January 19, 2019
|
Wartburg College-FH at the W - Waverly, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Zak Packingham FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5.79 8.68 7.97 7.05 7.48 10
2 Desmond Stevens FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5.44 6.22 6.30 7.15 6.37 8
3 Cameron Williams SO-2 Hawkeye CC 6.47 8.76 7.54 7.18 6.68 6
4 Sage Lloyd SR-4 Briar Cliff 7.71 8.64 5.98 7.20 5.69 5
5 Keshawn Wilson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5.12 6.64 9.23 7.21 8.44 4
6 Joe Duehr JR-3 Wartburg 9.17 9.32 6.14 7.22 8.96 3
7 Maurice Savage SO-2 Viterbo 5.21 6.15 5.79 7.23 8.61 2
8 Joseph Washington FR-1 Briar Cliff 9.34 8.62 8.69 7.24 5.07 1

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Marquis Stephen   Unattached 9.33 7.52 9.18 8.43 6.77
0 Mason Svobada   Unattached 7.53 7.60 6.46 8.14 6.69
1 Zak Packingham FR-1 Hawkeye CC 6.67 7.02 9.13 8.01 7.52
2 Maurice Savage SO-2 Viterbo 5.50 7.14 9.29 7.86 8.07
3 Keshawn Wilson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 8.75 7.17 7.53 8.25 6.60
3 Desmond Stevens FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.46 7.17 5.88 5.52 6.53
5 Cameron Williams SO-2 Hawkeye CC 7.04 7.18 8.76 8.91 7.61
5 Sage Lloyd SR-4 Briar Cliff 8.91 7.18 6.97 9.27 5.82
7 Joe Duehr JR-3 Wartburg 8.90 7.23 6.73 7.52 6.08
8 Joseph Washington FR-1 Briar Cliff 8.12 7.25 5.59 7.91 8.27
9 Elijah Cannon FR-1 Waldorf 7.72 7.28 5.46 5.39 8.89
9 Kyle Younker SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 8.23 7.28 8.16 6.05 8.96
11 Timothi McMaster SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 6.64 7.29 8.02 6.93 7.73
12 Riley Nolan FR-1 Wartburg 7.97 7.31 6.95 5.41 9.51
13 Kalen Murray FR-1 Briar Cliff 5.35 7.32 7.91 9.45 8.35
14 Collin Glazek SO-2 Briar Cliff 9.02 7.33 7.70 5.13 7.19
14 Sean Madsen FR-1 Grand View 8.80 7.33 9.24 6.23 8.43
16 Chad Blank JR-3 Briar Cliff 7.42 7.34 8.81 6.83 7.71
17 Tyler Miller FR-1 Hawkeye CC 8.16 7.35 7.94 6.77 8.09
17 Bryson Runge SO-2 Wartburg 9.27 7.35 7.57 7.13 8.60
19 Kenneth Beard SO-2 Hawkeye CC 8.33 7.37 9.07 7.82 7.74
20 Carlos Barrera FR-1 Waldorf 7.68 7.38 7.90 7.68 7.90
21 Chuck Riley SR-4 Wartburg 5.64 7.41 7.49 9.34 6.38
22 Kalen Eastman SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 8.41 7.44 5.21 9.08 7.00
23 Brendan Hoy FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 8.69 7.49 7.79 8.69 6.30
24 Mike Elsten SO-2 Briar Cliff 8.18 7.50 5.33 6.15 7.20
25 Ryan Harrel SO-2 Briar Cliff 9.47 7.57 9.85 7.57 9.32
26 Casey Lamle SR-4 Buena Vista 8.50 7.72 8.19 7.49 5.95
27 Walker Coldren FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 9.43 7.73 8.20 7.12 6.81
28 Joshua Sauren JR-3 Waldorf 9.48 7.77 9.17 8.55 7.31
28 Jared Samms JR-3 Briar Cliff 9.48 7.77 7.77 8.86 6.14
30 Cory Kitt FR-1 Buena Vista 6.06 7.87 9.53 10.24 7.09
31 Elvis Mmuo FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.09 8.15 10.11 9.05 9.05
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Marquis Stephen   Unattached 7.52 6.92 6.92
3 Keshawn Wilson FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.17 8.11 5.45
14 Collin Glazek SO-2 Briar Cliff 7.33 7.11 7.26
16 Chad Blank JR-3 Briar Cliff 7.34 7.93 8.89
17 Bryson Runge SO-2 Wartburg 7.35 8.68 9.27
23 Brendan Hoy FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.49 6.00 5.55
26 Casey Lamle SR-4 Buena Vista 7.72 6.26 6.87
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
0 Mason Svobada   Unattached 9.58 8.21 7.60
8 Joseph Washington FR-1 Briar Cliff 9.36 6.82 7.25
19 Kenneth Beard SO-2 Hawkeye CC 9.22 7.30 7.37
21 Chuck Riley SR-4 Wartburg 7.86 6.90 7.41
27 Walker Coldren FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 7.12 10.05 7.73
28 Jared Samms JR-3 Briar Cliff 7.00 9.41 7.77
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Cameron Williams SO-2 Hawkeye CC 5.75 6.61 7.40 7.18 8.05 7.04
9 Kyle Younker SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.72 7.94 6.34 7.28 5.32 6.70
17 Tyler Miller FR-1 Hawkeye CC 6.84 8.09 8.75 7.35 5.15 6.25
24 Mike Elsten SO-2 Briar Cliff 9.60 6.98 5.40 7.50 6.68 9.60
28 Joshua Sauren JR-3 Waldorf 7.39 6.69 8.71 7.77 8.01 7.23
30 Cory Kitt FR-1 Buena Vista 7.17 7.72 10.00 7.87 7.24 7.64
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zak Packingham FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5.76 7.02 8.64 9.13 7.30 6.81
2 Maurice Savage SO-2 Viterbo 9.21 7.14 6.22 6.00 6.22 8.50
7 Joe Duehr JR-3 Wartburg 5.93 7.23 7.38 9.04 7.09 7.31
11 Timothi McMaster SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.44 7.29 8.17 8.10 6.42 9.12
12 Riley Nolan FR-1 Wartburg 7.83 7.31 7.09 7.68 7.61 6.00
22 Kalen Eastman SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 7.30 7.44 9.23 9.30 7.96 5.51
25 Ryan Harrel SO-2 Briar Cliff 6.67 7.57 5.76 9.01 7.42 8.86
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Desmond Stevens FR-1 Hawkeye CC 7.17
5 Sage Lloyd SR-4 Briar Cliff 7.18
9 Elijah Cannon FR-1 Waldorf 7.28
13 Kalen Murray FR-1 Briar Cliff 7.32
14 Sean Madsen FR-1 Grand View 7.33
20 Carlos Barrera FR-1 Waldorf 7.38
31 Elvis Mmuo FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 8.15

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
0 Marquis Stephen   Unattached 23.93 27.19 -
1 Joseph Washington FR-1 Briar Cliff 17.99 22.77 10
2 Dallas Wright SO-2 Wartburg 27.12 22.79 8
3 Cameron Williams SO-2 Hawkeye CC 21.70 22.84 6
4 Sage Lloyd SR-4 Briar Cliff 29.13 22.93 5
5 Joe Duehr JR-3 Wartburg 23.54 23.07 4
6 Riley Little SO-2 Hawkeye CC 29.91 23.18 3
7 Collin Glazek SO-2 Briar Cliff 30.28 23.29 2
8 Brant Wrede SO-2 Grand View 27.28 23.51 1
9 Gannon Svestka SO-2 Grand View 28.96 23.54 -
10 Malachi Thongvanh FR-1 Grand View 19.87 23.65 -
11 Tyjon Rose FR-1 Grand View 26.50 23.66 -
12 Riley Nolan FR-1 Wartburg 19.78 23.83 -
13 Jake Thompson SR-4 Grand View 17.23 23.92 -
14 Dewayne Godwin FR-1 Grand View 25.18 23.98 -
15 Vaunghtre Young SO-2 Viterbo 18.08 24.10 -
16 Brady Janssen FR-1 Grand View 23.47 24.19 -
17 Maurice Savage SO-2 Viterbo 22.80 24.25 -
