January 18-19, 2019
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Matthew Harding JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:25.41 2:58.86
2 Matt Wisner JR-3 Duke 2:26.23 2:36.47
3 Diego Zarate JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:26.48 3:04.57
4 Antonio Lopez Segura   Unattached 2:26.53 1:45.51
5 Charles Cooper SR-4 Duke 2:26.78 3:00.54
6 Michael Todd SR-4 Liberty 2:26.99 1:44.37
7 Noah Shore SO-2 Charlotte 2:27.33 2:02.29
8 Gavin Gaynor JR-3 North Carolina St. 2:27.89 2:48.60
9 Brian Baker   Unattached 2:27.94 1:46.52
10 Peter Seufer JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:28.26 2:16.40
11 Tyler Leeser   Unattached 2:29.57 2:43.04
12 Thierry Siewe Yanga SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:30.98 2:09.85
13 Nick Boogades SO-2 Tennessee 2:32.16 3:17.81
14 William Conner SO-2 Charlotte 2:33.17 3:14.53
15 Tre Brooks JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 2:37.30 2:18.43
16 William Metcalf-Shull FR-1 Winthrop 2:38.00 2:45.90
17 Jacob Underwood FR-1 Liberty 2:40.47 2:06.78
18 Andy Stanley FR-1 Liberty 2:48.76 2:53.83
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Matthew Harding JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:57.40 2:25.41
2 Matt Wisner JR-3 Duke 1:54.06 2:26.23
3 Diego Zarate JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:33.81 2:26.48
5 Charles Cooper SR-4 Duke 2:23.85 2:26.78
10 Peter Seufer JR-3 Virginia Tech 2:53.47 2:28.26
12 Thierry Siewe Yanga SO-2 Virginia Tech 2:05.32 2:30.98
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Antonio Lopez Segura   Unattached 2:20.67 2:16.28 1:55.76 2:33.86 2:26.53
6 Michael Todd SR-4 Liberty 2:12.30 1:44.37 3:05.21 2:24.05 2:26.99
9 Brian Baker   Unattached 2:22.03 2:57.53 2:59.01 2:45.70 2:27.94
11 Tyler Leeser   Unattached 2:59.49 2:44.53 1:55.17 1:58.16 2:29.57
13 Nick Boogades SO-2 Tennessee 1:51.08 2:09.34 3:02.60 2:56.51 2:32.16
17 Jacob Underwood FR-1 Liberty 2:08.38 3:10.96 2:19.61 2:24.43 2:40.47
18 Andy Stanley FR-1 Liberty 2:26.83 2:47.08 2:03.20 3:34.33 2:48.76
Men's 1000 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Noah Shore SO-2 Charlotte 2:59.75 2:58.27 2:27.33 2:56.80
8 Gavin Gaynor JR-3 North Carolina St. 2:14.58 2:50.08 2:27.89 1:55.36
14 William Conner SO-2 Charlotte 2:59.21 3:03.81 2:33.17 2:13.26
15 Tre Brooks JR-3 Charleston (W.V.) 2:45.17 2:10.56 2:37.30 1:59.55
16 William Metcalf-Shull FR-1 Winthrop 3:17.50 2:56.96 2:38.00 3:22.24