March 8- 9, 2019
|
Birmingham-Southern - Birmingham, AL

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Quintin Pennells FR-1 William Carey 49.04 37.76 1:02.78 48.55 1:01.79 49.04 10
2 Jordan Minnis JR-3 Alabama A&M 49.28 1:03.08 51.26 45.34 53.23 48.79 8
3 Bryce McNealy FR-1 Oglethorpe 49.75 52.24 40.80 44.28 53.73 54.23 6
4 Ricky Thornton FR-1 Alabama State 49.76 51.75 54.74 46.28 48.27 54.74 5
5 Jatavion Boone FR-1 Alabama A&M 49.96 1:03.95 55.46 51.96 36.47 49.96 4
6 Alvin Jacobs JR-3 Piedmont 50.00 55.50 57.00 55.00 39.00 46.00 3
7 Kyle Rock SO-2 West Alabama 50.39 52.91 1:04.00 59.97 54.43 39.81 2
8 Jordan Wilson FR-1 Berry 50.50 1:05.65 50.50 59.09 1:00.10 35.35 1
9 Jonathan Moulton FR-1 Southeastern U. 50.54 52.57 38.41 55.60 40.44 48.02 -
10 Fred Campbell SO-2 William Carey 50.76 36.55 54.32 48.73 45.18 38.07 -
11 Zenen Cardenas Freshman Church Boiz 51.02 43.37 52.55 43.37 47.96 43.37 -
12 Darius Smith FR-1 Piedmont 51.06 59.23 44.43 42.89 49.02 53.11 -
13 Cortlin Allen FR-1 Montevallo 51.31 49.77 50.29 1:05.68 37.97 39.51 -
14 Artrayvious Whelchel SO-2 Alabama A&M 51.58 52.10 56.74 40.24 44.36 38.69 -
15 Toju Etiwe FR-1 Oglethorpe 51.77 56.95 53.84 54.36 37.28 57.47 -
16 Reece Weaver FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 51.85 1:00.67 58.08 47.71 52.37 39.93 -
17 Joshua Williams SO-2 West Alabama 51.88 56.55 1:04.85 41.51 50.33 52.40 -
18 Donald Weakley SO-2 Alabama A&M 52.11 56.80 56.28 52.64 47.42 1:03.58 -
19 Timothy Lambeth SO-2 Southeastern U. 52.20 41.76 56.90 51.16 45.42 1:04.73 -
20 Colby Clark FR-1 Alabama State 52.25 53.82 1:00.61 42.85 1:04.79 52.25 -
21 Norris Spike SR-4 Alabama State 52.34 40.83 58.62 38.21 1:03.34 59.15 -
22 Hamza Abdullah FR-1 Alabama State 52.51 55.14 1:04.59 36.76 49.36 59.87 -
23 Cedric Dees SO-2 West Alabama 52.99 39.75 1:06.77 1:04.65 59.88 58.29 -
24 D'Andre Kelley SO-2 Alabama State 53.03 1:07.35 59.93 40.84 1:07.35 44.02 -
25 Tyrese McPhatter SO-2 Alabama A&M 53.12 1:01.62 38.25 54.19 53.12 1:05.87 -
26 Jordan Jones FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 53.13 44.63 1:07.48 1:01.63 1:09.07 39.32 -
27 Josh Ryce FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 53.15 53.15 1:04.32 1:00.06 44.65 1:04.85 -
28 Isaiah Ford JR-3 Alabama State 53.24 55.37 1:01.76 1:05.49 39.40 1:02.29 -
29 Timothy Osborne FR-1 West Alabama 53.36 57.10 1:01.37 46.43 53.36 55.50 -
30 Shakir Campbell JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 53.47 57.22 52.94 51.34 1:02.03 1:02.56 -
31 Shane Mills SR-4 Albion 53.56 57.31 42.85 53.56 45.53 42.85 -
32 Alphonso Kitching SR-4 Albion 54.24 1:02.92 1:07.26 1:00.21 55.33 1:06.72 -
33 Brodrick Jackson FR-1 Piedmont 54.34 1:09.56 47.82 41.30 1:10.65 43.48 -
34 Floyd Green SR-4 Alabama State 54.65 46.46 1:02.85 1:11.05 41.54 1:06.13 -
35 David East SO-2 Alabama State 54.67 1:09.98 1:05.61 39.37 45.38 50.85 -
36 Jim Vermilyea SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 55.31 1:08.59 1:03.61 44.25 1:09.14 1:05.27 -
37 Cole Nabors   Unattached 55.80 43.53 1:05.29 52.46 54.69 1:05.85 -
38 Jake Guthrie   Unattached 56.54 49.19 59.94 47.50 52.59 1:10.68 -
39 Miles Martin JR-3 U. of the South 56.57 59.40 44.13 40.17 45.83 51.48 -
40 Wilson Lewis JR-3 U. of the South 58.84 58.26 56.49 54.73 1:11.79 1:08.85 -