18 Darryl Nellum FR-1 Grand View 18.69 24.27 -
19 Walker Coldren FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 19.02 24.38 -
20 Joseph Rosas SO-2 Briar Cliff 30.15 24.51 -
21 Austin Larson FR-1 Buena Vista 21.58 24.52 -
22 John Newton SO-2 Grand View 21.62 24.56 -
23 Casey Lamle SR-4 Buena Vista 23.60 24.58 -
24 Thomas Ragan FR-1 Grand View 24.18 24.67 -
25 Tyler Miller FR-1 Hawkeye CC 22.32 24.79 -
25 Evan Sablan FR-1 Grand View 23.55 24.79 -
27 Tyler Miller FR-1 Grand View 18.36 24.80 -
28 Elijah Cannon FR-1 Waldorf 21.79 25.04 -
29 Matt Holzman SR-4 Briar Cliff 24.50 25.25 -
30 Gianni Berry JR-3 Grand View 23.90 25.42 -
31 Kyus Shineflew JR-3 Grand View 30.77 25.43 -
32 Steven Sam SR-4 Viterbo 20.12 25.46 -
33 Jacob Large FR-1 Grand View 19.22 25.62 -
34 Mark Esquivel SO-2 Waldorf 26.56 25.78 -
35 Joshua Sauren JR-3 Waldorf 27.15 25.85 -
36 Derek Thompson FR-1 Grand View 25.71 25.97 -
37 Ricky Pizano FR-1 Buena Vista 26.07 26.07 -
38 Elvis Mmuo FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 19.62 26.15 -
39 Garrett Bates FR-1 Buena Vista 21.23 26.21 -
40 Max Powers FR-1 Buena Vista 21.50 26.54 -
41 Benjamin Mau FR-1 Waldorf 34.95 27.52 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Joseph Washington FR-1 Briar Cliff 22.77 10
3 Cameron Williams SO-2 Hawkeye CC 22.84 6
4 Sage Lloyd SR-4 Briar Cliff 22.93 5
5 Joe Duehr JR-3 Wartburg 23.07 4
6 Riley Little SO-2 Hawkeye CC 23.18 3
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Dallas Wright SO-2 Wartburg 23.93 27.12 22.79 24.62 8
25 Tyler Miller FR-1 Hawkeye CC 25.29 22.07 24.79 24.55 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
7 Collin Glazek SO-2 Briar Cliff 27.72 24.92 28.18 18.40 23.29 2
8 Brant Wrede SO-2 Grand View 24.69 23.51 23.28 25.39 23.51 1
9 Gannon Svestka SO-2 Grand View 28.96 17.42 24.72 21.43 23.54 -
21 Austin Larson FR-1 Buena Vista 27.71 17.66 31.63 31.88 24.52 -
28 Elijah Cannon FR-1 Waldorf 25.04 31.05 27.05 18.03 25.04 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Malachi Thongvanh FR-1 Grand View 25.55 23.65 29.09 23.65 -
12 Riley Nolan FR-1 Wartburg 16.92 23.83 27.41 25.74 -
13 Jake Thompson SR-4 Grand View 21.29 23.92 29.43 22.25 -
15 Vaunghtre Young SO-2 Viterbo 23.62 24.10 25.07 27.48 -
17 Maurice Savage SO-2 Viterbo 22.56 24.25 19.65 17.22 -
23 Casey Lamle SR-4 Buena Vista 18.93 24.58 21.39 25.08 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Marquis Stephen   Unattached 33.72 25.29 33.72 27.19 27.47 -
11 Tyjon Rose FR-1 Grand View 20.35 17.99 18.46 23.66 23.90 -
14 Dewayne Godwin FR-1 Grand View 31.18 29.74 18.47 23.98 28.54 -
19 Walker Coldren FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 18.53 23.41 22.68 24.38 25.85 -
20 Joseph Rosas SO-2 Briar Cliff 20.84 27.70 26.23 24.51 29.91 -
27 Tyler Miller FR-1 Grand View 25.05 22.57 28.77 24.80 25.55 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
22 John Newton SO-2 Grand View 24.56 20.63 18.67 17.44 21.13 31.44 25.55 -
25 Evan Sablan FR-1 Grand View 24.79 26.03 24.79 18.35 19.59 22.81 28.51 -
29 Matt Holzman SR-4 Briar Cliff 25.25 32.32 32.58 23.99 25.00 30.81 29.80 -
34 Mark Esquivel SO-2 Waldorf 25.78 28.88 23.98 27.07 30.17 20.11 28.62 -
35 Joshua Sauren JR-3 Waldorf 25.85 31.54 30.77 27.15 20.17 26.89 23.27 -
37 Ricky Pizano FR-1 Buena Vista 26.07 33.37 18.77 20.34 19.30 23.73 29.20 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Brady Janssen FR-1 Grand View 19.60 22.26 19.36 24.19 16.94 -
18 Darryl Nellum FR-1 Grand View 24.27 25.24 19.91 24.27 31.31 -
24 Thomas Ragan FR-1 Grand View 18.01 26.89 27.63 24.67 24.92 -
31 Kyus Shineflew JR-3 Grand View 20.35 25.18 23.40 25.43 29.25 -
39 Garrett Bates FR-1 Buena Vista 24.38 24.64 25.43 26.21 29.88 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
30 Gianni Berry JR-3 Grand View 25.42 -
33 Jacob Large FR-1 Grand View 25.62 -
36 Derek Thompson FR-1 Grand View 25.97 -
40 Max Powers FR-1 Buena Vista 26.54 -
41 Benjamin Mau FR-1 Waldorf 27.52 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
32 Steven Sam SR-4 Viterbo 21.65 25.46 19.61 -
38 Elvis Mmuo FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 31.65 26.15 23.02 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alonzo Rodriguez-Spencer SO-2 Grand View 41.98 51.82 48.20 10
2 Alex Teig JR-3 Wartburg 55.56 52.41 58.18 8
3 Sam Roth FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:07.70 52.48 37.79 6
4 Mac Nuanez FR-1 Wartburg 1:01.62 52.66 41.08 5
5 James House SO-2 Briar Cliff 45.34 52.72 49.56 4
6 Brant Wrede SO-2 Grand View 49.04 52.73 58.53 3
7 Grayson Thacker SO-2 Grand View 1:04.36 52.75 53.28 2
8 Roberto Salamo FR-1 Wartburg 46.66 53.02 49.31 1
9 Vaunghtre Young SO-2 Viterbo 1:07.81 53.39 1:04.07 -
10 Kaleb Noel SR-4 Wartburg 1:02.56 53.93 48.54 -
11 Joseph Rosas SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:03.25 55.00 40.15 -
12 Matt Holzman SR-4 Briar Cliff 58.18 55.94 56.50 -
13 Sven Tiedemann FR-1 Waldorf 47.28 1:01.40 1:10.61 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alonzo Rodriguez-Spencer SO-2 Grand View 56.49 51.82 44.05 44.57 58.56 1:03.74 42.50 10
2 Alex Teig JR-3 Wartburg 57.66 52.41 42.46 1:01.85 45.60 45.60 1:07.09 8
3 Sam Roth FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:07.18 52.48 57.73 48.81 45.14 48.29 53.01 6
5 James House SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:00.10 52.72 42.18 49.56 53.25 50.62 1:01.69 4
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
4 Mac Nuanez FR-1 Wartburg 37.92 52.66 5
8 Roberto Salamo FR-1 Wartburg 43.48 53.02 1
9 Vaunghtre Young SO-2 Viterbo 1:03.00 53.39 -
11 Joseph Rosas SO-2 Briar Cliff 1:03.25 55.00 -
12 Matt Holzman SR-4 Briar Cliff 58.74 55.94 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Brant Wrede SO-2 Grand View 52.73 42.72 42.72 3
7 Grayson Thacker SO-2 Grand View 52.75 1:02.78 57.50 2
10 Kaleb Noel SR-4 Wartburg 53.93 55.01 1:04.18 -
13 Sven Tiedemann FR-1 Waldorf 1:01.40 1:04.47 45.44 -

