March 9, 2019
|
Wabash-Knowling FH - Crawfordsville, IN
|
200m (Flat)
|
Timing: Kelly Smith

Boys' 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Malachi Quarles Senior Franklin Central 8.12 7.88 10.56 6.26 5.93 10
2 Jalen Peterson Senior Avon 8.34 10.01 8.09 7.01 10.43 8
3 Cooper Boehm Senior Westfield 8.36 9.45 10.37 6.94 10.29 6
4 Marcos Barbosa Sophomore Brownsburg 8.81 7.67 7.49 9.87 9.52 5
5 George Gordon Junior Avon 8.86 7.27 11.26 9.84 6.29 4
6 Zach Roberts Senior Zionsville 8.95 7.52 6.27 7.61 6.36 3
7 Nate Talhelm Junior Franklin Central 9.05 8.78 9.69 7.06 9.51 2
8 Marcus Roux Junior Fishers 9.07 8.98 9.62 9.71 6.63 1

Boys' 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Malachi Quarles Senior Franklin Central 7.71 8.11 6.01 8.11 6.17 7.30 9.82
2 Jalen Peterson Senior Avon 10.67 8.60 6.45 10.67 7.74 8.26 9.03
3 Cooper Boehm Senior Westfield 6.10 8.71 10.19 8.10 10.89 9.93 6.80
4 George Gordon Junior Avon 9.90 8.84 8.05 7.52 10.79 9.37 6.72
5 Marcos Barbosa Sophomore Brownsburg 6.48 8.87 9.14 11.36 10.47 7.54 8.08
6 Zach Roberts Senior Zionsville 7.34 9.06 10.06 8.43 7.07 11.69 7.25
7 Nate Talhelm Junior Franklin Central 7.81 9.18 9.83 10.93 11.94 6.98 7.90
8 Marcus Roux Junior Fishers 10.05 9.22 7.29 9.87 6.83 6.92 7.20
9 Isaac Johnson Sophomore Avon 11.04 9.35 11.88 7.48 8.79 8.05 7.20
10 John Nigh Senior Hamilton Southeastern 8.63 9.38 11.45 9.85 7.98 9.38 6.66
11 John Colquitt Freshman Brownsburg 11.03 9.42 6.69 12.25 11.68 9.99 8.29
12 Carson Voorhis Sophomore Westfield 7.67 9.46 7.76 7.19 6.72 8.33 9.75
13 Reece Boland Junior Fishers 6.81 9.72 10.31 8.36 10.02 9.14 10.31
14 Bryce Gray Freshman Hamilton Southeastern 12.09 9.75 8.68 8.97 11.70 8.58 10.24
15 Matt Ogle Senior Noblesville 11.20 9.82 12.77 7.07 11.10 12.77 7.57
16 Will Gerig Freshman Hamilton Southeastern 9.67 9.86 10.75 12.53 7.60 9.47 10.75
17 Daniel Nevitt Sophomore Noblesville 9.84 10.04 10.14 9.34 11.55 9.64 12.35
18 Caedmon Thomas Freshman Brownsburg 10.77 10.16 12.60 10.98 10.06 9.05 7.73
19 Dallas Johnson   Noblesville 11.18 10.25 8.92 9.13 8.20 12.92 12.41
20 William Varner Sophomore Zionsville 10.60 10.29 10.40 8.03 9.57 12.45 11.84
21 Mason McCartney Senior Fishers 9.34 10.61 8.07 8.07 10.93 7.96 7.43
22 Joey Bucklin Freshman Hamilton Southeastern 10.81 11.03 11.92 13.68 13.90 10.26 10.15
  Trenton Heim Sophomore Avon DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Boys' 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Malachi Quarles Senior Franklin Central 8.11
6 Zach Roberts Senior Zionsville 9.06
8 Marcus Roux Junior Fishers 9.22
10 John Nigh Senior Hamilton Southeastern 9.38
19 Dallas Johnson   Noblesville 10.25
  Trenton Heim Sophomore Avon DNS
Boys' 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jalen Peterson Senior Avon 8.17 8.43 8.26 8.60
7 Nate Talhelm Junior Franklin Central 9.64 8.54 9.46 9.18
13 Reece Boland Junior Fishers 6.81 8.46 9.14 9.72
15 Matt Ogle Senior Noblesville 12.48 10.41 12.57 9.82
17 Daniel Nevitt Sophomore Noblesville 10.45 12.05 11.75 10.04
21 Mason McCartney Senior Fishers 11.46 11.14 13.69 10.61
Boys' 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Cooper Boehm Senior Westfield 10.98 8.71
5 Marcos Barbosa Sophomore Brownsburg 7.54 8.87
11 John Colquitt Freshman Brownsburg 7.45 9.42
12 Carson Voorhis Sophomore Westfield 9.37 9.46
20 William Varner Sophomore Zionsville 11.84 10.29
22 Joey Bucklin Freshman Hamilton Southeastern 12.03 11.03
Boys' 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 George Gordon Junior Avon 11.41 11.50 9.20 6.37 9.99 8.84
9 Isaac Johnson Sophomore Avon 7.67 8.98 8.51 11.04 10.38 9.35
14 Bryce Gray Freshman Hamilton Southeastern 7.02 7.22 12.39 8.10 12.09 9.75
16 Will Gerig Freshman Hamilton Southeastern 7.89 7.60 8.19 12.53 7.89 9.86
18 Caedmon Thomas Freshman Brownsburg 12.81 10.06 7.52 7.83 9.05 10.16