January 18-19, 2019
|
Vanderbilt-Multipurpose Facility - Nashville, TN
|
300m (Flat)

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Alexis Farley JR-3 Miss State 13.57m 12.80m 12.80m 12.93m 16.51m 15.62m 42' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.80  
  • 12.49  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.77  
  • FOUL  
2 Tanasia Lee   Unattached 14.00m 16.42m 12.73m 10.44m 9.17m 16.29m 41' 9.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.53  
  • 12.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.73  
  • FOUL  
3 Saida Burns-Moore SR-4 Memphis 10.14m 16.47m 12.67m 11.28m 12.29m 12.29m 41' 7"
  • 12.67  
  • 12.51  
  • 12.56  
  • 12.05  
  • 12.49  
  • 12.28  
4 Jada Branch FR-1 Louisiana Tech 15.60m 9.70m 12.28m 15.23m 13.14m 9.46m 40' 3.5"
  • 12.28  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.00  
  • 12.03  
5 Nicole Lawson SR-4 Memphis 15.10m 10.39m 12.08m 12.80m 11.36m 10.99m 39' 7.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.08  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.99  
6 Leah Scott FR-1 Louisiana Tech 14.10m 10.60m 12.05m 8.56m 15.67m 10.36m 39' 6.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.05  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.90  
  • 11.93  
  • FOUL  
7 Sandra Ekblom JR-3 Memphis 9.14m 13.47m 12.03m 10.35m 10.95m 9.02m 39' 5.75"
  • 11.91  
  • 12.03  
  • 11.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Marquasha Myers FR-1 Southern Miss. 9.14m 11.55m 12.03m 9.14m 11.07m 8.66m 39' 5.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.69  
  • 11.90  
  • PASS  
9 Akera Benton FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 15.20m 14.00m 11.97m 14.96m 12.33m 10.05m 39' 3.25"
  • 11.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.97  
10 Angel Horton SO-2 Tennessee St. 10.49m 13.44m 11.79m 14.38m 13.09m 13.79m 38' 8.25"
  • 11.58  
  • 11.79  
  • 11.57  
11 Dominique Anderson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 12.66m 13.48m 11.72m 14.77m 14.06m 8.56m 38' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.54  
  • 11.72  
12 Bria Matthews JR-3 Georgia Tech 10.08m 8.79m 11.72m 9.26m 12.07m 9.38m 38' 5.5"
  • 11.72  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
13 Lennex Walker SO-2 Austin Peay 9.59m 9.94m 11.70m 14.04m 8.42m 8.77m 38' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.70  
14 Callie Jones SO-2 Southern Miss. 13.08m 8.18m 11.68m 12.38m 10.98m 9.23m 38' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.68  
15 Dasia Smith SR-4 Georgia Tech 9.06m 14.86m 11.61m 14.05m 11.96m 10.10m 38' 1.25"
  • 11.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.61  
16 Kaira Simmons JR-3 Ole Miss 10.79m 8.58m 11.60m 11.72m 13.92m 14.62m 38' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.60  
17 Christian Hill FR-1 Memphis 12.18m 8.54m 11.38m 8.99m 12.06m 7.97m 37' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.38  
  • FOUL  
18 Ayana Eason SO-2 Tennessee St. 11.02m 12.72m 11.36m 8.97m 8.41m 8.07m 37' 3.25"
  • 11.31  
  • 11.36  
  • 11.11  
19 Shauntia Landrum FR-1 UAB 11.57m 10.32m 11.34m 12.59m 14.18m 12.36m 37' 2.5"
  • 11.34  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.27  
20 Gabrielle Younginer SR-4 Tennessee St. 8.90m 9.57m 11.26m 9.80m 9.57m 13.85m 36' 11.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.26  
  • 11.22  
21 Aryn McDowell FR-1 South Alabama 8.25m 8.70m 11.15m 8.92m 10.82m 13.27m 36' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.15  
  Taylor Young SR-4 South Alabama FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  Denise Issah FR-1 Georgia Tech FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Micayah Upshaw FR-1 South Alabama NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jennifer Sharpe JR-3 UAB DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Tamara Moncrieffe SR-4 Alabama DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
  Raven Smith SR-4 Tennessee Tech DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Women's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
6 Leah Scott FR-1 Louisiana Tech 12.05m 8.92m 11.69m 10.60m 39' 6.5"
9 Akera Benton FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 11.97m 8.98m 9.46m 11.37m 39' 3.25"
12 Bria Matthews JR-3 Georgia Tech 11.72m 15.00m 12.77m 13.71m 38' 5.5"
13 Lennex Walker SO-2 Austin Peay 11.70m 14.74m 14.51m 12.17m 38' 4.75"
15 Dasia Smith SR-4 Georgia Tech 11.61m 10.68m 13.58m 9.40m 38' 1.25"
16 Kaira Simmons JR-3 Ole Miss 11.60m 14.85m 9.86m 8.35m 38' 0.75"
18 Ayana Eason SO-2 Tennessee St. 11.36m 8.41m 10.79m 12.38m 37' 3.25"
19 Shauntia Landrum FR-1 UAB 11.34m 9.07m 13.04m 12.93m 37' 2.5"
20 Gabrielle Younginer SR-4 Tennessee St. 11.26m 12.95m 10.25m 7.99m 36' 11.5"
21 Aryn McDowell FR-1 South Alabama 11.15m 7.81m 12.49m 10.48m 36' 7"
  Micayah Upshaw FR-1 South Alabama NM NM NM NM NM
  Taylor Young SR-4 South Alabama FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Denise Issah FR-1 Georgia Tech FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Jennifer Sharpe JR-3 UAB DNS DNS DNS DNS NM
Women's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Alexis Farley JR-3 Miss State 10.24m 14.85m 12.80m 42' 0"
2 Tanasia Lee   Unattached 10.06m 11.84m 12.73m 41' 9.25"
3 Saida Burns-Moore SR-4 Memphis 14.19m 14.82m 12.67m 41' 7"
4 Jada Branch FR-1 Louisiana Tech 11.79m 8.72m 12.28m 40' 3.5"
5 Nicole Lawson SR-4 Memphis 14.50m 14.13m 12.08m 39' 7.75"
7 Sandra Ekblom JR-3 Memphis 12.51m 10.35m 12.03m 39' 5.75"
8 Marquasha Myers FR-1 Southern Miss. 12.39m 14.80m 12.03m 39' 5.75"
10 Angel Horton SO-2 Tennessee St. 9.79m 10.49m 11.79m 38' 8.25"
11 Dominique Anderson SO-2 Louisiana Tech 11.13m 14.18m 11.72m 38' 5.5"
14 Callie Jones SO-2 Southern Miss. 10.63m 12.61m 11.68m 38' 4"
17 Christian Hill FR-1 Memphis 13.43m 8.08m 11.38m 37' 4"
  Raven Smith SR-4 Tennessee Tech DNS DNS DNS NM
  Tamara Moncrieffe SR-4 Alabama DNS DNS DNS NM