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Payton Bahl FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:09.44 1:33.41 1:30.93 1:43.33 1:22.66 10
2 Konner Roth SO-2 Hawkeye CC 1:27.70 57.92 1:09.50 1:39.28 1:22.73 8
3 Wyatt Schmidt FR-1 Wartburg 1:07.27 1:07.27 1:42.16 1:26.38 1:23.05 6
4 Brandon Young SO-2 Grand View 1:14.59 1:24.64 1:07.04 1:24.64 1:23.80 5
5 Isaiah Wittrock FR-1 Grand View 1:11.42 1:15.62 1:25.70 1:32.43 1:24.02 4
6 Ryan Millikin SO-2 Hawkeye CC 1:07.89 1:49.14 1:17.34 1:04.45 1:25.93 3
7 Nick Kennicker JR-3 Wartburg 1:33.79 1:23.46 1:21.74 1:40.67 1:26.04 2
8 Jacob Conlon FR-1 Waldorf 1:40.06 1:40.06 1:20.75 1:07.59 1:27.77 1
9 Brandon Albaugh JR-3 Grand View 1:47.17 1:40.09 1:27.69 1:36.55 1:28.57 -
10 Jake Thompson SR-4 Grand View 1:47.48 1:41.21 1:03.59 1:54.64 1:29.56 -
11 Ryan Bonthius FR-1 Wartburg 1:32.50 1:54.95 1:54.95 1:16.33 1:29.80 -
12 Zach Leahmann FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:53.34 1:17.98 1:50.62 1:27.05 1:30.67 -
13 Sam Okwuolisa FR-1 Grand View 1:58.10 1:23.58 1:31.75 1:57.19 1:30.84 -
14 Seon Clarke FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:11.19 1:20.31 1:16.66 1:34.00 1:31.26 -
15 Chase Bennett FR-1 Waldorf 1:53.71 1:13.96 1:28.75 1:43.54 1:32.44 -
16 Steven Sam SR-4 Viterbo 1:56.55 1:18.02 1:43.39 1:38.69 1:33.99 -
17 Max Powers FR-1 Buena Vista 1:31.94 1:10.65 2:03.87 1:16.45 1:36.77 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Payton Bahl FR-1 Hawkeye CC 1:22.66 10
2 Konner Roth SO-2 Hawkeye CC 1:22.73 8
3 Wyatt Schmidt FR-1 Wartburg 1:23.05 6
4 Brandon Young SO-2 Grand View 1:23.80 5
5 Isaiah Wittrock FR-1 Grand View 1:24.02 4
7 Nick Kennicker JR-3 Wartburg 1:26.04 2
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
6 Ryan Millikin SO-2 Hawkeye CC 1:01.01 1:20.78 1:11.33 1:13.04 1:25.93 1:37.10 1:09.61 3
8 Jacob Conlon FR-1 Waldorf 1:29.53 1:13.73 1:24.26 1:45.33 1:27.77 1:26.90 1:17.24 1
9 Brandon Albaugh JR-3 Grand View 1:27.69 1:37.43 1:51.60 1:50.72 1:28.57 1:47.17 1:45.40 -
10 Jake Thompson SR-4 Grand View 1:12.55 1:27.77 1:21.50 1:29.56 1:29.56 1:53.75 1:39.42 -
11 Ryan Bonthius FR-1 Wartburg 1:10.05 1:24.42 1:26.21 1:13.64 1:29.80 1:05.56 1:38.78 -
15 Chase Bennett FR-1 Waldorf 1:35.22 1:44.46 1:56.48 1:50.93 1:32.44 1:21.35 1:06.56 -
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
12 Zach Leahmann FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:35.21 1:30.67 1:34.30 1:41.55 1:14.35 1:48.81 1:25.23 -
13 Sam Okwuolisa FR-1 Grand View 1:49.01 1:30.84 1:04.50 1:28.12 1:39.02 1:39.02 1:55.37 -
14 Seon Clarke FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 1:18.49 1:31.26 1:52.25 1:21.23 1:41.30 1:27.61 1:56.82 -
16 Steven Sam SR-4 Viterbo 1:54.67 1:33.99 1:19.90 1:18.02 1:49.97 1:48.09 1:55.61 -
17 Max Powers FR-1 Buena Vista 1:17.42 1:36.77 1:32.90 1:13.55 1:55.16 2:01.93 1:34.84 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 David Thompson SO-2 Hawkeye CC 1:39.80 1:56.44 1:26.74 2:21.39 1:35.05 1:58.81 2:03.57 10
2 Jaden Dawson FR-1 Waldorf 1:37.41 2:10.74 2:15.86 2:40.22 2:06.89 2:08.17 1:32.29 8
3 Anthony Baird FR-1 Buena Vista 1:32.35 1:58.36 2:08.76 2:28.27 1:58.36 2:10.06 2:46.48 6
4 Jaxson Eden FR-1 Grand View 2:15.65 1:56.09 2:33.91 1:52.17 1:57.39 2:10.43 2:11.74 5
5 Ryan Martinez FR-1 Waldorf 2:04.70 2:16.64 2:11.34 2:29.91 1:34.19 2:12.66 2:15.32 4
6 Christian Hebron SO-2 Viterbo 2:47.22 2:48.62 1:47.30 2:59.77 1:43.12 2:19.35 2:47.22 3
7 Noah Haynes FR-1 Hawkeye CC 2:08.29 1:49.12 2:51.06 2:49.58 1:49.12 2:27.46 2:39.26 2

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Casey Roberts SR-4 Wartburg 2:31.13 2:16.02 2:29.62 10
2 Mark Schulz SR-4 Wartburg 2:31.71 3:12.68 2:36.27 8
3 Ben Huftalin SO-2 Grand View 2:36.21 2:51.84 2:17.47 6
4 Landon Boomsma SO-2 Hawkeye CC 2:44.13 3:28.45 3:13.68 5
5 Riley Barrett SO-2 Wartburg 2:44.69 2:49.63 3:32.45 4
6 Greyson Kincaid FR-1 Wartburg 2:44.72 3:04.49 2:44.72 3
7 Grady Hovenga FR-1 Wartburg 2:45.95 2:50.93 2:12.76 2
8 Peter Torkleson SO-2 Hawkeye CC 2:47.44 3:20.93 2:37.40 1
9 Jon Fuentes JR-3 Wartburg 2:52.25 2:10.91 3:21.54 -
10 Braxton Addoh SR-4 Wartburg 3:14.07 3:31.54 3:39.30 -
  Abdiaziz Wako SO-2 North Iowa Area CC DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Casey Roberts SR-4 Wartburg 2:59.85 1:50.33 2:02.42 2:31.13 2:38.69 2:49.27 2:13.00 10
2 Mark Schulz SR-4 Wartburg 3:08.12 2:24.13 3:14.19 2:31.71 3:03.57 2:40.82 3:15.71 8
3 Ben Huftalin SO-2 Grand View 2:40.90 1:57.16 2:36.21 2:36.21 3:23.08 2:28.40 3:18.39 6
4 Landon Boomsma SO-2 Hawkeye CC 3:05.47 2:11.31 2:03.10 2:44.13 3:02.19 2:24.44 1:58.18 5
9 Jon Fuentes JR-3 Wartburg 3:38.76 2:36.75 3:23.26 2:52.25 2:28.14 3:12.92 3:30.15 -
  Abdiaziz Wako SO-2 North Iowa Area CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Riley Barrett SO-2 Wartburg 3:01.16 2:29.87 2:44.69 2:38.11 3:32.45 3:14.34 4
6 Greyson Kincaid FR-1 Wartburg 1:55.31 3:25.90 2:44.72 2:10.13 2:26.60 2:05.19 3
7 Grady Hovenga FR-1 Wartburg 3:29.10 2:17.74 2:45.95 2:49.27 2:49.27 3:19.14 2
8 Peter Torkleson SO-2 Hawkeye CC 2:35.72 3:02.51 2:47.44 2:44.10 2:30.70 1:58.89 1
10 Braxton Addoh SR-4 Wartburg 3:54.83 3:21.84 3:14.07 3:56.77 3:43.18 3:02.43 -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Myles Bach   Unattached 5:36.82 3:10.61 5:08.10 5:28.99 4:08.05 4:21.10 -
1 David Thompson SO-2 Hawkeye CC 4:37.19 4:42.47 4:58.31 3:23.28 3:15.36 4:23.99 10
2 Dalton Martin FR-1 Wartburg 3:45.74 5:10.72 3:53.71 3:27.15 4:44.16 4:25.57 8
3 Jay Mixdorf FR-1 Wartburg 4:21.58 3:26.51 3:59.55 4:49.11 5:55.19 4:35.34 6
4 Ahren Davis FR-1 Grand View 5:41.30 4:45.81 3:55.86 5:24.66 5:38.53 4:37.48 5
5 Alex Loerts JR-3 Buena Vista 3:39.94 3:42.72 3:56.64 3:28.80 3:31.59 4:38.40 4
6 Johnny Smith FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5:26.68 4:19.67 5:15.51 5:18.30 3:23.83 4:39.21 3
7 Sam Madson SO-2 Wartburg 4:11.30 3:28.95 4:11.30 5:16.25 4:53.66 4:42.36 2
8 Trevor Albert SO-2 Grand View 3:52.88 3:35.84 3:38.68 5:49.32 4:38.32 4:44.00 1
9 Peter Torkleson SO-2 Hawkeye CC 4:42.74 5:25.58 6:02.70 4:19.89 5:56.99 4:45.59 -