41 Cameron Noel SO-2 U. of the South 59.24 1:11.09 58.06 1:06.95 47.99 1:09.91 -
  James Cammon FR-1 West Alabama FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
2 Jordan Minnis JR-3 Alabama A&M 52.73 39.92 49.28 53.72 48.79 34.99 8
3 Bryce McNealy FR-1 Oglethorpe 50.75 45.28 49.75 54.73 1:01.20 1:03.68 6
6 Alvin Jacobs JR-3 Piedmont 53.50 47.50 50.00 40.00 1:04.00 1:02.50 3
11 Zenen Cardenas Freshman Church Boiz 41.33 51.02 51.02 39.29 36.23 54.60 -
12 Darius Smith FR-1 Piedmont 50.04 46.98 51.06 57.19 47.49 56.68 -
21 Norris Spike SR-4 Alabama State 39.78 48.16 52.34 1:05.95 42.40 58.62 -
34 Floyd Green SR-4 Alabama State 1:07.77 1:06.13 54.65 57.39 42.63 59.57 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Quintin Pennells FR-1 William Carey 37.27 55.91 42.67 52.48 38.26 49.04 10
5 Jatavion Boone FR-1 Alabama A&M 1:03.95 43.97 1:02.95 42.97 1:00.46 49.96 4
7 Kyle Rock SO-2 West Alabama 1:02.99 35.78 1:00.98 35.78 57.95 50.39 2
8 Jordan Wilson FR-1 Berry 38.89 49.49 56.56 1:01.11 46.46 50.50 1
9 Jonathan Moulton FR-1 Southeastern U. 35.38 49.03 42.96 39.43 53.58 50.54 -
10 Fred Campbell SO-2 William Carey 55.33 52.29 57.36 52.29 41.63 50.76 -
23 Cedric Dees SO-2 West Alabama 48.22 1:08.36 1:06.77 42.40 45.58 52.99 -
35 David East SO-2 Alabama State 45.38 1:03.42 57.41 55.77 40.46 54.67 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Ricky Thornton FR-1 Alabama State 49.76 1:04.19 54.24 43.79 5
13 Cortlin Allen FR-1 Montevallo 51.31 39.51 53.37 52.34 -
14 Artrayvious Whelchel SO-2 Alabama A&M 51.58 37.66 45.39 49.52 -
17 Joshua Williams SO-2 West Alabama 51.88 55.52 36.84 59.67 -
24 D'Andre Kelley SO-2 Alabama State 53.03 54.62 1:04.70 46.67 -
25 Tyrese McPhatter SO-2 Alabama A&M 53.12 50.47 1:02.15 1:08.53 -
29 Timothy Osborne FR-1 West Alabama 53.36 1:02.44 44.83 45.89 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Reece Weaver FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 1:02.74 53.93 51.85 40.45 -
19 Timothy Lambeth SO-2 Southeastern U. 59.51 49.59 52.20 1:04.73 -
22 Hamza Abdullah FR-1 Alabama State 48.84 1:03.02 52.51 37.81 -
30 Shakir Campbell JR-3 Birmingham-Southern 1:08.45 1:09.52 53.47 50.80 -
32 Alphonso Kitching SR-4 Albion 53.16 37.97 54.24 1:04.55 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
26 Jordan Jones FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 53.13 -
27 Josh Ryce FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 53.15 -
31 Shane Mills SR-4 Albion 53.56 -
33 Brodrick Jackson FR-1 Piedmont 54.34 -
41 Cameron Noel SO-2 U. of the South 59.24 -
  James Cammon FR-1 West Alabama FS -
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
28 Isaiah Ford JR-3 Alabama State 44.19 53.24 -
36 Jim Vermilyea SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 54.21 55.31 -
37 Cole Nabors   Unattached 1:06.96 55.80 -
38 Jake Guthrie   Unattached 1:06.16 56.54 -
39 Miles Martin JR-3 U. of the South 1:07.32 56.57 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
15 Toju Etiwe FR-1 Oglethorpe 51.77 59.54 1:01.09 49.70 44.53 42.97 1:05.75 -
18 Donald Weakley SO-2 Alabama A&M 52.11 43.26 54.20 56.28 46.38 45.34 55.76 -
20 Colby Clark FR-1 Alabama State 52.25 55.39 1:03.75 49.12 51.73 1:03.23 59.57 -
40 Wilson Lewis JR-3 U. of the South 58.84 42.37 1:05.32 1:10.61 1:05.90 54.73 1:10.02 -