   Seton Hill 10:37.97 8:42.92 9:29.99
6 Josh Duffie   Geneva 8:53.59 8:43.12 7:03.73
7 Ryan Clifford Senior Mansfield 10:28.64 8:43.86 10:12.92
9 Austin Oetinger   Unattached 8:07.12 8:49.47 9:42.42
10 Sam Snodgrass   Duquesne 10:43.11 8:51.49 10:37.79
11 Scott Smith Senior Detroit Mercy 9:03.29 8:52.63 8:36.66
12 Nick McGuire   Bloomsburg 10:45.32 8:53.32 7:22.66
13 Daniel Janyska   Slippery Rock 10:35.71 8:54.21 9:31.61
14 Brendan Moretton   Unattached 10:27.78 8:56.56 6:15.60
15 Ward Ries   Unattached 9:28.94 8:56.73 8:40.63
17 Danny Desmond   Unattached 7:22.67 8:59.84 8:00.46
18 Adam Fraeyman Senior Detroit Mercy 8:06.91 9:01.01 9:44.29
20 Luke Vanderhoff Senior Lock Haven University CLUB 8:45.80 9:02.06 7:46.18
21 James Nedrich   Youngstown St. 11:40.80 9:03.25 7:52.63
  Jack Lacina   Unattached DNF DNF DNF