10 Noah Worthington SO-2 Wartburg 3:35.39 6:15.47 5:34.72 3:58.67 3:29.57 4:51.06 -
11 Caleb Chmelka FR-1 Grand View 5:41.26 5:05.65 4:12.23 3:39.59 4:03.33 4:56.74 -
12 Blake Patten SO-2 Buena Vista 5:43.33 6:13.44 4:46.11 4:22.01 4:19.00 5:01.16 -
13 Callum Brittain FR-1 Wartburg 4:59.12 6:21.53 6:03.22 3:48.92 4:04.18 5:05.22 -
14 Jesse Vega SR-4 Waldorf 6:34.41 5:11.86 4:22.94 4:53.51 4:41.28 5:05.74 -
15 Zach Kollasch   Briar Cliff 6:29.12 4:54.14 3:40.60 5:49.29 6:19.93 5:06.39 -
16 Chris Hatch FR-1 Grand View 5:33.15 5:23.81 5:26.92 4:37.11 3:59.74 5:11.35 -
17 Matthew Marroquin FR-1 Buena Vista 6:07.26 4:58.20 5:35.87 4:01.70 4:07.98 5:13.89 -
18 Kirk Leach SO-2 Grand View 6:46.16 6:04.59 6:04.59 5:45.40 4:15.85 5:19.81 -
19 Taylor Murray SR-4 Grand View 4:36.45 5:48.85 4:49.61 5:48.85 4:49.61 5:29.10 -
20 Noah Haynes FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:14.17 5:56.49 4:37.27 6:46.00 6:46.00 5:30.08 -
21 Jack Warmann FR-1 Waldorf 6:35.67 6:22.37 6:42.32 5:52.44 7:12.24 5:32.49 -
22 Eli Hedden FR-1 Wartburg 6:43.09 5:43.13 5:56.45 4:46.50 6:36.43 5:33.13 -
  Clayton Streed FR-1 Hawkeye CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
  Abdiaziz Wako SO-2 North Iowa Area CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Myles Bach   Unattached 4:21.10 3:23.66 4:36.77 -
1 David Thompson SO-2 Hawkeye CC 4:23.99 3:41.76 5:03.59 10
2 Dalton Martin FR-1 Wartburg 4:25.57 5:16.03 5:24.00 8
3 Jay Mixdorf FR-1 Wartburg 4:35.34 3:26.51 3:23.76 6
4 Ahren Davis FR-1 Grand View 4:37.48 3:30.89 4:04.19 5
5 Alex Loerts JR-3 Buena Vista 4:38.40 3:53.86 5:39.65 4
6 Johnny Smith FR-1 Hawkeye CC 4:39.21 3:48.96 4:50.38 3
7 Sam Madson SO-2 Wartburg 4:42.36 3:23.30 4:05.66 2
8 Trevor Albert SO-2 Grand View 4:44.00 4:35.48 5:57.84 1
9 Peter Torkleson SO-2 Hawkeye CC 4:45.59 5:31.29 5:37.00 -
10 Noah Worthington SO-2 Wartburg 4:51.06 5:20.17 3:49.94 -
16 Chris Hatch FR-1 Grand View 5:11.35 4:09.08 5:17.58 -
  Clayton Streed FR-1 Hawkeye CC DNF DNF DNF -
  Abdiaziz Wako SO-2 North Iowa Area CC DNF DNF DNF -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Caleb Chmelka FR-1 Grand View 4:56.74 3:42.56 3:30.69 -
12 Blake Patten SO-2 Buena Vista 5:01.16 4:49.12 3:36.84 -
13 Callum Brittain FR-1 Wartburg 5:05.22 5:23.54 6:06.27 -
14 Jesse Vega SR-4 Waldorf 5:05.74 5:17.97 5:02.69 -
15 Zach Kollasch   Briar Cliff 5:06.39 4:05.12 6:10.74 -
17 Matthew Marroquin FR-1 Buena Vista 5:13.89 4:55.06 6:48.06 -
18 Kirk Leach SO-2 Grand View 5:19.81 6:52.56 4:41.44 -
19 Taylor Murray SR-4 Grand View 5:29.10 4:33.16 5:12.65 -
20 Noah Haynes FR-1 Hawkeye CC 5:30.08 5:49.89 4:43.87 -
21 Jack Warmann FR-1 Waldorf 5:32.49 4:55.92 4:59.25 -
22 Eli Hedden FR-1 Wartburg 5:33.13 7:06.41 5:03.15 -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
0 Phil Spitzer   Unattached 8:54.96 -
0 DT McDonald   Unattached 9:11.17 -
0 Jerry Frawley   Unattached 8:41.26 -
1 Sam Pinkowski SO-2 Wartburg 8:30.30 10
2 Caleb Appleton JR-3 Wartburg 8:35.18 8
3 Joe Freiburger SO-2 Wartburg 8:37.49 6
4 Liam Conroy SO-2 Wartburg 8:48.59 5
5 Ali Ali SO-2 Wartburg 8:57.93 4
6 Frosty Lorimer SO-2 Wartburg 8:59.41 3
7 Matt Heinzman SO-2 Wartburg 8:59.56 2
8 Alec Ille FR-1 Wartburg 9:00.04 1
9 Spencer Warehime SO-2 Wartburg 9:00.93 -
10 Conor Sapp JR-3 Wartburg 9:01.57 -
11 Collin Day SO-2 Wartburg 9:02.10 -
12 Matt Schneider SO-2 Wartburg 9:05.71 -
13 Curren Matthias SO-2 Wartburg 9:08.23 -
14 Drew Hoffman SO-2 Wartburg 9:08.26 -
15 Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn FR-1 Wartburg 9:19.38 -
16 Jordan Yessak SO-2 Wartburg 9:19.45 -
17 Andrew Ellison FR-1 Wartburg 9:22.72 -
18 Ryan Dalton SO-2 Wartburg 9:25.12 -
19 Johnny Smith FR-1 Hawkeye CC 9:25.48 -
20 Greg Tystahl FR-1 Buena Vista 9:27.93 -
21 Alec Hirsch FR-1 Buena Vista 9:41.58 -
22 Cameron Kaltschnee SO-2 Buena Vista 9:42.96 -
23 Dalton Demers JR-3 Briar Cliff 9:44.41 -
24 Zane Miller FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 9:45.64 -
25 Alex Arechavaleta SR-4 Grand View 9:49.42 -
26 Matt Egts SO-2 Wartburg 9:57.48 -
27 Ike Branstad FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 9:58.39 -
28 Grant Dieken SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 10:02.83 -
29 Tyler Grames FR-1 Buena Vista 10:04.06 -
30 Gonzalo Gaytan FR-1 Grand View 10:16.54 -
31 Zach Kenny JR-3 Buena Vista 10:34.43 -
32 Tyler Crawford SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 10:42.43 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Jerry Frawley   Unattached 8:41.26 8:51.69 10:46.37 9:54.24 9:28.18 -
0 DT McDonald   Unattached 9:11.17 10:17.31 11:17.94 11:23.45 9:00.15 -
0 Phil Spitzer   Unattached 8:54.96 8:01.47 6:57.27 10:52.66 10:36.61 -
1 Sam Pinkowski SO-2 Wartburg 8:30.30 6:12.52 7:13.76 9:31.54 7:54.58 10
2 Caleb Appleton JR-3 Wartburg 8:35.18 9:52.46 7:07.60 9:57.61 8:09.42 8
3 Joe Freiburger SO-2 Wartburg 8:37.49 8:21.97 8:37.49 10:57.22 6:07.42 6
4 Liam Conroy SO-2 Wartburg 8:48.59 7:29.31 7:13.45 8:01.02 6:15.30 5
6 Frosty Lorimer SO-2 Wartburg 8:59.41 6:44.56 6:17.59 6:39.17 6:55.35 3
7 Matt Heinzman SO-2 Wartburg 8:59.56 9:21.15 6:28.49 8:54.17 9:26.54 2
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
5 Ali Ali SO-2 Wartburg 8:57.93 4
9 Spencer Warehime SO-2 Wartburg 9:00.93 -
10 Conor Sapp JR-3 Wartburg 9:01.57 -
11 Collin Day SO-2 Wartburg 9:02.10 -
12 Matt Schneider SO-2 Wartburg 9:05.71 -
13 Curren Matthias SO-2 Wartburg 9:08.23 -
14 Drew Hoffman SO-2 Wartburg 9:08.26 -
15 Morgan Shirley-Fairbairn FR-1 Wartburg 9:19.38 -
16 Jordan Yessak SO-2 Wartburg 9:19.45 -
18 Ryan Dalton SO-2 Wartburg 9:25.12 -
19 Johnny Smith FR-1 Hawkeye CC 9:25.48 -
23 Dalton Demers JR-3 Briar Cliff 9:44.41 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
8 Alec Ille FR-1 Wartburg 6:55.83 11:42.06 11:09.65 6:55.83 6:50.43 9:00.04 1
17 Andrew Ellison FR-1 Wartburg 10:35.88 8:37.71 12:05.91 10:24.62 12:00.29 9:22.72 -
20 Greg Tystahl FR-1 Buena Vista 10:41.76 9:56.33 7:28.67 7:34.35 12:12.63 9:27.93 -
21 Alec Hirsch FR-1 Buena Vista 11:32.08 9:41.58 8:31.79 10:33.93 9:24.14 9:41.58 -
22 Cameron Kaltschnee SO-2 Buena Vista 9:31.30 11:33.73 7:11.39 7:34.71 11:51.22 9:42.96 -
24 Zane Miller FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 11:54.48 11:54.48 7:36.80 10:26.64 8:35.37 9:45.64 -
25 Alex Arechavaleta SR-4 Grand View 7:27.96 8:15.12 7:04.39 9:14.06 8:50.48 9:49.42 -
26 Matt Egts SO-2 Wartburg 7:10.19 8:45.79 10:33.33 9:15.66 10:33.33 9:57.48 -
27 Ike Branstad FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 10:58.23 10:04.38 11:28.15 7:52.73 12:39.96 9:58.39 -
28 Grant Dieken SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 8:14.32 11:51.34 8:02.27 8:02.27 10:26.95 10:02.83 -
29 Tyler Grames FR-1 Buena Vista 7:33.05 7:02.85 8:03.25 12:04.88 7:27.01 10:04.06 -
30 Gonzalo Gaytan FR-1 Grand View 12:07.52 7:17.75 10:16.54 7:30.08 9:21.06 10:16.54 -
31 Zach Kenny JR-3 Buena Vista 8:33.89 11:56.91 10:34.43 9:05.61 13:25.73 10:34.43 -
32 Tyler Crawford SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 12:18.80 12:12.37 12:57.34 8:46.80 10:29.59 10:42.43 -

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Nick Durnin SO-2 Hawkeye CC 8.36 10
2 Dallas Wright SO-2 Wartburg 8.56 8
3 Riley Little SO-2 Hawkeye CC 8.61 6
4 Tyler Miller FR-1 Grand View 8.68 5
5 Riley Barrett SO-2 Wartburg 8.95 4
6 James Niemann SR-4 Wartburg 9.10 3
7 Terrell Jordan FR-1 Hawkeye CC 9.13 2
8 Caleb Berman FR-1 Waldorf 9.56 1

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Nick Durnin SO-2 Hawkeye CC 8.43 9.28 9.45
2 Riley Little SO-2 Hawkeye CC 8.44 6.42 6.76
3 Dallas Wright SO-2 Wartburg 8.68 6.60 10.42
4 Tyler Miller FR-1 Grand View 8.81 10.84 9.96
5 Riley Barrett SO-2 Wartburg 8.90 11.31 7.39
6 Terrell Jordan FR-1 Hawkeye CC 8.93 8.22 11.17
7 Caleb Berman FR-1 Waldorf 9.01 6.31 9.01
8 James Niemann SR-4 Wartburg 9.02 6.41 11.28
9 Grant Fjelstad FR-1 Wartburg 9.09 8.82 7.64
10 Austin Larson FR-1 Buena Vista 9.23 8.96 7.94
11 Dewayne Godwin FR-1 Grand View 9.36 10.86 8.62
12 Malachi Thongvanh FR-1 Grand View 9.40 11.57 12.13
13 Evan Sablan FR-1 Grand View 9.43 10.47 12.26
13 Jared Samms JR-3 Briar Cliff 9.43 11.70 6.70
15 Jacob Large FR-1 Grand View 9.76 10.15 11.13
16 Mychael Holliday SO-2 Wartburg 10.16 7.52 11.18
17 James House SO-2 Briar Cliff 10.45 8.99 10.14
18 Kyus Shineflew JR-3 Grand View 10.51 8.10 12.72
19 Braxton Addoh SR-4 Wartburg 11.71 13.00 11.60
  Justin Jacobi SR-4 Waldorf DQ DQ DQ
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nick Durnin SO-2 Hawkeye CC 8.43 6.66 9.87 8.77 7.25
3 Dallas Wright SO-2 Wartburg 8.68 10.59 11.11 10.94 8.25
5 Riley Barrett SO-2 Wartburg 8.90 10.24 8.28 8.55 6.86
11 Dewayne Godwin FR-1 Grand View 9.36 8.80 7.87 9.18 7.49
12 Malachi Thongvanh FR-1 Grand View 9.40 9.69 6.77 10.34 10.63
18 Kyus Shineflew JR-3 Grand View 10.51 7.68 8.52 11.88 8.62
19 Braxton Addoh SR-4 Wartburg 11.71 12.65 11.01 13.94 12.42
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Riley Little SO-2 Hawkeye CC 8.78 8.44 7.94
8 James Niemann SR-4 Wartburg 9.66 9.02 9.48
9 Grant Fjelstad FR-1 Wartburg 6.82 9.09 6.73
10 Austin Larson FR-1 Buena Vista 12.00 9.23 10.53
15 Jacob Large FR-1 Grand View 11.23 9.76 11.52
16 Mychael Holliday SO-2 Wartburg 8.44 10.16 8.54
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Tyler Miller FR-1 Grand View 8.81
6 Terrell Jordan FR-1 Hawkeye CC 8.93
7 Caleb Berman FR-1 Waldorf 9.01
13 Evan Sablan FR-1 Grand View 9.43
13 Jared Samms JR-3 Briar Cliff 9.43
17 James House SO-2 Briar Cliff 10.45
  Justin Jacobi SR-4 Waldorf DQ

Men's 4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 North Iowa Area CC A Kyle Younker, Timothi McMaster, Kalen Eastman, Brendan Hoy 1:49.24 1:10.96 1:33.36 1:50.17 1:32.43 1:45.50 10
2 Waldorf A Carlos Barerra, Caleb Berman, Josh Sauren, Cameron Newsome 1:58.81 1:54.91 1:37.38 1:49.07 2:05.62 1:14.01 8
3 Grand View A Tyjon Rose, Thomas Ragan, Brady Janssen, Linc Thomas 1:36.68 1:14.22 1:37.65 1:50.35 1:35.70 1:23.01 6
4 Grand View
(B>)
B Gianni Berry, Derek Thompson, John Newton, Colton Bahr 1:58.68 1:42.59 1:40.57 1:21.47 1:37.56 2:00.69 5

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wartburg
(C>)
C 4:22.37 3:00.38 3:51.62 3:24.97 10
2 Grand View A Isaiah Wittrock, Brandon Young, Ben Huftalin, Alonzo Rodriguez-Spenc 3:59.53 2:53.46 3:40.95 3:26.49 8
3 Grand View
(B>)
B Sean Madsen, Ahren Davis, Daniel Headley, Brandon Albaugh 3:17.10 4:23.51 4:25.65 3:34.23 6
4 Briar Cliff A kalen murray, zach kollasch, sage lloyd, chad blank 4:29.59 3:22.73 4:12.34 3:35.67 5
5 Hawkeye CC
(B>)
B Payton Bahl, Landon Boomsma, Ryan Millikin, Sam Roth 3:38.08 4:14.79 4:01.83 3:35.92 4
6 Wartburg
(D>)
D 4:22.43 3:34.32 4:18.06 3:38.69 3
7 Wartburg
(B>)
B 2:35.43 4:18.32 3:32.35 3:38.91 2
8 Waldorf A Jacob Conlon, Chase Bennett, Jaden Dawson, Ryan Martinez 3:59.27 3:32.68 2:59.45 3:41.54 1
9 Buena Vista A Casey Lamle, Austin Larson, Alex Loerts, Blake Patten 3:53.38 3:15.23 4:15.82 3:44.40 -
10 Wartburg A Jon Fuentes, Noah Worthington, Jay Mixdorf, Greyson Kincaid 4:46.43 2:37.87 3:45.53 3:45.53 -
11 Briar Cliff
(B>)
B james house, collin glazek, joeseph roasas, matt holzman 3:33.40 3:33.40 4:34.70 3:47.02 -
12 Waldorf
(B>)
B Isaiah Craig, Caleb Berman, Justin Jacobi, Mark Esquivel 4:21.55 2:39.21 3:24.69 3:47.43 -
13 Grand View
(C>)
C Jaxson Eden, Trevor Albert, Caleb Chmelka, Sam Okwuolisa 2:41.59 4:49.04 3:43.04 3:47.59 -
14 North Iowa Area CC A Kyle Younker, Keshawn Wilson, Kalen Eastman, Brendan Hoy 4:38.77 4:38.77 4:48.14 3:54.26 -
15 Waldorf
(C>)
C Carlos Barerra, Sven Tiedemann, Josh Sauren, Elijah Cannon 3:17.04 4:18.76 4:23.51 3:57.39 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Wartburg
(C>)
4:26.47 3:24.97 2:46.03 3:39.32 4:16.22 3:37.27 2:43.98 10
2 Grand View Wittrock, Young, Huftalin, Rodriguez-Spenc 3:32.69 3:26.49 2:39.00 2:57.59 3:57.47 4:01.60 3:12.04 8
4 Briar Cliff murray, kollasch, lloyd, blank 3:29.20 3:35.67 4:31.75 3:24.89 3:11.95 3:55.08 4:14.49 5
7 Wartburg
(B>)
4:33.64 3:38.91 3:45.48 4:44.59 3:41.10 2:55.13 3:43.29 2
14 North Iowa Area CC Younker, Wilson, Eastman, Hoy 4:59.86 3:54.26 2:51.01 4:38.77 4:10.66 2:46.33 3:19.12 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Grand View
(B>)
Madsen, Davis, Headley, Albaugh 3:34.23 3:51.37 4:02.08 3:42.80 2:42.82 4:32.08 6
5 Hawkeye CC
(B>)
Bahl, Boomsma, Millikin, Roth 3:35.92 4:29.90 3:33.76 2:46.26 3:20.81 3:33.76 4
6 Wartburg
(D>)
3:38.69 3:23.39 3:21.20 3:34.32 4:31.18 2:59.33 3
8 Waldorf Conlon, Bennett, Dawson, Martinez 3:41.54 3:26.04 3:03.88 3:03.88 4:48.01 3:57.05 1
9 Buena Vista Lamle, Larson, Loerts, Patten 3:44.40 4:06.84 4:06.84 2:41.57 4:22.55 3:06.26 -
15 Waldorf
(C>)
Barerra, Tiedemann, Sauren, Cannon 3:57.39 5:03.86 4:54.37 4:23.51 4:25.88 3:52.65 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
11 Briar Cliff
(B>)
house, glazek, roasas, holzman 3:28.86 4:23.35 3:03.89 3:47.02 3:17.51 4:39.24 -
12 Waldorf
(B>)
Craig, Berman, Jacobi, Esquivel 3:49.71 2:52.85 4:55.66 3:47.43 3:49.71 3:49.71 -
13 Grand View
(C>)
Eden, Albert, Chmelka, Okwuolisa 4:30.84 2:59.80 4:12.63 3:47.59 4:53.60 3:38.49 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Wartburg Fuentes, Worthington, Mixdorf, Kincaid 3:41.02 3:41.02 2:44.64 4:08.09 3:45.53 2:58.17 4:37.41 -

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Zackary Conger SO-2 Hawkeye CC 2.00m 2.16m 6' 6.75" 10
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
2 Isaiah Craig SR-4 Waldorf 1.95m 2.36m 6' 4.75" 8
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
3 Cameron Newsome JR-3 Waldorf 1.85m 1.74m 6' 0.75" 6
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
3 Darryl Nellum FR-1 Grand View 1.85m 2.07m 6' 0.75" 4.5
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
3 Alec Hayes SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1.85m 1.94m 6' 0.75" 4.5
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
3 Jacob Henjum SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1.85m 1.65m 6' 0.75" 4.5
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
4 Colton Bahr FR-1 Grand View 1.85m 1.74m 6' 0.75" 5
  • 1.65
    O
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
8 Justin Moore SO-2 Viterbo 1.80m 2.09m 5' 10.75" 0.5
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
8 Devante Pearson JR-3 Wartburg 1.80m 2.29m 5' 10.75" 0.5
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
10 Justin Jacobi SR-4 Waldorf 1.75m 1.26m 5' 8.75" -
  • 1.60
    O
  • 1.70
    XO
  • 1.75
    XO
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Benjamin Mau FR-1 Waldorf NH NH NH -
  • 1.60
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Garrett Bates FR-1 Buena Vista 4.50m 5.06m 4.35m 3.40m 3.95m 2.92m 4.82m 12' 11.5" 10
  • 2.15
  • 3.35
    XXO
  • 3.50
    O
  • 3.80
    O
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
2 Brit Nelson SR-4 Wartburg 3.84m 3.65m 2.24m 3.84m 3.20m 3.87m 3.14m 10' 6" 8
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    O
  • 3.20
    O
  • 3.35
    XXX
3 Jon Fuentes JR-3 Wartburg 3.74m 3.39m 3.22m 3.31m 2.90m 3.33m 3.68m 9' 6.25" 6
  • 2.60
    O
  • 2.75
    XO
  • 2.90
    O
  • 3.05
    XXX
4 Justin Jacobi SR-4 Waldorf 2.81m 3.52m 2.15m 3.16m 2.75m 2.75m 2.70m 9' 0.25" 5
  • 2.75
    O
  • 2.90
    XXX
5 Isaiah Craig SR-4 Waldorf 2.54m 2.15m 1.74m 1.74m 2.15m 1.91m 2.00m 7' 0.5" 4
  • 2.15
    XXO
  • 2.30
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Desmond Stevens FR-1 Hawkeye CC 6.62m 7.43m 5.82m 6.89m 6.69m 8.03m 21' 11.5" 9
  • 6.22  
  • 6.64  
  • 6.69  
  • 6.52  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
1 Justin Moore SO-2 Viterbo 6.76m 5.35m 4.75m 7.69m 6.69m 7.36m 21' 11.5" 9
  • 6.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.00  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.59  
3 Famiek Cook SR-4 Wartburg 6.67m 4.67m 6.54m 5.87m 6.67m 5.54m 21' 10.75" 5.5
  • 6.67  
  • 6.34  
  • 6.56  
  • 6.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.66  
3 Daniel Headley JR-3 Grand View 4.80m 8.07m 5.94m 5.80m 6.67m 6.54m 21' 10.75" 5.5
  • 6.67  
  • 6.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.65  
  • 6.30  
  • FOUL  
5 Nick Durnin SO-2 Hawkeye CC 8.45m 8.65m 7.51m 5.99m 6.65m 7.71m 21' 10" 4
  • 6.65  
  • 6.40  
  • 6.46  
  • 6.47  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Isaiah Craig SR-4 Waldorf 4.66m 6.90m 6.90m 6.39m 6.39m 5.37m 20' 11.75" 3
  • 6.17  
  • 6.16  
  • 6.17  
  • 6.25  
  • 6.26  
  • 6.39  
7 Justin Jacobi SR-4 Waldorf 5.61m 7.12m 7.12m 5.73m 6.30m 7.31m 20' 8" 2
  • 6.12  
  • 6.17  
  • 6.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Cameron Williams SO-2 Hawkeye CC 5.38m 7.20m 7.70m 5.20m 6.26m 4.95m 20' 6.5" 1
  • 6.26  
  • 6.00  
  • 6.12  
  • 6.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Cory Kitt FR-1 Buena Vista 4.79m 7.86m 5.34m 7.74m 6.14m 5.10m 20' 1.75" -
  • 6.12  
  • 6.14  
  • 6.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.83  
10 Linc Thomas SO-2 Grand View 4.60m 6.57m 5.73m 4.72m 5.97m 5.79m 19' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.97  
11 Sean Madsen FR-1 Grand View 7.06m 4.63m 7.53m 5.40m 5.93m 6.70m 19' 5.5" -
  • 5.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.84  
12 Walker Coldren FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 4.28m 6.39m 7.33m 6.15m 5.86m 5.74m 19' 2.75" -
  • 5.55  
  • 5.45  
  • 5.86  
13 Devante Pearson JR-3 Wartburg 5.01m 6.52m 4.60m 7.51m 5.82m 7.10m 19' 1.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.82  
14 Mark Esquivel SO-2 Waldorf 4.26m 4.87m 4.48m 6.75m 5.53m 6.64m 18' 1.75" -
  • 5.23  
  • 5.53  
  • 5.42  
15 Riley Barrett SO-2 Wartburg 6.97m 6.48m 6.59m 6.37m 5.49m 3.84m 18' 0.25" -
  • 5.49  
  • 5.49  
  • 5.41  
16 Mychael Holliday SO-2 Wartburg 5.33m 6.39m 5.60m 6.71m 5.28m 5.07m 17' 4" -
  • 5.23  
  • 5.24  
  • 5.28  
17 Benjamin Mau FR-1 Waldorf 3.85m 3.95m 4.99m 6.60m 5.20m 3.64m 17' 0.75" -
  • 4.78  
  • 4.91  
  • 5.20  
18 Mike Elsten SO-2 Briar Cliff 6.16m 3.69m 4.00m 5.03m 5.13m 4.87m 16' 10" -
  • 5.11  
  • 5.13  
  • 4.81  
19 Ahymad Lee SR-4 Wartburg 4.28m 4.28m 5.97m 4.64m 5.10m 5.00m 16' 8.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 5.10  
  • FOUL  
20 Braxton Addoh SR-4 Wartburg 4.31m 4.22m 3.75m 3.75m 4.69m 4.69m 15' 4.75" -
  • FOUL  
  • 4.69  
  • FOUL  
  Terrell Jordan FR-1 Hawkeye CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jared Samms JR-3 Briar Cliff FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Avery Moore SO-2 Hawkeye CC FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
6 Isaiah Craig SR-4 Waldorf 5.81m 6.39m 7.60m 20' 11.75" 3
12 Walker Coldren FR-1 North Iowa Area CC 5.63m 5.86m 7.44m 19' 2.75" -
13 Devante Pearson JR-3 Wartburg 4.42m 5.82m 6.17m 19' 1.25" -
14 Mark Esquivel SO-2 Waldorf 6.53m 5.53m 4.53m 18' 1.75" -
15 Riley Barrett SO-2 Wartburg 6.09m 5.49m 7.03m 18' 0.25" -
16 Mychael Holliday SO-2 Wartburg 6.23m 5.28m 5.23m 17' 4" -
17 Benjamin Mau FR-1 Waldorf 5.93m 5.20m 5.93m 17' 0.75" -
18 Mike Elsten SO-2 Briar Cliff 5.54m 5.13m 3.90m 16' 10" -
19 Ahymad Lee SR-4 Wartburg 6.32m 5.10m 3.72m 16' 8.75" -
20 Braxton Addoh SR-4 Wartburg 5.07m 4.69m 4.13m 15' 4.75" -
  Jared Samms JR-3 Briar Cliff FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
1 Desmond Stevens FR-1 Hawkeye CC 8.03m 6.69m 21' 11.5" 9
1 Justin Moore SO-2 Viterbo 5.29m 6.69m 21' 11.5" 9
3 Daniel Headley JR-3 Grand View 6.14m 6.67m 21' 10.75" 5.5
3 Famiek Cook SR-4 Wartburg 6.67m 6.67m 21' 10.75" 5.5
5 Nick Durnin SO-2 Hawkeye CC 8.58m 6.65m 21' 10" 4
7 Justin Jacobi SR-4 Waldorf 6.49m 6.30m 20' 8" 2
8 Cameron Williams SO-2 Hawkeye CC 5.76m 6.26m 20' 6.5" 1
9 Cory Kitt FR-1 Buena Vista 5.83m 6.14m 20' 1.75" -
10 Linc Thomas SO-2 Grand View 5.01m 5.97m 19' 7" -
11 Sean Madsen FR-1 Grand View 6.17m 5.93m 19' 5.5" -
  Terrell Jordan FR-1 Hawkeye CC FOUL FOUL NM -
  Avery Moore SO-2 Hawkeye CC FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Daniel Headley JR-3 Grand View 13.79m 45' 3" 10
  • 13.02  
  • 13.34  
  • 13.46  
  • 13.45  
  • 13.79  
  • 13.49  
2 Kalen Murray FR-1 Briar Cliff 13.24m 43' 5.25" 8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Ryan Harrel SO-2 Briar Cliff 12.98m 42' 7" 6
  • 12.68  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.50  
  • 12.71  
  • 12.71  
  • 12.98  
4 Jacob Henjum SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 12.67m 41' 7" 5
  • 12.67  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.10  
  • 12.15  
  • FOUL  
5 Cory Kitt FR-1 Buena Vista 12.65m 41' 6" 4
  • 11.89  
  • 12.22  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.56  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.65  
6 Ahymad Lee SR-4 Wartburg 11.56m 37' 11.25" 3
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.56  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
0 Tyler Goeller   Unattached 12.33m 10.69m 12.58m 41' 3.25" -
  • 12.11  
  • 12.58  
  • 12.40  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
0 Clay Siefken   Unattached 9.94m 10.33m 13.08m 42' 11" -
  • 12.38  
  • 13.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.06  
1 James Plummer SR-4 Grand View 14.05m 17.40m 16.73m 54' 10.75" 10
  • 16.30  
  • 16.70  
  • 16.73  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.39  
  • 16.49  
2 Chase Bonner SR-4 Buena Vista 10.61m 13.15m 14.94m 49' 0.25" 8
  • 14.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Cole Overton FR-1 Hawkeye CC 12.96m 10.68m 14.24m 46' 8.75" 6
  • 12.80  
  • 14.13  
  • 14.24  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Ethan Brown FR-1 Grand View 15.80m 14.41m 13.86m 45' 5.75" 5
  • 13.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.67  
  • 13.86  
5 Jake Goeller SR-4 Grand View 13.60m 11.42m 13.60m 44' 7.5" 4
  • 13.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Austin Hill JR-3 Grand View 16.19m 13.78m 13.38m 43' 10.75" 3
  • 12.97  
  • 13.14  
  • 13.38  
  • 12.10  
  • 13.36  
  • 13.07  
7 Lane Jellison SO-2 Buena Vista 15.69m 10.93m 12.86m 42' 2.25" 2
  • 12.06  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.86  
  • 12.35  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.37  
8 Anthony Wilson SR-4 Grand View 8.99m 9.37m 12.66m 41' 6.5" 1
  • 12.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.21  
  • 12.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.27  
9 Niles Siefken FR-1 Grand View 12.44m 13.07m 12.57m 41' 3" -
  • 12.21  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.50  
  • 11.41  
  • 12.28  
  • 12.57  
10 Noah Clark SO-2 Grand View 11.00m 10.21m 11.34m 37' 2.5" -
  • 11.07  
  • 11.32  
  • 11.34  
11 Damian Boberg FR-1 Viterbo 10.68m 12.58m 11.13m 36' 6.25" -
  • 11.13  
  • 10.83  
  • 10.99  
12 Greason Trevino FR-1 Wartburg 12.75m 12.09m 11.09m 36' 4.75" -
  • 11.09  
  • 10.05  
  • FOUL  
13 Josh Kreitlow SO-2 Wartburg 9.05m 13.63m 10.90m 35' 9.25" -
  • 10.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.84  
14 Nick Harrison FR-1 Waldorf 10.43m 8.96m 10.54m 34' 7" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.54  
15 Nathan MacDonald FR-1 Wartburg 9.46m 9.25m 10.51m 34' 5.75" -
  • 10.29  
  • 10.51  
  • 10.21  
16 Mike Elsten SO-2 Briar Cliff 8.75m 13.13m 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.42  
17 Donovan Bobo FR-1 Waldorf 13.03m 11.79m 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
  • 10.17  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.34  
18 Luke Anderson FR-1 Wartburg 11.64m 10.65m 9.95m 32' 7.75" -
  • 9.95  
  • 9.01  
  • 9.49  
19 Kameron Greenlee FR-1 Waldorf 10.27m 10.47m 9.69m 31' 9.5" -
  • 9.11  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.69  
20 Justin Shoppe JR-3 Wartburg 6.89m 10.62m 9.57m 31' 4.75" -
  • 9.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
3 Cole Overton FR-1 Hawkeye CC 11.39m 16.09m 14.24m 46' 8.75" 6
11 Damian Boberg FR-1 Viterbo 12.58m 10.57m 11.13m 36' 6.25" -
12 Greason Trevino FR-1 Wartburg 11.31m 13.20m 11.09m 36' 4.75" -
13 Josh Kreitlow SO-2 Wartburg 13.73m 12.21m 10.90m 35' 9.25" -
14 Nick Harrison FR-1 Waldorf 7.90m 12.44m 10.54m 34' 7" -
15 Nathan MacDonald FR-1 Wartburg 10.09m 10.83m 10.51m 34' 5.75" -
16 Mike Elsten SO-2 Briar Cliff 8.02m 8.13m 10.42m 34' 2.25" -
17 Donovan Bobo FR-1 Waldorf 7.44m 13.34m 10.34m 33' 11.25" -
18 Luke Anderson FR-1 Wartburg 12.14m 7.76m 9.95m 32' 7.75" -
19 Kameron Greenlee FR-1 Waldorf 9.21m 9.11m 9.69m 31' 9.5" -
20 Justin Shoppe JR-3 Wartburg 8.52m 10.53m 9.57m 31' 4.75" -
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
0 Clay Siefken   Unattached 13.60m 16.22m 13.08m 15.70m 42' 11" -
0 Tyler Goeller   Unattached 10.32m 12.71m 12.58m 9.81m 41' 3.25" -
1 James Plummer SR-4 Grand View 18.74m 21.41m 16.73m 17.90m 54' 10.75" 10
2 Chase Bonner SR-4 Buena Vista 13.89m 18.23m 14.94m 19.12m 49' 0.25" 8
4 Ethan Brown FR-1 Grand View 11.78m 12.61m 13.86m 12.61m 45' 5.75" 5
5 Jake Goeller SR-4 Grand View 16.46m 10.47m 13.60m 11.42m 44' 7.5" 4
6 Austin Hill JR-3 Grand View 9.37m 14.05m 13.38m 11.91m 43' 10.75" 3
7 Lane Jellison SO-2 Buena Vista 15.82m 15.95m 12.86m 15.17m 42' 2.25" 2
8 Anthony Wilson SR-4 Grand View 10.63m 13.29m 12.66m 14.81m 41' 6.5" 1
9 Niles Siefken FR-1 Grand View 15.21m 13.95m 12.57m 10.43m 41' 3" -
10 Noah Clark SO-2 Grand View 8.16m 9.07m 11.34m 9.19m 37' 2.5" -

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
0 Clay Siefken   Unattached 14.34m 13.79m 18.15m 12.70m 59' 6.75" -
  • 18.00  
  • 17.52  
  • 17.91  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.12  
  • 18.15  
1 James Plummer SR-4 Grand View 16.24m 15.02m 20.30m 26.39m 66' 7.25" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 20.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 18.88  
  • 19.70  
  • FOUL  
2 Chase Bonner SR-4 Buena Vista 13.22m 17.85m 16.53m 21.16m 54' 2.75" 8
  • 14.82  
  • 14.74  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.46  
  • 16.53  
3 Tyler Goeller   Unattached 14.29m 17.70m 16.24m 14.29m 53' 3.5" 6
  • FOUL  
  • 15.92  
  • 16.24  
  • 16.18  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Shelmund Mercalina SR-4 Buena Vista 14.80m 18.34m 16.09m 15.61m 52' 9.5" 5
  • 15.42  
  • 15.41  
  • 16.09  
  • 15.60  
  • 15.94  
  • 16.04  
5 Jake Goeller SR-4 Grand View 14.04m 17.78m 15.60m 14.04m 51' 2.25" 4
  • 15.14  
  • 15.34  
  • 15.60  
  • 14.63  
  • 15.07  
  • FOUL  
6 Anthony Wilson SR-4 Grand View 18.06m 12.37m 14.22m 16.21m 46' 8" 3
  • 12.97  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.22  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Ethan Brown FR-1 Grand View 17.19m 18.05m 14.21m 17.76m 46' 7.5" 2
  • 13.61  
  • 13.14  
  • 13.31  
  • 13.61  
  • 14.21  
  • 13.48  
8 Noah Clark SO-2 Grand View 15.87m 10.03m 13.56m 11.25m 44' 6" 1
  • 12.12  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.56  
  • 12.28  
  • 12.37  
  • 13.53  
9 Lane Jellison SO-2 Buena Vista 15.23m 10.99m 13.24m 17.21m 43' 5.25" -
  • 12.49  
  • 12.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.87  
  • 12.70  
  • 13.24  
10 Josh Kreitlow SO-2 Wartburg 12.40m 8.93m 12.40m 14.01m 40' 8.25" -
  • 12.40  
  • 12.30  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.85  
11 Cole Overton FR-1 Hawkeye CC 15.67m 12.27m 12.15m 12.51m 39' 10.5" -
  • 12.15  
  • 11.67  
  • 10.77  
12 Nick Harrison FR-1 Waldorf 13.01m 14.72m 11.41m 14.49m 37' 5.25" -
  • 11.41  
  • 11.14  
  • 11.13  
13 Kameron Greenlee FR-1 Waldorf 10.21m 10.21m 10.86m 13.36m 35' 7.75" -
  • 10.86  
  • 10.30  
  • FOUL  
14 Luke Anderson FR-1 Wartburg 8.51m 10.55m 10.77m 12.60m 35' 4" -
  • 9.08  
  • 9.88  
  • 10.77  
15 Niles Siefken FR-1 Grand View 13.39m 11.40m 10.46m 11.72m 34' 4" -
  • 9.38  
  • 9.99  
  • 10.46  
16 Justin Shoppe JR-3 Wartburg 8.16m 11.48m 10.07m 10.67m 33' 0.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • 10.07  
  • 9.91  
17 Nathan MacDonald FR-1 Wartburg 12.14m 6.95m 9.79m 10.28m 32' 1.5" -
  • 9.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.79  
18 Damian Boberg FR-1 Viterbo 8.84m 10.09m 9.61m 10.28m 31' 6.5" -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.61  
18 Greason Trevino FR-1 Wartburg 9.99m 11.63m 9.61m 10.19m 31' 6.5" -
  • 9.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Austin Hill JR-3 Grand View FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
7 Ethan Brown FR-1 Grand View 10.09m 14.21m 11.94m 11.37m 14.78m 10.23m 46' 7.5" 2
10 Josh Kreitlow SO-2 Wartburg 14.01m 12.40m 10.54m 13.02m 8.93m 11.16m 40' 8.25" -
11 Cole Overton FR-1 Hawkeye CC 14.94m 12.15m 8.87m 14.94m 8.63m 15.80m 39' 10.5" -
12 Nick Harrison FR-1 Waldorf 10.04m 11.41m 13.01m 10.15m 8.33m 14.15m 37' 5.25" -
13 Kameron Greenlee FR-1 Waldorf 8.80m 10.86m 8.25m 10.86m 8.91m 10.32m 35' 7.75" -
14 Luke Anderson FR-1 Wartburg 10.88m 10.77m 11.52m 10.88m 8.51m 13.14m 35' 4" -
15 Niles Siefken FR-1 Grand View 12.55m 10.46m 10.04m 7.64m 12.87m 10.36m 34' 4" -
16 Justin Shoppe JR-3 Wartburg 12.89m 10.07m 8.46m 11.48m 7.55m 8.56m 33' 0.5" -
17 Nathan MacDonald FR-1 Wartburg 9.59m 9.79m 10.77m 8.42m 10.18m 9.79m 32' 1.5" -
18 Damian Boberg FR-1 Viterbo 8.75m 9.61m 7.30m 11.92m 10.47m 10.57m 31' 6.5" -
18 Greason Trevino FR-1 Wartburg 7.11m 9.61m 8.84m 11.24m 11.72m 10.76m 31' 6.5" -
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH SC
0 Clay Siefken   Unattached 15.61m 20.69m 13.43m 18.15m 20.69m 59' 6.75" -
1 James Plummer SR-4 Grand View 21.52m 23.14m 21.11m 20.30m 25.98m 66' 7.25" 10
2 Chase Bonner SR-4 Buena Vista 15.54m 16.36m 15.37m 16.53m 17.36m 54' 2.75" 8
3 Tyler Goeller   Unattached 17.05m 14.45m 15.59m 16.24m 17.21m 53' 3.5" 6
4 Shelmund Mercalina SR-4 Buena Vista 16.41m 14.96m 15.61m 16.09m 12.07m 52' 9.5" 5
5 Jake Goeller SR-4 Grand View 14.04m 12.17m 14.51m 15.60m 12.48m 51' 2.25" 4
6 Anthony Wilson SR-4 Grand View 10.38m 16.21m 11.66m 14.22m 17.06m 46' 8" 3
8 Noah Clark SO-2 Grand View 10.03m 12.75m 9.63m 13.56m 16.27m 44' 6" 1
9 Lane Jellison SO-2 Buena Vista 11.39m 11.52m 14.83m 13.24m 14.17m 43' 5.25" -
  Austin Hill JR-3 Grand View FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -